Class AA Boys

 South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2012 SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 10/20/2012                
                                    Class AA                                     
                                    Huron, SD                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 DeHaven, Addison          11 Brookings             15:53.80    1             
  2 Schroeder, Nathan         10 Sioux Falls Lincoln   16:09.20    2             
  3 Burdick, Kyle             11 Rapid City Stevens    16:14.05    3             
  4 Jelen, Luke               12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   16:15.60    4             
  5 Diggs, Caleb              11 Douglas               16:20.80    5             
  6 Gilbertson, Brant         12 Watertown             16:23.45    6             
  7 Cowman, Brice             11 Yankton               16:24.15    7             
  8 Ahrendt, Tanner           12 SF Roosevelt          16:30.00    8             
  9 VanEde, Zachary           12 Brandon Valley        16:31.60    9             
 10 Lamer, Justice            10 Brookings             16:32.80   10             
 11 Chapin, Patrick           12 Brookings             16:33.15   11             
 12 Freese, Chance            12 SF O'Gorman           16:41.55   12             
 13 Lauer, Will               10 Sioux Falls Lincoln   16:45.30   13             
 14 Bump, Free                11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   16:58.35   14             
 15 Fitzsimmons, Kelly        12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   17:01.55   15             
 16 Christensen, Weston       12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     17:02.45   16             
 17 Urtusuastegui, Jesus      10 SF Roosevelt          17:06.40   17             
 18 Iverson, Isaac            11 SF Roosevelt          17:08.40   18             
 19 Simmons, Jacob            10 Sturgis Brown         17:11.85   19             
 20 Slaba, Tyler              10 SF Roosevelt          17:15.20   20             
 21 Kost, Adam                12 SF Roosevelt          17:15.95   21             
 22 Hieb, Griffin             12 Aberdeen Central      17:17.05   22             
 23 McComber, Corey           12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   17:19.50   23             
 24 Keyes, Jebben              9 Pierre T.F. Riggs     17:19.55   24             
 25 Poston, Mark              10 Rapid City Stevens    17:19.85   25             
 26 Monfore, Matthew          12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     17:23.50   26             
 27 Schlepp, Jake             10 Rapid City Stevens    17:26.15   27             
 28 Peterson, Garrett         12 Rapid City Stevens    17:33.85   28             
 29 Green, Jacob              11 SF Washington         17:37.70   29             
 30 Pfeifle, Tom              10 Rapid City Stevens    17:38.35   30             
 31 Harms, Gabe               10 Sturgis Brown         17:39.45   31             
 32 Sannes, Cameron           12 SF Washington         17:40.95   32             
 33 Hegland, Jacob             9 Brandon Valley        17:41.85   33             
 34 Selken, Mitchell          10 Brandon Valley        17:42.60   34             
 35 Bolon, Seth               12 SF Roosevelt          17:43.20   35             
 36 Olson, Ryan               11 Yankton               17:44.15   36             
 37 Vollmer, Taran             9 Rapid City Central    17:44.80   37             
 38 Hanna, Jakob               8 Brandon Valley        17:47.20   38             
 39 Wetering, Jordan          12 SF Roosevelt          17:47.45   39             
 40 Swenson, Logan            10 SF Washington         17:47.50   40             
 41 Wilde, Nick               12 Brandon Valley        17:50.20   41             
 42 Olson, John                9 Brookings             17:55.20   42             
 43 Kosmala, Cole             10 Douglas               17:55.65   43             
 44 Gordon, Steven            12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     17:57.15   44             
 45 Ohlsen, Keaton            12 Rapid City Stevens    17:57.45   45             
 46 Grode, Justin             11 Yankton               18:01.30   46             
 47 Patrick, Ryan             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   18:02.50   47             
 48 Munsterman, Ray            9 Brookings             18:07.55   48             
 49 Maxwell, Sam              10 SF O'Gorman           18:10.75   49             
 50 Balmaceda, Rodrigo        10 SF O'Gorman           18:11.00   50             
 51 Perry, Justin             12 Brookings             18:13.00   51             
 52 Peltier, Tanner           10 Aberdeen Central      18:13.30   52             
 53 Haaland, Connor           10 Rapid City Stevens    18:16.75   53             
 54 Dutson, Cody              10 Brandon Valley        18:17.55   54             
 55 Bies, Jacob               12 Yankton               18:19.95   55             
 56 Lindner, Tiegen            9 SF O'Gorman           18:20.75   56             
 57 Ludwig, Aaron             12 SF Washington         18:21.40   57             
 58 Bergeson, Evan            12 Yankton               18:21.90   58             
 59 DeHaven, Graham            9 Brookings             18:24.95   59             
 60 Reiffenberger, Nick       10 Watertown             18:32.25   60             
 61 Reierson, Micah           10 Aberdeen Central      18:34.35   61             
 62 Presler, Adam             11 Brandon Valley        18:35.90   62             
 63 Suter, James              10 Watertown             18:38.45   63             
 64 Haugen, Jacob             10 SF Washington         18:39.50   64             
 65 Bales, Steven             12 Sturgis Brown         18:40.45   65             
 66 Howard, Micah             10 Pierre T.F. Riggs     18:41.45   66             
 67 Westendorf, Ryan           9 SF O'Gorman           18:46.90   67             
 68 Warwick, Jonah            12 SF Washington         18:49.80   68             
 69 Knobloch, Ethan           10 SF O'Gorman           18:51.50   69             
 70 Paul, Fanta               10 Yankton               18:52.00   70             
 71 Delzer, Brandon            8 Sturgis Brown         18:53.30   71             
 72 Woods, Patrick            10 Aberdeen Central      18:53.50   72             
 73 Rumrill, Wyatt            10 Pierre T.F. Riggs     18:53.80   73             
 74 Takahashi, Matt           10 Sturgis Brown         18:54.95   74             
 75 Quispe-Laura, Edsson       8 Huron                 18:57.20   75             
 76 Tiede, Alex                9 Aberdeen Central      18:57.85   76             
 77 Struck, Andrew            12 Yankton               19:03.55   77             
 78 Bollinger, Dillon          8 Watertown             19:05.75   78             
 79 Noble, Cayden             10 Sturgis Brown         19:08.80   79             
 80 Larson, Caleb              9 Mitchell              19:09.40   80             
 81 Fisk, Jonathan             9 Aberdeen Central      19:13.25   81             
 82 Severson, Austin          11 SF Washington         19:21.85   82             
 83 Seales, Tyler              9 Rapid City Central    19:22.35   83             
 84 Moore, Seth               11 Aberdeen Central      19:24.05   84             
 85 Stiles, Ryan              10 Rapid City Central    19:25.25   85             
 86 McClain, Jameson           9 Douglas               19:28.35   86             
 87 Corbett, Brenden           8 Huron                 19:29.50   87             
 88 Marler, Caleb             12 Rapid City Central    19:31.05   88             
 89 Mayforth, Eric            12 Rapid City Central    19:38.95   89             
 90 Rumrill, Chirstopher      11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     19:48.15   90             
 91 Vanwell, Elliot           10 Watertown             19:52.45   91             
 92 Cusson, Gavin             10 Douglas               20:07.20   92             
 93 Diaz, Layne               11 Watertown             20:08.75   93             
 94 Curley, Sean              10 Watertown             20:15.00   94             
 95 Loecker, Josh              8 Mitchell              20:18.65   95             
 96 Brey, Tallon              11 Rapid City Central    20:20.05   96             
 97 Amborn, Alex              11 Douglas               20:28.95   97             
 98 Dramstad, Thorn           12 Huron                 20:35.35   98             
 99 Claeys, Landon             8 Huron                 20:46.85   99             
100 Chase, Ryan                9 Huron                 20:47.35  100             
101 Hines, Arthur             11 Huron                 20:54.75  101             
102 Cowins, Riley              9 Mitchell              20:55.40  102             
103 Smith, Collin             10 Huron                 21:22.15  103             
104 Simonsen, Martin          11 Mitchell              22:14.50  104             
105 Munsen, Rusty              8 Mitchell              22:53.00  105             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sioux Falls Lincoln          48    2    4   13   14   15   23   47          
      Total Time:  1:23:10.00                                                    
         Average:    16:38.00                                                    
   2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt        84    8   17   18   20   21   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.95                                                    
         Average:    17:03.19                                                    
   3 Brookings                   112    1   10   11   42   48   51   59          
      Total Time:  1:25:02.50                                                    
         Average:    17:00.50                                                    
   4 Rapid City Stevens          113    3   25   27   28   30   45   53          
      Total Time:  1:26:12.25                                                    
         Average:    17:14.45                                                    
   5 Brandon Valley              155    9   33   34   38   41   54   62          
      Total Time:  1:27:33.45                                                    
         Average:    17:30.69                                                    
   6 Pierre T.F. Riggs           176   16   24   26   44   66   73   90          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.10                                                    
         Average:    17:40.82                                                    
   7 Yankton                     202    7   36   46   55   58   70   77          
      Total Time:  1:28:51.45                                                    
         Average:    17:46.29                                                    
   8 Sioux Falls Washington      222   29   32   40   57   64   68   82          
      Total Time:  1:30:07.05                                                    
         Average:    18:01.41                                                    
   9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman        234   12   49   50   56   67   69               
      Total Time:  1:30:10.95                                                    
         Average:    18:02.19                                                    
  10 Sturgis Brown               260   19   31   65   71   74   79               
      Total Time:  1:31:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:16.00                                                    
  11 Aberdeen Central            283   22   52   61   72   76   81   84          
      Total Time:  1:31:56.05                                                    
         Average:    18:23.21                                                    
  12 Watertown                   298    6   60   63   78   91   93   94          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.35                                                    
         Average:    18:30.47                                                    
  13 Douglas                     323    5   43   86   92   97                    
      Total Time:  1:34:20.95                                                    
         Average:    18:52.19                                                    
  14 Rapid City Central          382   37   83   85   88   89   96               
      Total Time:  1:35:42.40                                                    
         Average:    19:08.48                                                    
  15 Huron                       459   75   87   98   99  100  101  103          
      Total Time:  1:40:36.25                                                    
         Average:    20:07.25                                                    
  16 Mitchell                    486   80   95  102  104  105                    
      Total Time:  1:45:30.95                                                    
         Average:    21:06.19