Region 5A Track & Field Meet - 6/18/2017
6/18/2017
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.27 2011 Sami Galliger, West Central
12.90 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schnabel, Kailee 11 Ethan/Parkst 13.21q 2
2 Krietlow, Kimberly 10 Tri-Valley 13.41q 3
3 VanOverbeke, Jada 8 West Central 13.50q 1
4 Plastow, Jada 9 Ethan/Parkst 13.65q 2
5 Scharffenberg, Mason 12 West Central 14.03q 3
6 Soukup, Joanna 10 Wagner 14.35q 1
7 Krempges, Sarah 9 McCook Centr 14.46q 1
8 Holloway, Sydney 10 West Central 14.68q 1
9 Tobin, Shyla 7 Mt. Vernon/P 14.72 3
10 Bartmann, Hope 10 McCook Centr 14.96 2
11 Keith, Emma 9 Tri-Valley 15.05 3
12 Evink, Alexandra 8 Tri-Valley 15.13 3
13 Baker, Anna 9 Mt. Vernon/P 15.27 2
14 Bouza, Josi 11 Wagner 15.30 2
15 Roth, Kirstyn 10 Wagner 15.77 1
16 Bies, Emily 9 McCook Centr 15.84 3
17 Crites, Abby 9 Bon Homme 16.41 2
-- Willis, Kaitlyn 9 Bon Homme NT 1
-- Walz, Camie 11 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.27 2011 Sami Galliger, West Central
12.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Schnabel, Kailee 11 Ethan/Parkst 13.18 10
2 Krietlow, Kimberly 10 Tri-Valley 13.23 8
3 Plastow, Jada 9 Ethan/Parkst J13.23 6
4 VanOverbeke, Jada 8 West Central 13.52 5
5 Scharffenberg, Mas 12 West Central 13.92 4
6 Soukup, Joanna 10 Wagner 14.19 3
7 Krempges, Sarah 9 McCook Centr 14.21 2
8 Holloway, Sydney 10 West Central 14.33 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.70 2005 Alexa Duling, Gregory
26.90 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rihanek, Dacey 9 Mt. Vernon/P 26.92 3 10
2 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central 27.03 3 8
3 Nelson, Kali 10 West Central 27.17 3 6
4 Kurtz, Sydney 10 West Central 27.56 3 5
5 Risseeuw, Savannah 10 Mt. Vernon/P 28.06 3 4
6 Soukup, Kristan 12 Wagner 28.45 3 3
7 Miles, Harley 11 McCook Centr 28.77 3 2
8 Albrecht, Amber 9 Ethan/Parkst 30.80 2 1
-- Johnson, Autumn 9 Tri-Valley NT 1
-- Roth, Kirstyn 10 Wagner NT 2
-- Willis, Kaitlyn 9 Bon Homme NT 1
-- Schmidt, Jeni 12 Bon Homme NT 2
-- Arias, Hilda 9 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
-- Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr NT 3
-- Bies, Emily 9 McCook Centr NT 2
-- Bouza, Josi 11 Wagner NT 1
-- Evink, Alexandra 8 Tri-Valley NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 58.20 2000 Kassy Laber, Parkston
1:00.70 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rihanek, Dacey 9 Mt. Vernon/P 1:01.08 2 10
2 Miles, Harley 11 McCook Centr 1:02.54 2 8
3 Watkins, Gillian 12 West Central 1:03.27 2 6
4 Nesheim, Patience 10 Ethan/Parkst 1:07.04 2 5
5 Tobin, Shyla 7 Mt. Vernon/P 1:09.01 1 4
6 Hohn, Izzy 9 Ethan/Parkst 1:09.56 2 3
7 Kocer, Kayli 9 Wagner 1:10.52 1 2
8 Berens, Morgan 9 West Central 1:10.83 1 1
-- Hanisch, Ashlyn 12 West Central NT 1
-- Tyler, Faith 10 Wagner NT 1
-- Willis, Kaitlyn 9 Bon Homme NT 1
-- Baker, Anna 9 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
-- Schmidt, Jeni 12 Bon Homme NT 2
-- Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr NT 2
-- McIlravy, Kaylee 9 McCook Centr NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:24.56 2010 Jilanne Doom, Wagner
2:26.70 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miiller, Maddie 9 Ethan/Parkst 2:28.73 10
2 Sherard, Shelby 8 West Central 2:31.58 8
3 Freier, Abigail 11 Wagner 2:36.74 6
4 Dion, Alcista 7 Wagner 2:38.62 5
5 Rohan, Olivia 11 West Central 2:39.93 4
6 Eddy, Paige 11 Bon Homme 2:54.39 3
7 Boyd, Morgan 7 Mt. Vernon/P 2:55.00 2
8 Gerlach, Rebecca 9 Mt. Vernon/P 2:59.11 1
-- Waldner, Damaris 11 Tri-Valley NT
-- Cain, Abbie 8 West Central NT
-- Wesseling, Sam 12 Mt. Vernon/P NT
-- Hotchkiss, Jenny 9 Tri-Valley NT
-- Hohn, Callie 10 Ethan/Parkst NT
-- Eitemiller, Taylor 11 Wagner NT
-- McAreavey, Kayla 9 McCook Centr NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:23.00 2009 Alena Laber, Ethan/Parkston
5:26.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dion, Alcista 7 Wagner 5:39.91 10
2 Eitemiller, Taylor 11 Wagner 5:40.92 8
3 Roth, Lindsay 7 Ethan/Parkst 5:41.00 6
4 Rohan, Olivia 11 West Central 5:47.52 5
5 Schmidt, Hallie 8 Mt. Vernon/P 5:51.29 4
6 Cain, Abbie 8 West Central 6:13.75 3
7 Nettifee, Ashley 10 West Central 6:17.84 2
8 Boyd, Morgan 7 Mt. Vernon/P 6:19.55 1
-- Culbert, Maelie 7 Ethan/Parkst NT
-- Hohn, Callie 10 Ethan/Parkst NT
-- Eddy, Paige 11 Bon Homme NT
-- Mack, Avere 7 Tri-Valley NT
-- Gerlach, Rebecca 9 Mt. Vernon/P NT
-- McAreavey, Kayla 9 McCook Centr NT
-- Krempges, Briana 11 McCook Centr NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12:04.10 2013 Summer Smith, West Central
12:03.80 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dion, Alcista 7 Wagner 12:34.97 10
2 Roth, Lindsay 7 Ethan/Parkst 12:47.10 8
3 Schmidt, Savannah 12 Mt. Vernon/P 13:03.59 6
4 Eitemiller, Taylor 11 Wagner 13:29.20 5
5 Eitemiller, Rose 9 Wagner 14:55.41 4
6 Pickart, Tessa 7 Mt. Vernon/P 15:32.01 3
-- Blue, Kayli 10 West Central NT
-- Kuiken, Jennifer 12 West Central NT
-- Eddy, Paige 11 Bon Homme NT
-- Blue, Jenni 12 West Central NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.00 6/18/2017 Averi Schmeichel, West Central
15.80 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central R 15.00qHH 1
2 Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 Mt. Vernon/P 15.65qHH 2
3 Lamer, Chastnee 11 Tri-Valley 15.77qHH 2
4 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 15.95q 1
5 Braley, Hannah 9 Ethan/Parkst 18.14q 1
6 Alberts, Jenae 8 Bon Homme 18.35q 2
7 Willems, Madison 8 McCook Centr 18.90q 2
8 Himes, Ciera 9 Bon Homme 19.29q 2
9 Glanzer, Christa 7 Mt. Vernon/P 19.78 1
10 Guindon, Kylee 11 Mt. Vernon/P 21.20 1
11 Dvorak, Maesa 9 Wagner 21.67 2
12 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr 25.05 1
13 Prunty, McKenzie 10 Ethan/Parkst 30.41 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.00 6/18/2017 Averi Schmeichel, West Central
15.80 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central 15.20 HH 10
2 Lamer, Chastnee 11 Tri-Valley 15.65 HH 8
3 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 16.00 6
4 Faulhaber, Stephan 12 Mt. Vernon/P 16.17 5
5 Alberts, Jenae 8 Bon Homme 18.46 4
6 Himes, Ciera 9 Bon Homme 18.74 3
7 Willems, Madison 8 McCook Centr 19.07 2
8 Braley, Hannah 9 Ethan/Parkst 19.69 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46.20 2005 Whitney Myrick, Winner
48.00 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 49.04 2 10
2 Faulhaber, Stephan 12 Mt. Vernon/P 49.42 2 8
3 Plastow, Jada 9 Ethan/Parkst 50.90 2 6
4 Anderson, Alyssa 12 West Central 52.05 2 5
5 Miiller, Mollie 10 Ethan/Parkst 52.54 2 4
6 Himes, Ciera 9 Bon Homme 54.54 1 3
7 Alberts, Jenae 8 Bon Homme 54.78 2 2
8 Braley, Hannah 9 Ethan/Parkst 57.27 2 1
-- Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr NT 2
-- Dvorak, Maesa 9 Wagner NT 1
-- Glanzer, Christa 7 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
-- Guindon, Kylee 11 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.36 2011 West Central
Mulbah, Macdonald, Helvig, Galliger
52.20 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 West Central 51.83 HH 10
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) VanOverbeke, Jada 8
3) Nelson, Kali 10 4) Kurtz, Sydney 10
2 Ethan/Parkston 52.10 HH 8
1) Plastow, Jada 9 2) Schnabel, Kailee 11
3) Prunty, McKenzie 10 4) Nesheim, Patience 10
3 Tri-Valley 52.27 6
1) McDonald, Emily 11 2) Lamer, Chastnee 11
3) Miller, Mia 11 4) Krietlow, Kimberly 10
4 Bon Homme 54.86 5
1) Sestak, Rachel 11 2) Jelsma, Johanna 9
3) Alberts, Jenae 8 4) Mesman, Sierra 12
5 Wagner 56.39 4
1) Holzbauer, Jensen 12 2) Zephier, Halley 11
3) Tyler, Faith 10 4) Soukup, Joanna 10
6 McCook Central/Montrose 56.43 3
1) Miles, Hayley 11 2) Edwards, Morgan 11
3) Bartmann, Hope 10 4) Gordon, Maleah 9
7 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 1:00.31 2
1) Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 2) Rihanek, Dacey 9
3) Risseeuw, Savannah 10 4) Glanzer, Christa 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:46.73 2015 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
Weiss, Risseeuw, O'Day, Walz
1:50.50 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 West Central 1:48.98 HH 10
1) Nelson, Kali 10 2) Schmeichel, Averi 8
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Kurtz, Sydney 10
2 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 1:51.67 8
1) Rihanek, Dacey 9 2) Risseeuw, Savannah 10
3) Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 4) Antaya, Cynthia 12
3 McCook Central/Montrose 1:55.36 6
1) Miles, Hayley 11 2) Edwards, Morgan 11
3) Gordon, Maleah 9 4) Miles, Harley 11
4 Wagner 1:57.36 5
1) Holzbauer, Jensen 12 2) Brunsing, Abby 8
3) Freier, Abigail 11 4) Soukup, Kristan 12
5 Ethan/Parkston 1:57.57 4
6 Bon Homme 1:58.72 3
1) Carson, McKenzie 8 2) Alberts, Jenae 8
3) Jelsma, Johanna 9 4) Sestak, Rachel 11
7 Tri-Valley 2:05.18 2
1) Ginter, Anna 9 2) Jewett, Paige 7
3) West, Hannah 7 4) Evink, Alexandra 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:06.99 2015 Bon Homme
Mesman, Heusinkveld, Kubal, Rothschadl
4:15.50 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 West Central 4:15.83 10
1) Schmeichel, Averi 8 2) Watkins, Gillian 12
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Kurtz, Sydney 10
2 Ethan/Parkston 4:22.28 8
1) Hohn, Izzy 9 2) Miiller, Mollie 10
3) Miiller, Maddie 9 4) Nesheim, Patience 10
3 McCook Central/Montrose 4:32.19 6
1) Miles, Hayley 11 2) Edwards, Morgan 11
3) Gordon, Maleah 9 4) Bartmann, Hope 10
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:32.89 5
1) Risseeuw, Savannah 10 2) Gregerson, Lorna 10
3) Schmidt, Hallie 8 4) Baker, Maria 7
5 Wagner 4:39.54 4
1) Freier, Abigail 11 2) Kocer, Kayli 9
3) Barnett, Maggie 10 4) Brunsing, Abby 8
6 Bon Homme 4:47.95 3
1) Himes, Ciera 9 2) Bullard, Brecken 11
3) Carson, McKenzie 8 4) Sykora, Camille 7
7 Tri-Valley 4:57.43 2
1) Mack, Avere 7 2) Kuchta, Kennedy 9
3) Jewett, Paige 7 4) West, Hannah 7
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:01.00 2009 Ethan/Parkston
Radke, Gerlach, Malloy, Laber
10:13.80 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 10:22.45 10
1) Gregerson, Lorna 10 2) Schmidt, Hallie 8
3) Schmidt, Savannah 12 4) Baker, Maria 7
2 Wagner 10:27.76 8
1) Freier, Abigail 11 2) Dion, Alcista 7
3) Soukup, Kristan 12 4) Eitemiller, Taylor 11
3 Ethan/Parkston 10:35.54 6
1) Hohn, Izzy 9 2) Roth, Lindsay 7
3) Miiller, Mollie 10 4) Miiller, Maddie 9
4 West Central 11:45.17 5
1) Nolz, Keighlor 7 2) Cain, Abbie 8
3) Hanisch, Ashlyn 12 4) Hagel, Emma 9
5 Tri-Valley 12:08.47 4
1) Hotchkiss, Jenny 9 2) Kuchta, Kennedy 9
3) Mack, Avere 7 4) Waldner, Damaris 11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:24.00 2005 Chamberlain
4:31.00 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 West Central 4:30.59 HH 10
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) VanOverbeke, Jada 8
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Haldeman, Riley 7
2 Bon Homme 4:38.92 8
1) Sestak, Rachel 11 2) Jelsma, Johanna 9
3) Mesman, Sierra 12 4) Sykora, Camille 7
3 Wagner 4:47.03 6
1) Holzbauer, Jensen 12 2) Brunsing, Abby 8
3) Kocer, Kayli 9 4) Barnett, Maggie 10
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:51.68 5
1) Antaya, Cynthia 12 2) Tobin, Shyla 7
3) Gregerson, Lorna 10 4) Baker, Maria 7
5 Tri-Valley 5:01.19 4
1) Ginter, Anna 9 2) Jewett, Paige 7
3) West, Hannah 7 4) Mack, Avere 7
6 Ethan/Parkston 5:09.88 3
1) Braley, Hannah 9 2) Bosse, Aurora 12
3) Holzbauer, Tiah 8 4) Albrecht, Amber 9
7 McCook Central/Montrose 5:17.01 2
1) Gordon, Maleah 9 2) Bies, Emily 9
3) Krempges, Sarah 9 4) Krempges, Briana 11
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-04 2012 LaShawn Medicine Horn, Wagner
4-11.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller, Mia 11 Tri-Valley 4-11.00 HH 10
2 Schmidt, Jeni 12 Bon Homme 4-09.00 7
2 Mesman, Sierra 12 Bon Homme 4-09.00 7
4 Goertel, Sydney 12 West Central J4-09.00 5
5 Hohn, Callie 10 Ethan/Parkst 4-05.00 4
6 Carson, McKenzie 8 Bon Homme J4-05.00 3
-- Guindon, Kylee 11 Mt. Vernon/P NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11-03 2010 Jessica Koupal, Wagner
8-03.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Krcil, Britney 10 Wagner 8-03.00 HH 10
2 Miiller, Mollie 10 Ethan/Parkst J8-03.00 HH 8
3 Soukup, Kristan 12 Wagner 8-00.00 6
4 Prunty, McKenzie 10 Ethan/Parkst 7-06.00 4.50
4 Sestak, Rachel 11 Bon Homme 7-06.00 4.50
6 Jelsma, Johanna 9 Bon Homme 7-00.00 3
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 17-07.50 2012 April King, Tri-Valley
15-11.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Holzbauer, Jensen 12 Wagner 16-02.25 HH 10
2 Goertel, Sydney 12 West Central 15-09.50 8
3 Krouse, Jocelyn 10 McCook Centr 15-08.00 6
4 Miller, Mia 11 Tri-Valley 15-05.50 5
5 Sidel, Lily 7 West Central 15-04.50 4
6 Mesman, Sierra 12 Bon Homme 14-09.50 3
7 Krempges, Sarah 9 McCook Centr 14-03.25 2
8 Glanzer, Christa 7 Mt. Vernon/P 14-02.00 1
9 Miiller, Maddie 9 Ethan/Parkst 13-09.25
10 Willems, Madison 8 McCook Centr 13-07.25
11 Bosse, Aurora 12 Ethan/Parkst 13-05.00
11 Keith, Emma 9 Tri-Valley 13-05.00
13 Zephier, Halley 11 Wagner 13-03.50
14 Baker, Anna 9 Mt. Vernon/P 12-00.25
15 Crites, Abby 9 Bon Homme 11-04.50
16 West, Alicia 9 Tri-Valley 11-03.00
-- Arias, Hilda 9 Mt. Vernon/P ND
-- Nelson, Kali 10 West Central ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 36-02 2014 Caitlin McLouth, Bon Homme
33-06.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Krouse, Jocelyn 10 McCook Centr 34-00.50 HH 10
2 Anderson, Alyssa 12 West Central 33-02.00 8
3 Goertel, Sydney 12 West Central 31-11.00 6
4 Miller, Mia 11 Tri-Valley 31-08.00 5
5 Hohn, Izzy 9 Ethan/Parkst 31-00.00 4
6 Barnett, Maggie 10 Wagner 29-09.00 3
7 Willems, Madison 8 McCook Centr 29-02.50 2
8 Albrecht, Amber 9 Ethan/Parkst 29-00.50 1
9 Tyler, Faith 10 Wagner 28-11.00
10 Gregerson, Lorna 10 Mt. Vernon/P 28-01.25
11 Himes, Ciera 9 Bon Homme 28-00.25
12 Zephier, Halley 11 Wagner 27-11.00
13 Crites, Abby 9 Bon Homme 25-05.50
-- Bohr, Mallory 9 Mt. Vernon/P ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 39-07.50 2013 Allison Cross, Tri-Valley
36-01.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miiller, Amanda 12 Ethan/Parkst 38-09.75 HH 10
2 Koepsell, Morgan 11 McCook Centr 33-09.75 8
3 Masterson, Cheyenn 9 West Central 32-00.75 6
4 Patterson, Janae 11 Wagner 31-02.75 5
5 Briggs, Katlyn 9 Mt. Vernon/P 30-07.00 4
6 Van Ruler, Abigail 9 McCook Centr 29-04.00 3
7 Beaner, Baylee 10 Tri-Valley 28-03.75 2
8 Carda, Liz 10 West Central 27-08.75 1
9 Van Winkle, Alli 9 Bon Homme 27-07.25
10 Hohn, Shawntel 9 Ethan/Parkst 26-01.50
11 Twiss, Danielle 9 Wagner 25-08.00
12 Bullard, Brecken 11 Bon Homme 25-02.50
13 Kulzer, Brooke 12 Tri-Valley 24-04.50
14 Kaffar, Phoebe 11 McCook Centr 23-07.00
15 Zephier, Alexyonna 9 Wagner 23-02.00
16 Bultsma, Grace 11 Mt. Vernon/P 21-11.00
17 Boettcher, Jocelyn 8 Ethan/Parkst 21-08.00
18 Antaya, Cynthia 12 Mt. Vernon/P 18-09.50
-- Krump, Nikole 12 Tri-Valley ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 133-03 2008 Kelli Fiegen, Parkston
109-06 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Patterson, Janae 11 Wagner 105-09.00 10
2 Briggs, Katlyn 9 Mt. Vernon/P 102-09.00 8
3 Miiller, Amanda 12 Ethan/Parkst 93-09.00 6
4 Carson, McKenzie 8 Bon Homme 92-00.00 5
5 Carda, Liz 10 West Central 87-09.00 4
6 Masterson, Cheyenn 9 West Central 85-07.00 3
7 Kolbeck, Leslie 11 McCook Centr 81-09.00 2
8 Hohn, Shawntel 9 Ethan/Parkst 78-10.00 1
9 Bullard, Brecken 11 Bon Homme 75-01.00
10 Twiss, Danielle 9 Wagner 73-00.00
11 Bultsma, Grace 11 Mt. Vernon/P 71-09.00
12 Van Winkle, Alli 9 Bon Homme 71-06.00
13 Kulzer, Brooke 12 Tri-Valley 70-06.00
14 Boettcher, Jocelyn 8 Ethan/Parkst 68-06.00
15 Zephier, Alexyonna 9 Wagner 67-06.00
16 Schoon, Summer 10 McCook Centr 60-07.00
17 Antaya, Cynthia 12 Mt. Vernon/P 47-10.00
-- Kaffar, Phoebe 11 McCook Centr ND
-- Beaner, Baylee 10 Tri-Valley ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.56 2011 Seth Boomsma, Tri-Valley
11.20 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 11.39q 1
2 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 11.47q 1
3 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkst 11.74q 2
4 Lorang, Gabe 11 West Central 11.77q 1
5 Garry, Devon 11 West Central 11.82q 3
6 Janis, Malcolm 8 Wagner 11.97q 3
7 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 12.10q 3
8 Konateh, Wilfred 11 West Central 12.27q 2
9 Ibrahim, Mohamed 9 Tri-Valley 12.36 2
10 Hanisch, Jace 9 Tri-Valley 12.53 2
11 Hanson, Josh 12 McCook Centr 12.58 3
12 Cahoy, Levi 9 Bon Homme 12.84 1
13 Wilkinson, Trevor 12 McCook Centr 13.12 2
14 Massie, Jordan 9 Mt. Vernon/P 13.25 3
15 Otte, Lukas 9 Wagner 13.63 3
16 Cuka, Zach 10 Bon Homme 13.88 1
17 Antaya, Joseph 10 Mt. Vernon/P 14.58 1
-- Ulrich, Sagon 10 Wagner NT 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.56 2011 Seth Boomsma, Tri-Valley
11.20 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 11.16 HH 10
2 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 11.31 8
3 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkst 11.43 6
4 Garry, Devon 11 West Central 11.65 5
5 Lorang, Gabe 11 West Central 11.78 4
6 Janis, Malcolm 8 Wagner 11.91 3
7 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 11.96 2
8 Konateh, Wilfred 11 West Central 12.18 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.70 2005 Chas DeMers, Winner
23.10 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 22.84 HH 3 10
2 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 23.35 3 8
3 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkst 23.38 3 6
4 Reynolds, Michael 11 West Central 23.83 3 5
5 Janis, Malcolm 8 Wagner 24.08 3 4
6 St. Pierre, Stepho 10 Wagner 24.68 3 3
7 Jewett, Noah 11 Tri-Valley 24.92 2 2
8 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 25.01 3 1
-- Hoffman, Silas 10 West Central NT 2
-- Holloway, TJ 10 West Central NT 2
-- Ulrich, Sagon 10 Wagner NT 1
-- Angel-Davila, Alfo 11 Mt. Vernon/P NT 2
-- Hanisch, Jace 9 Tri-Valley NT 3
-- Cahoy, Levi 9 Bon Homme NT 1
-- Gessner, Blake 9 McCook Centr NT 2
-- Smart, Bryce 11 McCook Centr NT 2
-- Brandt, Wesley 9 Bon Homme NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.12 2014 Scott Van Winkle, Bon Homme
51.90 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rihanek, Dane 11 Mt. Vernon/P 52.29 2 10
2 Krouse, Caleb 12 McCook Centr 53.11 2 8
3 Jewett, Noah 11 Tri-Valley 56.01 2 6
4 Janis, Malcolm 8 Wagner 56.20 2 5
5 Plastow, Abiah 11 Ethan/Parkst 56.59 2 4
6 Hoffman, Silas 10 West Central 56.66 2 3
7 Ullerich, Reece 10 West Central 56.86 2 2
8 Breitkreutz, Max 10 Tri-Valley 58.32 1 1
-- Scott, Justin 11 West Central NT 1
-- Knakmuhs, Skylor 9 Bon Homme NT 1
-- Angel-Davila, Alfo 11 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
-- Brandt, Wesley 9 Bon Homme NT 1
-- Gessner, Blake 9 McCook Centr NT 1
-- Prieb, Gavin 9 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
-- Smith, Spencer 11 McCook Centr DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:03.10 2007 Bucky Needles, West Central
2:04.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Storm, Derek 11 Ethan/Parkst 2:06.74 10
2 Hejna, Anton 11 Bon Homme 2:09.21 8
3 Glanzer, Kyle 11 Mt. Vernon/P 2:18.07 6
4 Otheim, Chase 11 West Central 2:20.28 5
5 Murtha, Tucker 11 Ethan/Parkst 2:22.94 4
6 Bartelt, Austin 9 Ethan/Parkst 2:23.68 3
7 Pulse, Blake 10 McCook Centr 2:27.57 2
8 Seamer, Tucker 9 McCook Centr 2:35.61 1
-- Bruguier, Tony 9 Wagner NT
-- Peters, Braden 10 West Central NT
-- Peters, Derick 11 West Central NT
-- Freier, Simon 8 Wagner NT
-- Pepin, James 11 Tri-Valley NT
-- Knakmuhs, Skylor 9 Bon Homme NT
-- Butzke, Kyle 10 McCook Centr NT
-- Rihanek, Devin 12 Mt. Vernon/P NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:30.10 2005 Gene Morrison, Chamberlain
4:42.30 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Peters, Derick 11 West Central 4:47.84 10
2 Otheim, Chase 11 West Central 4:54.39 8
3 Peters, Braden 10 West Central 4:55.37 6
4 Hohn, Tanner 11 Ethan/Parkst 5:03.51 5
5 Lewis, Layne 11 Mt. Vernon/P 5:08.27 4
6 Bush, Logan 10 Mt. Vernon/P 5:08.74 3
7 Bartelt, Austin 9 Ethan/Parkst 5:15.96 2
8 Pepin, James 11 Tri-Valley 5:19.65 1
-- Lhotak, Bradyn 8 Wagner NT
-- Klinnert, Nate 11 Bon Homme NT
-- Bruguier, Tony 9 Wagner NT
-- Carda, Tanner 10 Bon Homme NT
-- Hall, Nate 7 Bon Homme NT
-- Urban, Marcus 12 Mt. Vernon/P NT
-- Butzke, Kyle 10 McCook Centr NT
-- Murtha, Cordell 9 Ethan/Parkst NT
-- Westhoff, Zach 10 McCook Centr NT
-- Flannery, Jayden 10 McCook Centr NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:46.17 6/18/2017 Derick Peters, West Central
10:29.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Peters, Derick 11 West Central 9:46.17RHH 10
2 Peters, Braden 10 West Central 10:58.19 8
3 Murtha, Jonah 12 Ethan/Parkst 11:13.55 6
4 Lewis, Layne 11 Mt. Vernon/P 11:25.99 5
5 Bush, Logan 10 Mt. Vernon/P 11:33.66 4
6 Lhotak, Bradyn 8 Wagner 11:43.66 3
7 Flannery, Jayden 10 McCook Centr 11:52.27 2
8 Pulse, Blake 10 McCook Centr 11:58.19 1
-- Hall, Nate 7 Bon Homme NT
-- Otheim, Chase 11 West Central NT
-- Carda, Tanner 10 Bon Homme NT
-- Westhoff, Zach 10 McCook Centr NT
-- Dundas, Jacob 10 Ethan/Parkst NT
-- Pepin, James 11 Tri-Valley NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.67 2015 Wes Dvorak, Ethan/Parkston
15.90 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 16.03q 1
2 St. Pierre, Stephon 10 Wagner 16.04q 2
3 Risseeuw, Tanner 12 Mt. Vernon/P 16.14q 2
4 Heesch, Noah 8 Bon Homme 16.33q 1
5 Heiberger, Elijah 12 Tri-Valley 16.81q 1
6 Reynolds, Michael 11 West Central 17.31q 2
7 Baker, Thomas 9 Mt. Vernon/P 18.29q 1
8 Smart, Bryce 11 McCook Centr 18.64q 2
9 Eidsness, Derek 8 West Central 18.98 1
10 Boettcher, Nathan 9 Ethan/Parkst 20.19 2
11 Friederich, Tyrese 9 Ethan/Parkst 21.93 2
-- Stoltz, Tony 12 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.67 2015 Wes Dvorak, Ethan/Parkston
15.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 15.42 HH 10
2 St. Pierre, Stepho 10 Wagner 15.77 HH 8
3 Heiberger, Elijah 12 Tri-Valley 16.05 6
4 Heesch, Noah 8 Bon Homme 16.12 5
5 Risseeuw, Tanner 12 Mt. Vernon/P 16.31 4
6 Reynolds, Michael 11 West Central 16.69 3
7 Baker, Thomas 9 Mt. Vernon/P 18.23 2
8 Smart, Bryce 11 McCook Centr 18.42 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 39.40 2000 Brian Reimer, Chamberlain
42.10 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 41.03 HH 2 10
2 Heiberger, Elijah 12 Tri-Valley 41.76 HH 2 8
3 St. Pierre, Stepho 10 Wagner 42.85 2 6
4 Heesch, Noah 8 Bon Homme 44.22 2 5
5 Schmidt, Hayden 12 Mt. Vernon/P 44.85 2 4
6 Underwood, Branzon 11 West Central 45.58 2 3
7 Risseeuw, Tanner 12 Mt. Vernon/P 45.64 1 2
8 Schenkel, Nathan 12 Bon Homme 46.42 1 1
-- Bryant, Matthew 12 Wagner NT 1
-- Weeman, Evan 10 Ethan/Parkst NT 1
-- Friederich, Tyrese 9 Ethan/Parkst NT 1
-- Baker, Thomas 9 Mt. Vernon/P NT 1
-- Scieszinski, Nate 9 Bon Homme NT 2
-- Boettcher, Nathan 9 Ethan/Parkst NT 1
-- Smart, Bryce 11 McCook Centr DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 43.63 2011 Tri-Valley
Erickson, Koopman, Heiberger, Boomsma
44.90 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tri-Valley 45.93 10
1) Lamer, Caden 10 2) Newman, Brock 11
3) Heiberger, Elijah 12 4) Freeman, Landon 11
2 Ethan/Parkston 46.29 8
1) Hines, Tanner 11 2) Janish, Tulsa 11
3) Plastow, Abiah 11 4) Storm, Derek 11
3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46.97 6
1) Hastings, Jesse 9 2) Bultsma, Seth 9
3) Tobin, Weston 10 4) Schmidt, Hayden 12
4 West Central 47.33 5
1) Garry, Devon 11 2) Konateh, Wilfred 11
3) Lorang, Gabe 11 4) Holloway, TJ 10
5 Bon Homme 47.42 4
1) Adams, Colin 11 2) Heesch, Noah 8
3) Scieszinski, Nate 9 4) Kortan, Chase 12
6 McCook Central/Montrose 49.77 3
1) Wilkinson, Trevor 12 2) Lauck, Paul 11
3) Cheeseman, Jake 9 4) Hanson, Josh 12
7 Wagner 53.33 2
1) Namminga, Grant 9 2) Nedved, Preston 9
3) Otte, Lukas 9 4) Bryant, Matthew 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:31.40 2013 Bon Homme
Larson, Sutera, Kortan, Van Winkle
1:34.10 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tri-Valley 1:32.36 HH 10
1) Lamer, Caden 10 2) Newman, Brock 11
3) Heiberger, Elijah 12 4) Freeman, Landon 11
2 West Central 1:34.68 8
1) Garry, Devon 11 2) Konateh, Wilfred 11
3) Lorang, Gabe 11 4) Reynolds, Michael 11
3 Ethan/Parkston 1:35.15 6
1) Hines, Tanner 11 2) Storm, Derek 11
3) Plastow, Abiah 11 4) Janish, Tulsa 11
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 1:36.36 5
1) Tobin, Weston 10 2) Glanzer, Kyle 11
3) Bultsma, Seth 9 4) Schmidt, Hayden 12
5 Bon Homme 1:38.71 4
1) Adams, Colin 11 2) Scieszinski, Bryce 11
3) Schenkel, Nathan 12 4) Scieszinski, Nate 9
6 McCook Central/Montrose 1:40.40 3
1) Hanson, Josh 12 2) Wilkinson, Trevor 12
3) Lauck, Paul 11 4) Cheeseman, Jake 9
7 Wagner 1:46.00 2
1) Namminga, Grant 9 2) St. Pierre, KJ 9
3) Nedved, Preston 9 4) Zephier, Brycen 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:27.40 2015 West Central
Titus, Mueller, Skinner, Rechtenbaugh
3:33.80 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McCook Central/Montrose 3:38.54 10
1) Cheeseman, Jake 9 2) Ries, Jared 11
3) Lauck, Paul 11 4) Krouse, Caleb 12
2 Bon Homme 3:42.14 8
1) Scieszinski, Nate 9 2) Heesch, Noah 8
3) Scieszinski, Bryce 11 4) Hejna, Anton 11
3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 3:42.52 6
1) Schmidt, Hayden 12 2) Glanzer, Kyle 11
3) Tobin, Weston 10 4) Rihanek, Dane 11
4 West Central 3:54.22 5
1) Lorang, Gabe 11 2) Underwood, Branzon 11
3) Hoffman, Silas 10 4) Ullerich, Reece 10
5 Tri-Valley 4:04.68 4
1) Ibrahim, Mohamed 9 2) Ruesch, Tristen 10
3) Heitkamp, Ethan 10 4) Breitkreutz, Max 10
6 Ethan/Parkston 4:15.53 3
1) Murtha, Tucker 11 2) Bartelt, Austin 9
3) Murtha, Cordell 9 4) Friederich, Tyrese 9
7 Wagner 4:16.74 2
1) Nedved, Preston 9 2) Freier, Simon 8
3) Bryant, Matthew 12 4) Zephier, Brycen 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:19.60 2000 Chamberlain
8:39.30 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 8:50.32 10
1) Rihanek, Dane 11 2) Bultsma, Seth 9
3) Urban, Marcus 12 4) Glanzer, Kyle 11
2 West Central 9:05.25 8
1) Otheim, Chase 11 2) Underwood, Branzon 11
3) Hoffman, Silas 10 4) Ullerich, Reece 10
3 Ethan/Parkston 9:28.32 6
1) Bartelt, Austin 9 2) Weeman, Evan 10
3) Murtha, Tucker 11 4) Hohn, Tanner 11
4 Wagner 9:51.07 5
1) Soukup, Lance 9 2) Freier, Simon 8
3) Lhotak, Bradyn 8 4) Zephier, Brycen 12
5 McCook Central/Montrose 9:54.07 4
1) Lindstrom, Koltan 9 2) Pulse, Blake 10
3) Seamer, Tucker 9 4) Flannery, Jayden 10
6 Tri-Valley 10:39.04 3
1) DeWitt, Lance 7 2) Snethen, Owen 8
3) Hargreaves, Nathan 8 4) Norgaard, Carson 9
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:45.40 2009 Parker
Koller, Overgard, Olson, Collins
3:47.70 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:07.27 10
1) Tobin, Weston 10 2) Bultsma, Seth 9
3) Rihanek, Dane 11 4) Urban, Marcus 12
2 Wagner 4:09.08 8
1) Otte, Lukas 9 2) Nedved, Preston 9
3) Soukup, Lance 9 4) Zephier, Brycen 12
3 Tri-Valley 4:11.29 6
1) Heitkamp, Ethan 10 2) Ruesch, Tristen 10
3) Ibrahim, Mohamed 9 4) Burke, Noah 10
4 McCook Central/Montrose 4:13.77 5
1) Wilkinson, Trevor 12 2) Hanson, Josh 12
3) Smith, Spencer 11 4) Lindstrom, Koltan 9
5 Ethan/Parkston 4:14.13 4
1) Hines, Tanner 11 2) Boettcher, Nathan 9
3) Plastow, Abiah 11 4) Weeman, Evan 10
6 Bon Homme 4:18.31 3
1) Cahoy, Levi 9 2) Kozak, Kaden 9
3) Cuka, Zach 10 4) Klinnert, Nate 11
7 West Central 4:32.65 2
1) Konateh, Wilfred 11 2) Holloway, TJ 10
3) Scott, Justin 11 4) Berg, Charlie 9
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 6-08 2012 David Mulbah, West Central
5-11.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Newman, Brock 11 Tri-Valley 5-07.00 10
2 Hines, Tanner 11 Ethan/Parkst 5-03.00 8
3 Eidsness, Derek 8 West Central J5-03.00 6
4 Maxfield, Brad 11 Tri-Valley 5-01.00 5
-- Smith, Spencer 11 McCook Centr NH
-- Seamer, Tucker 9 McCook Centr NH
-- Miles, Shon 8 West Central NH
-- Murtha, Cordell 9 Ethan/Parkst NH
-- Kozak, Kaden 9 Bon Homme NH
-- Lewis, Layne 11 Mt. Vernon/P NH
-- Baker, Thomas 9 Mt. Vernon/P NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12-06 2003 Erik Cimpl, Wagner
11-00.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hejna, Anton 11 Bon Homme 11-00.00 HH 10
2 Peters, Jaden 8 Wagner J11-00.00 HH 8
3 Soukup, Lance 9 Wagner 10-00.00 6
4 Murtha, Tucker 11 Ethan/Parkst J10-00.00 5
5 Bryant, Matthew 12 Wagner 8-00.00 4
-- Fink, Dylan 9 Mt. Vernon/P NH
-- Massie, Jordan 9 Mt. Vernon/P NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22-11 2015 Wes Dvorak, Ethan/Parkston
20-02.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 20-09.75 HH 10
2 Garry, Devon 11 West Central 20-08.00 HH 8
3 Freeman, Landon 11 Tri-Valley 20-06.50 HH 6
4 Janis, Malcolm 8 Wagner 19-09.75 5
5 Newman, Brock 11 Tri-Valley 18-10.75 4
6 Boettcher, Nathan 9 Ethan/Parkst 18-03.50 3
7 Stoltz, Tony 12 Mt. Vernon/P 17-03.25 2
8 Maxfield, Brad 11 Tri-Valley 16-11.00 1
9 Gray, Bryan 9 West Central 15-09.75
10 Cahoy, Levi 9 Bon Homme 15-07.75
11 Massie, Jordan 9 Mt. Vernon/P 15-02.50
-- Cuka, Zach 10 Bon Homme ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44-05.25 2012 Kyle Erickson, Tri-Valley
40-08.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Freeman, Landon 11 Tri-Valley 41-02.00 HH 10
2 Krouse, Caleb 12 McCook Centr 38-11.50 8
3 Stoltz, Tony 12 Mt. Vernon/P 37-08.00 6
4 Maxfield, Brad 11 Tri-Valley 35-11.00 5
5 Massie, Jordan 9 Mt. Vernon/P 35-01.00 4
6 Kozak, Kaden 9 Bon Homme 32-07.00 3
7 Gray, Bryan 9 West Central 30-09.25 2
-- Cuka, Zach 10 Bon Homme ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52-09 2009 Daniel Whipple, Tri-Valley
48-02.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 49-11.25 HH 10
2 DeWitt, Chase 11 Tri-Valley 44-04.00 8
3 Huwe, Dylan 11 Tri-Valley 42-04.50 6
4 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 42-01.00 5
5 Hawkins, Brady 9 Ethan/Parkst 38-08.50 4
6 VanHorn, Eli 12 Mt. Vernon/P 38-04.50 3
7 Eichacker, Joe 11 McCook Centr 38-02.00 2
8 Hellmann, Riley 9 Bon Homme 37-11.50 1
9 McMahon, Eli 11 West Central 37-09.00
10 Hellmann, Kade 12 Bon Homme 35-09.50
11 Ohayon, Isaiah 12 West Central 35-00.50
12 Kolbeck, Collin 9 McCook Centr 34-03.75
13 Klinkhammer, Rylee 10 McCook Centr 33-01.75
14 Anderson, Brady 9 Mt. Vernon/P 32-02.50
15 Comp, Sam 12 Ethan/Parkst 31-11.00
16 Stark, Nick 11 West Central 31-04.50
17 Hassing, David 11 Bon Homme 30-09.00
18 Bruening, Braden 9 Ethan/Parkst 29-00.50
19 Namminga, Grant 9 Wagner 27-10.50
-- Ulrich, Sagon 10 Wagner ND
-- Alderink, Keegan 11 Wagner ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 176-01 2012 Anthony Huber, Ethan/Parkston
140-05 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 137-05.00 10
2 DeWitt, Chase 11 Tri-Valley 123-04.00 8
3 Hellmann, Kade 12 Bon Homme 116-03.00 6
4 Huwe, Dylan 11 Tri-Valley 112-06.00 5
5 McMahon, Eli 11 West Central 110-08.00 4
6 Vockrodt, Keith 11 West Central 108-11.00 3
7 Comp, Sam 12 Ethan/Parkst 106-09.00 2
8 Klinkhammer, Rylee 10 McCook Centr 106-05.00 1
9 Anderson, Brady 9 Mt. Vernon/P 104-09.00
10 Kolbeck, Collin 9 McCook Centr 98-04.00
11 Stark, Nick 11 West Central 95-00.00
12 Higgason, Matt 12 Mt. Vernon/P 94-02.00
13 Hellmann, Riley 9 Bon Homme 91-04.00
14 Hassing, David 11 Bon Homme 85-06.00
15 VanHorn, Eli 12 Mt. Vernon/P 83-11.00
16 Namminga, Grant 9 Wagner 82-10.00
17 Bruening, Braden 9 Ethan/Parkst 74-03.00
-- Alderink, Keegan 11 Wagner ND
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Central 163 2) Ethan/Parkston 128.50
3) Wagner 127 4) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 101
5) Tri-Valley 72 6) Bon Homme 66.50
7) McCook Central/Montrose 64
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tri-Valley 168 2) West Central 124
3) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 117 4) Ethan/Parkston 95
5) Bon Homme 88 6) Wagner 74
7) McCook Central/Montrose 51