Sturgis High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Sturgis XC Invite 2010 - 9/30/2010
Fort Meade
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simmons, Jacob 9 Sturgis High School 16:13.71 1
2 Burdick, Kyle 10 Rapid City Stevens 16:21.62 2
3 Wermers, Justin 12 Newcastle HS 16:44.28 3
4 Mitchell, Tristan 10 Newcastle HS 16:44.65 4
5 Diggs, Caleb 10 Douglas 16:45.24 5
6 Larson, Luke 12 Sturgis High School 16:53.02 6
7 Nugent, Matt 12 Douglas 16:57.16 7
8 Sprague, Hunter 12 Sturgis High School 17:13.84 8
9 Buckert, Trace 10 Newcastle HS 17:18.54 9
10 Francis, Justin 10 Newcastle HS 17:20.26 10
11 Weeg, Jordan 12 Douglas 17:25.66 11
12 Bales, Steven 11 Sturgis High School 17:30.01 12
13 Haaland, Connor 9 Rapid City Stevens 17:40.75 13
14 Peterson, Garrett 11 Rapid City Stevens 17:47.24 14
15 Kois, Gabe 12 Douglas 17:55.33 15
16 Ferrier, James 11 Rapid City Stevens 17:57.68 16
17 Schone, Aaron 11 Rapid City Stevens 17:58.36 17
18 Penning, Brett 12 Hulett 17:59.96 18
19 Blank, Bryce 9 Rapid City Stevens 18:02.24 19
20 Thorman, Tige 11 Spearfish Hi 18:04.59 20
21 Walker, Jace 10 Hulett 18:05.78 21
22 Pfeifle, Tom 9 Rapid City Stevens 18:06.30 22
23 Eiman, Colin 12 Douglas 18:06.72 23
24 Burkhalter, Nathan 12 Bison High School 18:07.13
25 Ohlsen, Keaton 11 Rapid City Stevens 18:13.04
26 Bissey, Michael 12 Newcastle HS 18:13.75 24
27 Stocking, Cole 12 Douglas 18:28.78 25
28 Johnson, Cade 11 Rapid City Stevens 18:40.60
29 Noble, Cayden 9 Sturgis High School 18:47.52 26
30 Dahl, Brennan 10 Rapid City Stevens 18:49.98
31 Mayforth, Eric 11 Rapid City Central 18:51.10 27
32 Huntington, Logan 11 Custer High School 18:51.61 28
33 Plummer, Henry 10 Spearfish Hi 18:54.13 29
34 Schlepp, Jake 9 Rapid City Stevens 18:55.18
35 Barnes, Joseph 9 Spearfish Hi 18:55.74 30
36 Kosmala, Cole 9 Douglas 19:00.06 31
37 Clausen, Chase 12 Rapid City Central 19:11.87 32
38 Johnston, Casey 11 Rapid City Stevens 19:12.97
39 Wilhelm, Charlie 10 RC Christian 19:17.96
40 Harms, Gabe 9 Sturgis High School 19:19.89 33
41 Johnson, Charles 9 Rapid City Stevens 19:20.71
42 Dvorak, Matt 10 Custer High School 19:22.30 34
43 Essery, Andy 10 Douglas 19:23.51
44 Leddy, Brandon 9 Newcastle HS 19:24.18 35
45 Morris, Shannon 12 Hulett 19:29.02 36
46 Hoffman, Max 9 Rapid City Stevens 19:30.79
47 Rhoades, Joey 12 Newcastle HS 19:35.80 37
48 Harrison, Parker 9 Rapid City Stevens 19:36.10
49 Sigmond, Trevor 10 Spearfish Hi 19:55.22 38
50 Coffield, Kevin 10 Spearfish Hi 19:56.73 39
51 Vandine, George 11 Spearfish Hi 19:58.32 40
52 Smith, Connor 12 Rapid City Stevens 19:58.83
53 Takahashi, Matt 9 Sturgis High School 20:00.10 41
54 Speirs, Lane 10 Spearfish Hi 20:00.73 42
55 Rhoades, Rhyse 10 Newcastle HS 20:10.61
56 Munger, Caleb 12 Newcastle HS 20:11.97
57 Cronin, Cody 12 Douglas 20:15.66
58 Cusson, Gavin 9 Douglas 20:16.87
59 Welsch, Ty Rapid City Central 20:31.24 43
60 Henkle, Alex 9 Newcastle HS 20:40.23
61 DuPont, Taylor Spearfish Hi 20:46.66
62 Malinosky, Austin 12 Custer High School 20:48.51 44
63 Price, Jared 12 Hill City Hi 20:50.63 45
64 Sullivan, Casey 11 Hill City Hi 20:55.40 46
65 Veazey, Max 10 Rapid City Stevens 20:56.59
66 Pennel, Micah 9 Hill City Hi 21:00.05 47
67 Ward, Ty 9 Sturgis High School 21:04.89
68 Katrenak, Adam 9 Douglas 21:07.55
69 Lincoln, Dillon 10 Hulett 21:16.54 48
70 Neal, Levi 11 Sturgis High School 21:25.57
71 American Horse, Preston 9 Rapid City Central 21:27.76 49
72 Cross, Dalton 12 Hulett 21:28.63 50
73 White, Collin 9 Rapid City Stevens 21:31.50
74 Christopheerson, William 10 RC Christian 21:33.79
75 Mills, Kyle 12 Newcastle HS 21:34.29
76 Castro, Christian 11 Hill City Hi 21:54.23 51
77 Blain, Tristan 10 Spearfish Hi 22:01.09
78 Steven, Harrington 9 St. Thomas More 22:05.40
79 Allen, Derek 11 Rapid City Central 22:10.89 52
80 Ragland, Taylor 12 Newcastle HS 22:25.84
81 Willimas, Donald 11 Sturgis High School 22:30.29
82 Froiland, Jacob 9 Rapid City Central 22:33.15 53
83 Brey, Tallon 9 Rapid City Central 22:46.72 54
84 Smith, Will 9 Rapid City Central 22:48.39
85 Hagemann, Derek 9 RC Christian 22:55.06
86 Lefebvre, Gunner 9 Custer High School 23:24.54 55
87 Sunstrom, Mason 9 Newcastle HS 23:30.57
88 Nifong, Lance 11 Custer High School 23:52.03 56
89 Blansett, Brad 9 Rapid City Stevens 24:06.71
90 Tarrant, Kyle 11 Rapid City Central 24:38.60
91 Richardson, Alex 12 Rapid City Central 24:40.83
92 Lewis, Justin 10 Hill City Hi 24:45.05 57
93 Jensen, Blake 9 Custer High School 25:51.86 58
94 Taylor, Gabe 9 Rapid City Stevens 27:39.15
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Newcastle High School 50 3 4 9 10 24 35 37
Total Time: 1:26:21.48
Average: 17:16.30
2 Sturgis High School 53 1 6 8 12 26 33 41
Total Time: 1:26:38.10
Average: 17:19.62
3 Douglas 61 5 7 11 15 23 25 31
Total Time: 1:27:10.11
Average: 17:26.03
4 Rapid City Stevens 62 2 13 14 16 17 19 22
Total Time: 1:27:45.65
Average: 17:33.13
5 Spearfish High School 156 20 29 30 38 39 40 42
Total Time: 1:35:46.41
Average: 19:09.29
6 Hulett 173 18 21 36 48 50
Total Time: 1:38:19.93
Average: 19:39.99
7 Rapid City Central 203 27 32 43 49 52 53 54
Total Time: 1:42:12.86
Average: 20:26.58
8 Custer High School 217 28 34 44 55 56 58
Total Time: 1:46:18.99
Average: 21:15.80
9 Hill City High School 246 45 46 47 51 57
Total Time: 1:49:25.36
Average: 21:53.08