Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 1
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinney, Erin Harrisburg 11.99 1
2 Justus, Liberty SF Lincoln 12.92 2
3 BelHajAhmed, Emira SF Lincoln 13.04 1
4 Mohr, Michaela SF Lincoln 13.05 1
5 Myers, Kulyle SF Lincoln 13.09 2
6 Siegel, Sophie SF Lincoln 13.19 2
7 Danielson, McKenzie Harrisburg 13.39 1
8 Gilbert, Lexy Huron 13.52 1
9 Lein, Kennedy Harrisburg 13.56 2
10 Bachelor, Morgan SF Lincoln 13.63 3
11 Heier, Ryley SF Lincoln 13.66 3
12 McFarquar, Saphi Marshall 13.67 1
12 Yohana, Wini SF Lincoln 13.67 3
14 Schroeder, Isabelle SF Lincoln 13.83 4
15 Tolman, Grace Brookings 13.89 5
16 Farrell, Lindsay Harrisburg 13.94 2
17 Sheridan, Tatum Brookings 13.96 2
18 Marlow, Kennedy SF Lincoln 14.07 5
19 Childs, Kayane SF Lincoln 14.10 4
20 Twedell, Micki SF Lincoln 14.18 5
21 Schoeld, Anya Brookings 14.22 3
22 Ysbrand, Miranda Brookings 14.23 1
23 Dierks, Liz Harrisburg 14.25 3
24 VonWald, Anna Harrisburg 14.40 3
25 Timmer, Kaylee Harrisburg 14.54 4
26 Carver, Lauren Marshall 14.59 3
27 Dickerson, Aubrey SF Lincoln 14.66 4
27 Simpson, Adrienne Marshall 14.66 1
29 Jucht, Kaylie Harrisburg 14.70 6
30 Walsh, Hanna Brookings 14.85 6
31 Meyer, April SF Lincoln 14.88 6
32 Gruhot, Saudia Marshall 15.08 4
33 Bono, Josie Brookings 15.11 4
34 Morris, Kayla Marshall 15.16 7
35 Nelson, Aubrey Brookings 15.27 7
36 Williams, Lauren Harrisburg 15.29 6
37 Pyle, Leah Huron 15.32 3
38 Bentz, Nyssa Marshall 15.41 6
39 Gilbertson, Taylor Marshall 15.46 2
40 Flores, Clarissa Marshall 15.54 6
40 Titze, Bryn Harrisburg 15.54 5
42 McFarquhar, Taliya Marshall 15.60 5
43 Lanning, Maggie SF Lincoln 15.70 6
44 Hennrich, Jayda Huron 16.01 4
45 Way, Lyndsey Brookings 16.08 7
46 Hemain, France Brookings 16.38 5
47 Pederson, Kenzie SF Lincoln 16.51 7
48 Billy, Lovena Harrisburg 16.59 5
49 Kline, Macey Huron 16.69 2
49 Moriarty, Gabrielle Brookings 16.69 6
51 Andera, Rylee Brookings 16.89 7
52 Hernandez, Gensis Marshall 17.17 5
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 2
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Girls 100 Meter Dash
53 Purinton, Kayla Huron 17.36 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Kinney, Erin Harrisburg 25.12 1
2 Larson, Kylie Harrisburg 26.22 1
3 Rystrom, Emily Brookings 26.82 1
4 Bindert, Elizabeth SF Lincoln 27.07 3
5 Sudbeck, Caroline SF Lincoln 27.12 1
6 Merkley, Lauren SF Lincoln 27.14 1
7 Fischer, Makaylee Harrisburg 27.41 2
8 Mohr, Michaela SF Lincoln 27.70 4
9 Jerstad, Elizabeth SF Lincoln 27.83 2
10 Dal, Josephine SF Lincoln 27.89 5
11 Justus, Liberty SF Lincoln 28.19 2
12 Wietfeld, Sydni SF Lincoln 28.40 5
13 BelHajAhmed, Emira SF Lincoln 28.43 4
14 Weisbeck, Riley Brookings 29.05 4
15 Schroeder, Isabelle SF Lincoln 29.09 5
16 McFarquar, Saphi Marshall 29.52 1
17 Gillingham, Maysa Marshall 29.54 1
18 Schoeld, Anya Brookings 29.70 3
19 Sheridan, Tatum Brookings 29.77 2
20 Marlow, Kennedy SF Lincoln 30.03 4
21 Dierks, Liz Harrisburg 30.07 3
22 VonWald, Anna Harrisburg 30.25 3
23 Mueller, Millie SF Lincoln 30.32 5
24 Boetel, Paige Harrisburg 30.47 2
25 Twedell, Micki SF Lincoln 30.58 6
26 Timmer, Kaylee Harrisburg 30.73 4
27 Burgess, Kaycee Brookings 30.79 4
28 Childs, Kayane SF Lincoln 30.82 3
29 Tolman, Grace Brookings 30.91 5
30 Ardry, Jane Brookings 31.32 3
30 Dickerson, Aubrey SF Lincoln 31.32 5
32 Meyer, April SF Lincoln 31.71 6
33 Morris, Kayla Marshall 31.83 3
34 Toft, Tommi Brookings 31.90 7
35 Williams, Lauren Harrisburg 31.99 5
36 Jucht, Kaylie Harrisburg 32.09 4
37 Walsh, Hanna Brookings 32.10 5
38 Nelson, Aubrey Brookings 32.45 6
39 Bentz, Nyssa Marshall 32.49 4
40 Heier, Grace Brookings 32.87 7
41 Gilbertson, Taylor Marshall 33.40 3
42 Hennrich, Jayda Huron 33.53 2
43 Moriarty, Gabrielle Brookings 33.58 7
44 Popwski, Keanna Marshall 33.77 2
45 Hemain, France Brookings 33.79 6
46 Lanning, Maggie SF Lincoln 34.05 6
47 Pederson, Kenzie SF Lincoln 34.81 7
48 Hart, Marah Marshall 34.85 2
49 Kline, Macey Huron 35.77 1
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 3
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Klatt, Courtney SF Lincoln 59.71 1
2 Sudbeck, Caroline SF Lincoln 1:00.32 1
3 Pieters, Kiah Harrisburg 1:00.49 1
4 Batcheller, Lila SF Lincoln 1:02.64 1
5 Sueker, Kaia Marshall 1:03.69 1
6 VanHolland, Lauren Harrisburg 1:04.16 1
7 Dal, Josephine SF Lincoln 1:04.70 1
8 Lein, Kennedy Harrisburg 1:05.10 2
9 Boetel, Paige Harrisburg 1:08.33 2
10 Estrada, Danya Marshall 1:09.50 2
11 Sahly, Emma SF Lincoln 1:10.14 2
12 Meyer, Courtney Harrisburg 1:18.23 2
13 Hart, Marah Marshall 1:18.70 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Klatt, Courtney SF Lincoln 2:24.84
2 Sueker, Kaia Marshall 2:25.35
3 Boyd, Josie Harrisburg 2:27.48
4 Dumansky, Hannah SF Lincoln 2:29.21
5 Shoup, Kayla Brookings 2:33.01
6 Honner, Brecli Harrisburg 2:34.59
7 Thomas, Braylee Huron 2:41.52
8 Dodson, Natalie SF Lincoln 2:43.60
9 Altenburg, Sydney Harrisburg 2:46.34
10 Schimke, Kayla Huron 2:49.34
11 Law, Maci Brookings 2:52.90
12 Lortscher, Tessa SF Lincoln 2:55.59
13 Adams, Jordan Huron 2:56.00
14 Hoffman, Kaylee SF Lincoln 3:00.29
15 Lee, Devon Marshall 3:01.07
16 Sevold, Lauren Harrisburg 3:02.58
17 Munsterman, Holly Brookings 3:02.79
18 Johnson, Riley SF Lincoln 3:03.82
19 Gran, Elizabeth Harrisburg 3:07.19
20 Bauman, Devine Marshall 3:11.39
21 Thompson, Libby Brookings 3:14.88
22 Munsterman, Cassie Brookings 3:18.22
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Houwman, Emma SF Lincoln 5:40.53
2 Harbaugh, Chloe SF Lincoln 5:51.30
3 Simeonova, Radiana SF Lincoln 6:03.63
4 Lortscher, Tessa SF Lincoln 6:26.12
5 Lockrem, Anna Harrisburg 6:26.37
6 Williams, Ellie Harrisburg 6:31.61
7 Johnson, Riley SF Lincoln 6:31.81
8 Lee, Devon Marshall 6:37.95
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 4
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Girls 1600 Meter Run
9 Bauman, Devine Marshall 6:38.49
10 Hoffman, Kaylee SF Lincoln 6:38.69
11 Gile, Jessica Brookings 6:40.39
12 Camacho, Susana Huron 6:43.06
13 Adams, Jordan Huron 6:44.62
14 Sevold, Lauren Harrisburg 6:45.68
15 Thompson, Libby Brookings 6:46.44
16 Munsterman, Cassie Brookings 6:46.66
17 Gran, Elizabeth Harrisburg 6:50.56
18 McGuire, Alexis Brookings 6:58.05
19 Hernandez, Gensis Marshall 7:50.79
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Bono, Josie Brookings 12:58.77
2 Smithback, Austyn Harrisburg 12:59.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Dal, Josephine SF Lincoln 15.36 1
2 Blomme, Sydney Marshall 15.48 1
3 Heier, Ryley SF Lincoln 15.67 1
4 Bartels, Kailee Brookings 15.79 1
5 Fleming, Nadia SF Lincoln 15.89 1
6 Larson, Kylie Harrisburg 15.95 1
7 Eggebrecht, Grace Brookings 16.37 1
8 Langseth, Anna SF Lincoln 16.77 1
9 Yohana, Wini SF Lincoln 17.10 2
10 Johnson, Majesta Harrisburg 17.38 2
11 Hegdahl, Ellie Brookings 17.53 2
12 Walsh, Hanna Brookings 17.80 3
13 Chesley, Mikayla Marshall 18.07 2
14 Silchuk, Olga Harrisburg 18.32 2
15 Reinsma, Natasha Marshall 18.40 2
16 Wipf, Maggie Harrisburg 19.19 3
17 Brown, Hailey SF Lincoln 20.11 3
18 Matzner, Kaitlyn Marshall 20.80 3
19 Schmaltz, Sophia Harrisburg 21.67 3
20 Rowe, Maddie Marshall 23.53 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Blomme, Sydney Marshall 46.94 1
2 Larson, Kylie Harrisburg 48.22 1
3 Heier, Ryley SF Lincoln 48.66 1
4 Langseth, Anna SF Lincoln 49.48 1
5 Gannon, Rachel Brookings 49.78 1
6 Weisbeck, Riley Brookings 49.87 1
7 Mortier, Alison Marshall 51.88 2
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 5
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Yohana, Wini SF Lincoln 52.44 2
9 Johnson, Majesta Harrisburg 52.62 1
10 Fleming, Nadia SF Lincoln 53.31 2
11 Wipf, Maggie Harrisburg 56.31 2
12 Brown, Hailey SF Lincoln 57.44 2
13 Schmaltz, Sophia Harrisburg 59.79 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Harrisburg 'A' 50.06
2 SF Lincoln 'A' 50.46
3 SF Lincoln 'B' 52.04
4 Brookings 'A' 54.87
5 Huron 'A' 56.51
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 SF Lincoln 'A' 1:46.59
2 Brookings 'A' 1:50.54
3 Harrisburg 'A' 1:57.20
4 Marshall 'A' 2:00.90
5 Huron 'A' 2:08.28
-- SF Lincoln 'B' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 SF Lincoln 'A' 4:12.46
2 Marshall 'A' 4:14.33
3 Brookings 'A' 4:17.70
4 Harrisburg 'A' 4:26.50
5 Huron 'A' 4:28.02
6 SF Lincoln 'B' 4:35.35
7 Marshall 'B' 4:43.07
8 Brookings 'B' 5:00.16
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Marshall 'A' 9:59.44
2 Huron 'A' 10:26.35
3 Brookings 'A' 10:38.11
4 SF Lincoln 'A' 10:46.40
5 Marshall 'B' 10:53.11
6 Harrisburg 'A' 11:27.28
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 6
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Brookings 'A' 4:13.42
2 Huron 'A' 4:37.99
3 SF Lincoln 'A' 4:44.78
4 Harrisburg 'A' 4:52.14
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Telahun, Helen SF Lincoln 5-00.00
2 Mortier, Jenna Marshall 4-10.00
3 Croghan, Sara SF Lincoln 4-08.00
4 Justus, Liberty SF Lincoln 4-08.00
5 Masloski, Alexis SF Lincoln 4-08.00
5 Honner, Brecli Harrisburg 4-08.00
7 Eggebrecht, Grace Brookings 4-08.00
8 Dejong, Abbie Huron 4-06.00
8 Lein, Kennedy Harrisburg 4-06.00
10 Chesley, Mikayla Marshall 4-04.00
10 Schneider, Sydney Brookings 4-04.00
12 Schmaltz, Sophia Harrisburg 4-02.00
12 Tholen, Amber Marshall 4-02.00
14 Rock, Araya Marshall 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 White, Megan Harrisburg 9-00.00
2 Weisbeck, Regan Brookings 8-06.00
3 Hulberg, Erin Brookings 8-00.00
4 Hruby, Olivia Harrisburg 8-00.00
5 Boedigheimer, Savannah Marshall 7-06.00
6 McFarquar, Saphi Marshall 7-06.00
7 Schmaltz, Sophia Harrisburg 7-00.00
8 McFarquhar, Taliya Marshall 7-00.00
9 Hart, Marah Marshall 6-06.00
10 Bachelor, Morgan SF Lincoln 6-06.00
11 Coss, Caley Huron 6-00.00
-- Bloemker, Malia Marshall NH
-- Knudson, Eden Marshall NH
-- DeVlieger, Kary Marshall NH
-- Stevens, Meg Marshall NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Gannon, Rachel Brookings 16-00.50
2 Dal, Josephine SF Lincoln 15-10.50
3 Danielson, McKenzie Harrisburg 15-04.50
4 Merkley, Lauren SF Lincoln 15-02.50
4 Hardin, Emma Brookings 15-02.50
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 7
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Girls Long Jump
6 Jerstad, Elizabeth SF Lincoln 15-00.25
7 Weisbeck, Riley Brookings 14-11.75
8 Fischer, Makaylee Harrisburg 14-11.00
9 Siemonsma, Hannah Brookings 14-10.75
10 Mortier, Jenna Marshall 14-09.75
11 Croghan, Sara SF Lincoln 14-09.50
12 Mueller, Millie SF Lincoln 14-09.25
13 Jorgenson, Olivia Brookings 14-07.25
14 Hruby, Olivia Harrisburg 14-06.75
15 Reinsma, Natasha Marshall 14-05.75
16 Timmer, Kaylee Harrisburg 14-03.50
17 Wieczorek, Autumn Brookings 14-01.25
18 Moore, Mikena Huron 13-11.25
19 Hart, Marah Marshall 13-03.75
20 Lichty, Jeclyn Huron 13-02.25
21 Rock, Araya Marshall 12-09.00
22 Toft, Tommi Brookings 12-08.50
23 Bentz, Nyssa Marshall 12-07.50
24 Ardry, Jane Brookings 12-06.50
24 Titze, Bryn Harrisburg 12-06.50
24 Lentsch, Carli Huron 12-06.50
27 Way, Lyndsey Brookings 12-01.00
28 Heier, Grace Brookings 11-08.25
29 Kretchmer, Karissa Huron 11-02.50
30 Purinton, Kayla Huron 10-03.25
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Mortier, Jenna Marshall 33-04.50
2 Gannon, Rachel Brookings 33-01.50
3 Siegel, Sophie SF Lincoln 32-03.50
4 Bartels, Kailee Brookings 32-01.25
5 Croghan, Sara SF Lincoln 31-08.75
6 Hardin, Emma Brookings 31-08.25
7 Mueller, Millie SF Lincoln 31-03.75
8 Fischer, Makaylee Harrisburg 30-06.00
9 Urena, Alexis Huron 30-02.75
10 Siemonsma, Hannah Brookings 29-03.00
11 Stevens, Meg Marshall 29-02.75
12 Albrecht, Tracy Huron 28-03.75
13 Knudson, Eden Marshall 27-11.00
14 Schneider, Sydney Brookings 27-05.25
15 Eichstadt, Ellie Huron 27-04.25
16 Moriarty, Gabrielle Brookings 27-03.75
17 Rounds, Libby Huron 26-10.50
18 Goeller, Quincee Huron 26-03.00
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Lindner, Ali Harrisburg 37-09.00
2 Boyer, Emilee Harrisburg 35-00.25
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 8
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Girls Shot Put
3 Flores Schulte, Amanda Brookings 34-06.00
4 Hughes, Morgan SF Lincoln 33-10.00
5 Oleson, Jessica SF Lincoln 33-09.00
5 Engel, Allison SF Lincoln 33-09.00
7 Larson, Britta Harrisburg 33-07.25
8 Hall, Jaime Harrisburg 32-09.00
9 Dobrenski, Celia Brookings 31-10.25
10 Harken, Hailey Harrisburg 31-07.50
11 Voss, Makenzie Harrisburg 31-00.00
12 Metheny, Grayce Marshall 30-07.00
13 Nielsen, Samantha Marshall 30-04.00
14 Meier, Emily Marshall 30-03.00
15 Anderson, Ashley Brookings 29-05.00
16 Larsen, Bethany Marshall 29-03.00
17 Miller, Johanna Brookings 29-00.00
18 Mattke, Cydnee Huron 28-07.50
19 Sampson, Haley Brookings 27-04.25
20 Syhre, Mandy Brookings 27-01.25
21 Hall, Emily SF Lincoln 26-07.50
22 Bergjord, Mariah Marshall 26-00.25
23 Campbell, Cynthia Brookings 25-10.00
24 Reinsma, Natasha Marshall 25-08.75
25 Anthony, Ashanti SF Lincoln 25-07.00
26 Gilbertson, Piper Brookings 23-09.75
27 Nelson, Aubrey Brookings 22-09.00
28 Stoltenburg, Tessa Brookings 22-07.50
29 Boetel, Brooklyn Huron 22-00.50
30 Timmerman, Sarah Brookings 20-07.50
31 Allen, Alexis SF Lincoln 17-07.50
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Lindner, Ali Harrisburg 120-03
2 Hughes, Morgan SF Lincoln 116-11
3 Flores Schulte, Amanda Brookings 113-04
4 Anderson, Ashley Brookings 108-04
5 Voss, Makenzie Harrisburg 102-11
6 Boyer, Emilee Harrisburg 96-05
7 Engel, Allison SF Lincoln 95-09
8 Campbell, Cynthia Brookings 95-02
9 Oleson, Jessica SF Lincoln 90-08
10 Dobrenski, Celia Brookings 85-10
11 Harken, Hailey Harrisburg 85-05
12 Heally, Hannah Harrisburg 82-07
13 Miller, Johanna Brookings 80-02
14 Dobrenski, Mattea Marshall 78-08
15 Olson, Sophie Harrisburg 78-06
16 Sampson, Haley Brookings 77-08
17 Bergjord, Rebekah Marshall 73-06
18 Hall, Emily SF Lincoln 70-02
19 Hunsley, Izabella Marshall 68-06
20 Anthony, Ashanti SF Lincoln 66-02
21 Mattke, Cydnee Huron 65-01
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 9
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Girls Discus Throw
22 Timmerman, Sarah Brookings 63-02
23 Stoltenburg, Tessa Brookings 63-00
24 Nielsen, Courtni Marshall 59-00
25 Boetel, Brooklyn Huron 52-02
26 Allen, Alexis SF Lincoln 47-04
27 Gilbertson, Piper Brookings 47-01
28 Petersen, Emma Marshall 44-08
-- Syhre, Mandy Brookings ND
-- Meier, Emily Marshall ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Brison, Collin SF Lincoln 10.65 1
2 Bizimana, David SF Lincoln 11.22 1
2 Furula, Wilson SF Lincoln 11.22 1
4 Meyers, Jack SF Lincoln 11.24 2
5 Salava, Tiegen SF Lincoln 11.42 2
6 Merkley, Hunter SF Lincoln 11.44 2
7 Hoff, Garret Marshall 11.45 1
8 Shaw, Daeshanal SF Lincoln 11.52 2
9 Hamilton, Breken Harrisburg 11.53 1
10 Roewart, Jhei Harrisburg 11.54 2
11 Cattoor, Seth Marshall 11.58 2
12 Nave, Jymell SF Lincoln 11.62 1
13 Weldon, Damarcus SF Lincoln 11.73 3
14 Tuba, Yohannes SF Lincoln 11.76 4
15 Lam, Eric Brookings 11.79 1
16 Alex, Michael SF Lincoln 11.89 4
17 Hill, Alex Huron 11.93 1
18 Raini, Gabriel Marshall 12.00 3
19 Burns, Theo Brookings 12.13 4
20 Teah, Melvin SF Lincoln 12.17 3
21 Schoon, Jacob Brookings 12.18 3
22 Zokou, Ange Aime Junior Brookings 12.20 2
23 Wilber, Jay Brookings 12.22 3
24 Blazevich, Andrew SF Lincoln 12.26 5
24 Thompson, Tyrell SF Lincoln 12.26 5
26 Kayee, Leo SF Lincoln 12.33 3
27 Wasmund, Spencer SF Lincoln 12.38 3
28 Wang, Ziming Brookings 12.49 2
29 Elisha, Ilumva SF Lincoln 12.53 6
30 Jirsa, Ethan SF Lincoln 12.59 5
31 Herrera, Michael Marshall 12.65 5
32 Scott, Matthew Marshall 12.66 4
33 Wade, Brandon Brookings 12.83 4
34 Thompson, Matthew SF Lincoln 13.10 4
35 Eberline, David Brookings 13.14 5
36 Clark, Carter Marshall 13.16 6
37 LeMier, Cole SF Lincoln 13.25 6
38 Woldu, Balu SF Lincoln 13.28 4
39 Yoweli, Samweli SF Lincoln 13.34 6
40 Cruz, Jacob Marshall 13.86 5
41 Schroeder, Ryan Marshall 13.92 3
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 10
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash
42 Smentek, John Marshall 14.18 4
43 Schuerman, Reed Marshall 14.22 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Schuller, Colin SF Lincoln 23.11 1
2 Bizimana, David SF Lincoln 23.70 2
2 Hoff, Garret Marshall 23.70 1
4 Cattoor, Seth Marshall 23.85 2
5 Nave, Jymell SF Lincoln 24.04 1
5 Fischer, Jackson SF Lincoln 24.04 2
7 Tuba, Yohannes SF Lincoln 24.25 3
8 Christians, Tyson SF Lincoln 24.32 1
9 Hassan, Ayanleh SF Lincoln 24.53 1
10 Hamilton, Breken Harrisburg 24.64 1
11 Auen, Bailey SF Lincoln 24.70 2
12 Cody, Carson Brookings 24.71 1
13 Teah, Melvin SF Lincoln 24.91 3
14 Sarbacker, Isaac SF Lincoln 24.99 2
15 Helmbolt, Preston Brookings 25.02 2
16 Martans, Nick Harrisburg 25.30 3
17 Thompson, Tyrell SF Lincoln 25.31 4
18 Shaw, Daeshanal SF Lincoln 25.39 2
19 Bertolini, Joseph Brookings 25.55 3
19 Wang, Ziming Brookings 25.55 5
21 Hoff, Grant Marshall 25.56 3
22 Pixler, Jayden Harrisburg 25.69 2
23 Blazevich, Andrew SF Lincoln 25.71 4
24 Burns, Theo Brookings 25.76 5
25 Wasmund, Spencer SF Lincoln 25.79 3
26 Scott, Matthew Marshall 26.23 4
27 Elisha, Ilumva SF Lincoln 26.24 6
28 Murphy, Jacob SF Lincoln 26.28 3
29 Jirsa, Ethan SF Lincoln 26.46 4
30 Loiseau, Kadin Brookings 26.66 6
31 Cruz, Jacob Marshall 26.76 5
32 Dial, Caleb SF Lincoln 26.81 3
33 White, Hayden Huron 27.00 1
34 Eberline, David Brookings 27.02 6
35 Wilber, Jay Brookings 27.19 4
36 Beavers, Beau SF Lincoln 27.30 5
37 Thompson, Matthew SF Lincoln 27.44 5
38 LeMier, Cole SF Lincoln 27.55 5
39 Torbor, Godgift SF Lincoln 27.60 6
40 Yoweli, Samweli SF Lincoln 28.39 6
40 Woldu, Balu SF Lincoln 28.39 4
42 Holland, Elliot Marshall 29.14 4
43 Schuerman, Reed Marshall 29.51 5
44 Smentek, John Marshall 30.03 4
45 Rekedal, Levi Marshall 30.20 5
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 11
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Christians, Tyson SF Lincoln 52.01 1
2 Schmidt, Josh SF Lincoln 52.03 1
3 Schuller, Colin SF Lincoln 52.11 2
4 Brison, Collin SF Lincoln 52.57 4
5 Krull, Josh Harrisburg 53.21 1
6 Auen, Bailey SF Lincoln 53.67 1
7 Becker, Jacob SF Lincoln 53.81 2
8 Sarbacker, Isaac SF Lincoln 54.14 2
9 Fischer, Jackson SF Lincoln 54.52 4
9 Koepke, Russell SF Lincoln 54.52 4
11 Hassan, Ayanleh SF Lincoln 54.59 2
12 Halaweish, Hossam Brookings 56.77 1
13 Caron, Damian Marshall 58.42 3
14 Cole, Eli Marshall 58.98 1
15 Zahrbock, Simon Marshall 59.13 2
16 Lien, Tyson Huron 59.33 1
17 Barnhart, Avery Harrisburg 59.63 3
18 Dial, Caleb SF Lincoln 1:00.64 3
19 Murphy, Jacob SF Lincoln 1:01.05 4
19 Kaiser, Adam Harrisburg 1:01.05 2
21 Souto, Manuel Brookings 1:01.26 2
22 Thompson, Matthew SF Lincoln 1:01.59 4
23 Weber, Trey Marshall 1:01.87 3
24 Sorbe, Kyle Brookings 1:01.90 3
25 Murphy, Kyle Marshall 1:02.58 3
26 Nwakama, Chiemeka Marshall 1:02.81 1
27 Williams, Joey Brookings 1:03.25 4
28 Leek, Benjamin Marshall 1:05.16 3
29 Cruz, Jacob Marshall 1:05.26 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Elliott, Sam SF Lincoln 1:59.45
2 Lauer, Andrew SF Lincoln 1:59.64
3 Elliott, Jack SF Lincoln 2:00.06
4 Mendel, Isaac SF Lincoln 2:03.96
5 Siemonsma, Derick Huron 2:04.70
6 Cranford, Mason Brookings 2:04.96
7 Krull, Josh Harrisburg 2:06.35
8 Caraway, Cody Brookings 2:17.15
9 Savory, Josiah Huron 2:17.38
10 Williams, Andrew Marshall 2:18.31
11 Wherry, Landon Marshall 2:19.33
12 Holmberg, Owen Marshall 2:21.47
13 Rhode, Cameron SF Lincoln 2:23.45
14 Howes, Chuck SF Lincoln 2:23.75
15 Knudtson, Henry SF Lincoln 2:24.67
16 Zahrbock, Simon Marshall 2:29.02
17 VanKeulen, Brett Marshall 2:32.37
18 Myers, Derek SF Lincoln 2:33.83
19 Park, David Brookings 2:34.17
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 12
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Boys 800 Meter Run
20 VanBuskirk, Jacob SF Lincoln 2:34.55
21 Scheaffer, Josiah Harrisburg 2:34.86
22 Sluiter, Jackson SF Lincoln 2:35.07
23 May, Daniel Brookings 2:36.97
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Jared SF Lincoln 4:42.80
2 Salisbury, Eli Marshall 4:44.19
3 Fitzgerald, Parker Harrisburg 4:44.97
4 Mendel, Zeb SF Lincoln 4:45.15
5 Kayser, Nicholas Marshall 4:54.39
6 Baker, Robert SF Lincoln 5:04.78
7 Olson, Ben Harrisburg 5:06.26
8 Wherry, Landon Marshall 5:08.66
9 Fales, Tanner Marshall 5:09.78
10 VanKeulen, Brett Marshall 5:11.85
11 Barnhart, Avery Harrisburg 5:12.12
12 Yu, John SF Lincoln 5:13.15
13 Schweitzer, Owen Harrisburg 5:13.54
14 Papka, Evan Harrisburg 5:16.06
15 Celedon, Ivan Marshall 5:26.05
16 Nwakama, Chiemeka Marshall 5:27.14
17 VanBuskirk, Jacob SF Lincoln 5:27.65
18 Pedersen, Casey Brookings 5:32.38
19 Sluiter, Jackson SF Lincoln 5:35.20
20 Hallman, Trecyn Harrisburg 5:38.93
21 Scheaffer, Josiah Harrisburg 5:47.37
22 Graupmann, Jordan Marshall 5:53.28
23 May, Daniel Brookings 6:00.73
24 Sevold, Johnny Harrisburg 6:13.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Radichev, Evgeni SF Lincoln 10:38.84
2 Matzner, Zach Marshall 10:47.60
3 Schroeder, Ryan SF Lincoln 10:49.97
4 Ptak, Ryan Harrisburg 10:50.21
5 Okken, Pierce Harrisburg 10:53.87
6 Dixon, Slater SF Lincoln 10:54.92
7 Spader, Michael Harrisburg 11:02.94
8 Wipf, Nick Harrisburg 11:04.30
9 VanBerkum, Cody Harrisburg 11:08.49
10 Vestal, Schaffer Brookings 11:09.38
11 Yano, Tsukasa Marshall 11:13.08
12 Pfeifle, Mark SF Lincoln 11:21.84
13 Fischer, Issac Marshall 11:50.96
14 Eck, Quentin Brookings 11:55.80
15 Graupmann, Jordan Marshall 12:43.92
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 13
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 VanDenTop, Wyatt SF Lincoln 15.70 1
2 Paulsen, Bryce Marshall 15.88 1
3 Martens, Andrew SF Lincoln 16.74 2
4 Treadway, Braedon SF Lincoln 17.02 1
4 Woods, Carson SF Lincoln 17.02 3
6 Timmer, Peyton Harrisburg 17.06 1
7 Southwick, Sam SF Lincoln 17.51 2
8 Koepke, Russell SF Lincoln 17.56 3
9 Brost, Carter SF Lincoln 17.61 3
10 Beeson, Paris Harrisburg 18.74 2
11 Fixsen, Caleb Brookings 19.05 1
12 Savory, Josiah Huron 19.06 1
13 White, Hayden Huron 19.44 2
14 Krouse, Matthew Harrisburg 19.54 2
15 Rekedal, Logan Marshall 19.87 3
16 Rollinger, Ethan Harrisburg 21.57 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Martens, Andrew SF Lincoln 40.66 1
2 Paulsen, Bryce Marshall 42.73 1
3 VanDenTop, Wyatt SF Lincoln 43.30 1
4 St. Pierre, Stephon SF Lincoln 43.45 1
5 Southwick, Sam SF Lincoln 44.29 2
6 Hamilton, Breken Harrisburg 44.79 1
7 Treadway, Braedon SF Lincoln 44.96 1
8 Woods, Carson SF Lincoln 46.33 2
9 Beeson, Paris Harrisburg 46.76 2
10 Fixsen, Caleb Brookings 47.55 1
11 Rollinger, Ethan Harrisburg 47.98 2
12 Brost, Carter SF Lincoln 48.72 2
13 White, Hayden Huron 49.50 1
14 Fischer, Issac Marshall 49.63 2
15 Rekedal, Logan Marshall 50.29 2
16 Rekedal, Levi Marshall 1:01.12 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 SF Lincoln 'A' 42.19
2 SF Lincoln 'B' 44.85
3 Harrisburg 'A' 44.88
4 Huron 'A' 46.28
5 Brookings 'A' 47.06
-- Marshall 'A' DQ
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 14
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 SF Lincoln 'A' 1:28.89
2 SF Lincoln 'B' 1:34.26
3 Marshall 'A' 1:34.77
4 Brookings 'A' 1:37.00
5 Harrisburg 'A' 1:39.76
6 Marshall 'B' 1:40.72
7 Brookings 'B' 1:41.57
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 SF Lincoln 'A' 3:35.73
2 SF Lincoln 'B' 3:37.27
3 SF Lincoln 'C' 3:41.29
4 Brookings 'A' 3:42.68
5 Huron 'A' 3:45.91
6 Marshall 'A' 3:47.83
7 Harrisburg 'A' 3:47.93
8 Brookings 'B' 4:10.70
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Marshall 'A' 8:43.67
2 Harrisburg 'A' 8:53.57
3 SF Lincoln 'A' 9:14.55
4 Marshall 'B' 9:27.98
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 SF Lincoln 'A' 3:58.02
2 Huron 'A' 4:06.85
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Popkes, Nathan SF Lincoln 6-04.00
2 Pruszynski, Brock Marshall 6-02.00
3 Deines, Joshua Marshall 6-00.00
4 Redd, Sharif SF Lincoln 6-00.00
5 Kleinwalterink, Kya Harrisburg 5-10.00
6 Altenburg, Chase Harrisburg 5-10.00
7 Rademacher, Samuel Marshall 5-08.00
7 Evers, Teegan Huron 5-08.00
9 Swedlund, Seth Brookings 5-08.00
10 Onken, Matthew Marshall 5-06.00
11 Nave, Jymell SF Lincoln 5-04.00
11 Lindner, Chase Harrisburg 5-04.00
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 15
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Boys High Jump
13 Haar, Andrew Harrisburg 5-02.00
13 Kayee, Leo SF Lincoln 5-02.00
13 Hill, Ryan Harrisburg 5-02.00
-- Pruszynski, Kade Marshall NH
-- Gergen, Dimitri Marshall NH
-- Carr, Isaac Huron NH
-- Bayer, Noah Brookings NH
-- Cole, Drew Brookings NH
-- Resmen, Walker Brookings NH
-- Hae, Kler Huron NH
-- Rollinger, Ethan Harrisburg NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Voss, Peyton Harrisburg 14-03.00
2 Hoback, Nolan Harrisburg 13-09.00
2 Schirado, Nick Harrisburg 13-09.00
4 Kleinsasser, Travis Huron 13-03.00
5 Kramer, Brandon SF Lincoln 12-03.00
6 Hines, Frank Huron 12-03.00
7 Lehman, Sam Brookings 11-03.00
8 Ellis, Ayden Brookings 10-09.00
9 Hoops, Reilly Huron 10-03.00
10 Giannelli, William Marshall 9-09.00
11 Beavers, Beau SF Lincoln 9-03.00
12 Bader, Jonah Marshall 8-09.00
13 Sorenson, Trace SF Lincoln 8-09.00
-- Bader, Elijah Marshall NH
-- Rekedal, Logan Marshall NH
-- Bowser, Kobe Brookings NH
-- Morris, Austin Marshall NH
-- Seten, Preston SF Lincoln NH
-- Cole, Eli Marshall NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Popkes, Nathan SF Lincoln 20-02.75
2 Weldon, Damarcus SF Lincoln 20-02.00
3 Pruszynski, Brock Marshall 19-07.50
4 Onken, Matthew Marshall 19-01.75
5 Kleinwalterink, Kya Harrisburg 19-01.50
6 Cheer, Hunter Harrisburg 19-01.00
7 Small, Mason Huron 18-11.50
8 Kayee, Leo SF Lincoln 18-09.75
9 Hill, Alex Huron 18-08.75
10 Roewart, Jhei Harrisburg 18-02.50
11 Thompson, Tyrell SF Lincoln 17-09.50
11 Clayton, Andeers Harrisburg 17-09.50
13 Zokou, Ange Aime Junior Brookings 17-03.00
14 Horrocks, Nathan Harrisburg 16-09.75
14 Raini, Gabriel Marshall 16-09.75
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 16
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Boys Long Jump
16 Bertolini, Joseph Brookings 16-07.25
17 Loiseau, Kadin Brookings 16-01.50
18 Tepexpa, Jose Huron 15-11.50
19 Schuch, Benjamin Marshall 15-10.25
20 Scott, Matthew Marshall 15-07.00
21 Bowser, Kobe Brookings 15-04.50
22 Stewart, Tyler Brookings 14-11.00
23 Bayer, Noah Brookings 14-08.00
24 Williams, Joey Brookings 14-06.00
25 Wade, Brandon Brookings 14-05.00
-- Alex, Michael SF Lincoln ND
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 St. Pierre, Stephon SF Lincoln 42-03.25
2 Kayee, Leo SF Lincoln 41-01.00
3 Small, Mason Huron 39-06.00
4 Onken, Matthew Marshall 39-03.75
5 Hill, Ryan Harrisburg 39-02.00
6 Hill, Alex Huron 38-08.00
7 Kleinwalterink, Kya Harrisburg 38-01.00
8 Winkelman, Parker Marshall 36-06.75
9 Raini, Gabriel Marshall 34-10.50
10 Brost, Carter SF Lincoln 34-10.25
11 Torbor, Godgift SF Lincoln 34-08.25
12 Cody, Carson Brookings 34-03.25
13 Schuch, Benjamin Marshall 34-01.25
14 Vue, Kongmeng Marshall 33-11.00
15 Williams, Joey Brookings 33-05.00
16 Tepexpa, Jose Huron 31-10.25
17 Wade, Brandon Brookings 28-02.75
-- Alex, Michael SF Lincoln ND
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Noah SF Lincoln 46-01.75
2 Hiatt, Tyler SF Lincoln 45-09.50
3 Jensen, Dillon Brookings 43-05.00
4 Black, Yahya Marshall 42-05.50
5 Martin, Wyatt Marshall 42-00.75
6 Halling, Seth Harrisburg 40-10.50
7 Christie, Tucker Brookings 40-06.00
8 Miller, Gus Brookings 38-10.00
9 Sporrer, Taner Huron 36-11.75
10 Engebretson, Sam SF Lincoln 36-08.50
11 Eichacker, Mitchal SF Lincoln 35-05.00
12 Martans, Josh Harrisburg 34-02.50
13 Larson, Jake Harrisburg 33-07.50
14 Guerrero, Josue Marshall 33-01.25
15 Gulbranson, Gavin Harrisburg 32-11.00
16 Gehring, Wes Brookings 32-08.50
Brookings High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/1/2018 Page 17
Bob Coffey Track Meet - 5/1/2018
BHS
Results
....Boys Shot Put
17 Wounded Head, Gabe Brookings 32-06.00
18 McHenry, Peyton Brookings 32-05.50
19 Fales, Trevor Marshall 32-01.50
20 Banks, Owen Marshall 30-10.50
21 Marco, Gavin SF Lincoln 30-06.50
22 White, Super Huron 30-06.25
23 Alvarez, Jonathan Marshall 30-01.00
24 Prusa, Joe Brookings 30-00.75
25 Brown, Xander Huron 29-07.50
26 Lewis, Jeff Huron 29-00.50
27 Cranford, Mason Brookings 26-03.00
28 Boever, Patrick Brookings 25-04.00
-- Collins, Sean Brookings ND
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Hiatt, Tyler SF Lincoln 147-02
2 Jensen, Dillon Brookings 144-07
3 Treiber, Grant SF Lincoln 134-03
4 Engebretson, Sam SF Lincoln 123-07
5 Christie, Tucker Brookings 121-00
6 Brown, Noah SF Lincoln 118-07
7 Collins, Sean Brookings 117-08
8 Boyer, Cade Harrisburg 112-00
9 Halling, Seth Harrisburg 107-08
10 Black, Yahya Marshall 103-11
10 Miller, Gus Brookings 103-11
12 Gulbranson, Gavin Harrisburg 102-00
13 McHenry, Peyton Brookings 100-10
14 Martans, Josh Harrisburg 100-07
15 Larson, Isak Harrisburg 100-06
16 Prusa, Joe Brookings 99-06
17 Lindner, Chase Harrisburg 95-04
18 Eichacker, Mitchal SF Lincoln 95-00
19 Cranford, Mason Brookings 93-05
20 Marco, Gavin SF Lincoln 87-00
21 Lewis, Jeff Huron 86-05
22 Wounded Head, Gabe Brookings 85-07
23 Guerrero, Josue Marshall 85-02
24 Boever, Patrick Brookings 79-00
25 Gehring, Wes Brookings 78-11
26 Sherman, Gabe Marshall 78-01
27 White, Super Huron 72-03
28 Brown, Xander Huron 62-04
29 Alvarez, Jonathan Marshall 55-09
30 Hoseck, Derrick Marshall 45-08
31 Deutz, Brody Marshall 41-04
-- Sporrer, Taner Huron ND