Lemmon High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 4/22/2017 Page 1
Dacotah Bank Relays 2017 - 4/21/2017
Lemmon, SD 57638
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
Dacotah Bank : 12.70! 2008 Duletski (Bowman)
13.15 A FAT A Qualifying
13.21 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Walby, Cassidy 11 BOW 13.45
2 Hertz, Morgan 9 MR 13.50
3 Kilness, Robin 9 FAI 13.75
4 Sydney, Senn 12 BIS 13.81
5 Schultz, Carolyn 9 HETT 13.88
6 Meier, Madison 10 MR 14.05
7 Madrigal, Esmeralda 8 BOW 14.21
8 Kemp, Haley 9 MR 14.75
9 Schauer, Sydnie 9 FAI 14.75
10 Hulm, Abby 8 LEM 14.78
11 Aceves, Blanca 11 BIS 15.05
11 Minh, Regan 8 LEM 15.05
13 Musonda, Ebony 10 HETT 15.07
14 Valentine, Mary 9 FAI 15.38
15 Donovan, Alexia 7 BIS 15.40
16 Goodshield, Kelsie 10 BOW 15.53
17 Madrigal, Gabby 9 BOW 15.99
18 McCartney, Kaitlyn 9 LEM 16.18
19 Jensen, Tayler 11 DUP 16.50
20 McDaniel, Chessa 9 DUP 16.52
21 Rollo, Francesca 11 NE 16.72
22 Schuelke, Shelby 7 FAI 16.99
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
Dacotah Bank : 25.20! 1991 Viken (Hettinger)
27.23 A FAT A Qualifying
27.54 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Stafford, Ellie 10 BOW 29.04
2 Buchholz, Jenna 8 BOW 29.16
3 Schultz, Carolyn 9 HETT 29.86
4 Smyle, Abby 9 BOW 30.38
5 Meier, Madison 10 MR 31.38
6 Svihovec, Jillian 9 BOW 31.66
7 Halleen, Kenna 10 BOW 31.74
8 Dauwen, Morgan 9 LEM 32.41
9 Schiley, Macy 7 LEM 32.44
10 Kemp, Haley 9 MR 32.65
11 Goodshield, Kelsie 10 BOW 32.66
12 Lopez, Alexis 10 LEM 33.13
13 Musonda, Ebony 10 HETT 33.15
14 Minh, Regan 8 LEM 33.43
15 Donovan, Alexia 7 BIS 33.44
16 Valentine, Mary 9 FAI 34.25
17 McDaniel, Chessa 9 DUP 36.38
18 Rollo, Francesca 11 NE 37.43
19 Schuelke, Shelby 7 FAI 37.80
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
Dacotah Bank : 1:00.19! 2007 Zent (Richardton/Taylor)
1:00.99 A FAT A Qualifying
1:02.14 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Baumberger, Lauren 9 MCI 1:02.84
2 Miller, Alexius 9 BOW 1:04.07
3 Robinson, Brianna 12 HETT 1:04.77
4 Andress, Alyssa 9 HETT 1:07.81
5 Fergel, Emilee 10 MCI 1:08.27
6 Kilness, Robin 9 FAI 1:09.83
7 Lemmel, Brooke 11 FAI 1:10.29
8 Halleen, Kenna 10 BOW 1:11.28
9 Seymour, Faythe 8 NE 1:11.75
10 Fergel, Breanna 10 MCI 1:11.83
11 Lopez, Alexis 10 LEM 1:14.46
12 Trogstad, Chloe 9 LEM 1:14.83
13 Schiley, Macy 7 LEM 1:14.97
14 Schuchard, Kiley 9 BIS 1:16.31
15 Donovan, Alexia 7 BIS 1:16.59
16 Mollman, Alena 9 LEM 1:21.59
17 Jensen, Tayler 11 DUP 1:23.24
18 Alaniz, Nadia 8 FAI 1:28.19
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
Dacotah Bank : 2:23.90! 2002 Nagel (Bowman)
2:27.01 A FAT A Qualifying
2:29.36 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Baumberger, Lauren 9 MCI 2:34.51
2 Meyer, Madison 8 MCI 2:46.82
3 Fergel, Emilee 10 MCI 2:49.48
4 Kempenich, Natalie 10 BOW 2:51.09
5 Fergel, Breanna 10 MCI 2:54.90
6 Kulseth, Jocelyn 8 BOW 2:56.38
7 Ellison, Amber 12 LEM 2:59.43
8 Afraid of Hawk, Wakiyan 8 DUP 3:00.49
9 Bartholomay, Abigail 10 BOW 3:09.11
10 Waliser, Summer 8 MCI 3:16.39
11 Cardoso, Duda 11 NE 3:19.81
12 Jensen, Tayler 11 DUP 3:23.73
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
Dacotah Bank : 5:40.90! 1975 Riehl (St . Gertrudes)
5:27.20 A FAT A Qualifying
5:31.92 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Aceves, Blanca 11 BIS 6:09.45
2 Meyer, Madison 8 MCI 6:09.83
3 Schuchard, Kiley 9 BIS 6:17.02
4 Burwick, Taylor 12 HETT 6:19.84
5 Kempenich, Natalie 10 BOW 6:20.77
6 Afraid of Hawk, Wakiyan 8 DUP 6:22.49
7 Ellison, Amber 12 LEM 6:23.39
8 Olson, Hailee 7 MR 6:27.63
9 Bartholomay, Abigail 10 BOW 6:42.54
10 Burkhalter, Rebekah 10 BIS 6:50.67
11 Waliser, Summer 8 MCI 7:20.62
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
Dacotah Bank : 12:11.10 ! 1997 Mizera (Lemmon)
12:04.04 A FAT A Qualifying
12:28.14 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Kohn, Tayte LEM 13:59.04
2 Burkhalter, Rebekah 10 BIS 15:08.01
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
Dacotah Bank : 15.75 ! 1997 Wheeler (Lemmon)
16.07 A FAT A Qualifying
16.73 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Hertz, Morgan 9 MR 17.83
2 Smyle, Abby 9 BOW 18.43
3 Peterson, Tya 8 LEM 19.18
4 Madrigal, Esmeralda 8 BOW 19.21
5 Kuske, Hailee 11 NE 19.48
6 Rafferty, Madison 7 MR 20.86
7 Carlson, Cianna 12 BOW 21.43
8 Alaniz, Nadia 8 FAI 21.68
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
Dacotah Bank : 46.93 ! 1997 Wheeler (Lemmon)
48.26 A FAT A Qualifying
50.24 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Hertz, Morgan 9 MR 50.70
2 Kuske, Hailee 11 NE 53.75
3 Beer, Anna 9 LEM 58.35
4 Peterson, Tya 8 LEM 58.72
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 52.26 ! 1997 Dkn Trinity
52.45 A FAT A Qualifying
53.24 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Bowman County 54.53
2 New England 55.78
3 Mott/Regent 56.53
4 Faith 57.02
5 Lemmon 58.40
6 Hettinger-Scranton 1:00.64
Lemmon High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 4/22/2017 Page 2
Dacotah Bank Relays 2017 - 4/21/2017
Lemmon, SD 57638
Results
Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 1:50.88 ! 2006 Bowman
1:50.76 A FAT A Qualifying
1:52.63 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Bowman County 1:54.34
2 New England 1:56.42
3 Lemmon 2:03.20
4 Mott/Regent 2:04.26
5 Harding County 2:08.12
6 Hettinger-Scranton 2:08.92
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 4:11.50! 2004 Scranton
4:15.77 A FAT A Qualifying
4:20.59 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Bowman County 4:25.59
2 Hettinger-Scranton 4:27.08
3 New England 4:47.33
4 Lemmon 4:53.41
Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 10:04.55 ! 2008 Bowman
10:14.06 A FAT A Qualifying
10:32.24 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Bison 11:15.29
2 Bowman County 11:29.73
3 Lemmon 11:32.45
4 New England 13:29.70
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
Dacotah Bank : 4:37.23 ! 2013 Cheyenne Eagle Butte
4:31.33 A FAT A Qualifying
4:36.28 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Harding County 5:11.68
2 Lemmon 5:17.87
--- New England NT
Event 14 Girls Shot Put High School
Dacotah Bank : 39-09.75 ! 2002 White (Bowman)
36-01.00 A FAT A Qualifying
35-08.00 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Schleuning, Kyla 12 HC 31-10.00
2 Kludt, Anna 10 HETT 28-05.00
3 Mollman, Shawnee 12 HC 28-01.50
4 Patton, Amber 12 MR 27-10.00
5 Holzkamm, Elizabeth 11 HETT 26-08.00
6 Bird House, Gabby MCL 26-07.00
7 Schauer, Sydnie 9 FAI 26-06.00
8 Vance, Allix 9 FAI 25-04.50
9 McDaniel, Chessa 9 DUP 24-11.00
10 Friedt, Karagan 9 MR 24-07.50
11 Agard, Enya MCL 24-02.50
12 Klein, Shelby 12 LEM 23-09.00
13 Anderson, Sydnee 9 MR 23-06.00
14 Buck, Mattie 11 HC 22-06.50
15 Larson, Madelyn 9 HETT 22-02.00
16 Kemp, Haley 9 MR 21-10.00
17 Madrigal, Gabby 9 BOW 21-07.50
18 Little Bear, Angel MCL 20-00.00
Event 15 Girls Discus Throw High School
Dacotah Bank : 128-02 ! 2013 Hannah Phillips
109-06 A FAT A Qualifying
108-07 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Patton, Amber 12 MR 99-00.00
2 Vance, Allix 9 FAI 83-09.00
3 Kludt, Anna 10 HETT 81-07.00
4 Friedt, Karagan 9 MR 80-08.00
5 Schleuning, Kyla 12 HC 75-06.00
6 Mollman, Shawnee 12 HC 71-02.00
7 Holzkamm, Elizabeth 11 HETT 71-00.00
8 Bird House, Gabby MCL 70-09.00
9 Schauer, Sydnie 9 FAI 68-11.00
10 Kaufman, Elizabeth 10 NE 63-02.00
11 McDaniel, Chessa 9 DUP 63-00.25
12 Buck, Mattie 11 HC 61-00.00
13 Anderson, Sydnee 9 MR 58-05.00
14 Larson, Madelyn 9 HETT 56-07.00
15 Madrigal, Gabby 9 BOW 51-03.00
16 Little Bear, Angel MCL 50-04.00
17 Agard, Enya MCL 46-04.00
18 Eisenbarth, Kaylee 9 NE 45-04.00
Event 16 Girls High Jump High School
Dacotah Bank : 5-04 ! 1977 Gatzke (Regent)
4-11.00 A FAT A Qualifying
4-10.00 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Kathrein, Rachelle 9 NE 4-10.00
2 Stafford, Ellie 10 BOW 4-08.00
3 Baumberger, Lauren 9 MCI 4-08.00
4 Wanner, Kendra 9 MCI 4-08.00
5 Svihovec, Jillian 9 BOW 4-04.00
6 Ellison, Amber 12 LEM 4-02.00
7 McCartney, Kaitlyn 9 LEM 4-00.00
--- Jensen, Jaclyn 8 HC NH
Event 17 Girls Long Jump High School
Dacotah Bank : 16-01! 1987 Cordell (HC)
15-11.00 A FAT A Qualifying
15-05.00 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Messmer, Ellie 12 MR 15-04.00
2 Kilness, Robin 9 FAI 13-10.00
3 Svihovec, Jillian 9 BOW 13-08.00
4 Kludt, Abbie 10 HETT 13-06.50
5 Klein, Shelby 12 LEM 13-06.00
6 Allen, ShyAnne 9 NE 13-05.50
7 Hewson, Tessah 9 HC 13-05.50
8 Schuchard, Kiley 9 BIS 13-05.00
9 Koepplin, Kiara 9 MR 13-02.50
10 Ruggles, Skylar 12 BOW 12-07.50
11 Kludt, Anna 10 HETT 11-11.50
12 Jensen, Jaclyn 8 HC 11-08.00
13 Schiley, Macy 7 LEM 10-07.50
14 Goodshield, Kelsie 10 BOW 9-11.25
--- Valentine, Mary 9 FAI ND
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump High School
Dacotah Bank : 34-09.75! 2007 Zent (Richardton/Taylor)
33-06.00 A FAT A Qualifying
32-05.00 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Messmer, Ellie 12 MR 32-05.75
2 Andress, Alyssa 9 HETT 32-01.50
3 Walby, Cassidy 11 BOW 31-08.25
4 Bertolotto, Kaylee 11 MCI 30-03.00
5 Koepplin, Kiara 9 MR 30-01.75
6 Kludt, Abbie 10 HETT 29-04.00
7 Schultz, Carolyn 9 HETT 29-03.00
8 Wallace, Edem 10 MR 28-11.50
9 Svihovec, Jillian 9 BOW 28-04.50
10 Beer, Anna 9 LEM 28-04.00
11 Burke, Maury 10 BOW 28-00.50
12 Rafferty, Madison 7 MR 27-09.50
13 McCartney, Kaitlyn 9 LEM 21-09.50
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault High School
Dacotah Bank : 9-09 ! 2011 Elshere (Faith)
8-03.00 B FAT B Qualifying
8-03.00 A FAT A Qualifying
Finals
1 Klein, Shelby 12 LEM 7-00.00
1 Ruggles, Skylar 12 BOW 7-00.00
3 Kohn, Tayte LEM 6-00.00
4 Alaniz, Nadia 8 FAI 6-00.00
Lemmon High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 4/22/2017 Page 3
Dacotah Bank Relays 2017 - 4/21/2017
Lemmon, SD 57638
Results
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
Dacotah Bank : 10.75! 1997 Glines (HC)
11.51 A FAT A Qualifying
11.56 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Baumgarten, Preston 12 LEM 11.56
2 Kludt, Isaiah 11 HETT 11.74
3 Wallace, Josh 11 MR 11.76
4 Mayer, Mike 12 MR 12.09
5 Hertz, Sean 12 MR 12.11
6 Kahler, Jake 11 BIS 12.17
7 Lindstrom, Porter 10 BOW 12.30
8 Minh, Parker 10 LEM 12.39
9 Zentner, Tanner 11 MR 12.43
10 Sintacharun, Ko 11 NE 12.44
11 Maupin, Taten TT 12.56
12 Spangler, John 11 BIS 12.85
13 Ortiz, Jason 10 BOW 12.91
14 Hansen, Robert 9 HC 12.96
14 Martin, Khalen 10 DUP 12.96
16 Larson, Clayton 10 FAI 13.06
17 Fergel, Jerred 8 MCI 13.26
18 Jochim, Ryan 7 MCI 13.31
19 Folske, Seth 9 BOW 13.34
20 Witt, Dylan 10 LEM 13.36
21 Dahan, Jeremy 11 BOW 13.42
22 Johnson, Carter 9 BIS 13.61
23 Eaton, Gabriel 10 HETT 13.68
24 Ruggles, Jacob 10 BOW 13.76
25 Jensen, Reese 10 HC 13.84
26 Klempel, Jace 8 HC 13.86
27 Jensen, Dane 10 HC 14.11
28 Richardson, Joey 7 FAI 14.16
29 Cordell, Brandon 10 HC 14.91
30 McDaniel, Keenan 11 DUP 15.51
31 Peacock, Max 9 DUP 16.01
32 Moore, Sebastian 7 MCI 16.48
33 Clark, Tyrnan 11 HC 18.89
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
Dacotah Bank : 23.29! 2002 Vail (Bowman)
23.35 A FAT A Qualifying
23.84 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Baumgarten, Preston 12 LEM 24.83
2 Osendorf, Matthew 9 BOW 25.05
3 Kludt, Isaiah 11 HETT 25.12
4 Lindstrom, Porter 10 BOW 25.64
5 Buchholz, Conner 10 BOW 25.67
6 Mayer, Mike 12 MR 25.93
7 Kahler, Jake 11 BIS 26.10
8 Sintacharun, Ko 11 NE 26.29
9 Richard, Austin 10 BOW 26.40
10 Duffield, Caleb 8 BOW 26.43
11 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 BIS 26.83
12 Massey, Corban 10 BOW 26.97
13 Ortiz, Jason 10 BOW 27.59
14 Bushong, Treyton FAI 27.84
15 Dahan, Jeremy 11 BOW 28.20
16 Jochim, Ryan 7 MCI 28.21
17 O'Donnell, Alec 9 LEM 28.77
18 Klempel, Jaxon 9 HC 29.19
19 Tilus, David 9 HC 29.51
20 Ruggles, Jacob 10 BOW 29.70
21 Bachman, Brodie 8 FAI 30.62
22 Richardson, Joey 7 FAI 31.62
23 Moore, Sebastian 7 MCI 35.28
24 McDaniel, Keenan 11 DUP 37.36
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
Dacotah Bank : 50.80! 1973 Schneider (Mobridge)
52.16 A FAT A Qualifying
52.70 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 BIS 52.91
2 Madrigal, Alex 10 BOW 53.06
3 Baumgarten, Preston 12 LEM 54.89
4 Miller, Andrew 11 BOW 55.63
5 Hertz, Sean 12 MR 56.26
6 Mayer, Mike 12 MR 56.36
7 Duffield, Caleb 8 BOW 56.49
8 Mollman, Max 8 MCI 57.10
9 Kludt, Isaiah 11 HETT 57.13
10 Zentner, Tanner 11 MR 58.82
11 Mayer, Ted 10 MR 58.97
12 Martin, Khalen 10 DUP 59.01
13 Tilus, David 9 HC 1:00.69
14 Richard, Austin 10 BOW 1:01.54
15 Buchholz, Conner 10 BOW 1:01.93
16 Lambourn, Parker 10 BOW 1:02.78
17 Maupin, Taten TT 1:03.15
18 Elder, Sean 10 HETT 1:03.23
19 Groves, Hugh 9 FAI 1:07.45
20 Peacock, Max 9 DUP 1:17.31
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
Dacotah Bank : 2:01.80! 1997 Silha (Bowman)
2:05.20 A FAT A Qualifying
2:06.52 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 BIS 2:05.36
2 Madrigal, Alex 10 BOW 2:11.25
3 Mollman, Max 8 MCI 2:22.06
4 Mayer, Ted 10 MR 2:22.07
5 Martin, Khalen 10 DUP 2:25.54
6 Madrigal, Kamrin 12 BOW 2:25.88
7 Schalesky, Cale 11 HETT 2:26.58
8 Cornelius, Damon 12 HETT 2:27.58
9 Tilus, David 9 HC 2:28.35
10 Selby, Tyson 8 FAI 2:29.73
11 Burkhalter, Jonathan 8 BIS 2:29.91
12 Groves, Hugh 9 FAI 2:32.88
13 Pederson, CL 10 DUP 2:33.60
14 George, Garrett 8 HC 2:34.10
15 Johnson, Matt 11 BIS 2:42.06
16 Bendigo, Seth 11 DUP 2:48.10
17 Geerts, Hunter 10 MR 2:53.90
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
Dacotah Bank : 4:32.75! 2005 White (CEB)
4:42.61 A FAT A Qualifying
4:45.91 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Schalesky, Cale 11 HETT 5:17.85
2 Miller, Brian 8 BOW 5:18.74
3 Cornelius, Damon 12 HETT 5:20.02
4 Wokal, Camden 9 BOW 5:31.16
5 Klempel, Jaden 10 HC 5:32.40
6 Pederson, CL 10 DUP 5:38.47
7 Geerts, Hunter 10 MR 5:52.67
8 Bendigo, Seth 11 DUP 5:56.79
9 Baus, Cale 9 FAI 5:58.99
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
Dacotah Bank : 10:04.08! 2007 Mendoza (Takini)
10:30.17 A FAT A Qualifying
10:37.33 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Rolph, Garrett 11 HC 11:13.14
2 Miller, Brian 8 BOW 11:27.21
3 Wokal, Camden 9 BOW 11:36.23
4 Mollman, Dylan 8 MCI 11:53.40
5 Klempel, Jaden 10 HC 13:02.90
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
Dacotah Bank : 15.10 ! 1997 Skeie (Mobridge); Opdahl (NE/Reg)
16.18 A FAT A Qualifying
16.62 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Wegh, Brady 12 MR 15.38
2 Crist, Hunter 11 MR 15.97
3 Reede, Dillon 10 LEM 16.05
4 McKinstry, Josh 12 BIS 16.47
5 Massey, Corban 10 BOW 18.22
6 Bushong, Treyton FAI 18.84
7 Vance, Brock 11 FAI 19.02
8 Svihovec, Jacob 9 BOW 19.49
9 Selby, Tyson 8 FAI 21.41
10 Rafferty, Blake 9 MR 24.15
Lemmon High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 4/22/2017 Page 4
Dacotah Bank Relays 2017 - 4/21/2017
Lemmon, SD 57638
Results
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
Dacotah Bank : 40.70! 2007 Wutzke (Mott/Regent)
42.40 A FAT A Qualifying
43.23 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Crist, Hunter 11 MR 42.17
2 Reede, Dillon 10 LEM 42.45
3 McKinstry, Josh 12 BIS 44.67
4 Wallace, Josh 11 MR 45.03
5 Massey, Corban 10 BOW 47.00
6 Svihovec, Jacob 9 BOW 50.57
7 Rafferty, Blake 9 MR 59.58
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 45.18! 2004 New England/Regen
45.17 A FAT A Qualifying
46.25 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Lemmon 49.10
2 Bowman County 49.66
3 McIntosh 52.63
4 Bison 53.50
5 Faith 55.69
6 New England 55.74
7 Lemmon B 58.92
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 1:34.20 ! 1977 Killdeer
1:34.39 A FAT A Qualifying
1:36.32 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Mott/Regent 1:36.86
2 Bowman County 1:37.91
3 Lemmon 1:41.75
4 New England 1:48.56
5 Bison 1:50.02
6 McIntosh 1:50.34
7 Harding County 1:50.42
8 Faith 1:54.39
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 3:33.90 ! 1997 Killdeer
3:34.06 A FAT A Qualifying
3:38.84 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Bowman County 3:40.34
2 Lemmon 3:54.04
3 New England 4:04.61
4 Faith 4:26.62
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
Dacotah Bank : 8:18.60! 1997 Bowman
8:39.54 A FAT A Qualifying
8:51.73 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 Bison 9:28.93
2 Bowman County 9:31.72
3 New England 10:14.49
4 Lemmon 10:51.70
Event 33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
Dacotah Bank : 3:45.34! 2012 Faith
3:47.98 A FAT A Qualifying
3:52.67 B FAT B Qualifying
Finals
1 New England 4:26.49
2 Harding County 4:28.91
3 Lemmon 4:53.27
4 Faith 5:00.99
Event 34 Boys Shot Put High School
Dacotah Bank : 56-04.75! 2012 Jacob Johnson
48-02.00 A FAT A Qualifying
44-08.00 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Collins, Shane 10 BIS 49-02.50
2 O'Connor, Donovan 12 LEM 41-01.50
3 Koepplin, Hunter 11 MR 40-05.00
4 Erickson, Marquis 11 NE 38-05.00
5 Harrison, Authur 9 LEM 37-08.00
6 Ellison, Jake 10 LEM 37-05.50
7 Miller, Dalton 11 MR 36-06.00
8 Knopp, Bryan 11 BOW 36-05.50
9 Sorenson, Denit 11 NE 35-05.00
10 Lambourn, Parker 10 BOW 34-00.00
11 Jensen, Reese 10 HC 33-06.00
12 Katus, Braydon 12 LEM 33-03.00
13 Bushong, Gabe 7 FAI 32-11.00
14 Kirscheman, Harrison 12 NE 32-09.50
15 Peacock, Max 9 DUP 32-05.50
16 McDaniel, Keenan 11 DUP 31-03.50
17 Mortenson, Jade 9 FAI 31-00.00
18 Kirscheman, Zachary 12 NE 30-02.00
19 Cordell, Brandon 10 HC 29-09.00
20 Klempel, Jaxon 9 HC 29-06.00
21 Moran, Mason 12 BOW 29-04.50
22 Jensen, Dane 10 HC 29-03.00
23 Schopp, Gayge 11 LEM 29-00.50
24 Kautzman, Ayden 9 MR 26-11.00
25 Gropper, Sam 11 FAI 26-06.50
26 Zebodne, Zak TT 25-08.00
27 Fergel, Jerred 8 MCI 23-07.50
28 Clark, Tyrnan 11 HC 23-06.00
29 King, Dawson 8 FAI 23-01.00
30 Klein, Erick 9 MR 22-03.00
31 Long, Richard 8 HC 19-07.00
32 Moore, Sebastian 7 MCI 15-04.00
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw High School
Dacotah Bank : 176-07! 1992 Long (HC)
140-05 A FAT A Qualifying
134-03 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Collins, Shane 10 BIS 144-06.00
2 Koepplin, Hunter 11 MR 133-00.00
3 O'Connor, Donovan 12 LEM 122-00.00
4 Katus, Braydon 12 LEM 113-07.00
5 Mortenson, Jade 9 FAI 112-06.00
6 Ellison, Jake 10 LEM 96-08.00
7 Erickson, Marquis 11 NE 95-10.00
8 Peacock, Max 9 DUP 92-07.00
9 Sorenson, Denit 11 NE 92-02.00
10 Knopp, Bryan 11 BOW 91-02.00
11 McDaniel, Keenan 11 DUP 89-06.00
12 Moran, Mason 12 BOW 88-03.00
13 Miller, Dalton 11 MR 87-01.00
14 Lambourn, Parker 10 BOW 85-07.00
15 Bushong, Gabe 7 FAI 83-08.00
16 Klempel, Jaxon 9 HC 80-10.00
17 Fischer, Jaxson 9 BOW 76-03.00
18 Gropper, Sam 11 FAI 75-01.00
19 Cordell, Brandon 10 HC 71-10.00
20 Folske, Seth 9 BOW 71-08.00
21 Kirscheman, Harrison 12 NE 71-07.00
22 Schopp, Gayge 11 LEM 70-07.00
23 Jensen, Dane 10 HC 69-06.00
23 Petri, Caydon 10 NE 69-06.00
25 Harrison, Authur 9 LEM 67-05.00
26 Clark, Tyrnan 11 HC 65-05.00
27 Kautzman, Ayden 9 MR 64-09.00
28 Klein, Erick 9 MR 63-03.00
29 Long, Richard 8 HC 60-02.00
30 King, Dawson 8 FAI 58-05.00
--- Kirscheman, Zachary 12 NE ND
Event 36 Boys High Jump High School
Dacotah Bank : 6-06.50! 2007 Enos (Faith)
5-11.00 B FAT B Qualifying
5-11.00 A FAT A Qualifying
Finals
1 Cantwell, Justin 11 NE 5-10.00
2 Bushong, Treyton FAI 5-06.00
3 Wolf, Logan 9 NE 5-04.00
4 Powell, Jordan 10 BOW 5-02.00
5 Clark, Logan 8 NE 5-00.00
6 Hett, Camden 9 HC 4-10.00
7 George, Garrett 8 HC 4-10.00
8 Rebel, Aidan 8 NE 4-08.00
Lemmon High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:58 PM 4/22/2017 Page 5
Dacotah Bank Relays 2017 - 4/21/2017
Lemmon, SD 57638
Results
Event 37 Boys Long Jump High School
Dacotah Bank : 21-10! 1963 Kraft (McLaughlin)
20-02.00 A FAT A Qualifying
19-07.00 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Wegh, Brady 12 MR 19-10.50
2 Powell, Adam 10 BOW 18-02.50
3 Svihovec, Jacob 9 BOW 17-10.75
4 Wallace, Josh 11 MR 17-09.75
5 Crist, Hunter 11 MR 17-06.50
6 Spangler, John 11 BIS 17-01.75
7 Ortiz, Jason 10 BOW 16-07.50
8 Massey, Corban 10 BOW 15-11.50
9 Klempel, Jace 8 HC 15-04.00
10 Witt, Dylan 10 LEM 14-11.50
11 Eaton, Gabriel 10 HETT 14-10.50
12 Hett, Camden 9 HC 14-06.75
13 Hansen, Robert 9 HC 14-05.00
14 Kelley, Jaden 8 LEM 13-06.00
15 Yalowizer, Sabe 8 BIS 13-00.00
--- Zentner, Tanner 11 MR ND
--- Osendorf, Matthew 9 BOW ND
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump High School
Dacotah Bank : 41-06.50 ! 2002 Quaschnick (Mobridge)
40-08.00 A FAT A Qualifying
40-01.00 B FAT B Qualifying
PL Name YR Team Mark
Finals
1 Wegh, Brady 12 MR 40-04.50
2 McKinstry, Josh 12 BIS 39-11.00
3 Svihovec, Jacob 9 BOW 39-04.00
4 Anaya, Brian 10 BOW 38-06.00
5 Zentner, Tanner 11 MR 37-10.75
6 Hertz, Sean 12 MR 37-08.75
7 Buchholz, Conner 10 BOW 35-04.50
8 Osendorf, Matthew 9 BOW 34-05.25
9 Geerts, Hunter 10 MR 34-02.50
10 Duffield, Caleb 8 BOW 34-02.25
11 Fischer, Jaxson 9 BOW 33-08.00
12 Bertolotto, Zach 8 MCI 32-10.50
13 Klempel, Jaxon 9 HC 31-02.25
14 George, Garrett 8 HC 30-11.50
14 Rafferty, Blake 9 MR 30-11.50
16 Ruggles, Jacob 10 BOW 30-06.75
17 Yalowizer, Sabe 8 BIS 28-00.50
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault High School
Dacotah Bank : 15-00! 1987 Sarlo (Faith)
11-06.00 B FAT B Qualifying
11-00.00 A FAT A Qualifying
Finals
1 Baumgarten, Preston 12 LEM 11-00.00
2 Carlson, Mathew 12 BOW 11-00.00
3 Madrigal, Alex 10 BOW 10-06.00
4 Madrigal, Kamrin 12 BOW 9-06.00
5 Powell, Jordan 10 BOW 9-06.00
6 Vance, Brock 11 FAI 9-00.00
7 Anderson, Peyton 9 LEM 9-00.00
8 Miller, Brian 8 BOW 7-06.00
9 Beer, Cord 7 LEM 7-00.00
10 Trogstad, Talon 7 LEM 6-06.00
--- Bachman, Brodie 8 FAI NH