Licensed to University of South Dakota HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2013 08:56 PM
Dan Lennon B High School Track & Field Meet - 3/26/2013
Hosted by the University of South Dakota
Dakota Dome
Results
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Majeres, Cody CANTON 7.27q 6
2 Bork, Tate HILLS-BEAVER 7.31q 3
3 Luedtke, Preston COLUMBUS LAK 7.35q 6
4 Jarecki, Mark COLUMBUS LAK 7.35q 9
5 Knievel, Michael ELKHORN VALL 7.37q 8
6 Puhrmann, Bret SOUTH O'BRIE 7.44q 7
7 Laursen, Tate O'NEILL HIGH 7.47q 4
8 Shipley, Nicholas SIDNEY 7.51q 12
9 Anderson, Garrett IRENE-WAKOND 7.51q 4
10 Sittig, Tom BALTIC 7.53q 9
11 Larson, Kodi BON HOMME 7.53q 13
12 Baan Hofman, Gunner CORSICA/STIC 7.53q 10
12 Row, Austin BALTIC 7.53q 12
14 Calvillo, Laine HOMER 7.54q 1
15 Wolfleader, Justis WINNEBAGO 7.54q 3
16 Kramper, Clay HOMER 7.56q 14
17 Kniffen, Kyler CANTON 7.57 11
18 Aloyseus, Alexander SIOUX FALLS 7.60 2
19 Haack, Lucas SIBLEY-OCHEY 7.63 11
20 Schueth, Brock O'NEILL HIGH 7.63 10
21 Knutson, Ryan DEUBROOK ARE 7.65 1
22 Thuringer, Jesse ETHAN-PARKST 7.65 14
23 Rasmussen, Dylan CHAMBERS/WHE 7.68 1
23 Miller, Chris FREEMAN ACAD 7.68 6
25 Holt, Zach FULDA 7.69 13
26 Bass, Dalton HILLS-BEAVER 7.69 10
27 Thies, Dillon SIBLEY-OCHEY 7.70 1
28 VanEssen, Isaac SIOUX FALLS 7.71 4
29 Osborn, Chris SIDNEY 7.72 14
30 Young, Hunter BON HOMME 7.72 9
30 Huber, Anthony ETHAN-PARKST 7.72 1
32 Bodden, Tim SCOTLAND 7.73 5
33 Camp, Carter NORTH CENTRA 7.74 5
34 Reynolds, Blake PARKER HIGH 7.74 10
35 Fisher, Alex SIBLEY-OCHEY 7.75 14
36 Blasius, Turner KIMBALL/WHIT 7.78 2
37 Walth, Colin ALCESTER-HUD 7.79 6
38 Worden, James AINSWORTH 7.80 14
39 Smith, Holden AINSWORTH 7.81 7
40 Hawthorn, DJ GAYVILLE-VOL 7.82 7
41 Jonseth, Viktor NELIGH-OAKDA 7.82 8
41 DaSilva, Justin LAURENS-MARA 7.82 11
43 Horrach, Brett SIDNEY 7.82 5
44 Bormann, Adam CORSICA/STIC 7.83 7
45 Oliver, Andrew CANTON 7.87 3
46 Hansen, Trevor IRENE-WAKOND 7.87 2
47 Kloucek, Jared SCOTLAND 7.88 8
48 Wilkinson, Colby NELIGH-OAKDA 7.88 11
48 Kruse, Dalton DEUBROOK ARE 7.88 9
50 Vanderford, Sean ELKHORN VALL 7.89 9
51 Peters, Kyle KIMBALL/WHIT 7.90 13
52 Kruse, Josh DEUBROOK ARE 7.91 5
53 Dawdy, Alex ELK POINT-JE 7.92 13
53 Gettert, Jon O'NEILL HIGH 7.92 8
55 Tilton, Austin CORSICA/STIC 7.92 8
56 Belless, Dylan SOUTH O'BRIE 7.94 6
57 Lee, CJ GAYVILLE-VOL 7.95 9
58 Cleveland, Matt LAURENS-MARA 7.97 2
59 Cleveland, Tyler MCCOOK CENT/ 7.98 8
60 Cleveland, Will LAURENS-MARA 8.00 7
61 Fridrich, Sawyer BON HOMME 8.00 3
62 White, Dawson FULDA 8.01 2
63 Warnke, Khris BOYD COUNTY 8.03 4
63 Ellingson, Braden HILLS-BEAVER 8.03 10
65 Elkins, Brody ELK POINT-JE 8.03 4
66 Hunter, Logan CENTERVILLE 8.05 4
67 Guy, John GAYVILLE-VOL 8.06 4
68 DeKay, James BOYD COUNTY 8.07 1
69 Rutjens, Noah ELKHORN VALL 8.10 5
70 Kinneberg, Ty ETHAN-PARKST 8.11 9
71 King, Andrew ARLINGTON 8.13 7
72 Voelker, Riley COLMAN-EGAN 8.13 11
73 Parker, Nathan ARLINGTON 8.14 5
74 Suarez, Jorge WINNEBAGO 8.15 12
75 Westendorf, Eli SIOUX VALLEY 8.16 3
76 Baker, Bronson SCOTLAND 8.19 12
77 Healy, Josh IRENE-WAKOND 8.22 8
78 Coulter, Christopher NORTH CENTRA 8.22 1
79 Turman, Marcus HINTON 8.23 4
80 Turner-Clark, Charton NORTH CENTRA 8.25 13
81 Hall, Mark FREMONT MILL 8.26 10
82 Weber, Austin HOMER 8.27 2
83 Heuer, Alex ARLINGTON 8.27 11
84 Miao, Ben FREEMAN ACAD 8.27 3
85 Pederson, Tanner WESTBROOK-WG 8.30 13
86 Sickelka, Wyatt SOUTH O'BRIE 8.31 14
87 Garcia, Jose AINSWORTH 8.37 6
88 Persing, Aaron FULDA 8.37 12
89 Haun, Tyler BOYD COUNTY 8.38 9
90 Hansen, Kylar MCCOOK CENT/ 8.38 3
90 Meier, Haydn FREMONT MILL 8.38 12
92 Worden, CJ HINTON 8.43 11
93 Jacobsen, Garret NELIGH-OAKDA 8.44 14
94 Johnson, Mitchell ALCESTER-HUD 8.49 12
95 Koerlin, Ethan SIOUX VALLEY 8.53 6
96 Roling, Ross MCCOOK CENT/ 8.53 13
97 Moore, Alan COLMAN-EGAN 8.57 14
98 Ziegler, Zach SIOUX VALLEY 8.64 5
99 Siders, Cole HINTON 8.87 7
100 Burns, Alex WESTBROOK-WG 9.08 6
101 Pavel, Brant CHAMBERS/WHE 9.10 5
102 McConnell, Logan ALCESTER-HUD 9.37 2
103 Root, Austin CHAMBERS/WHE 9.38 3
104 Bennett, Joe COLMAN-EGAN 9.39 11
105 Clark, Lucas FREMONT MILL 9.53 10
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jarecki, Mark COLUMBUS LAK 7.21q 2
2 Majeres, Cody CANTON 7.27q 2
3 Bork, Tate HILLS-BEAVER 7.28q 1
4 Luedtke, Preston COLUMBUS LAK 7.32q 1
5 Knievel, Michael ELKHORN VALL 7.37q 2
6 Larson, Kodi BON HOMME 7.42q 1
7 Laursen, Tate O'NEILL HIGH 7.42q 1
8 Baan Hofman, Gunner CORSICA/STIC 7.43q 2
9 Kramper, Clay HOMER 7.45 2
10 Calvillo, Laine HOMER 7.47 1
11 Sittig, Tom BALTIC 7.47 1
12 Row, Austin BALTIC 7.48 2
13 Anderson, Garrett IRENE-WAKOND 7.48 2
14 Puhrmann, Bret SOUTH O'BRIE 7.48 1
15 Wolfleader, Justis WINNEBAGO 7.52 1
16 Shipley, Nicholas SIDNEY 7.54 2
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jarecki, Mark COLUMBUS LAK 7.17
2 Luedtke, Preston COLUMBUS LAK 7.27
3 Bork, Tate HILLS-BEAVER 7.35
4 Majeres, Cody CANTON 7.35
5 Laursen, Tate O'NEILL HIGH 7.36
6 Larson, Kodi BON HOMME 7.41
7 Baan Hofman, Gunner CORSICA/STIC 7.46
8 Knievel, Michael ELKHORN VALL 7.47
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Clayton FREMONT MILL 8.95q 6
2 Dvorak, Wes ETHAN-PARKST 9.01q 5
3 Leighton, Hunter SIOUX VALLEY 9.05q 1
4 Schreurs, Austin CANTON 9.15q 2
5 Clark, Edward BALTIC 9.16q 2
6 Livngston, Dustin IRENE-WAKOND 9.37q 3
7 Becker, Dalton HINTON 9.38q 7
8 Lauck, Lee CORSICA/STIC 9.47q 1
9 Fiddelke, Hunter SOUTH O'BRIE 9.49q 5
10 Frick, Dalton SIBLEY-OCHEY 9.52q 4
11 Bunting, Levi WESTBROOK-WG 9.64q 6
12 DeHaai, Grant SIOUX FALLS 9.69q 6
13 Sabers, Mitch MCCOOK CENT/ 9.82q 2
14 Knudson, Kruz CORSICA/STIC 9.88q 4
15 Ellison, Alex ELKHORN VALL 9.90q 7
16 Marco, Carson SIBLEY-OCHEY 9.99q 6
17 Shipley, Nicholas SIDNEY 10.03 6
18 Tomjack, Mike CHAMBERS/WHE 10.14 5
19 Riedeman, Dylan SOUTH O'BRIE 10.23 5
20 Lucas, Layne SIOUX VALLEY 10.23 6
21 Bodden, Dakota BON HOMME 10.25 1
22 Hunstad, Eric PARKER HIGH 10.28 4
23 Ackerman, Devin SIBLEY-OCHEY 10.29 7
24 Murtha, Evan ETHAN-PARKST 10.54 4
25 Colfack, Joey BOYD COUNTY 10.56 7
26 Spade, Brandin CANTON 10.59 2
27 Chohon, Hayes AINSWORTH 10.60 3
28 Johnson, Matt SIOUX FALLS 10.60 4
29 Hollenbeck, Andrew NORTH CENTRA 10.61 2
30 Poss, Colin HINTON 10.62 5
31 Johnson, Wesley HOMER 10.79 3
32 Appel, Bennett FULDA 10.85 7
33 Kramer, Kole FULDA 10.94 6
34 Welke, Landon AINSWORTH 10.95 4
35 Alvarez, Miguel SIDNEY 11.00 3
36 Johnson, Grant ALCESTER-HUD 11.05 1
37 Rohrs, Austin SOUTH O'BRIE 11.07 1
38 Allemang, Garett NELIGH-OAKDA 11.09 2
39 Ziegler, Zach SIOUX VALLEY 11.11 4
40 Nelson, Matt IRENE-WAKOND 11.29 3
41 Millen, Devin BON HOMME 11.29 2
42 Smith, Quin ELKHORN VALL 11.40 3
43 Lee, CJ GAYVILLE-VOL 11.40 1
44 Olivier, Walker COLMAN-EGAN 11.42 1
45 Park, Dennis COLMAN-EGAN 11.49 7
46 Arnold, Micheal HOMER 11.58 5
47 Omalley, Rory CENTERVILLE 11.58 3
48 Harmelink, Bennett SIOUX FALLS 11.70 7
49 Heithoff, Blake NELIGH-OAKDA 12.02 3
50 Andal, Dylan GAYVILLE-VOL 12.87 4
51 Cleveland, Cory WINNEBAGO 14.01 2
52 Petrik, Chase GAYVILLE-VOL 14.38 5
-- Simpson, Jake LAURENS-MARA NT 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wilson, Clayton FREMONT MILL 8.85q 1
2 Fiddelke, Hunter SOUTH O'BRIE 8.93q 1
3 Dvorak, Wes ETHAN-PARKST 8.96q 2
4 Clark, Edward BALTIC 9.06q 1
5 Leighton, Hunter SIOUX VALLEY 9.09q 2
6 Schreurs, Austin CANTON 9.13q 1
7 Livngston, Dustin IRENE-WAKOND 9.17q 2
8 Becker, Dalton HINTON 9.20q 2
9 Lauck, Lee CORSICA/STIC 9.39 1
10 Frick, Dalton SIBLEY-OCHEY 9.45 2
11 Bunting, Levi WESTBROOK-WG 9.49 2
12 DeHaai, Grant SIOUX FALLS 9.60 1
13 Ellison, Alex ELKHORN VALL 9.63 2
14 Sabers, Mitch MCCOOK CENT/ 9.78 1
15 Knudson, Kruz CORSICA/STIC 9.79 2
16 Marco, Carson SIBLEY-OCHEY 10.28 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Clayton FREMONT MILL 8.68
2 Fiddelke, Hunter SOUTH O'BRIE 8.88
3 Leighton, Hunter SIOUX VALLEY 9.00
4 Dvorak, Wes ETHAN-PARKST 9.04
5 Clark, Edward BALTIC 9.04
6 Livngston, Dustin IRENE-WAKOND 9.16
7 Schreurs, Austin CANTON 9.17
8 Becker, Dalton HINTON 9.18
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jarecki, Mark COLUMBUS LAK 52.54 14
2 Kotalik, Garrett SCOTLAND 53.81 14
3 Devos, Matt SOUTH O'BRIE 53.94 14
4 Hayden, James KINGSLY-P/WO 54.25 14
5 Buchanon, Dillon IRENE-WAKOND 55.24 12
6 Calvillo, Laine HOMER 55.45 12
7 Frank, Tyler SOUTH CENTRA 55.97 14
8 Olson, Michael PARKER HIGH 56.10 13
9 Getting, Nate FULDA 56.43 14
10 Fenske, Brian FULDA 56.59 11
11 Erickson, Tristen PARKER HIGH 56.64 14
12 Seiler, Tre LAURENS-MARA 56.76 13
13 Hayden, Joe KINGSLY-P/WO 57.08 11
14 Purviance, Beau BOYD COUNTY 57.10 11
15 Overweg, Brandon KIMBALL/WHIT 57.82 13
16 Finley, Josh AINSWORTH 58.03 11
17 Koehler, Kedron O'NEILL HIGH 58.10 9
18 Van Roekel, Eli CORSICA/STIC 58.21 9
19 Jonseth, Viktor NELIGH-OAKDA 58.30 12
20 Strickler, Drake SIDNEY 58.33 8
21 Sabers, Mitch MCCOOK CENT/ 58.38 12
22 Bares, Brendan BON HOMME 58.53 11
23 Miranda, Rene SIBLEY-OCHEY 58.78 12
24 Heller, Eno SIDNEY 58.79 6
25 Kerkhove-Brandt, Justin HILLS-BEAVER 59.01 12
26 DeHaan, Max SIOUX FALLS 59.06 13
27 Taubert, Carey HILLS-BEAVER 59.08 11
28 Bartscher, Blake ETHAN-PARKST 59.16 2
29 Atkinson, Marcus SOUTH O'BRIE 59.35 9
30 Cosgrove, Cash NORTH CENTRA 59.37 9
31 Hunt, Dillon NORTH CENTRA 59.57 11
32 Sutera, Zach BON HOMME 59.78 10
33 Heuer, Alex ARLINGTON 59.83 13
34 Tilton, Austin CORSICA/STIC 59.91 10
35 Rath, Joe CANTON 1:00.01 10
36 Patrick, Logan SOUTH O'BRIE 1:00.50 10
37 Burrell, Micah CANTON 1:00.98 10
38 Gottlob, Will MCCOOK CENT/ 1:01.25 12
39 Kunnerth, Matt FULDA 1:01.48 7
40 Hasselquist, Jake HINTON 1:01.55 8
41 Reck, Tyler SIBLEY-OCHEY 1:01.58 11
42 Zobel, Matt ARLINGTON 1:01.64 10
43 Sanchez, Jorge FREEMAN ACAD 1:01.65 6
44 Johnson, Matt SIOUX FALLS 1:01.71 7
45 Cain, Jacob SIDNEY 1:01.76 5
46 Worden, CJ HINTON 1:01.82 10
47 Roling, Ross MCCOOK CENT/ 1:02.34 8
48 Petersen, Chris ELKHORN VALL 1:02.53 5
49 Hamilton, Melton WINNEBAGO 1:02.66 4
50 DeLange, Jake ETHAN-PARKST 1:02.88 2
51 Erwin, Braxton IRENE-WAKOND 1:02.94 8
52 Koch, Lukas DEUBROOK ARE 1:02.96 4
53 Calvo, Joe NORTH CENTRA 1:03.00 8
54 Tracy, Tanner CHAMBERS/WHE 1:03.07 2
55 Thomas, Kadge WINNEBAGO 1:03.13 5
56 Wermedal, Drew SIOUX VALLEY 1:03.21 7
57 King, Gabe IRENE-WAKOND 1:03.21 7
58 Gunderman, John FULDA 1:03.49 4
59 Melgoza, Tristan FREMONT MILL 1:03.59 5
60 Kor, Trenten DEUBROOK ARE 1:03.93 6
61 Glade, Nic SIBLEY-OCHEY 1:04.28 9
62 Bolstad, Davis SIOUX VALLEY 1:04.28 8
63 Esch, Taylor COLUMBUS LAK 1:04.34 6
64 Berg, Eric ALCESTER-HUD 1:04.49 8
65 Muth, Jesse MCCOOK CENT/ 1:04.66 8
66 Shannon, Wyatt LAURENS-MARA 1:04.67 5
67 Gandner, Jonas FULDA 1:04.90 5
68 Sikes, Logan COLUMBUS LAK 1:04.94 6
69 Cuperus, Brett FULDA 1:04.98 6
70 Klemme, Chris ALCESTER-HUD 1:05.01 7
71 Dodson, Colton FREMONT MILL 1:05.11 4
72 Doering, Gavin ALCESTER-HUD 1:05.68 7
73 Tremayne, Wyatt HOMER 1:06.44 3
74 Ford, Levi SIOUX VALLEY 1:06.54 9
75 Luke, Isaiah FREMONT MILL 1:06.63 4
76 Marvin, Jon O'NEILL HIGH 1:06.90 9
77 Sun, Jayce WINNEBAGO 1:07.09 3
78 VanDiepen, Austin FREEMAN ACAD 1:07.16 4
79 Siders, Cole HINTON 1:07.37 4
80 Zureck, Nick LAURENS-MARA 1:07.65 4
81 Olivier, Walker COLMAN-EGAN 1:08.27 3
82 Christie, Brock DEUBROOK ARE 1:08.34 3
83 Woodard, Connor HOMER 1:11.88 3
84 Burdick, Tim CHAMBERS/WHE 1:12.66 2
85 Williams, Evan FULDA 1:14.01 3
86 McKnight, Tait COLMAN-EGAN 1:14.61 3
87 Park, Dennis COLMAN-EGAN 1:14.77 5
88 VanOsdel, Brook GAYVILLE-VOL 1:19.42 2
89 Reiman, Trent BOYD COUNTY 1:39.12 2
-- DeRaad, Josh CENTERVILLE NT 1
-- Hunter, Logan CENTERVILLE NT 1
-- Waltner, Brennan FREEMAN ACAD NT 1
-- Elkins, Brody ELK POINT-JE NT 1
-- Schnabel, Kyle ETHAN-PARKST NT 1
-- Leggett, Billy GAYVILLE-VOL NT 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dougherty, William KINGSLY-P/WO 2:02.73
2 Scheelhaase, Ray KINGSLY-P/WO 2:07.97
3 Fligge, Collin SIOUX FALLS 2:11.97
4 Schiltz, Drew HINTON 2:14.11
5 Pucelik, TJ KINGSLY-P/WO 2:14.14
6 Larson, Jake SIOUX VALLEY 2:18.26
7 Peterson, Anders CANTON 2:19.10
8 Hohn, Kyle ETHAN-PARKST 2:19.24
9 Bormann, Austin CORSICA/STIC 2:19.27
10 Harthoorn, Austin AINSWORTH 2:19.28
11 Osborn, Marcus AINSWORTH 2:19.61
12 Hoger, Luke SOUTH O'BRIE 2:21.50
13 VanBockern, Cole ARLINGTON 2:22.22
14 Sperlich, Alex DEUBROOK ARE 2:22.93
15 Turman, Marcus HINTON 2:23.34
16 Schroeder, Taylor HINTON 2:23.48
17 Peterson, Jake CANTON 2:23.94
18 Noteboom, Micah CORSICA/STIC 2:24.81
19 Johnston, Blake O'NEILL HIGH 2:25.04
20 Parker, Nathan ARLINGTON 2:25.56
21 Hofer, Cole FREEMAN ACAD 2:26.60
22 Dawdy, Alex ELK POINT-JE 2:26.77
23 Eisenbeis, Gabriel FREEMAN ACAD 2:27.53
24 Kearnes-Loera, Angel WINNEBAGO 2:27.58
25 Taverna, Andy SIBLEY-OCHEY 2:27.75
26 Hansen, Kylar MCCOOK CENT/ 2:27.84
27 Lems, Jay CANTON 2:27.92
27 Erwin, Braxton IRENE-WAKOND 2:27.92
29 Weaver, Andrew SOUTH O'BRIE 2:28.33
30 Schwebach, Ethan SOUTH O'BRIE 2:28.61
31 Frenchman, Landon WINNEBAGO 2:29.17
32 Haggerty, Ryan FREEMAN ACAD 2:29.87
33 Kinneberg, Ty ETHAN-PARKST 2:31.12
34 Knox, Tyler NORTH CENTRA 2:31.12
35 Schmith, Nick HOMER 2:31.64
36 Lunders, Trent MCCOOK CENT/ 2:31.70
37 Delano, Dolan COLUMBUS LAK 2:32.27
38 Hunt, Dillon NORTH CENTRA 2:32.30
39 Bringleson, Devon LAURENS-MARA 2:33.03
40 Oehlertz, Chase LAURENS-MARA 2:33.10
41 Buchanon, Dillon IRENE-WAKOND 2:33.34
42 Thomas, Kadge WINNEBAGO 2:33.48
43 Jacobson, John SIOUX VALLEY 2:34.04
44 Moss-Erickson, Dakota FREMONT MILL 2:34.47
45 Hood, Tucker NELIGH-OAKDA 2:35.02
46 Cheeseman, Cole MCCOOK CENT/ 2:35.25
47 Jackson, Hunter ETHAN-PARKST 2:35.29
48 Kruger, Kellyn SIBLEY-OCHEY 2:35.50
49 Johnson, Lane AINSWORTH 2:35.88
50 Dines, David FREMONT MILL 2:36.30
51 Hubel, Jeremy CHAMBERS/WHE 2:36.98
52 Thompson, Travis DEUBROOK ARE 2:37.51
53 Brand, Jacob HOMER 2:38.53
54 Messimore, Kennen HOMER 2:38.59
55 Reiman, Nolan BOYD COUNTY 2:39.02
56 Calvo, Joe NORTH CENTRA 2:39.86
57 Heller, Eno SIDNEY 2:41.04
58 Rawlings, Ryan CHAMBERS/WHE 2:41.52
59 Fichter, Isaac FREMONT MILL 2:41.89
60 Berg, Eric ALCESTER-HUD 2:42.66
61 Johnston, Grant O'NEILL HIGH 2:43.58
62 Jensen, Sam ALCESTER-HUD 2:43.72
63 Goodfellow, Andrew SIOUX VALLEY 2:44.44
64 Maurer, Austin COLUMBUS LAK 2:44.66
65 Van Winkle, Tanner BON HOMME 2:47.08
66 Bellar, Justin NELIGH-OAKDA 2:48.58
67 Svatos, Cody BOYD COUNTY 2:49.04
68 Moreland, Blane SIDNEY 2:49.31
69 Gruschin, Levi CENTERVILLE 2:51.02
70 Reif, Justin MCCOOK CENT/ 2:52.47
71 Liston, ashton ALCESTER-HUD 2:53.54
72 Petrik, Chase GAYVILLE-VOL 2:54.37
73 Norseen, Brock ALCESTER-HUD 2:54.38
74 Heirigs, Skyler IRENE-WAKOND 2:55.39
75 Costilla, Johnny BOYD COUNTY 3:24.96
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jongeling, Duane PARKER HIGH 4:44.89
2 Hostert, Derrick O'NEILL HIGH 4:45.35
3 Martin, Hunter AINSWORTH 4:54.80
4 Delimont, Brady AINSWORTH 4:54.89
5 Rasmussen, Corbin CHAMBERS/WHE 4:57.32
6 Scheelhaase, Nic KINGSLY-P/WO 4:59.07
7 Hostert, Tyson O'NEILL HIGH 5:03.04
8 Schultzen, Ethan KINGSLY-P/WO 5:05.88
9 Olson, Ryan PARKER HIGH 5:08.57
10 Palmer, Justin NORTH CENTRA 5:08.58
11 Paulson, Hunter ELK POINT-JE 5:08.58
12 Walnofer, John CHAMBERS/WHE 5:09.36
13 DeWeerd, Caleb SIOUX FALLS 5:10.26
14 Schroeder, Taylor HINTON 5:10.64
15 Fouts, Ryan KINGSLY-P/WO 5:11.41
16 Thomas, Lane CORSICA/STIC 5:16.02
17 Brockmueller, Ben FREEMAN ACAD 5:17.15
18 Worcester, Phil SIDNEY 5:18.69
19 Graber, Matthew FREEMAN ACAD 5:20.34
20 Erickson, Colin NORTH CENTRA 5:20.94
21 Reck, Tyler SIBLEY-OCHEY 5:23.89
22 Masters, Alec AINSWORTH 5:24.42
23 Patterson, Daniel SOUTH O'BRIE 5:24.56
24 Hohn, Kyle ETHAN-PARKST 5:25.72
25 Van Westen, Josh SIBLEY-OCHEY 5:26.72
26 Hauge, Cole SIOUX VALLEY 5:30.09
27 Hinderaker, Trever DEUBROOK ARE 5:30.62
28 Rusten, Jason FREMONT MILL 5:30.99
29 Murtha, Ethan ETHAN-PARKST 5:31.80
30 Cahoy, Cole BON HOMME 5:33.29
31 VanZee, Lance SIOUX FALLS 5:33.57
32 Weber, Alec BON HOMME 5:34.15
33 Lunders, Trent MCCOOK CENT/ 5:34.94
34 Zolnowsky, Nick ETHAN-PARKST 5:35.07
35 Moss-Erickson, Dakota FREMONT MILL 5:35.29
36 Merrick, Jeremy WINNEBAGO 5:35.94
37 Jacobson, John SIOUX VALLEY 5:37.19
38 Buckman, Matthew GAYVILLE-VOL 5:38.93
39 Lang, Mackenzy FREMONT MILL 5:39.26
40 Renteria, Nick COLUMBUS LAK 5:39.83
41 Vondrak, Jake HINTON 5:40.52
42 Thompson, Travis DEUBROOK ARE 5:40.98
43 Beard, Austin NORTH CENTRA 5:41.82
44 Pierce, Caleb LAURENS-MARA 5:42.04
45 Jensen, Sam ALCESTER-HUD 5:42.70
46 Roelofsen, Johnny DEUBROOK ARE 5:43.67
47 Renteria, Juan COLUMBUS LAK 5:44.22
48 Smith, Kale CANTON 5:44.60
49 Hayes, Tristan KIMBALL/WHIT 5:44.70
50 Huber, Jacob CANTON 5:45.15
51 Medina, Isaiah WINNEBAGO 5:45.93
52 Rawlings, Ryan CHAMBERS/WHE 5:46.53
53 Stahlecker, Drew BOYD COUNTY 5:48.45
54 Zobel, Matt ARLINGTON 5:52.30
55 Pridie, Jake HINTON 5:52.83
56 DaSilva, Riley LAURENS-MARA 5:52.92
57 Gustad, Lucas IRENE-WAKOND 5:53.22
58 Lueninghoener, Shea O'NEILL HIGH 5:54.27
59 Reiman, Nolan BOYD COUNTY 5:59.54
60 Nagel, Cody CANTON 6:01.59
61 VanDiepen, Austin FREEMAN ACAD 6:03.82
62 Bellar, Justin NELIGH-OAKDA 6:03.98
63 Nolan, Kody BOYD COUNTY 6:04.34
64 Heirigs, Skyler IRENE-WAKOND 6:04.45
65 Ireland, Marcus ALCESTER-HUD 6:04.63
66 Thomas, Scott WINNEBAGO 6:08.03
67 Bos, Christian FULDA 6:08.36
68 Koehlmoos, Eric SOUTH O'BRIE 6:08.41
69 Benson, Andrew WESTBROOK-WG 6:10.01
70 Gregory, Allen ELKHORN VALL 6:10.35
71 Baan Hofman, Walker CORSICA/STIC 6:11.81
72 Bottorff, Spencer HOMER 6:15.11
73 Ford, Levi SIOUX VALLEY 6:15.69
74 Hicks, Wyatt SOUTH O'BRIE 6:16.63
75 Benson, Matthew WESTBROOK-WG 6:18.04
76 Dobrovolskiy, Dmitry BON HOMME 6:19.72
77 Butzke, Ryan MCCOOK CENT/ 6:22.64
78 Bringleson, Devon LAURENS-MARA 6:23.79
79 Schumacher, Alex FULDA 6:26.75
80 Vander Ploeg, Matt SIBLEY-OCHEY 6:28.80
81 Gruschin, Levi CENTERVILLE 6:29.50
82 Liston, ashton ALCESTER-HUD 6:39.48
83 Kalfoss, Sondre MCCOOK CENT/ 6:47.24
84 Appel, Andrew FULDA 6:51.21
85 Erickson, Gunnar MCCOOK CENT/ 7:01.51
-- Burns, Alec CORSICA/STIC DNF
-- Brand, Jacob HOMER DNF
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gracey, Keaton AINSWORTH 10:35.90
2 Martin, Hunter AINSWORTH 10:40.67
3 Walnofer, John CHAMBERS/WHE 10:44.45
4 Welch, Zach AINSWORTH 10:47.42
5 Rasmussen, Corbin CHAMBERS/WHE 10:49.45
6 DeWeerd, Caleb SIOUX FALLS 11:01.55
7 Johnston, Grant O'NEILL HIGH 11:06.65
8 Brockmueller, Ben FREEMAN ACAD 11:08.48
9 Worcester, Phil SIDNEY 11:12.68
10 Hoger, Luke SOUTH O'BRIE 11:12.75
11 Johnston, Blake O'NEILL HIGH 11:14.73
12 Lang, Mackenzy FREMONT MILL 11:21.10
13 Haggerty, Ryan FREEMAN ACAD 11:21.68
14 Vollmer, Jake PARKER HIGH 11:24.09
15 Graber, Matthew FREEMAN ACAD 11:25.04
16 Rusten, Jason FREMONT MILL 11:31.16
17 Hinderaker, Trever DEUBROOK ARE 11:31.93
18 Zolnowsky, Nick ETHAN-PARKST 11:32.87
19 Patterson, Daniel SOUTH O'BRIE 11:35.47
20 Lewis, Phillip NORTH CENTRA 11:36.39
21 Moss-Erickson, Dakota FREMONT MILL 11:39.68
22 Stahlecker, Drew BOYD COUNTY 11:43.77
23 Renteria, Juan COLUMBUS LAK 11:45.33
24 Weber, Alec BON HOMME 11:52.90
25 Merrick, Jeremy WINNEBAGO 11:54.71
26 Murtha, Ethan ETHAN-PARKST 11:58.95
27 Bringleson, Devon LAURENS-MARA 11:59.82
28 Woods, Thomas CANTON 12:03.68
29 Drealan, Markus FULDA 12:07.37
30 Medina, Isaiah WINNEBAGO 12:07.90
31 Sperlich, Alex DEUBROOK ARE 12:10.51
32 Brock, Carter HINTON 12:10.60
33 Kniffen, Noah CANTON 12:10.81
34 Renteria, Nick COLUMBUS LAK 12:15.16
35 Butzke, Ryan MCCOOK CENT/ 12:19.80
36 Hauge, Cole SIOUX VALLEY 12:22.77
37 Zach, Doug WINNEBAGO 12:30.63
38 Gillham, Joseph O'NEILL HIGH 12:31.91
39 Hedberg, Tanner SOUTH O'BRIE 12:33.78
40 Vondrak, Jake HINTON 12:34.16
41 Stack, Alex HINTON 12:37.27
42 Hayes, Tristan KIMBALL/WHIT 12:55.80
43 Larson, Jayson ELKHORN VALL 13:06.71
44 Dobrovolskiy, Dmitry BON HOMME 13:07.78
45 VanderWal, Collin SIOUX VALLEY 13:08.80
46 Ireland, Marcus ALCESTER-HUD 13:11.25
47 Hubel, Jeremy CHAMBERS/WHE 13:23.54
48 Reif, Justin MCCOOK CENT/ 13:40.57
49 Svatos, Cody BOYD COUNTY 13:41.05
50 Hanson, Jacob SIOUX VALLEY 14:02.93
51 Mayrose, Jim MCCOOK CENT/ 14:18.12
52 Burns, Alec CORSICA/STIC 14:20.09
53 Christie, Brock DEUBROOK ARE 14:21.13
54 Smith, Darnell HOMER 14:29.66
55 Reed, Steven BOYD COUNTY 15:14.22
56 Kolvek, Mike CANTON 15:53.31
-- Cahoy, Cole BON HOMME DNF
Event 8 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 3:39.28 4
1) Hayden, James 2) Pucelik, TJ
3) Scheelhaase, Ray 4) Dougherty, William
2 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.60 4
3 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 3:45.15 4
4 BON HOMME 3:47.87 3
5 ARLINGTON 3:47.88 3
6 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 3:49.11 3
7 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3:49.37 4
8 HINTON 3:52.03 4
9 SIDNEY 3:52.33 4
10 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 3:54.37 2
11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 'B' 3:55.11 2
12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3:56.07 4
13 FREMONT MILLS 3:57.63 2
14 CANTON 3:58.23 3
15 NORTH CENTRAL 3:59.78 3
16 IRENE-WAKONDA HIGH S 4:02.53 2
17 AINSWORTH 4:03.58 2
18 CORSICA/STICKNEY 4:03.73 4
19 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:04.85 3
20 SIDNEY 'B' 4:07.30 1
21 AINSWORTH 'B' 4:07.42 1
22 SIOUX VALLEY 4:07.85 1
23 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 'B' 4:08.25 1
24 LAURENS-MARATHON 4:10.21 3
25 LAURENS-MARATHON 'B' 4:13.73 1
26 SIOUX VALLEY 'B' 4:18.80 1
27 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 4:21.81 1
28 ELKHORN VALLEY 4:22.64 3
29 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4:23.63 1
30 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 4:24.82 2
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BON HOMME 1:38.61 5
1) Van Winkle, Scott 2) Bares, Brendan
3) Kortan, Chase 4) Larson, Kodi
2 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:39.92 6
3 HINTON 1:40.25 6
4 ETHAN-PARKSTON 1:41.18 3
5 IRENE-WAKONDA HIGH S 1:41.33 5
6 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:41.41 5
7 CANTON 1:41.73 6
8 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:41.91 6
9 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 1:41.96 6
10 CORSICA/STICKNEY 1:42.57 6
11 ARLINGTON 1:42.58 4
12 SCOTLAND 1:42.60 2
13 SIDNEY 1:42.89 6
14 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:43.23 5
15 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 1:43.35 4
16 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 1:43.50 5
17 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:44.08 3
18 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 'B' 1:44.09 3
19 DEUBROOK AREA 1:44.37 4
20 NORTH CENTRAL 1:44.63 4
21 SIOUX VALLEY 1:44.65 1
22 LAURENS-MARATHON 1:44.79 6
23 BOYD COUNTY 1:45.20 2
24 FREMONT MILLS 1:45.27 3
25 HOMER 1:45.99 5
26 WINNEBAGO 1:47.20 2
27 CENTERVILLE 1:47.23 2
28 SIDNEY 'B' 1:47.60 4
29 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 1:48.17 3
30 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:48.67 2
31 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 1:48.77 2
32 WESTBROOK-WG/RED ROCK C* 1:48.91 1
33 AINSWORTH 1:49.11 3
34 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:49.87 5
35 ALCESTER-HUDSON 1:49.89 4
36 FREEMAN ACADEMY 1:50.63 4
37 SIOUX VALLEY 'B' 1:50.67 1
38 LAURENS-MARATHON 'B' 1:51.64 3
39 FULDA 1:52.53 4
40 HOMER 'B' 1:52.65 2
41 COLMAN-EGAN 1:53.49 1
42 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 1:53.63 1
43 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'C' 1:53.71 2
44 NELIGH-OAKDALE 'B' 1:53.76 1
45 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 'B' 1:55.11 1
46 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:58.99 3
47 ELKHORN VALLEY 'B' 2:00.99 1
Event 10 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frank, Tyler SOUTH CENTRA 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Blackhawk, Trey WINNEBAGO 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Luedtke, Preston COLUMBUS LAK 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Herrick, Kevin FREMONT MILL 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Leighton, Hunter SIOUX VALLEY 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Hersom, Seth LAURENS-MARA 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Wilson, Clayton FREMONT MILL 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Myers, Camden ETHAN-PARKST 5-10.00 1.77m
7 VandeHoef, Blake HINTON 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Marcellus, Steven CHAMBERS/WHE 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Huber, Anthony ETHAN-PARKST 5-08.00 1.72m
12 McDowell, Joe DEUBROOK ARE 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Kramer, Collin SIOUX VALLEY 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Miller, Zach NELIGH-OAKDA 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Roland, Colby NELIGH-OAKDA 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Hasselquist, Jake HINTON 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Millen, Devin BON HOMME 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Joel, Tristan WESTBROOK-WG 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Lundin, Trevor SIOUX VALLEY 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Holman, Adam WESTBROOK-WG 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Worden, James AINSWORTH 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Cleveland, Cory WINNEBAGO 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Connor, Jace ETHAN-PARKST 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Blom, Nick CORSICA/STIC 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Taubert, Carey HILLS-BEAVER 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Smith, Quin ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Petersen, Chris ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Kovar, Matt AINSWORTH NH
-- Dierks, Brady CHAMBERS/WHE NH
-- Wohlert, Jordan SOUTH O'BRIE NH
-- Hansen, Trevor IRENE-WAKOND NH
-- VanOsdel, Brook GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Erwin, Braxton IRENE-WAKOND NH
-- Andal, Dylan GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Garcia, Jose AINSWORTH NH
-- Petrik, Chase GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Sabers, Mitch MCCOOK CENT/ NH
-- Gottlob, Will MCCOOK CENT/ NH
-- Gandner, Jonas FULDA NH
-- Lohan, Jesse CANTON NH
-- Schrodermeir, Bryce CANTON NH
-- Kerkhove-Brandt, Justin HILLS-BEAVER NH
-- Erickson, Tristen PARKER HIGH NH
-- Belik, Dylan O'NEILL HIGH NH
-- Kramer, Kole FULDA NH
-- Allemang, Garett NELIGH-OAKDA NH
-- Spies, Brandt FULDA NH
-- Cosgrove, Cash NORTH CENTRA NH
Event 12 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aloyseus, Alexander SIOUX FALLS 6.33m 20-09.25
2 Wilson, Clayton FREMONT MILL 6.32m 20-09.00
3 Schueth, Brock O'NEILL HIGH 6.10m 20-00.25
4 Puhrmann, Bret SOUTH O'BRIE 6.05m 19-10.25
5 Thies, Dillon SIBLEY-OCHEY 6.04m 19-09.75
6 Kortan, Chase BON HOMME 5.95m 19-06.25
7 Blackhawk, Trey WINNEBAGO 5.94m 19-06.00
8 VanEssen, Isaac SIOUX FALLS 5.85m 19-02.50
9 Rutjens, Noah ELKHORN VALL 5.70m 18-08.50
10 Holt, Zach FULDA 5.64m 18-06.00
11 Hawthorn, DJ GAYVILLE-VOL 5.59m 18-04.25
12 Halverson, Tyler CANTON 5.55m 18-02.50
13 Knutson, Ty CENTERVILLE 5.51m 18-01.00
13 Gassman, Tim MCCOOK CENT/ 5.51m 18-01.00
15 Miller, Chris FREEMAN ACAD 5.47m 17-11.50
16 Bodden, Dakota BON HOMME 5.42m 17-09.50
16 McDowell, Joe DEUBROOK ARE 5.42m 17-09.50
18 Barnes, Erik ALCESTER-HUD 5.39m 17-08.25
19 Horrach, Brett SIDNEY 5.29m 17-04.25
20 Warnke, Khris BOYD COUNTY 5.28m 17-04.00
20 DeLange, Jake ETHAN-PARKST 5.28m 17-04.00
20 Knutson, Ryan DEUBROOK ARE 5.28m 17-04.00
23 Miranda, Rene SIBLEY-OCHEY 5.27m 17-03.50
24 Knutson, Alex WESTBROOK-WG 5.19m 17-00.50
25 Herrick, Kevin FREMONT MILL 5.15m 16-10.75
25 Ripley, Micheal NORTH CENTRA 5.15m 16-10.75
27 Roth, Trent COLUMBUS LAK 5.13m 16-10.00
27 Johnson, Grant ALCESTER-HUD 5.13m 16-10.00
29 Weidrich, Ashur IRENE-WAKOND 5.08m 16-08.00
30 Cheeseman, Cole MCCOOK CENT/ 5.07m 16-07.75
31 White, Dawson FULDA 5.06m 16-07.25
32 Hersom, Seth LAURENS-MARA 5.05m 16-07.00
32 Mossberg, Blake HINTON 5.05m 16-07.00
34 Hansen, Trevor IRENE-WAKOND 5.02m 16-05.75
35 Schau, Colten HINTON 4.99m 16-04.50
36 Albarran, Jesse O'NEILL HIGH 4.98m 16-04.25
36 Weber, Austin HOMER 4.98m 16-04.25
36 Jamison, Keegan LAURENS-MARA 4.98m 16-04.25
39 Van Roekel, Eli CORSICA/STIC 4.95m 16-03.00
40 Miller, Zach NELIGH-OAKDA 4.89m 16-00.50
41 Swartos, Brock SIOUX VALLEY 4.83m 15-10.25
42 McNichols, Marcus O'NEILL HIGH 4.78m 15-08.25
43 Frenchman, Blake WINNEBAGO 4.76m 15-07.50
43 Teel, Matthew CORSICA/STIC 4.76m 15-07.50
45 Atkinson, Marcus SOUTH O'BRIE 4.71m 15-05.50
46 Lems, Jay CANTON 4.70m 15-05.00
46 Miao, Ben FREEMAN ACAD 4.70m 15-05.00
48 Wietzki, Andrew CHAMBERS/WHE 4.66m 15-03.50
49 Osborn, Sage NORTH CENTRA 4.58m 15-00.50
50 Hart, Alex BOYD COUNTY 4.57m 15-00.00
51 Smith, Holden AINSWORTH 4.54m 14-10.75
52 Jarman, Trevor CHAMBERS/WHE 4.51m 14-09.75
53 Gustad, Lucas IRENE-WAKOND 4.49m 14-08.75
53 Johnson, Mitchell ALCESTER-HUD 4.49m 14-08.75
55 Omalley, Rory CENTERVILLE 4.45m 14-07.25
56 Carson, Jory BOYD COUNTY 4.39m 14-05.00
57 Knievel, Connor NELIGH-OAKDA 4.36m 14-03.75
58 Bolstad, Davis SIOUX VALLEY 4.33m 14-02.50
59 Westendorf, Eli SIOUX VALLEY 4.32m 14-02.25
60 Tremayne, Wyatt HOMER 4.28m 14-00.50
61 Garcia, Jose AINSWORTH 4.25m 13-11.50
62 Joel, Tristan WESTBROOK-WG 4.23m 13-10.50
63 Schnabel, Kyle ETHAN-PARKST 4.22m 13-10.25
64 Muth, Jesse MCCOOK CENT/ 4.19m 13-09.00
65 McWhorter, Hunter O'NEILL HIGH 4.14m 13-07.00
66 Kovar, Matt AINSWORTH 4.12m 13-06.25
67 Nelson, Patrick SOUTH O'BRIE 3.90m 12-09.50
68 Thorne, Tim SIDNEY 3.70m 12-01.75
69 Rice, Grant GAYVILLE-VOL 3.64m 11-11.50
70 Leggett, Billy GAYVILLE-VOL 3.42m 11-02.75
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeCock, Jeff WESTBROOK-WG 13.24m 43-05.25
2 Marcellus, Steven CHAMBERS/WHE 12.16m 39-10.75
3 Frank, Tyler SOUTH CENTRA 12.02m 39-05.25
4 Puhrmann, Bret SOUTH O'BRIE 11.95m 39-02.50
5 Jennings, Brian CANTON 11.92m 39-01.25
6 VanEssen, Isaac SIOUX FALLS 11.84m 38-10.25
7 Knutson, Ty CENTERVILLE 11.82m 38-09.50
8 Bares, Brendan BON HOMME 11.70m 38-04.75
9 Ripley, Eli CANTON 11.59m 38-00.25
9 Appel, Bennett FULDA 11.59m 38-00.25
11 Gaulke, Eathen KIMBALL/WHIT 11.46m 37-07.25
12 Warnke, Khris BOYD COUNTY 11.41m 37-05.25
13 Taylor, Jesse KIMBALL/WHIT 11.28m 37-00.25
14 Knox, Tyler NORTH CENTRA 11.22m 36-09.75
15 Lundin, Trevor SIOUX VALLEY 11.14m 36-06.75
16 Taubert, Carey HILLS-BEAVER 11.08m 36-04.25
17 Cleveland, Cory WINNEBAGO 11.04m 36-02.75
18 Knutson, Ryan DEUBROOK ARE 11.02m 36-02.00
18 DeHaai, Grant SIOUX FALLS 11.02m 36-02.00
20 Bartscher, Blake ETHAN-PARKST 11.01m 36-01.50
21 Broughton, Jadyn CANTON 10.95m 35-11.25
22 Hawthorn, DJ GAYVILLE-VOL 10.94m 35-10.75
23 DeRaad, Josh CENTERVILLE 10.86m 35-07.75
24 Ellingson, Braden HILLS-BEAVER 10.75m 35-03.25
25 Rautenberg, Tyler ELKHORN VALL 10.66m 34-11.75
25 Chase, Austin SIOUX VALLEY 10.66m 34-11.75
27 Blackhawk, Trey WINNEBAGO 10.65m 34-11.25
28 Lueninghoener, Shea O'NEILL HIGH 10.58m 34-08.50
29 Teel, Matthew CORSICA/STIC 10.43m 34-02.75
30 Colfack, Joey BOYD COUNTY 10.42m 34-02.25
30 Albarran, Jesse O'NEILL HIGH 10.42m 34-02.25
32 Kramer, Kole FULDA 10.38m 34-00.75
33 Gehrke, Dylan HILLS-BEAVER 10.37m 34-00.25
34 Koerlin, Ethan SIOUX VALLEY 10.35m 33-11.50
35 VanOsdel, Brandon GAYVILLE-VOL 10.27m 33-08.50
36 Mitzel, Thomas BON HOMME 10.25m 33-07.50
37 Sanchez, Jorge FREEMAN ACAD 10.21m 33-06.00
38 Gustad, Lucas IRENE-WAKOND 10.02m 32-10.50
39 Atkinson, Marcus SOUTH O'BRIE 9.96m 32-08.25
40 Johnson, Dylan COLUMBUS LAK 9.94m 32-07.50
41 Allemang, Garett NELIGH-OAKDA 9.80m 32-02.00
42 Jacobsen, Garret NELIGH-OAKDA 9.79m 32-01.50
43 Schnabel, Kyle ETHAN-PARKST 9.77m 32-00.75
44 Kunnerth, Matt FULDA 9.62m 31-06.75
45 Omalley, Rory CENTERVILLE 9.57m 31-04.75
45 Chelle, Jordan NELIGH-OAKDA 9.57m 31-04.75
47 Schmith, Nick HOMER 9.51m 31-02.50
48 Moore, Alan COLMAN-EGAN 9.39m 30-09.75
49 Cuperus, Brett FULDA 9.21m 30-02.75
50 Jackson, Hunter ETHAN-PARKST 8.96m 29-04.75
-- Engen, Zach GAYVILLE-VOL FOUL
Event 14 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kroll, Evan HINTON 49-08.00 15.13m
2 Phelps, Colton KINGSLY-P/WO 48-08.00 14.83m
3 Bormann, Adam CORSICA/STIC 48-08.00 14.83m
4 Lems, Tyler CANTON 46-06.00 14.17m
5 Allen, Ben AINSWORTH 45-08.00 13.91m
6 Hinkle, Jayle CHAMBERS/WHE 45-00.00 13.71m
6 Huber, Anthony ETHAN-PARKST 45-00.00 13.71m
8 Phillips, Spencer FREMONT MILL 43-08.00 13.30m
9 Pelser, Brenden CHAMBERS/WHE 43-03.00 13.18m
10 VanderWal, Dallis SIOUX VALLEY 42-04.00 12.90m
10 Krugman, Trevor BOYD COUNTY 42-04.00 12.90m
12 Paulsen, Landon KINGSLY-P/WO 41-10.00 12.75m
13 Jensen, Zane GAYVILLE-VOL 41-07.00 12.67m
14 Hinseth, Kevin IRENE-WAKOND 40-10.00 12.44m
14 Jonseth, Viktor NELIGH-OAKDA 40-10.00 12.44m
16 Stibral, Dan SCOTLAND 40-09.00 12.42m
17 Jurgensmeier, Logan HINTON 40-07.00 12.36m
18 Schipporeit, Thomas O'NEILL HIGH 39-10.00 12.14m
19 Hall, Mark FREMONT MILL 39-08.00 12.09m
20 Bertram, Austin ETHAN-PARKST 39-07.50 12.07m
21 Hoefling, Mitchell HINTON 39-03.00 11.96m
22 Barrett, Jonathan BON HOMME 39-02.00 11.93m
23 Paulsen, Levi KINGSLY-P/WO 39-00.00 11.88m
24 Duncan, Noah COLUMBUS LAK 38-10.00 11.83m
25 Goodfellow, Cade SIOUX VALLEY 37-08.00 11.48m
26 Friedrichsen, Will SOUTH O'BRIE 37-00.00 11.27m
27 Carlson, Ben FREEMAN ACAD 36-06.00 11.12m
28 Bodlak, Preston HOMER 36-02.00 11.02m
28 Kor, Trenten DEUBROOK ARE 36-02.00 11.02m
30 Abbas, Luke CENTERVILLE 36-01.00 10.99m
31 Zavala, Levi IRENE-WAKOND 36-00.00 10.97m
32 Kersting, James ARLINGTON 35-09.00 10.89m
33 Myers, Tyler ETHAN-PARKST 35-06.00 10.82m
34 Tofte, Tyler SIOUX VALLEY 34-11.00 10.64m
35 Haburchak, Zach CHAMBERS/WHE 34-10.00 10.61m
36 Kostal, Cameron CORSICA/STIC 34-09.00 10.59m
37 Udd, Kevin NORTH CENTRA 34-06.00 10.51m
38 Gorrin, Roberto WINNEBAGO 34-05.00 10.49m
38 Rodriguez, Erick SIDNEY 34-05.00 10.49m
40 Gustad, Ben IRENE-WAKOND 34-04.00 10.46m
40 Taylor, Olsen DEUBROOK ARE 34-04.00 10.46m
42 Smith, Dallas ELKHORN VALL 34-01.00 10.38m
43 Horrach, Brett SIDNEY 34-00.00 10.36m
44 Kaup, Dylan NELIGH-OAKDA 33-10.00 10.31m
44 Legate, Brady NELIGH-OAKDA 33-10.00 10.31m
46 Crownover, Lucas BON HOMME 33-08.00 10.26m
46 Henn, Chad NELIGH-OAKDA 33-08.00 10.26m
48 Zubrod, Jon SOUTH O'BRIE 33-06.00 10.21m
49 Meinders, Brady SIBLEY-OCHEY 33-01.00 10.08m
50 Howard, Ellis COLMAN-EGAN 33-00.00 10.05m
50 Beitzel, Chase CANTON 33-00.00 10.05m
52 Olvera, Jose SIBLEY-OCHEY 32-11.00 10.03m
53 Singer, Brady HOMER 32-08.00 9.95m
54 Barnes, Erik ALCESTER-HUD 32-05.00 9.88m
55 Lutjens, Nick COLUMBUS LAK 31-10.00 9.70m
56 Legate, Bailey NELIGH-OAKDA 31-03.00 9.52m
57 Broghammer, Kyle COLMAN-EGAN 31-02.00 9.49m
57 Goodloe, Nathaniel AINSWORTH 31-02.00 9.49m
59 Gottlob, Will MCCOOK CENT/ 31-01.00 9.47m
60 Silberstien, Tanner SOUTH O'BRIE 30-09.00 9.37m
61 Runge, Karston COLUMBUS LAK 30-07.00 9.32m
61 Dearmont, Justin NORTH CENTRA 30-07.00 9.32m
63 Graham, Dakota SIDNEY 30-05.00 9.27m
64 Hurlburt, Cody SIBLEY-OCHEY 30-02.00 9.19m
64 Munger, Ethan NORTH CENTRA 30-02.00 9.19m
66 Zach, Eugene WINNEBAGO 30-00.00 9.14m
66 Dahl, Clayton DEUBROOK ARE 30-00.00 9.14m
68 Petersen, Chris ELKHORN VALL 29-10.00 9.09m
69 Rice, Grant GAYVILLE-VOL 29-05.00 8.96m
69 Alexander, Keton LAURENS-MARA 29-05.00 8.96m
71 Lawerence, Jason WINNEBAGO 29-04.00 8.94m
72 Sierra, Emilio ELKHORN VALL 28-07.00 8.71m
73 Lawerence, Matt WINNEBAGO 28-05.00 8.66m
74 Litras, Lukas HOMER 27-11.00 8.50m
75 Lasley, Josh CANTON 27-03.00 8.30m
76 Their, Austin FULDA 25-02.50 7.68m
77 Wagner, Quentin AINSWORTH 21-03.00 6.47m
78 Reiser, Nathan BOYD COUNTY 20-09.00 6.32m
79 Reed, Steven BOYD COUNTY 19-03.00 5.86m
80 Heintz, Ethan FULDA 19-01.00 5.81m
-- Weis, Logan WESTBROOK-WG FOUL
Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wietzki, Jordan CHAMBERS/WHE 8.28q 11
2 Velgersdyk, Miranda SIOUX FALLS 8.31q 4
3 Smidt, Stacy SIOUX FALLS 8.31q 6
4 Bertram, Keely ELK POINT-JE 8.39q 8
5 Ringheimer, Jordyn SIOUX VALLEY 8.47q 2
6 Hay, Morgan PARKER HIGH 8.48q 1
7 Heusinkveld, Anna BON HOMME 8.48q 6
8 Humlicek, Megan COLUMBUS LAK 8.50q 10
9 Walters, Brandi O'NEILL HIGH 8.50q 9
10 Yoder, Hannah FREEMAN ACAD 8.56q 7
11 Mogck, Christy SCOTLAND 8.57q 12
12 Kuyper, Brianna CORSICA/STIC 8.61q 5
13 Kasselder, Shelby CHAMBERS/WHE 8.63q 7
14 Pinkerman, Randi O'NEILL HIGH 8.69q 8
15 Snyder, Teisha WINNEBAGO 8.73q 1
16 VanGorp, Brooke SIOUX FALLS 8.73q 12
17 Swenson, Erin SIBLEY-OCHEY 8.77 5
18 Toft, Hailey CANTON 8.80 3
19 Smith, Jenny PARKER HIGH 8.81 8
20 Hofmaster, Allison LAURENS-MARA 8.82 5
21 Heggen, Liz CANTON 8.82 6
22 Fischer, Kayla SCOTLAND 8.83 3
23 Kedl, Melanie WESTBROOK-WG 8.83 12
24 beem, brandi FREMONT MILL 8.84 9
25 Allen, Lydia AINSWORTH 8.86 2
26 Haskell, Dori AINSWORTH 8.89 3
27 Donnelly, Payton ELK POINT-JE 8.91 9
28 Hawkins, Rachel ETHAN-PARKST 8.92 3
29 Frey, Morgan SCOTLAND 8.93 7
30 Ross, Veronica O'NEILL HIGH 8.95 10
31 Hinseth, Caitlin IRENE-WAKOND 8.95 1
32 Hausmann, Emily BOYD COUNTY 8.96 12
33 Olson, Lexi PARKER HIGH 8.99 1
34 Zobel, Nikki ARLINGTON 8.99 11
35 Asay, Alex COLUMBUS LAK 9.00 4
36 Alley, Justene ETHAN-PARKST 9.01 2
37 Peterson, Adrienn CENTERVILLE 9.02 9
38 Papiernik, Olivia SIOUX VALLEY 9.03 3
39 Anderson, Chloe CANTON 9.04 11
40 Hohn, Ellie ETHAN-PARKST 9.07 8
41 Paulsen, Taylor SOUTH O'BRIE 9.08 7
42 Micheel, Keyanna NORTH CENTRA 9.11 7
43 Christensen, Jadyn ARLINGTON 9.11 2
44 Tiesler, Courtney FULDA 9.11 1
45 Leuthold, Haley HILLS-BEAVER 9.15 2
46 Thone, Kayla HILLS-BEAVER 9.17 3
47 Wiseman, Hailey LAURENS-MARA 9.20 6
48 Hintz, Mikayla SOUTH O'BRIE 9.21 2
49 Gilsdorf, Ashley COLUMBUS LAK 9.22 6
50 Truhe, Audrey ELK POINT-JE 9.27 1
51 Sechser, Morgan MCCOOK CENTR 9.28 6
52 Kortan, Bailey BON HOMME 9.33 8
53 Hinker, Jazmyn KIMBALL-WHIT 9.33 7
54 Anthony, McKenzie CORSICA/STIC 9.35 11
55 Nedved, Kayla GAYVILLE-VOL 9.38 8
56 Heuer, Brett ARLINGTON 9.38 3
57 Hannasch, Kara COLMAN-EGAN 9.38 10
58 Antonsen, Brandi SIOUX VALLEY 9.39 9
59 Pulse, Sage KIMBALL-WHIT 9.42 4
60 Byers, Alexa WESTBROOK-WG 9.42 10
61 Condon, Katelyn MCCOOK CENTR 9.43 8
62 Schmith, Kelsey HOMER 9.44 5
63 Bork, Tori HILLS-BEAVER 9.50 12
64 Harlan, Marquel WINNEBAGO 9.51 5
65 Miller, Shannon HINTON 9.53 4
66 Ludemann, Lisa AINSWORTH 9.54 2
67 Lebert, Sami COLMAN-EGAN 9.57 9
68 langfelt, delaney FREMONT MILL 9.57 5
69 Kruse, Mariah DEUBROOK ARE 9.59 12
70 Rich, Courtney ELKHORN VALL 9.73 12
71 Gibson, Taylor NORTH CENTRA 9.74 8
72 Clarke, Kendall FULDA 9.78 11
73 Beeck, Eva ALCESTER-HUD 9.86 3
74 Miller, Justina ELKHORN VALL 9.87 4
75 mcclary, ashley FREMONT MILL 9.92 5
76 Purviance, Kaylie BOYD COUNTY 9.93 5
77 Tentinger, Kristin SOUTH O'BRIE 9.95 1
78 Maurer, Jentrie NORTH CENTRA 9.96 6
79 Walth, Brianna ALCESTER-HUD 10.00 11
80 Jensen, Logan ELKHORN VALL 10.00 10
81 Heiser, Kara BOYD COUNTY 10.01 2
82 DeRocher, Tessa HINTON 10.02 10
83 Beeck, JoAnah ALCESTER-HUD 10.08 11
84 Cuny-Rizo, Raquel LAURENS-MARA 10.15 7
85 Nelson, Maddie GAYVILLE-VOL 10.39 9
86 Dennis, Lexi NELIGH-OAKDA 10.63 9
87 Lertrattankul, Puinun FREEMAN ACAD 10.91 11
88 Matthews, Lauren HOMER 10.93 10
89 Whitehouse, Erin COLMAN-EGAN 11.04 6
90 Visuthvarint, Cheng FREEMAN ACAD 11.41 1
Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wietzki, Jordan CHAMBERS/WHE 8.24q 1
2 Velgersdyk, Miranda SIOUX FALLS 8.26q 2
3 Walters, Brandi O'NEILL HIGH 8.33q 1
4 Smidt, Stacy SIOUX FALLS 8.34q 2
5 Hay, Morgan PARKER HIGH 8.42q 2
6 Humlicek, Megan COLUMBUS LAK 8.43q 1
7 Ringheimer, Jordyn SIOUX VALLEY 8.44q 1
8 Bertram, Keely ELK POINT-JE 8.44q 1
9 Mogck, Christy SCOTLAND 8.45 2
10 Heusinkveld, Anna BON HOMME 8.50 2
11 Yoder, Hannah FREEMAN ACAD 8.56 2
12 Pinkerman, Randi O'NEILL HIGH 8.57 2
13 Kasselder, Shelby CHAMBERS/WHE 8.63 1
14 VanGorp, Brooke SIOUX FALLS 8.64 1
15 Kuyper, Brianna CORSICA/STIC 8.64 1
16 Snyder, Teisha WINNEBAGO 9.06 2
Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smidt, Stacy SIOUX FALLS 8.20
2 Wietzki, Jordan CHAMBERS/WHE 8.20
3 Velgersdyk, Miranda SIOUX FALLS 8.22
4 Walters, Brandi O'NEILL HIGH 8.37
5 Hay, Morgan PARKER HIGH 8.44
6 Bertram, Keely ELK POINT-JE 8.46
7 Humlicek, Megan COLUMBUS LAK 8.52
8 Ringheimer, Jordyn SIOUX VALLEY 8.63
Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oostra, Jordyn SIOUX FALLS 9.85q 4
2 Walters, Brandi O'NEILL HIGH 9.90q 6
3 Wietzki, Jordan CHAMBERS/WHE 9.94q 2
4 McLouth, Caitlin BON HOMME 10.00q 2
5 Philben, Schylar AINSWORTH 10.08q 5
6 Zomermaand, Shelby SIOUX FALLS 10.13q 7
7 Zylstra, Justine CANTON 10.44q 6
8 Dethlefsen, Jackie CORSICA/STIC 10.48q 1
9 Cavett, Bailey CANTON 10.81q 1
9 Wasmund, Tayler SIBLEY-OCHEY 10.81q 2
11 williams, taryn FREMONT MILL 10.97q 6
12 madison, kalyn FREMONT MILL 10.99q 5
13 Painter, Brianna MCCOOK CENTR 11.01q 2
14 Danke, Jordan HINTON 11.08q 3
15 Bosma, Jillian SIBLEY-OCHEY 11.12q 1
16 Dvorak, Mersadie ETHAN-PARKST 11.25q 2
17 mcclary, andrea FREMONT MILL 11.31 6
18 Wozniak, Hannah SIOUX VALLEY 11.33 7
19 McCarthy, Kelly BOYD COUNTY 11.34 5
20 Edwards, Nicholle HOMER 11.38 2
21 Zurek, Taylor LAURENS-MARA 11.39 3
22 Dreessen, Amy SIBLEY-OCHEY 11.42 1
23 Negus, Karle SOUTH O'BRIE 11.42 5
24 Lyso, Taylor IRENE-WAKOND 11.43 5
25 Skarhus, Solveigh HINTON 11.45 3
26 Thum, Jessica SCOTLAND 11.48 4
27 Link, Lauren LAURENS-MARA 11.52 1
28 Murtha, Katie ETHAN-PARKST 11.52 6
29 Laetsch, Jamie CHAMBERS/WHE 11.56 5
30 Schindel, Brylee HINTON 11.70 4
31 Morrow, Bailey AINSWORTH 11.71 6
32 Beed, Sam CHAMBERS/WHE 11.80 7
33 Schwartz, Mattie BON HOMME 11.87 4
34 Doyle, Abbey AINSWORTH 11.88 1
35 Laska, Kristina CENTERVILLE 11.88 7
36 Ensminger, Kealyn HOMER 11.90 4
37 Roseland, Sarah SIOUX VALLEY 11.93 7
38 Kester, Audrey NELIGH-OAKDA 12.01 3
39 Painter, Marissa MCCOOK CENTR 12.09 1
40 Miller, Justina ELKHORN VALL 12.19 3
40 Huber, Jen CANTON 12.19 7
42 Schmidt, Jeni BON HOMME 12.23 4
43 mcclary, ashley FREMONT MILL 12.25 2
44 Nickles, Rachel GAYVILLE-VOL 12.25 3
45 Byers, Alexa WESTBROOK-WG 12.31 4
46 Tentinger, Kristin SOUTH O'BRIE 12.66 2
47 Iiams, Alyssa GAYVILLE-VOL 13.09 5
48 Rolfs, Hannah GAYVILLE-VOL 13.69 6
49 Schreier, Jocelyn FULDA 13.84 5
50 Welch, Samantha ELKHORN VALL 13.91 7
51 Monnier, Melanie DEUBROOK ARE 14.20 3
52 Cuperus, Syd FULDA 14.42 6
53 Hunstad, Lauren PARKER HIGH 14.97 3
Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Zomermaand, Shelby SIOUX FALLS 9.68q 2
2 Walters, Brandi O'NEILL HIGH 9.71q 2
3 Oostra, Jordyn SIOUX FALLS 9.71q 1
4 Wietzki, Jordan CHAMBERS/WHE 9.82q 2
5 Philben, Schylar AINSWORTH 9.88q 1
6 McLouth, Caitlin BON HOMME 10.04q 1
7 Zylstra, Justine CANTON 10.21q 2
8 Dethlefsen, Jackie CORSICA/STIC 10.24q 1
9 Wasmund, Tayler SIBLEY-OCHEY 10.57 2
10 williams, taryn FREMONT MILL 10.58 2
11 Cavett, Bailey CANTON 10.82 1
12 Painter, Brianna MCCOOK CENTR 10.87 1
13 madison, kalyn FREMONT MILL 10.90 1
14 Dvorak, Mersadie ETHAN-PARKST 10.93 1
15 Danke, Jordan HINTON 10.97 2
-- Bosma, Jillian SIBLEY-OCHEY FS 2
Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oostra, Jordyn SIOUX FALLS 9.46
2 Zomermaand, Shelby SIOUX FALLS 9.51
3 Wietzki, Jordan CHAMBERS/WHE 9.73
4 Walters, Brandi O'NEILL HIGH 9.74
5 Philben, Schylar AINSWORTH 9.93
6 McLouth, Caitlin BON HOMME 10.17
7 Zylstra, Justine CANTON 10.35
8 Dethlefsen, Jackie CORSICA/STIC 10.46
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Topham, Rebekah GRISWOLD 2:14.61
2 Sindt, Jordyn GRISWOLD 2:19.51
3 Vanzee, Justine SIOUX FALLS 2:33.97
4 Clark, Genevieve GAYVILLE-VOL 2:34.84
5 Wegh, Jessica ALCESTER-HUD 2:38.33
6 Rahbusch, Halee SOUTH O'BRIE 2:39.83
7 Rabenberg, Shelby PLATTE-GEDDE 2:42.29
8 Bauman, Cortney DEUBROOK ARE 2:44.17
9 williams, macy FREMONT MILL 2:45.89
10 Cronin, Hallee GETTYSBURG 2:46.30
11 Johnson, Bailey CANTON 2:46.33
12 Mahony, Kristin CHAMBERS/WHE 2:47.53
13 Woods, Elizabeth CANTON 2:47.61
14 O'Malley, Shannon CENTERVILLE 2:47.77
15 Bjorklund, Tiffany SIOUX VALLEY 2:49.77
16 Oehlertz, Destini LAURENS-MARA 2:49.96
17 Schweigert, Shailhyn SOUTH CENTRA 2:50.22
18 Barelmann, Dani O'NEILL HIGH 2:50.55
19 Adema, Tatum ELK POINT-JE 2:51.73
20 Keehn, Ranee ELKHORN VALL 2:53.38
21 Schiefen, Cassie ALCESTER-HUD 2:53.46
22 Edwards, Nicholle HOMER 2:53.55
23 Sampson, Janae ARLINGTON 2:53.73
24 VanSurksum, Karissa SIOUX FALLS 2:54.35
25 Paulsen, Taylor SOUTH O'BRIE 2:54.58
26 Wegehaupt, Hannah ETHAN-PARKST 2:55.97
27 Tighe, Brooke HOMER 2:55.99
28 Burrell, Chyenne CHAMBERS/WHE 2:56.37
29 McDonald, Adriana IRENE-WAKOND 2:56.71
30 Wersal, Jaden CANTON 2:57.08
31 Allen, Lauren AINSWORTH 2:57.64
32 Strasburg, Logan SIOUX VALLEY 2:58.06
33 Vacanti, Taya SIOUX FALLS 2:58.71
34 Spangler, Catrina O'NEILL HIGH 2:59.05
35 Koetters, Alexis HINTON 2:59.51
36 Harlan, Adavia WINNEBAGO 2:59.54
37 Sutera, Kelsey BON HOMME 2:59.77
38 Jensen, Brinn SIOUX VALLEY 3:00.89
39 Humlicek, Amanda COLUMBUS LAK 3:00.94
40 Crooks, Katelyn DEUBROOK ARE 3:01.60
41 Murtha, Katie ETHAN-PARKST 3:01.61
42 Hunstad, Lauren PARKER HIGH 3:03.02
43 Springer, Christina WINNEBAGO 3:04.12
44 Kathol, Trisha IRENE-WAKOND 3:04.47
45 laubert, jessica FREMONT MILL 3:04.49
46 Merkwan, McKeely BON HOMME 3:06.09
47 Clay, Saresse NORTH CENTRA 3:06.36
48 mcclary, andrea FREMONT MILL 3:06.57
49 Trierweiler, Hannah HINTON 3:08.87
50 Gillham, Abby O'NEILL HIGH 3:09.16
51 Stene, Amelia ALCESTER-HUD 3:09.64
52 Zotti, Chandi BOYD COUNTY 3:09.90
53 Vandermeer, Ytsje DEUBROOK ARE 3:12.16
54 VanderPol, Courtney SOUTH O'BRIE 3:14.63
55 Calhoun, Payton HOMER 3:16.95
56 VanderPol, Ashley SOUTH O'BRIE 3:18.39
57 Wolfe, Kryssa WINNEBAGO 3:21.20
58 Pillen, Blayke COLUMBUS LAK 3:25.99
59 Bak, Addison HINTON 3:26.83
60 Velasquez, Zaida COLUMBUS LAK 3:29.99
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 hurley, kelsey FREMONT MILL 1:02.43 10
2 Hedlund, Lauren HINTON 1:02.48 9
3 Klein, Evelyn DEUBROOK ARE 1:02.83 9
4 Sebern, Allison SOUTH CENTRA 1:03.22 10
5 Weeldreyer, Tessa PARKER HIGH 1:04.42 9
6 Wegh, Jessica ALCESTER-HUD 1:04.43 10
7 Olson, Daylee ARLINGTON 1:05.16 10
8 Olson, Brittany PARKER HIGH 1:05.69 9
9 Kuyper, Brianna CORSICA/STIC 1:06.21 9
10 McKee, Courtney ALCESTER-HUD 1:06.97 8
11 Runneberg, Brooke LAURENS-MARA 1:07.46 9
12 Sickelka, Olivia SOUTH O'BRIE 1:07.96 8
13 Wilgenberg, Jenna HILLS-BEAVER 1:08.97 9
14 Keetle, Erin NELIGH-OAKDA 1:09.22 7
15 Yoder, Hannah FREEMAN ACAD 1:09.27 8
16 Hoadley, Samantha COLUMBUS LAK 1:09.38 8
17 Danke, Jordan HINTON 1:09.81 6
18 Nolte, Mesa CANTON 1:10.08 5
19 Thone, Kayla HILLS-BEAVER 1:10.24 7
20 Gerlach, Alexandra ETHAN-PARKST 1:10.56 1
21 Smith, Jenny PARKER HIGH 1:10.68 4
22 Hinker, Jazmyn KIMBALL-WHIT 1:10.79 7
23 castenada, angelica FREMONT MILL 1:11.01 9
24 Heuer, Brett ARLINGTON 1:11.15 8
25 Crawford, Mandy HILLS-BEAVER 1:11.73 7
26 Kubal, Liz BON HOMME 1:11.80 4
27 Rath, Sarah CANTON 1:11.92 6
28 Melstad, Haleigh IRENE-WAKOND 1:12.34 7
29 Platt, Shayden AINSWORTH 1:12.48 6
30 Hybertson, Rebecca CENTERVILLE 1:12.53 10
31 O'Toole, Logan CENTERVILLE 1:12.61 10
32 Leuthold, Haley HILLS-BEAVER 1:12.66 7
33 Dvorak, Mersadie ETHAN-PARKST 1:13.13 1
34 Heumiller, Emily MCCOOK CENTR 1:13.33 5
35 Schiefen, Cassie ALCESTER-HUD 1:13.37 6
36 Alley, Justene ETHAN-PARKST 1:13.40 1
37 Laska, Kristina CENTERVILLE 1:13.61 10
38 Pulse, Sage KIMBALL-WHIT 1:13.65 7
39 Danke, Ashleigh HINTON 1:13.67 3
40 Van Gerpen, Brooke BON HOMME 1:13.79 5
41 Morman, Amy IRENE-WAKOND 1:13.81 6
42 Clay, Saresse NORTH CENTRA 1:14.12 6
43 Ishmael, Viola GAYVILLE-VOL 1:14.42 3
44 Link, Lauren LAURENS-MARA 1:14.56 5
45 Ludemann, Lisa AINSWORTH 1:15.17 3
46 Hannasch, Kara COLMAN-EGAN 1:15.62 5
47 Martin, Heather AINSWORTH 1:15.67 3
48 VanKooten, Danielle SIOUX VALLEY 1:16.31 3
49 Fleetwood, Rebecca ELKHORN VALL 1:16.33 5
50 Whitegrass, Audrey WINNEBAGO 1:17.43 2
51 Vandermeer, Ytsje DEUBROOK ARE 1:17.57 5
52 Gibson, Taylor NORTH CENTRA 1:17.75 2
53 Velasquez, Zaida COLUMBUS LAK 1:17.96 4
54 Humlicek, Amanda COLUMBUS LAK 1:18.34 4
55 Anthony, McKenzie CORSICA/STIC 1:18.73 3
56 VanderPol, Ashley SOUTH O'BRIE 1:19.00 5
57 Condon, Katelyn MCCOOK CENTR 1:19.00 4
58 Lauck, Kammi CORSICA/STIC 1:19.19 2
59 Reeter, Kimberly SIOUX VALLEY 1:19.20 3
60 Beed, Nicole CHAMBERS/WHE 1:19.21 2
61 Sanders, Veronica BON HOMME 1:20.32 4
62 Clay, Katrina NORTH CENTRA 1:20.38 2
63 Hurley, Kristina SIOUX VALLEY 1:20.40 2
64 Rother, Hunter MCCOOK CENTR 1:21.37 4
65 Bonin, Maddie CANTON 1:22.56 4
66 Pickingpaugh, Kathrine BOYD COUNTY 1:23.58 6
67 Matthews, Lauren HOMER 1:27.10 1
68 Stineman, Anna ELKHORN VALL 1:27.20 1
69 Lertrattankul, Puinun FREEMAN ACAD 1:29.72 2
70 Hladky, Makala O'NEILL HIGH 1:39.28 2
-- Whitehouse, Erin COLMAN-EGAN DNF 1
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seivert, Leah SIBLEY-OCHEY 5:17.40
2 Vanzee, Justine SIOUX FALLS 5:39.01
3 Nelson, Laura GAYVILLE-VOL 5:42.62
4 Hereen, Josie ELK POINT-JE 5:44.52
5 Kinning, Alyssa AINSWORTH 5:51.17
6 Hajek, Maddison BON HOMME 5:51.81
7 Rabenberg, Shelby PLATTE-GEDDE 5:55.01
8 Brooks, Audrey SIOUX FALLS 5:56.19
9 Sampson, Janae ARLINGTON 5:56.98
10 Rahbusch, Halee SOUTH O'BRIE 6:03.82
11 Mahony, Kristin CHAMBERS/WHE 6:05.52
12 Cronin, Hallee GETTYSBURG 6:06.03
13 Bauman, Cortney DEUBROOK ARE 6:07.99
14 Van Wyhe, Natalie CANTON 6:08.77
15 Koerner, Clara FREEMAN ACAD 6:10.65
16 Haaland, Alyssa SIOUX VALLEY 6:13.41
17 Sebern, Allison SOUTH CENTRA 6:13.81
18 Adema, Tatum ELK POINT-JE 6:14.21
19 Tighe, Brooke HOMER 6:15.34
20 Parry, Josie ARLINGTON 6:17.83
21 Peterson, Sally CANTON 6:20.45
22 Rezac, Jena BON HOMME 6:21.95
23 Crooks, Katelyn DEUBROOK ARE 6:31.09
24 Goodroad, Morgan CANTON 6:37.89
25 Heisinger, Taya ETHAN-PARKST 6:37.96
26 Bruns, Kara NORTH CENTRA 6:41.44
27 Erickson, Margo CHAMBERS/WHE 6:46.67
28 Nelson, Brooke SIOUX VALLEY 6:47.24
29 Gillham, Abby O'NEILL HIGH 6:48.21
30 Dibble, Maddy FULDA 6:49.08
31 Reiman, Brittany BOYD COUNTY 6:53.56
32 Fling, Sydney AINSWORTH 6:59.06
33 Heiser, Shelby BOYD COUNTY 7:02.52
34 Pike, Amanda AINSWORTH 7:03.46
35 Jensen, Raven IRENE-WAKOND 7:08.78
36 Heeren, Emily SOUTH O'BRIE 7:08.94
37 Dodds, Hannah HINTON 7:12.44
38 Sees, Autumn IRENE-WAKOND 7:14.36
39 Pillen, Blayke COLUMBUS LAK 7:16.26
40 Stene, Amelia ALCESTER-HUD 7:24.34
41 Fuhr, Johanna SIOUX VALLEY 7:26.31
42 Johnson, Ally CENTERVILLE 7:27.98
43 Velasquez, Zaida COLUMBUS LAK 7:30.63
44 Payne, Abbi NELIGH-OAKDA 7:39.35
45 Cuny-Rizo, Raquel LAURENS-MARA 7:42.97
46 McCarthy, Jessa BOYD COUNTY 7:45.19
47 Brown, Maggie ALCESTER-HUD 7:49.29
48 Thomas, Merle SOUTH O'BRIE 7:55.33
49 Walker, Emily LAURENS-MARA 8:04.00
50 Lang, Nicole FULDA 8:16.65
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seivert, Leah SIBLEY-OCHEY 11:04.57
2 Clark, Genevieve GAYVILLE-VOL 11:59.71
3 Nelson, Laura GAYVILLE-VOL 12:01.23
4 McMains, Halie CANTON 12:22.95
5 Brooks, Audrey SIOUX FALLS 12:23.41
6 Hajek, Maddison BON HOMME 12:23.53
7 Kinning, Alyssa AINSWORTH 12:30.89
8 Sampson, Janae ARLINGTON 12:34.76
9 Haaland, Alyssa SIOUX VALLEY 13:06.03
10 Rezac, Jena BON HOMME 13:08.21
11 Schweigert, Shailhyn SOUTH CENTRA 13:19.47
12 Peterson, Sally CANTON 13:45.61
13 Wersal, Jaden CANTON 13:55.91
14 Heisinger, Taya ETHAN-PARKST 14:20.04
15 Reiman, Brittany BOYD COUNTY 14:47.13
16 Erickson, Margo CHAMBERS/WHE 14:50.82
17 Heiser, Shelby BOYD COUNTY 14:55.67
18 Jensen, Raven IRENE-WAKOND 15:04.74
19 Nelson, Brooke SIOUX VALLEY 15:08.53
20 Sees, Autumn IRENE-WAKOND 15:31.52
21 Salzman, Sara AINSWORTH 15:36.07
22 Barrow, Jayne AINSWORTH 15:37.46
23 Davis, Tori NORTH CENTRA 15:59.26
24 Heeren, Emily SOUTH O'BRIE 16:42.52
25 Lambert, Bethany CHAMBERS/WHE 16:45.25
26 Walker, Emily LAURENS-MARA 17:00.21
27 Pellatz, Courtney NELIGH-OAKDA 17:11.81
28 Westberg, Chantell ALCESTER-HUD 17:12.06
29 Thomas, Merle SOUTH O'BRIE 17:17.47
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 4:13.47 3
1) Stern, Kristin 2) Koth, Kara
3) Oostra, Jordyn 4) Velgersdyk, Miranda
2 HINTON 4:24.02 3
3 CANTON 4:31.47 3
4 ARLINGTON 4:36.12 3
5 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 4:37.05 2
6 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4:37.65 3
7 FREMONT MILLS 4:37.70 3
8 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4:38.88 2
9 NORTH CENTRAL 4:41.87 1
10 BON HOMME 4:43.17 2
11 IRENE-WAKONDA HIGH S 4:43.44 1
12 DEUBROOK AREA 4:53.09 3
13 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 5:03.08 3
14 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 5:08.47 2
15 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 'B' 5:08.49 1
16 SIOUX VALLEY 5:10.58 2
17 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:11.48 1
18 COLMAN-EGAN 5:17.41 1
19 LAURENS-MARATHON 5:22.32 1
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 1:49.43 5
1) Koth, Kara 2) Stern, Kristin
3) Zomermaand, Shelby 4) Smidt, Stacy
2 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:53.36 5
3 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:53.98 4
4 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 1:56.33 4
5 CANTON 1:57.12 5
6 HINTON 1:57.48 5
7 IRENE-WAKONDA HIGH S 2:00.22 3
8 ELK POINT-JEFFERSON 2:00.40 5
9 ETHAN-PARKSTON 2:00.66 2
10 SCOTLAND 2:01.23 5
11 CORSICA/STICKNEY 2:01.42 5
12 ARLINGTON 2:01.89 5
13 CENTERVILLE 2:02.13 2
14 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 2:02.26 3
15 NORTH CENTRAL 2:04.00 2
16 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 2:04.56 4
17 FREMONT MILLS 2:04.95 3
18 BON HOMME 2:05.33 4
19 DEUBROOK AREA 2:05.55 3
20 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.14 2
21 SIOUX VALLEY 'B' 2:06.18 1
22 SIOUX VALLEY 2:06.20 3
23 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:06.43 4
24 HOMER 2:07.03 2
25 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 2:07.20 4
26 KIMBALL-WHITE LAKE 2:07.38 1
27 FULDA 2:08.37 1
28 AINSWORTH 2:10.61 3
29 BOYD COUNTY 2:11.85 2
30 LAURENS-MARATHON 2:12.96 3
31 COLMAN-EGAN 2:13.04 3
32 FREEMAN ACADEMY 2:13.30 1
33 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 2:13.67 2
34 NELIGH-OAKDALE 2:13.80 1
35 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 'B' 2:13.86 1
36 ALCESTER-HUDSON 2:24.75 4
37 ELKHORN VALLEY 2:30.41 2
Event 26 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reuter, Kasey HINTON 5-06.00 1.67m
2 hurley, kelsey FREMONT MILL 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Carden, Kelley NELIGH-OAKDA 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Brooks, Allison SIOUX FALLS 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Johannson, Payton ANDES CENTRA 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Logan, Sydney GETTYSBURG 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Geary, MACKENZIE HEELAN 4-10.00 1.47m
8 VanderPol, Kiara SIOUX FALLS 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Dethlefsen, Jackie CORSICA/STIC 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Runneberg, Brooke LAURENS-MARA 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Philben, Schylar AINSWORTH 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Svatos, Sierra ANDES CENTRA 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Kedl, Melanie WESTBROOK-WG 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Dexter, Paige CHAMBERS/WHE 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Sokolowski, Andrea IRENE-WAKOND 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Winkler, Kellie ANDES CENTRA 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Strasburg, Logan SIOUX VALLEY 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Atkins, Ellie BALTIC 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Zomermaand, Shelby SIOUX FALLS 4-08.00 1.42m
20 mcclary, ashley FREMONT MILL 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Arfsten, Chloe WESTBROOK-WG 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Pepperman, Jessica SIOUX VALLEY 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Mueller, Tristen NORTH CENTRA 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Herlyn, Hannah PARKER HIGH 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Burke, Kailey HINTON 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Glenn, Katie CANTON 4-06.00 1.37m
20 VanBockern, Kimberly ARLINGTON 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Moser, Rachel CORSICA/STIC 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Clark, Logan AINSWORTH 4-06.00 1.37m
30 Shadley, Rachael COLUMBUS LAK 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Jensen, Brinn SIOUX VALLEY 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Schmidt, Jeni BON HOMME 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Judstra, Brooklyn ARLINGTON 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Marcellus, TamiJo CHAMBERS/WHE 4-04.00 1.32m
30 VandenBosch, Alli FULDA 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Wollman, Bethany FREEMAN ACAD 4-04.00 1.32m
30 mcclary, andrea FREMONT MILL 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Petersen, Rachel DEUBROOK ARE 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Steurman, Christina HINTON 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Nickles, Rachel GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- VanderPol, Courtney SOUTH O'BRIE NH
-- Painter, Marissa MCCOOK CENTR NH
-- Parker, Natina WINNEBAGO NH
-- Martin, Heather AINSWORTH NH
-- Snyder, Teisha WINNEBAGO NH
-- Buffington, Maren GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Barta, Kelia GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Dibble, Maddy FULDA NH
-- Beed, Sam CHAMBERS/WHE NH
-- Jensen, Logan ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Keehn, Ranee ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Zotti, Chandi BOYD COUNTY NH
-- Beachler, Mary Kate CANTON NH
-- Rothschadl, Morgan BON HOMME NH
-- Pinkerman, Randi O'NEILL HIGH NH
-- Hart, Kierra CANTON NH
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koth, Kara SIOUX FALLS 4.94m 16-02.50
2 Winkler, Kellie ANDES CENTRA 4.79m 15-08.75
3 Rozeboom, Nicole SIBLEY-OCHEY 4.62m 15-02.00
4 Carden, Kelley NELIGH-OAKDA 4.57m 15-00.00
5 Kasselder, Kortney CHAMBERS/WHE 4.55m 14-11.25
6 Logan, Sydney GETTYSBURG 4.52m 14-10.00
7 Davis, Caitlin ELK POINT-JE 4.51m 14-09.75
8 Terpstra, Lindsey ALCESTER-HUD 4.42m 14-06.00
9 O'Malley, Kieran CENTERVILLE 4.41m 14-05.75
10 Zomermaand, Megan SIOUX FALLS 4.40m 14-05.25
10 Pepperman, Jessica SIOUX VALLEY 4.40m 14-05.25
12 McLouth, Caitlin BON HOMME 4.39m 14-05.00
13 Mueller, Anna ETHAN-PARKST 4.37m 14-04.00
14 Bosma, Jillian SIBLEY-OCHEY 4.33m 14-02.50
14 williams, taryn FREMONT MILL 4.33m 14-02.50
16 Wasmund, Tayler SIBLEY-OCHEY 4.25m 13-11.50
16 Klein, Evelyn DEUBROOK ARE 4.25m 13-11.50
16 beem, brandi FREMONT MILL 4.25m 13-11.50
19 Duermier, Brooke ANDES CENTRA 4.21m 13-09.75
19 Weihe, Hope CANTON 4.21m 13-09.75
21 Asay, Alex COLUMBUS LAK 4.18m 13-08.75
22 Steurman, Christina HINTON 4.17m 13-08.25
23 Rothschadl, Morgan BON HOMME 4.16m 13-07.75
24 Atkins, Alex O'NEILL HIGH 4.15m 13-07.50
25 Peters, Laura AINSWORTH 4.13m 13-06.75
26 Rogness, Leah DEUBROOK ARE 4.12m 13-06.25
27 Westover, Kyria' COLMAN-EGAN 4.00m 13-01.50
28 Keetle, Erin NELIGH-OAKDA 3.98m 13-00.75
29 Hawkins, Rachel ETHAN-PARKST 3.95m 12-11.50
30 Burke, Kailey HINTON 3.94m 12-11.25
30 Adamson, McKenzie O'NEILL HIGH 3.94m 12-11.25
32 Yoder, Hannah FREEMAN ACAD 3.82m 12-06.50
33 Grenko, Rachel HINTON 3.81m 12-06.00
34 Maurer, Jentrie NORTH CENTRA 3.78m 12-05.00
35 Fletcher, Arianna AINSWORTH 3.76m 12-04.00
36 Foltz, Mallory COLUMBUS LAK 3.74m 12-03.25
37 Groos, Paityn COLMAN-EGAN 3.73m 12-03.00
38 Moke, Brittni CORSICA/STIC 3.70m 12-01.75
39 Sechser, Morgan MCCOOK CENTR 3.67m 12-00.50
40 Kortan, Bailey BON HOMME 3.61m 11-10.25
41 Parker, Natina WINNEBAGO 3.55m 11-07.75
42 Schneider, Addie O'NEILL HIGH 3.51m 11-06.25
43 Dangel, Danielle GAYVILLE-VOL 3.50m 11-05.75
44 Franklin, Melissa AINSWORTH 3.36m 11-00.25
-- Fleetwood, Rebecca ELKHORN VALL FOUL
-- Snyder, Teisha WINNEBAGO FOUL
-- VanDeStroet, Janet CANTON FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klein, Evelyn DEUBROOK ARE 10.32m 33-10.25
2 Zylstra, Justine CANTON 10.03m 32-11.00
3 Winkler, Kellie ANDES CENTRA 10.02m 32-10.50
4 McLouth, Caitlin BON HOMME 9.48m 31-01.25
5 VanDeStroet, Janet CANTON 9.42m 30-11.00
6 Duermier, Brooke ANDES CENTRA 9.23m 30-03.50
7 Brooks, Allison SIOUX FALLS 9.18m 30-01.50
8 Dexter, Paige CHAMBERS/WHE 9.16m 30-00.75
9 Allen, Lydia AINSWORTH 9.15m 30-00.25
10 O'Malley, Kieran CENTERVILLE 9.09m 29-10.00
11 Leuthold, Paige HILLS-BEAVER 9.04m 29-08.00
12 Herlyn, Hannah PARKER HIGH 9.03m 29-07.50
13 Lundstrom, Atlanta CANTON 9.01m 29-06.75
14 Svatos, Sierra ANDES CENTRA 8.94m 29-04.00
15 Mueller, Tristen NORTH CENTRA 8.92m 29-03.25
16 Bjorklund, Tiffany SIOUX VALLEY 8.89m 29-02.00
17 Robinson, Deanna SIOUX VALLEY 8.84m 29-00.00
18 Pepperman, Jessica SIOUX VALLEY 8.79m 28-10.25
19 Nickles, Rachel GAYVILLE-VOL 8.76m 28-09.00
20 Cheadle, Sariah FULDA 8.71m 28-07.00
21 Rothschadl, Morgan BON HOMME 8.56m 28-01.00
21 Laetsch, Jamie CHAMBERS/WHE 8.56m 28-01.00
23 Fletcher, Arianna AINSWORTH 8.55m 28-00.75
24 Adamson, McKenzie O'NEILL HIGH 8.46m 27-09.25
25 Wollman, Bethany FREEMAN ACAD 8.33m 27-04.00
26 Foltz, Mallory COLUMBUS LAK 8.31m 27-03.25
26 Keetle, Erin NELIGH-OAKDA 8.31m 27-03.25
28 Kasselder, Shelby CHAMBERS/WHE 8.30m 27-02.75
29 Haines, Ivy KIMBALL-WHIT 8.26m 27-01.25
30 Rogness, Leah DEUBROOK ARE 8.20m 26-11.00
31 Shadley, Rachael COLUMBUS LAK 8.17m 26-09.75
32 Soundy, Laura SIOUX FALLS 8.13m 26-08.25
33 Nolles, Katie NORTH CENTRA 8.11m 26-07.25
33 Westover, Kyria' COLMAN-EGAN 8.11m 26-07.25
35 Murray, Kimmie NELIGH-OAKDA 8.06m 26-05.50
36 Schneider, Addie O'NEILL HIGH 7.99m 26-02.75
36 Monnier, Melanie DEUBROOK ARE 7.99m 26-02.75
38 Terpstra, Lindsey ALCESTER-HUD 7.98m 26-02.25
39 Wilgenberg, Jenna HILLS-BEAVER 7.93m 26-00.25
40 Maurer, Jentrie NORTH CENTRA 7.85m 25-09.25
41 Carlson, Annie FREEMAN ACAD 7.72m 25-04.00
42 Rich, Courtney ELKHORN VALL 7.68m 25-02.50
43 Kester, Audrey NELIGH-OAKDA 7.59m 24-11.00
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Platt, Shandan AINSWORTH 40-09.00 12.42m
2 Phelps, Kiana KINGSLY-P/WO 38-06.00 11.73m
3 Shaw, Addie NORTH CENTRA 37-04.00 11.37m
4 Skorepa, Carley SCOTLAND 37-04.00 11.37m
5 Whiting, Allison COLUMBUS LAK 36-10.00 11.22m
6 ostrem, ashley BERESFORD 36-10.00 11.22m
7 Mckelvey, Hannah BERESFORD 36-05.00 11.09m
8 Appleby, Lindsey O'NEILL HIGH 34-06.00 10.51m
9 Doeden, Sophie BERESFORD 33-09.00 10.28m
10 Hillestad, Haley SIOUX VALLEY 33-07.00 10.23m
11 McBride, Hailey AINSWORTH 33-03.00 10.13m
12 Lundstrom, Atlanta CANTON 33-00.00 10.05m
13 Van Gorp, Rani CORSICA/STIC 32-10.00 10.00m
14 McKee, Courtney ALCESTER-HUD 32-08.00 9.95m
15 Bendig, Amber BOYD COUNTY 32-01.00 9.77m
16 Collins, Trisha CHAMBERS/WHE 31-10.00 9.70m
17 Sauvage, Kalla CORSICA/STIC 31-08.00 9.65m
18 Hamik, Toni O'NEILL HIGH 31-07.00 9.62m
18 Jennings, Kris CANTON 31-07.00 9.62m
20 Ploen, Heidi KINGSLY-P/WO 30-11.00 9.42m
21 Snodgrass, Hayley NELIGH-OAKDA 30-06.00 9.29m
22 Willemssen, Jen SIBLEY-OCHEY 30-05.00 9.27m
23 Mallory, Cherish WINNEBAGO 30-04.00 9.24m
24 Erickson, Haylee ELK POINT-JE 30-00.00 9.14m
24 Austin, Brittany CENTERVILLE 30-00.00 9.14m
26 blake, katie FREMONT MILL 29-11.00 9.11m
26 Painter, Miranda MCCOOK CENTR 29-11.00 9.11m
28 Koenig, Marissa CHAMBERS/WHE 29-07.00 9.01m
29 Hansen, Erin IRENE-WAKOND 29-04.00 8.94m
29 Matthews, Sierra SOUTH O'BRIE 29-04.00 8.94m
31 Hubbard, Traia GAYVILLE-VOL 29-00.00 8.83m
31 Short, Taylor CANTON 29-00.00 8.83m
31 Rice, Kristin NELIGH-OAKDA 29-00.00 8.83m
31 Reeter, Kimberly SIOUX VALLEY 29-00.00 8.83m
31 Wolter, MaKenzie SIBLEY-OCHEY 29-00.00 8.83m
36 McCarthy, Samantha BOYD COUNTY 28-03.00 8.61m
37 Harris, Kourtney HOMER 27-10.00 8.48m
37 williams, macy FREMONT MILL 27-10.00 8.48m
39 Olivier, Laramie COLMAN-EGAN 27-09.00 8.45m
40 Jakubowski, Breanna O'NEILL HIGH 27-06.00 8.38m
41 Thramer, Nicole CHAMBERS/WHE 27-00.00 8.22m
41 Burgi, Samantha BON HOMME 27-00.00 8.22m
43 Fuhr, Johanna SIOUX VALLEY 26-09.00 8.15m
44 Cuperus, Syd FULDA 26-08.00 8.12m
45 Cudaback, Natalie COLUMBUS LAK 26-06.00 8.07m
46 Yoerger, Alex HINTON 26-04.00 8.02m
47 Nogelmeier, Jessica HOMER 26-01.00 7.95m
48 Budura, Jaci NORTH CENTRA 26-00.00 7.92m
49 Ebel, Terran SOUTH O'BRIE 25-08.00 7.82m
49 Skarhus, Solveigh HINTON 25-08.00 7.82m
51 Launsby, Tressa HOMER 25-06.00 7.77m
51 Sheffield, Hannah DEUBROOK ARE 25-06.00 7.77m
53 Jackson, Bridget NORTH CENTRA 24-11.00 7.59m
54 Borman, Brandi MCCOOK CENTR 24-10.00 7.56m
55 Gorrin, Dacia WINNEBAGO 24-07.00 7.49m
55 Taggert, Stacie IRENE-WAKOND 24-07.00 7.49m
57 Ruda, Mary BOYD COUNTY 24-00.00 7.31m
58 Patzlaff, Tyra BON HOMME 23-08.00 7.21m
59 alexander, adrienne FREMONT MILL 23-03.00 7.08m
60 Block, Brooke SIBLEY-OCHEY 23-01.00 7.03m
61 Whitegrass, Audrey WINNEBAGO 23-00.00 7.01m
62 Mitzel, Elizabeth BON HOMME 22-07.00 6.88m
63 Lutgen, Shyanne DEUBROOK ARE 22-05.00 6.83m
63 Johnson, Brooke HINTON 22-05.00 6.83m
65 Smith, Danae NELIGH-OAKDA 22-01.00 6.73m
66 Kreitlow, Melanie DEUBROOK ARE 21-10.00 6.65m
67 Standifer, Alyssa COLMAN-EGAN 20-10.00 6.35m
68 Renneke, Katelyn FULDA 20-06.00 6.24m
68 Triebwasser, Jessica COLMAN-EGAN 20-06.00 6.24m
70 Welch, Samantha ELKHORN VALL 19-07.00 5.96m
71 Jensen, DaNeila GAYVILLE-VOL 19-01.00 5.81m
72 Coan, Megan COLUMBUS LAK 18-00.00 5.48m
72 Wolfe, Alyssa WINNEBAGO 18-00.00 5.48m
74 Muilenburg, Cali SOUTH O'BRIE 17-10.00 5.43m
75 Kerkman, Dana ELKHORN VALL 16-09.00 5.10m
76 Hempel, Stephanie AINSWORTH 14-08.00 4.47m
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Welke, Landon AINSWORTH 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Livngston, Dustin IRENE-WAKOND 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Anderson, Garrett IRENE-WAKOND 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Van Winkle, Scott BON HOMME 12-00.00 3.65m
5 King, Andrew ARLINGTON 11-06.00 3.50m
6 Frenchman, Blake WINNEBAGO 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Dvorak, Wes ETHAN-PARKST 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Christians, Derek WESTBROOK-WG 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Marvin, Jon O'NEILL HIGH 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Caba, Alex BON HOMME 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Chelle, Jordan NELIGH-OAKDA 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Heithoff, Blake NELIGH-OAKDA 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Hajek, Ben BON HOMME 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Knudson, Kruz CORSICA/STIC 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Roth, Trent COLUMBUS LAK 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Holmes, Alex FULDA 9-00.00 2.74m
17 Vang, Meng WESTBROOK-WG 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Lee, CJ GAYVILLE-VOL 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Suarez, Jorge WINNEBAGO 8-06.00 2.59m
20 Roland, Colby NELIGH-OAKDA 8-00.00 2.43m
20 Follette, Frank ELKHORN VALL 8-00.00 2.43m
-- VanHorssen, Jacob SIOUX FALLS NH
-- Heirigs, Chris IRENE-WAKOND NH
-- Larson, Jayson ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Johnson, Matt SIOUX FALLS NH
-- Ochoa, Miguel O'NEILL HIGH NH
-- Toth, Viktor FULDA NH
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Allison SIOUX FALLS 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Barelmann, Dani O'NEILL HIGH 8-00.00 2.43m
2 Arfsten, Chloe WESTBROOK-WG 8-00.00 2.43m
4 McAllister, Morgan BON HOMME 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Merkwan, McKeely BON HOMME 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Lyso, Taylor IRENE-WAKOND 7-06.00 2.28m
7 Dougherty, Bailee O'NEILL HIGH 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Pischel, Amanda O'NEILL HIGH 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Pelster, Andrea CHAMBERS/WHE 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Laetsch, Jamie CHAMBERS/WHE 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Platt, Shayden AINSWORTH 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Hirsch, Megan GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Harlan, Marquel WINNEBAGO NH
-- Kearnes, Lola WINNEBAGO NH
-- Vacanti, Taya SIOUX FALLS NH
-- Jensen, Logan ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Keehn, Ranee ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Fleetwood, Rebecca ELKHORN VALL NH
-- Haskell, Dori AINSWORTH NH
-- Zobel, Nikki ARLINGTON NH
-- Holinka, Myah FULDA NH
-- Iiams, Alyssa GAYVILLE-VOL NH
-- Clarke, Kendall FULDA NH
-- Bounsavong, Nikki FULDA NH
Event 37 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4:31.97 4
1) Rozeboom, Nicole 2) Doeden, Bridget
3) Doeden, MaLeah 4) Seivert, Leah
2 DEUBROOK AREA 4:40.86 4
3 ALCESTER-HUDSON 4:41.63 4
4 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4:42.34 5
5 ELK POINT-JEFFERSON 4:42.35 5
6 HINTON 4:42.97 5
7 CANTON 4:43.43 5
8 ARLINGTON 4:44.47 4
9 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 4:47.89 4
10 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4:48.30 5
11 BON HOMME 4:52.42 3
12 LAURENS-MARATHON 4:53.32 3
13 FREEMAN ACADEMY 4:53.74 4
14 FREMONT MILLS 4:53.79 4
15 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 4:54.71 3
16 ETHAN-PARKSTON 4:57.08 4
17 SIOUX VALLEY 4:58.16 2
18 HOMER 4:58.57 1
19 NORTH CENTRAL 4:59.80 1
20 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:59.90 2
21 AINSWORTH 5:02.18 3
22 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:06.47 5
23 CENTERVILLE 5:06.48 2
24 IRENE-WAKONDA HIGH S 5:06.88 2
25 SCOTLAND 5:08.31 3
26 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 5:09.69 2
27 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 5:12.30 3
28 FULDA 5:16.08 1
29 COLMAN-EGAN 5:16.29 1
30 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 'B' 5:17.48 1
31 KIMBALL-WHITE LAKE 5:17.95 2
32 SIOUX VALLEY 'B' 5:18.12 1
33 BOYD COUNTY 5:19.54 2
34 WINNEBAGO 5:20.90 2
35 ELKHORN VALLEY 5:22.28 3
36 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 5:24.67 5
37 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 5:25.76 3
38 CORSICA/STICKNEY 5:30.57 5
39 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5:44.65 1
40 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 5:53.59 1
Event 38 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 3:46.01 6
1) Laursen, Tate 2) Schueth, Brock
3) Hedlund, Michael 4) Hostert, Derrick
2 HINTON 3:49.82 6
3 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.84 6
4 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 3:55.67 5
5 BALTIC 3:56.88 5
6 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 3:57.59 5
7 SIDNEY 3:58.54 5
8 FREMONT MILLS 4:00.27 3
9 ARLINGTON 4:01.24 4
10 NORTH CENTRAL 4:01.25 4
11 CANTON 4:02.61 5
12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4:03.86 5
13 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 4:04.65 3
14 FULDA 4:04.85 6
15 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 4:05.45 6
16 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 4:05.74 6
17 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:05.90 4
18 CORSICA/STICKNEY 4:06.32 6
19 ETHAN-PARKSTON 4:07.52 5
20 SIOUX VALLEY 4:10.59 5
21 BON HOMME 4:12.56 4
22 CENTERVILLE 4:12.71 2
23 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4:14.06 4
24 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 'B' 4:16.51 3
25 SIDNEY 'B' 4:16.97 3
26 ELKHORN VALLEY 4:17.44 2
27 IRENE-WAKONDA HIGH S 4:17.98 3
28 AINSWORTH 4:20.18 3
29 WINNEBAGO 4:20.46 2
30 NELIGH-OAKDALE 4:20.62 2
31 FREEMAN ACADEMY 4:21.60 3
32 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 4:23.72 3
33 LAURENS-MARATHON 'B' 4:24.48 2
34 WESTBROOK-WG/RED ROCK C* 4:27.07 1
35 DEUBROOK AREA 4:27.81 4
36 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4:35.22 2
37 ALCESTER-HUDSON 4:38.83 1
38 NELIGH-OAKDALE 'B' 4:40.38 1
39 COLMAN-EGAN 4:40.69 1
40 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 4:44.39 6
41 SIOUX VALLEY 'B' 4:44.89 2
42 BOYD COUNTY 4:48.18 4
43 HOMER 'B' 4:48.40 1
-- HOMER FS 1