Licensed to Tri - Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 02:27 PM
Big Sioux Conference Meet 2013 - 5/9/2013
Tri-Valley
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smidt, Stacy 11 Sioux Falls 12.50 12.6hQ 1
2 Bertram, Keely 11 Elk Point-Je 12.80 12.7hQ 2
3 Velgersdyk, Miranda 11 Sioux Falls 12.80 12.8hQ 3
4 Toft, Hailey 9 Canton 12.90 12.9hq 2
5 Heggen, Liz 11 Canton 13.10 13.1hq 1
6 Pfaff, Mallory 11 Tea Area 12.90 13.2hq 3
7 Wiley, Tyanna 7 Canton 13.20 13.3hq 1
8 Nelson, Becca 9 Beresford 13.50 13.3hq 2
9 Jaycox, Ilienne 7 Dell Rapids 13.80 13.5h 2
10 VanGorp, Brooke 12 Sioux Falls 13.60 13.6h 1
11 Bossman, Summer 12 Tri-Valley 13.90 13.6h 3
12 Piper, Brooke 8 Tea Area 13.40 13.8h 3
13 Swier, Mariah 10 Tri-Valley 14.10 13.8h 1
14 Bailey, Ria 7 Beresford 14.00 14.0h 2
15 Vietor, Maddie 11 Dell Rapids 13.40 14.1h 2
16 Schumacher, Kiah 9 Dell Rapids 14.40 14.2h 2
17 Truhe, Audrey 12 Elk Point-Je 13.90 14.4h 3
18 Swier, Madison 8 Tri-Valley 14.90 14.8h 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smidt, Stacy 11 Sioux Falls 12.6h 12.4h 10
2 Bertram, Keely 11 Elk Point-Je 12.7h 12.7h 8
3 Velgersdyk, Miranda 11 Sioux Falls 12.8h 12.7h 6
4 Toft, Hailey 9 Canton 12.9h 12.9h 5
5 Pfaff, Mallory 11 Tea Area 13.2h 13.1h 4
6 Heggen, Liz 11 Canton 13.1h 13.1h 3
7 Wiley, Tyanna 7 Canton 13.3h 13.2h 2
8 Nelson, Becca 9 Beresford 13.3h 13.3h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smidt, Stacy 11 Sioux Falls 25.50 25.5h 3 10
2 Bertram, Keely 11 Elk Point-Je 26.80 26.2h 3 8
3 Velgersdyk, Miranda 11 Sioux Falls 26.20 26.4h 3 6
4 Stern, Kristin 11 Sioux Falls 27.20 27.2h 3 5
5 Anderson, Chloe 8 Canton 27.30 27.2h 3 4
6 Heggen, Liz 11 Canton 28.00 27.9h 3 3
7 Wiley, Tyanna 7 Canton 27.30 27.9h 3 2
8 Hanson, Kaitlin 11 Tea Area 29.10 28.0h 2 1
9 Klostergaard, Morgan 10 Beresford 28.70 28.1h 2
10 Eddy, Karen 12 Dell Rapids 28.50 28.3h 3
11 Nelson, Becca 9 Beresford 28.70 28.6h 2
12 Roemen, Kamdyn 9 Tea Area 29.00 28.7h 2
13 Lamer, Chastnee 7 Tri-Valley 29.70 28.7h 1
14 Ohm, Olivia 10 Dakota Valle 30.00 29.1h 1
15 Will, Taylor 8 Tri-Valley 29.20 29.1h 1
16 Schumacher, Kiah 9 Dell Rapids 29.00 29.2h 2
17 Morris, Lindsay 9 Dell Rapids 29.50 29.5h 1
18 Erickson, Haylee 12 Elk Point-Je 29.10 30.0h 2
19 Truhe, Audrey 12 Elk Point-Je 29.60 30.2h 1
20 Backhaus, Hunter 9 Tea Area 32.00 31.8h 1
21 Hussen, Karima 9 Tri-Valley 32.90 32.5h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Velgersdyk, Miranda 11 Sioux Falls 59.60 1:00.0h 3 10
2 Stern, Kristin 11 Sioux Falls 1:02.00 1:01.1h 3 8
3 DeWeerd, Megan 10 Sioux Falls 1:03.90 1:04.7h 3 6
4 Anderson, Chloe 8 Canton 1:05.70 1:04.9h 3 5
5 Devlin, Rachel 12 Dell Rapids 1:06.00 1:05.1h 2 4
6 Donnelly, Payton 9 Elk Point-Je 1:05.20 1:05.2h 3 3
7 Ohm, Olivia 10 Dakota Valle 1:09.80 1:05.8h 2 2
8 Merkle, Ellie 11 Canton 1:05.60 1:06.0h 3 1
9 Klostergaard, Morgan 10 Beresford 1:07.00 1:06.6h 2
10 Brands, Hayley 9 Tea Area 1:06.00 1:06.6h 2
11 Hoff, Shaylee 7 Dell Rapids 1:05.90 1:06.7h 3
12 Rath, Sarah 8 Canton 1:08.00 1:08.4h 2
13 Hoff, Corynn 12 Dell Rapids 1:04.00 1:09.0h 3
14 Goetsch, Emily 11 Tea Area 1:10.00 1:11.4h 2
15 McDonald, Emily 7 Tri-Valley 1:13.10 1:12.0h 1
16 Fatherlos, Katarina 9 Beresford 1:11.00 1:13.3h 1
17 Hoover, Demi 9 Tri-Valley 1:13.10 1:13.4h 1
18 Mochel, Emily 11 Beresford 1:13.00 1:14.2h 1
19 Griffith, Alyssa 9 Tea Area 1:12.00 1:16.0h 1
20 Lynch, Bailey 9 Elk Point-Je 1:19.90 1:29.1h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanZee, Justine 12 Sioux Falls 2:27.00 2:29.6h 10
2 Hereen, Josie 9 Elk Point-Je 2:26.20 2:31.7h 8
3 Bickett, Shelby 11 Beresford 2:31.50 2:32.0h 6
4 DeWeerd, Megan 10 Sioux Falls 2:32.00 2:33.4h 5
5 Schulz, Marisa 8 Dakota Valle 2:40.00 2:34.0h 4
6 Davis, Caitlin 12 Elk Point-Je 2:35.70 2:35.8h 3
7 Schmitt, Cayley 9 Tea Area 2:32.70 2:36.7h 2
8 Pankonen, Averi 8 Dell Rapids 2:39.00 2:36.8h 1
9 Johnsen, Lexy 10 Beresford 2:36.50 2:38.0h
10 Van Wyhe, Natalie 8 Canton 2:40.00 2:42.3h
11 McDonald, Stacey 12 Tri-Valley 2:39.60 2:45.4h
12 Kulzer, Lauren 10 Tri-Valley 2:46.90 2:46.7h
13 Hoff, Shaylee 7 Dell Rapids 2:52.00 2:48.2h
14 Tisher, Jessica 10 Dell Rapids 2:45.00 2:48.5h
15 Mochel, Julia 9 Beresford 2:42.00 2:48.8h
16 Walker, Lauren 9 Dakota Valle 2:47.00 2:52.0h
17 Vacanti, Taya 10 Sioux Falls 2:44.00 2:52.4h
18 Bergren, Alicia 10 Canton 2:54.00 2:54.7h
19 Leiferman, Joan 8 Tri-Valley 2:55.80 2:57.7h
20 Flynn, Morgan 9 Elk Point-Je 2:57.30 3:03.8h
21 Rodriguez, Jasmine 9 Tea Area 3:07.00 3:24.2h
-- Legarreta, Karla 10 Dakota Valle 3:25.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMains, Halie 9 Canton 5:29.20 5:31.70 10
2 VanZee, Justine 12 Sioux Falls 5:33.00 5:35.34 8
3 Hereen, Josie 9 Elk Point-Je 5:34.20 5:37.30 6
4 Schulz, Marisa 8 Dakota Valle 5:43.00 5:38.70 5
5 Brooks, Audrey 12 Sioux Falls 5:44.00 5:50.60 4
6 Hallman, Riley 8 Tri-Valley 5:46.40 5:52.10 3
7 Van Wyhe, Natalie 8 Canton 5:56.00 5:58.70 2
8 Schmitt, Cayley 9 Tea Area 5:54.00 6:01.50 1
-- Ihnen, Cortney 9 Tea Area 6:21.00 NT
-- Vacanti, Taya 10 Sioux Falls 6:16.00 NT
-- Stone, Reagan 7 Dell Rapids 6:28.00 NT
-- Lundstrom, Jada 7 Canton 6:27.70 NT
-- McDonald, Stacey 12 Tri-Valley 5:57.70 NT
-- Walker, Lauren 9 Dakota Valle 6:30.00 NT
-- Adema, Tatum 12 Elk Point-Je 6:07.40 NT
-- Voeltz, Sammy 9 Dakota Valle 6:16.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMains, Halie 9 Canton 11:52.90 12:07.4h 10
2 Brooks, Audrey 12 Sioux Falls 11:54.00 12:26.1h 8
3 Hallman, Riley 8 Tri-Valley 12:52.40 12:42.2h 6
4 Peterson, Sally 10 Canton 13:05.40 12:55.6h 5
5 Wersal, Jaden 8 Canton 13:23.00 12:58.7h 4
6 Voeltz, Sammy 9 Dakota Valle 13:30.00 13:23.1h 3
7 Savey, Caitlyn 7 Beresford 13:20.00 13:44.3h 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oostra, Jordyn 12 Sioux Falls 15.40 15.4h 3 10
2 Zomermaand, Shelby 9 Sioux Falls 15.30 15.5h 3 8
3 Hill, Lauren 12 Tea Area 16.00 15.9h 3 6
4 Bohan, Sara 9 Dakota Valle 15.90 15.9h 3 5
5 Pfaffle, Morganne 11 Dakota Valle 16.20 16.0h 3 4
6 Zylstra, Justine 10 Canton 16.00 16.6h 3 3
7 Cavett, Bailey 10 Canton 17.40 16.7h 2 2
8 Hoglund, Morgan 12 Dell Rapids 16.90 17.1h 3 1
9 Flynn, Alexis 9 Elk Point-Je 17.40 17.3h 3
10 Haga, Sydney 9 Tri-Valley 18.20 17.7h 2
11 Hausmann, Sydney 9 Tri-Valley 18.30 18.0h 2
12 Farr, Amanda 11 Tri-Valley 18.70 18.4h 2
13 Nolte, Mesa 8 Canton 18.40 18.6h 2
14 Rosenbaum, Kelsey 9 Elk Point-Je 19.10 18.7h 1
15 Hoffman, Haley 9 Dakota Valle 18.50 18.9h 2
16 VanPeursem, Alyssa 9 Sioux Falls 19.80 19.2h 1
17 Piper, Brooke 8 Tea Area 18.70 19.5h 2
18 Fatherlos, Katarina 9 Beresford 20.20 21.2h 1
19 Johnson, Zoe 9 Elk Point-Je 22.80 21.7h 1
20 Leighton, Karlie 11 Dell Rapids 24.00 21.7h 1
21 Kirkebak, Kate 9 Beresford 21.50 22.2h 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oostra, Jordyn 12 Sioux Falls 45.60 46.3h 2 10
2 Hill, Lauren 12 Tea Area 47.60 47.0h 2 8
3 Zomermaand, Shelby 9 Sioux Falls 47.70 48.6h 2 6
4 Zylstra, Justine 10 Canton 47.60 49.9h 2 5
5 Hausmann, Sydney 9 Tri-Valley 51.60 52.1h 2 4
6 VanPeursem, Alyssa 9 Sioux Falls 54.00 52.5h 2 3
7 Piper, Brooke 8 Tea Area 56.60 53.7h 1 2
8 Nolte, Mesa 8 Canton 52.40 53.8h 2 1
9 Rosenbaum, Kelsey 9 Elk Point-Je 57.30 54.5h 1
10 Flynn, Alexis 9 Elk Point-Je 56.60 54.6h 1
11 Huber, Jen 9 Canton 55.50 55.5h 2
12 Haga, Sydney 9 Tri-Valley 55.60 55.9h 1
13 Farr, Amanda 11 Tri-Valley 56.40 56.0h 1
14 Hoffman, Haley 9 Dakota Valle 58.50 56.4h 1
15 Rosenbaum, Jade 11 Elk Point-Je 58.90 57.0h 1
16 Leighton, Karlie 11 Dell Rapids 1:04.00 1:02.0h 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 51.20 51.6h 10
1) VanGorp, Brooke 12 2) Oostra, Jordyn 12
3) VanEssen, Natalie 12 4) Smidt, Stacy 11
2 Canton 52.30 52.2h 8
1) VanDeStroet, Janet 12 2) Wiley, Tyanna 7
3) Heggen, Liz 11 4) Toft, Hailey 9
3 Tea Area 53.10 53.7h 6
1) Hill, Lauren 12 2) Hanson, Kaitlin 11
3) Piper, Brooke 8 4) Pfaff, Mallory 11
4 Tri-Valley 54.30 54.2h 5
1) Bossman, Summer 12 2) Hausmann, Sydney 9
3) Swier, Mariah 10 4) Lamer, Kamberlyn 10
5 Dell Rapids 53.50 54.2h 4
1) Eddy, Karen 12 2) Vietor, Maddie 11
3) Hoff, Corynn 12 4) Hoglund, Morgan 12
6 Beresford 57.00 57.2h 3
1) Bailey, Ria 7 2) Schulp, Tianna
3) Nelson, Hannah 4) Nelson, Emma
7 Elk Point-Jefferson 56.50 59.1h 2
1) Fejfar, Jessica 10 2) Weavill, Bailey 9
3) Fornia, Caitlin 9 4) Schuldt, Maddie 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 1:45.60 1:48.3h 10
1) Koth, Kara 11 2) Zomermaand, Shelby 9
3) Stern, Kristin 11 4) Oostra, Jordyn 12
2 Dakota Valley 1:52.40 1:50.4h 8
1) Mennenga, Mckenzie 9 2) Gray, Madison 8
3) Pfaffle, Morganne 11 4) Bohan, Sara 9
3 Canton 1:50.50 1:53.3h 6
1) VanDeStroet, Janet 12 2) Glenn, Katie 9
3) Merkle, Ellie 11 4) Anderson, Chloe 8
4 Tea Area 1:51.70 1:53.7h 5
1) Hill, Lauren 12 2) Roemen, Kamdyn 9
3) Pfaff, Mallory 11 4) Hanson, Kaitlin 11
5 Dell Rapids 1:55.90 1:56.7h 4
1) Eddy, Karen 12 2) Devlin, Rachel 12
3) Pankonen, Averi 8 4) Hoff, Corynn 12
6 Tri-Valley 1:58.70 1:58.1h 3
1) Will, Taylor 8 2) Lamer, Kamberlyn 10
3) Carlson, Kelsey 10 4) Ahlers, Regan 9
7 Beresford 1:56.00 2:00.2h 2
1) Nelson, Becca 9 2) Homandberg, Rylee 9
3) Nelson, Bailey 10 4) Phelps, Kelsey 8
8 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:57.30 2:01.3h 1
1) Truhe, Audrey 12 2) Fejfar, Jessica 10
3) Donnelly, Payton 9 4) Erickson, Haylee 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 4:12.80 4:02.2h 10
1) Koth, Kara 11 2) Stern, Kristin 11
3) Smidt, Stacy 11 4) Velgersdyk, Miranda 11
2 Tea Area 4:23.00 4:21.1h 8
1) Brands, Hayley 9 2) Pfaff, Mallory 11
3) Schmitt, Cayley 9 4) Roemen, Kamdyn 9
3 Dell Rapids 4:24.80 4:23.2h 6
1) Eddy, Karen 12 2) Devlin, Rachel 12
3) Pankonen, Averi 8 4) Hoff, Corynn 12
4 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:31.80 4:28.7h 5
1) Bertram, Keely 11 2) Truhe, Audrey 12
3) Flynn, Alexis 9 4) Donnelly, Payton 9
5 Canton 4:20.20 4:30.2h 4
1) Merkle, Ellie 11 2) Rath, Sarah 8
3) Anderson, Chloe 8 4) Zylstra, Justine 10
6 Tri-Valley 4:45.70 4:42.7h 3
1) McDonald, Stacey 12 2) Miller, Mia 7
3) Slagle, Hanna 10 4) Ahlers, Regan 9
7 Beresford 4:32.00 4:46.5h 2
1) Phelps, Kelsey 8 2) Williams, Emma 7
3) Schaap, Kendra 4) Homandberg, Rylee 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beresford 10:20.00 10:14.8h 10
1) Johnsen, Alyson 12 2) Atwood, Ashlynn 8
3) Johnsen, Lexy 10 4) Bickett, Shelby 11
2 Canton 10:07.50 10:21.0h 8
1) Johnson, Bailey 9 2) Peterson, Sally 10
3) Woods, Elizabeth 8 4) McMains, Halie 9
3 Sioux Falls Christian 10:14.00 10:22.3h 6
1) DeWeerd, Megan 10 2) Vacanti, Taya 10
3) Brooks, Audrey 12 4) VanZee, Justine 12
4 Tri-Valley 10:39.20 10:54.4h 5
1) McDonald, Stacey 12 2) Kulzer, Lauren 10
3) Miller, Mia 7 4) Hallman, Riley 8
5 Dell Rapids 11:01.70 11:34.9h 4
1) Fiedler, Hannah 9 2) Spielmann, Cheyenne 11
3) Hennen, Kaylee 7 4) Tisher, Jessica 10
6 Tea Area 12:15.00 12:19.6h 3
1) Ihnen, Cortney 9 2) Cahoy, Kennady 10
3) Rodriguez, Jasmine 9 4) Josephson, Samantha 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dakota Valley 4:34.50 4:28.6h 10
1) Bohan, Sara 9 2) Pfaffle, Morganne 11
3) Mennenga, Mckenzie 9 4) Gray, Madison 8
2 Canton 4:31.20 4:45.8h 8
1) Glenn, Katie 9 2) Toft, Hailey 9
3) Woods, Elizabeth 8 4) Johnson, Bailey 9
3 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:50.90 4:57.2h 6
1) Fejfar, Jessica 10 2) Nilson, Casey 9
3) Schuldt, Maddie 9 4) Adema, Tatum 12
4 Sioux Falls Christian 4:29.00 4:58.0h 5
1) Schrank, Morgan 10 2) Hitt, Mary 9
3) Korn, Sydney 10 4) VanSurksum, Karissa 10
5 Tri-Valley 5:00.90 5:02.6h 4
1) Carlson, Kelsey 10 2) Ahlers, Regan 9
3) Slagle, Hanna 10 4) Leiferman, Joan 8
6 Dell Rapids 4:45.00 5:04.0h 3
1) Miles, Megan 9 2) Hegge, Margo 12
3) Morris, Lindsay 9 4) Spielmann, Cheyenne 11
7 Beresford 4:50.00 5:05.1h 2
1) Bailey, Ria 7 2) Homandberg, Rylee 9
3) Schulp, Tianna 4) Worth, Catilin 8
8 Tea Area 5:00.80 5:07.4h 1
1) Goetsch, Emily 11 2) Backhaus, Hunter 9
3) Gjertson, Taylor 11 4) Cahoy, Kennady 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Emma 10 Tri-Valley 5-03.00 5-01.00 10
2 VanderPol, Kiara 12 Sioux Falls 5-01.00 4-11.00 8
3 Brooks, Allison 10 Sioux Falls 4-11.00 4-11.00 6
4 Zomermaand, Shelby 9 Sioux Falls 4-09.00 4-11.00 5
5 Riley, Jessica 9 Elk Point-Je 4-07.00 4-09.00 4
6 Will, Taylor 8 Tri-Valley 4-11.00 4-07.00 3
7 Klostergaard, Morgan 10 Beresford 4-05.00 4-07.00 2
8 Hoglund, Morgan 12 Dell Rapids 4-09.00 4-07.00 1
9 Glenn, Katie 9 Canton 4-07.00 4-07.00
10 Hart, Kierra 9 Canton 4-05.00 4-05.00
10 Mennenga, Mckenzie 9 Dakota Valle 4-06.00 4-05.00
12 McCarvel, Alexis 9 Tea Area 4-00.00 4-03.00
12 Wilson, Katelyn 9 Beresford 4-05.00 4-03.00
12 Beachler, Mary Kate 9 Canton 4-03.00 4-03.00
15 Krump, Nikole 8 Tri-Valley 4-05.00 4-01.00
15 Kirkebak, Kate 9 Beresford 4-03.00 4-01.00
15 Devlin, Rachel 12 Dell Rapids 4-06.00 4-01.00
15 Rosenbaum, Jade 11 Elk Point-Je 4-05.00 4-01.00
-- Nelson, Alicia 9 Elk Point-Je 4-01.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooks, Allison 10 Sioux Falls 9-00.00 9-06.00
2 DeWeerd, Megan 10 Sioux Falls 7-00.00 6-00.00
-- Vacanti, Taya 10 Sioux Falls 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koth, Kara 11 Sioux Falls 17-05.00 16-04.00 10
2 Lamer, Kamberlyn 10 Tri-Valley 16-07.50 16-03.50 8
3 Davis, Caitlin 12 Elk Point-Je 15-08.00 16-00.00 6
4 VanEssen, Natalie 12 Sioux Falls 16-05.00 15-07.75 5
5 Vietor, Maddie 11 Dell Rapids 16-08.50 15-06.00 4
6 Bohan, Sara 9 Dakota Valle 16-01.00 15-05.00 3
7 Zomermaand, Megan 10 Sioux Falls 15-05.00 14-07.75 2
8 Lamer, Chastnee 7 Tri-Valley 14-03.50 14-04.75 1
9 Johnson, Emma 10 Tri-Valley 13-11.00 14-04.25
10 Hanson, Kaitlin 11 Tea Area 15-02.00 14-03.50
11 Weihe, Hope 10 Canton 14-07.00 13-11.75
12 Tuschen, Megan 11 Tea Area 15-02.00 13-06.50
13 McInnis, Molly 10 Beresford 14-03.00 13-04.00
14 Nilson, Casey 9 Elk Point-Je 13-05.00 13-03.50
15 Flynn, Morgan 9 Elk Point-Je 13-08.00 13-02.75
16 Tisher, Jessica 10 Dell Rapids 13-02.00 13-01.50
17 Gjertson, Taylor 11 Tea Area 13-03.00 12-11.00
18 Halverson, Kenzie 9 Canton 13-01.00 12-09.25
19 Williams, Emma 7 Beresford 14-04.50 12-05.50
20 Wilson, Katelyn 9 Beresford 13-10.00 12-04.00
21 Schumacher, Kiah 9 Dell Rapids 13-00.00 12-03.00
-- VanDeStroet, Janet 12 Canton 14-09.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lamer, Kamberlyn 10 Tri-Valley 34-07.00 34-04.00 10
2 Koth, Kara 11 Sioux Falls 34-00.00 32-10.00 8
3 VanDeStroet, Janet 12 Canton 33-09.00 31-09.00 6
4 Zylstra, Justine 10 Canton 34-09.00 31-06.50 5
5 Hoglund, Morgan 12 Dell Rapids 32-08.00 31-00.00 4
6 Lundstrom, Atlanta 12 Canton 32-00.00 30-10.50 3
7 Tisher, Jessica 10 Dell Rapids 32-00.00 30-08.50 2
8 Williams, Emma 7 Beresford 29-08.00 30-03.00 1
9 Brooks, Allison 10 Sioux Falls 31-00.00 29-10.00
10 Hoffman, Haley 9 Dakota Valle 29-04.00 29-04.00
11 McInnis, Molly 10 Beresford 30-03.00 28-11.75
12 Ohm, Olivia 10 Dakota Valle 29-02.00 28-06.50
13 Wilson, Katelyn 9 Beresford 29-10.00 28-02.50
-- Vietor, Maddie 11 Dell Rapids 35-01.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cross, Allison 12 Tri-Valley 41-08.00 40-11.00 10
2 Wright, Cassidy 12 Dell Rapids 39-07.50 38-10.00 8
3 Martin, Kylie 12 Dakota Valle 37-06.00 38-01.00 6
4 McKelvey, Hannah 12 Beresford 38-11.00 36-05.00 5
5 Lundstrom, Atlanta 12 Canton 35-05.50 35-00.25 4
6 Stofferahn, Mikaela 9 Dell Rapids 37-09.00 34-11.00 3
7 Doeden, Sophie 12 Beresford 35-00.00 34-00.25 2
8 Ostrem, Ashley 12 Beresford 37-00.00 33-11.50 1
9 List, Cassie 11 Tea Area 34-00.00 33-04.00
10 Siemonsma, Brittney 10 Dell Rapids 35-02.00 32-09.50
11 Dailey, Jenny 10 Elk Point-Je 31-06.00 32-06.25
12 Sexton, Allison 11 Dakota Valle 34-09.00 32-04.75
13 Krump, Nikole 8 Tri-Valley 27-10.00 31-08.25
14 Windeshausen, Kendra 11 Dakota Valle 30-00.00 31-07.50
15 Erickson, Haylee 12 Elk Point-Je 32-09.00 31-04.00
16 Dosdall, Lauren 9 Elk Point-Je 31-02.00 30-07.75
17 Jennings, Kris 9 Canton 32-09.00 30-05.75
18 Hausmann, Carter 9 Tri-Valley 26-05.00 26-00.50
19 Short, Taylor 11 Canton 28-00.00 26-00.00
20 Swarting, Wendela 11 Sioux Falls 23-00.00 22-04.00
21 Beuhner, Hannah 9 Sioux Falls 20-00.00 17-10.50
-- Tuschen, Megan 11 Tea Area 31-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ostrem, Ashley 12 Beresford 135-02 115-00 10
2 Wright, Cassidy 12 Dell Rapids 131-10 114-03 8
3 Lundstrom, Atlanta 12 Canton 114-07 112-03 6
4 Cross, Allison 12 Tri-Valley 119-05 109-02 5
5 Stofferahn, Mikaela 9 Dell Rapids 113-03 104-05 4
6 Sexton, Allison 11 Dakota Valle 99-06 99-04 3
7 Martin, Kylie 12 Dakota Valle 105-04 97-10 2
8 McKelvey, Hannah 12 Beresford 111-00 96-06 1
9 Dailey, Jenny 10 Elk Point-Je 98-10 95-09
10 Adams, Mikaela 11 Dell Rapids 99-00 88-00
11 Jennings, Kris 9 Canton 96-07 87-03
12 Johnson, Emma 10 Tri-Valley 80-10 85-09
13 Boersma, Annah 9 Sioux Falls 83-00 85-04
14 Short, Taylor 11 Canton 98-00 84-08
15 Doeden, Sophie 12 Beresford 95-00 82-00
16 Dosdall, Lauren 9 Elk Point-Je 78-09 81-05
17 List, Cassie 11 Tea Area 105-08 80-00
17 Windeshausen, Kendra 11 Dakota Valle 85-03 80-00
19 Hausmann, Carter 9 Tri-Valley 75-00 77-01
20 Zomermaand, Megan 10 Sioux Falls 60-00 65-09
-- McInerney, Emma 11 Elk Point-Je 88-06 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koopman, Logan 12 Tri-Valley 10.80 10.7hQ 1
2 Jones, Dalton 12 Beresford 11.00 10.8hQ 2
3 Korn, Brett 12 Sioux Falls 11.20 10.8hQ 3
4 Lewis, Austin 12 Dakota Valle 11.30 11.0hq 2
5 Kniffen, Kyler 11 Canton 11.24 11.1hq 3
6 Dusing, Travis 12 Dell Rapids 11.50 11.2hq 2
7 Nissen, Mitchell 12 Tea Area 11.40 11.4hq 1
8 Reams, Adam 10 Dell Rapids 11.80 11.6hq 3
9 Dosch, John 11 Sioux Falls 12.00 11.6h 2
10 Ensz, Gunnar 11 Tea Area 11.50 11.6h 3
10 Haugen, Clark 11 Tri-Valley 11.70 11.6h 2
12 Bergstrom, Ian 10 Dell Rapids 11.50 11.6h 3
13 Howe, Dan 11 Elk Point-Je 11.70 11.7h 3
14 Oliver, Andrew 8 Canton 11.40 11.8h 2
15 Herr, Brett 11 Tea Area 11.60 12.0h 1
16 Hueser, Jared 9 Elk Point-Je 12.00 12.3h 1
17 Glissman, Brady 9 Dakota Valle 12.90 12.8h 2
18 Adams, Nick 11 Beresford 12.60 13.2h 1
19 Fehr, Roman 9 Elk Point-Je 13.10 13.7h 3
20 Jensen, Leo 9 Beresford 13.40 14.2h 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Koopman, Logan 12 Tri-Valley 10.7h 10.5h 10
2 Korn, Brett 12 Sioux Falls 10.8h 10.7h 8
3 Jones, Dalton 12 Beresford 10.8h 10.8h 6
4 Lewis, Austin 12 Dakota Valle 11.0h 10.8h 5
5 Dusing, Travis 12 Dell Rapids 11.2h 11.1h 4
6 Kniffen, Kyler 11 Canton 11.1h 11.2h 3
7 Reams, Adam 10 Dell Rapids 11.6h 11.3h 2
8 Nissen, Mitchell 12 Tea Area 11.4h 11.4h 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Majeres, Cody 11 Canton 22.80 22.1h 3 10
2 Schroeder, Zachary 11 Dell Rapids 22.70 22.2h 3 8
3 Kniffen, Kyler 11 Canton 23.20 23.1h 3 6
4 Koopman, Logan 12 Tri-Valley 23.60 23.2h 3 5
5 Dusing, Travis 12 Dell Rapids 22.90 23.2h 3 4
6 Vliem, Carter 12 Sioux Falls 24.40 23.7h 2 3
7 Haugen, Clark 11 Tri-Valley 24.80 24.1h 2 2
8 Howe, Dan 11 Elk Point-Je 24.30 24.2h 2 1
9 Wu, Alex 8 Elk Point-Je 24.10 J24.2h 2
10 Oliver, Andrew 8 Canton 24.00 24.4h 2
11 DeHaan, Max 12 Sioux Falls 24.40 24.6h 2
11 Sabers, Cole 9 Tea Area 25.00 24.6h 2
13 Panek, Tyler 11 Tea Area 25.00 24.8h 2
14 Soma, Ethan 9 Tea Area 25.00 25.1h 1
15 Faldmo, Isaac 11 Dakota Valle 25.10 25.3h 1
16 Glissman, Brady 9 Dakota Valle 26.10 25.6h 1
17 Klasi, Ethan 9 Dakota Valle 26.10 26.0h 1
18 Shatswell, Austin 11 Elk Point-Je 26.30 26.9h 1
19 Dolan, Justin 10 Beresford 27.50 28.2h 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knutson, Riley 12 Tea Area 51.50 51.0h 3 10
2 Jones, Dalton 12 Beresford 52.00 53.4h 3 8
3 Schroeder, Zachary 11 Dell Rapids 52.70 54.5h 3 6
4 Gee, Tyler 11 Dell Rapids 55.40 54.8h 3 5
5 Dolen, Gabe 11 Canton 53.00 55.0h 3 4
6 Wu, Alex 8 Elk Point-Je 55.10 55.7h 3 3
7 Voss, Jeremy 9 Sioux Falls 58.60 56.5h 2 1.50
7 Van Asselt, Austin 11 Tri-Valley 55.10 56.5h 3 1.50
9 DeHaan, Max 12 Sioux Falls 53.90 56.50 3
10 Burrell, Micah 8 Canton 56.00 57.0h 2
11 Hillman, Landen 11 Tri-Valley 57.60 57.2h 2
12 Henze, Connor 9 Elk Point-Je 58.00 58.3h 2
13 Panek, Tyler 11 Tea Area 58.60 59.5h 2
14 Klasi, Ethan 9 Dakota Valle 59.80 59.7h 1
15 Lems, Jay 11 Canton 57.00 59.8h 2
16 VanHorssen, Jacob 9 Sioux Falls 58.90 59.9h 1
17 Gjertson, Dallas 9 Tea Area 58.00 1:00.2h 2
18 Garza, Nate 11 Beresford 1:03.10 1:03.7h 1
19 Zeisler, Logan 10 Tri-Valley 1:03.00 1:04.2h 1
20 Namminga, Tristan 9 Beresford 1:03.10 1:08.1h 1
21 Smith, Christian 9 Elk Point-Je 1:03.00 1:08.5h 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perryman, Blake 11 Dakota Valle 2:05.00 2:06.1h 10
2 Bogue, Brad 11 Beresford 2:08.10 2:06.9h 8
3 Fligge, Collin 11 Sioux Falls 2:03.80 2:07.6h 6
4 Meester, Austin 11 Beresford 2:08.10 2:10.5h 5
5 Bacon, Graham 11 Dakota Valle 2:08.90 2:12.5h 4
6 Jorgensen, Tyler 11 Tea Area 2:11.00 2:13.9h 3
7 Reams, Alec 11 Dell Rapids 2:22.00 2:14.6h 2
8 Peterson, Anders 10 Canton 2:15.00 2:16.0h 1
9 Peterson, Jake 8 Canton 2:15.00 2:17.2h
10 Cork, Ben 12 Dakota Valle 2:10.00 2:17.6h
11 Toso, Jacob 9 Canton 2:14.00 2:20.9h
12 Oyen, Trent 12 Tri-Valley 2:20.70 2:22.9h
13 Larsen, Cody 12 Tea Area 2:17.00 2:24.0h
14 Metcalf, Floyd 11 Sioux Falls 2:29.00 2:25.0h
15 Klinnert, Tye 9 Tri-Valley 2:31.00 2:26.6h
-- Heldt, Brady 9 Beresford 2:25.10 NT
-- Mogen, Brett 9 Dell Rapids 2:29.00 NT
-- Davis, Cody 10 Elk Point-Je 2:25.00 NT
-- Prostrollo, Myron 12 Tri-Valley 3:04.20 NT
-- Reed, Cody 11 Elk Point-Je 2:25.00 NT
-- Howe, Joseph 12 Elk Point-Je 3:00.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perryman, Blake 11 Dakota Valle 4:43.00 4:47.5h 10
2 Schaap, Riley 11 Beresford 4:55.20 4:50.5h 8
3 Paulson, Hunter 10 Elk Point-Je 4:54.00 4:50.7h 6
4 DeWeerd, Caleb 8 Sioux Falls 5:00.10 4:52.4h 5
5 Heim, Tanner 8 Dell Rapids 4:52.80 4:54.7h 4
6 Bacon, Graham 11 Dakota Valle 5:00.00 4:56.0h 3
7 Cork, Ben 12 Dakota Valle 5:01.00 5:00.0h 2
8 Rath, Joe 12 Canton 5:08.00 5:04.2h 1
-- Metcalf, Floyd 11 Sioux Falls 5:30.00 NT
-- VanZee, Lance 7 Sioux Falls 5:15.00 NT
-- Erlandson, Mike 9 Beresford 5:20.00 NT
-- Holmes, Nick 9 Dell Rapids 5:36.00 NT
-- Larsen, Cody 12 Tea Area 5:23.00 NT
-- Sabers, Ryan 11 Tea Area 4:59.60 NT
-- Jorgensen, Tyler 11 Tea Area 5:15.00 NT
-- Huber, Jacob 9 Canton 5:14.00 NT
-- Hallman, Trevor 10 Tri-Valley 5:06.00 NT
-- Peterson, Anders 10 Canton 5:16.00 NT
-- Johnson, Chris 10 Elk Point-Je 5:02.00 NT
-- Leitru, Jeff 11 Elk Point-Je 6:00.00 NT
-- O'Connell, Nick 11 Beresford 5:20.00 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeWeerd, Caleb 8 Sioux Falls 10:32.00 10:37.2h 10
2 Paulson, Hunter 10 Elk Point-Je 10:46.00 10:38.7h 8
3 Skinner, Caden 11 Sioux Falls 11:45.00 10:50.0h 6
4 Long, Charlie 9 Dakota Valle 11:09.00 10:55.3h 5
5 Schaap, Riley 11 Beresford 10:50.10 10:55.5h 4
6 Hallman, Trevor 10 Tri-Valley 10:59.30 10:58.5h 3
7 Auch, Peter 9 Beresford 11:10.00 11:04.1h 2
8 Fatherlos, Craig 12 Beresford 11:15.10 11:06.9h 1
-- Larsen, Cody 12 Tea Area 12:35.00 NT
-- Phelps, Bradan 9 Tea Area 11:48.00 NT
-- VanZee, Lance 7 Sioux Falls 11:30.00 NT
-- Christensen, Caleb 11 Tea Area 12:05.00 NT
-- Oyen, Austin 12 Tri-Valley 11:56.60 NT
-- Kniffen, Noah 9 Canton 12:00.00 NT
-- Kirschenmann, Caleb 7 Dell Rapids 11:39.00 NT
-- Woods, Thomas 10 Canton 12:00.00 NT
-- Smith, Kale 12 Canton 12:00.00 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schreurs, Austin 11 Canton 15.64 15.9h 3 10
2 Roemen, Taylor 11 Tea Area 17.00 16.8h 3 8
3 Antonson, Nick 12 Beresford 16.70 16.9h 3 6
4 DeHaai, Grant 12 Sioux Falls 17.30 17.2h 3 5
5 Koens, Nathan 12 Dell Rapids 16.80 17.2h 3 4
6 Johnson, Matt 10 Sioux Falls 19.00 17.7h 1 3
7 Pollema, Chris 10 Dakota Valle 19.00 18.6h 1 2
8 LaCoursiere, Henry 9 Dell Rapids 18.30 18.8h 2 1
9 Harmelink, Jarod 9 Tea Area 18.40 18.8h 2
10 Broughton, Jadyn 9 Canton 18.50 19.1h 2
11 Jurgensen, Riley 10 Dell Rapids 18.90 19.2h 2
12 Teel, Connor 10 Tri-Valley 19.30 19.8h 1
13 Mahin, Keegan 9 Elk Point-Je 20.40 19.8h 1
14 Harmelink, Bennett 10 Sioux Falls 19.80 19.9h 1
15 Bohoboj, Carter 9 Tea Area 21.00 20.9h 1
16 Hoffman, Alex 9 Elk Point-Je 20.40 23.2h 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schreurs, Austin 11 Canton 41.70 41.2h 3 10
2 Roemen, Taylor 11 Tea Area 43.30 42.7h 3 8
3 Antonson, Nick 12 Beresford 44.80 44.7h 3 6
4 Broughton, Jadyn 9 Canton 48.30 45.3h 2 5
5 Koens, Nathan 12 Dell Rapids 45.50 45.8h 3 4
6 DeHaai, Grant 12 Sioux Falls 47.20 46.2h 3 3
7 Johnson, Matt 10 Sioux Falls 47.70 46.2h 2 2
8 Skinner, Caden 11 Sioux Falls 47.30 46.4h 3 1
9 Jurgensen, Riley 10 Dell Rapids 49.90 47.0h 1
10 Teel, Connor 10 Tri-Valley 47.90 48.5h 2
11 LaCoursiere, Henry 9 Dell Rapids 49.80 49.2h 1
12 Broughton, Tanner 11 Canton 48.30 49.7h 2
13 Mahin, Keegan 9 Elk Point-Je 49.10 50.1h 1
14 Harmelink, Jarod 9 Tea Area 50.00 51.6h 1
15 Bohoboj, Carter 9 Tea Area 51.00 51.8h 1
16 Pollema, Chris 10 Dakota Valle 47.90 52.9h 2
17 Hoffman, Alex 9 Elk Point-Je 53.00 58.3h 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 44.90 44.8h 10
1) Dosch, John 11 2) Aloyseus, Alexander 11
3) VanEssen, Isaac 12 4) Korn, Brett 12
2 Dell Rapids 43.80 45.0h 8
1) Dusing, Travis 12 2) Schroeder, Zachary 11
3) Schmidt, Riley 10 4) Bergstrom, Ian 10
3 Canton 44.80 45.3h 6
1) Kniffen, Kyler 11 2) Ripley, Eli 11
3) Dolen, Gabe 11 4) Majeres, Cody 11
4 Tea Area 45.30 46.3h 5
1) Ensz, Gunnar 11 2) Soma, Ethan 9
3) Herr, Brett 11 4) Nissen, Mitchell 12
5 Elk Point-Jefferson 47.90 48.2h 4
1) Dawdy, Alex 12 2) Howe, Dan 11
3) Navrkal, Dakota 12 4) Elkins, Brody 12
6 Beresford 52.00 53.4h 3
1) Andrews, Chris 12 2) Nordquist, Kole 10
3) Dolan, Justin 10 4) Adams, Nick 11
-- Tri-Valley 44.70 DQ
1) Hanisch, Brenton 9 2) Hickman, Connor 10
3) Suttle, Austin 10 4) Schiltz, Ben 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 1:34.00 1:33.4h 10
1) VanEssen, Isaac 12 2) Vliem, Carter 12
3) Aloyseus, Alexander 11 4) Korn, Brett 12
2 Dell Rapids 1:32.10 1:33.7h 8
1) Dusing, Travis 12 2) Schmidt, Riley 10
3) White, Zach 11 4) Schroeder, Zachary 11
3 Canton 1:33.40 1:34.0h 6
1) Kniffen, Kyler 11 2) Ripley, Eli 11
3) Dolen, Gabe 11 4) Majeres, Cody 11
4 Tea Area 1:34.40 1:34.3h 5
1) Ensz, Gunnar 11 2) Nissen, Mitchell 12
3) Sabers, Ryan 11 4) Knutson, Riley 12
5 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:42.00 1:40.4h 4
1) Howe, Dan 11 2) Navrkal, Dakota 12
3) Hueser, Jared 9 4) Elkins, Brody 12
6 Tri-Valley 1:36.00 1:44.1h 3
1) Amundson, Logan 10 2) Hanisch, Brenton 9
3) Hickman, Connor 10 4) Suttle, Austin 10
7 Beresford 1:43.00 1:45.6h 2
1) Bergland, Hunter 9 2) Kirkebak, Joseph 10
3) Lyle, Trent 10 4) Weiland, Seth 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 3:39.00 3:39.2h 10
1) DeHaan, Max 12 2) Vliem, Carter 12
3) VandeKamp, Jake 11 4) Fligge, Collin 11
2 Tea Area 3:45.00 3:40.7h 8
1) Roemen, Taylor 11 2) Ensz, Gunnar 11
3) Sabers, Ryan 11 4) Jorgensen, Tyler 11
3 Elk Point-Jefferson 3:45.00 3:43.1h 6
1) Wu, Alex 8 2) Dawdy, Alex 12
3) Henze, Connor 9 4) Elkins, Brody 12
4 Dell Rapids 3:35.30 3:43.5h 5
1) Gee, Tyler 11 2) Lacy, Tad 11
3) Reams, Adam 10 4) LeBrun, Lane 12
5 Canton 3:40.00 3:48.3h 4
1) Woods, Thomas 10 2) Schreurs, Austin 11
3) Ripley, Eli 11 4) Dolen, Gabe 11
6 Beresford 3:40.10 3:50.6h 3
1) Meester, Austin 11 2) Weiland, Seth 10
3) Antonson, Nick 12 4) Bogue, Brad 11
7 Tri-Valley 3:47.30 3:51.5h 2
1) Van Asselt, Austin 11 2) Oyen, Trent 12
3) Hotchkiss, Jacob 10 4) Hillman, Landen 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Christian 8:32.80 9:09.6h 10
1) VandeKamp, Jake 11 2) Skinner, Caden 11
3) DeWeerd, Caleb 8 4) Fligge, Collin 11
2 Tri-Valley 9:08.80 9:17.9h 8
1) Oyen, Trent 12 2) Oyen, Austin 12
3) Van Asselt, Austin 11 4) Hallman, Trevor 10
3 Beresford 9:15.00 9:30.0h 6
1) Fatherlos, Craig 12 2) Auch, Peter 9
3) Lyle, Trent 10 4) Wiebers, Matt 12
4 Canton 9:13.00 9:41.3h 5
1) Burrell, Micah 8 2) Lems, Jay 11
3) Toso, Jacob 9 4) Peterson, Anders 10
5 Tea Area 9:45.00 9:58.3h 4
1) Gjertson, Dallas 9 2) Eli, Nick 9
3) Christensen, Caleb 11 4) Alink, Tyler 11
6 Dell Rapids 9:20.00 10:16.9h 3
1) Reams, Alec 11 2) Mogen, Brett 9
3) Mandel, Michael 11 4) DeLange, Ted 9
7 Dakota Valley 10:20.00 10:29.7h 2
1) Stephens, Tanner 10 2) Wente, Jacob 9
3) Treloar, Wade 12 4) Fernando, Alex 11
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dell Rapids 3:59.20 3:56.5h 10
1) Berven, Kahler 11 2) LeBrun, Lane 12
3) Schmidt, Riley 10 4) Lacy, Tad 11
2 Canton 4:05.00 3:57.4h 8
1) Schreurs, Austin 11 2) Oliver, Andrew 8
3) Lohan, Jesse 8 4) Rath, Joe 12
3 Elk Point-Jefferson 3:56.00 3:59.9h 6
1) Dawdy, Alex 12 2) Navrkal, Dakota 12
3) Elkins, Brody 12 4) Johnson, Chris 10
4 Tri-Valley 4:08.80 4:11.6h 5
1) Amundson, Logan 10 2) Hanisch, Brenton 9
3) Hickman, Connor 10 4) Hotchkiss, Jacob 10
5 Sioux Falls Christian 3:46.60 4:16.9h 4
1) Voss, Jeremy 9 2) VanHorssen, Jacob 9
3) VanPeursem, Devin 10 4) Eggers, Jonah 9
6 Beresford 4:10.00 4:24.5h 3
1) Bergland, Hunter 9 2) Kirkebak, Joseph 10
3) Wilson, Christian 9 4) Wiebers, Matt 12
7 Tea Area 4:20.00 4:26.8h 2
1) Gors, Zach 9 2) Sabers, Cole 9
3) Alink, Tyler 11 4) Eli, Nick 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Zach 11 Dell Rapids 6-02.00 5-10.00 10
2 Kerzman, Spencer 12 Dell Rapids 6-01.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Riswold, Alec 11 Dell Rapids 6-00.00 5-06.00 6
4 Faldmo, Isaac 11 Dakota Valle 5-00.00 J5-06.00 5
5 Kirkebak, Joseph 10 Beresford 5-06.00 J5-06.00 4
6 Dawdy, Alex 12 Elk Point-Je 5-05.00 5-02.00 3
7 Koupal, Brandon 10 Elk Point-Je 5-05.00 J5-02.00 1.50
7 Lohan, Jesse 8 Canton 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.50
-- Bohoboj, Carter 9 Tea Area 5-00.00 NH
-- Harmelink, Jarod 9 Tea Area 5-00.00 NH
-- Henze, Connor 9 Elk Point-Je 5-05.00 NH
-- Teel, Connor 10 Tri-Valley 5-01.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeHaai, Gavin 10 Sioux Falls 11-06.00 12-00.00
2 Treloar, Wade 12 Dakota Valle 8-03.00 9-06.00
3 Johnson, Matt 10 Sioux Falls 7-06.00 7-06.00
4 VanHorssen, Jacob 9 Sioux Falls 7-06.00 6-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knutson, Riley 12 Tea Area 22-03.00 22-01.50 10
2 Nichols, Brett 11 Dell Rapids 20-11.25 21-00.00 8
3 VanEssen, Isaac 12 Sioux Falls 21-04.00 20-11.75 6
4 Majeres, Cody 11 Canton 20-00.00 20-07.75 5
5 Nissen, Mitchell 12 Tea Area 20-06.50 20-04.75 4
6 Aloyseus, Alexander 11 Sioux Falls 20-08.50 20-01.00 3
7 Haugen, Clark 11 Tri-Valley 19-03.00 19-11.00 2
8 Hoglund, Ty 9 Dell Rapids 20-03.00 19-09.50 1
9 McGee, Michael 12 Dell Rapids 20-04.25 19-05.00
9 Vliem, Carter 12 Sioux Falls 19-06.00 19-05.00
11 Herr, Brett 11 Tea Area 18-05.50 18-00.00
12 Cork, Ben 12 Dakota Valle 18-00.00 17-09.00
13 Amundson, Logan 10 Tri-Valley 18-01.75 17-01.50
14 Hickman, Connor 10 Tri-Valley 17-08.50 17-00.50
15 Bergland, Hunter 9 Beresford 17-00.00 16-07.00
16 Smith, Kale 12 Canton 17-00.00 15-08.50
17 Kneip, Cody 9 Elk Point-Je 16-03.00 14-10.75
18 Murphy, Mike 9 Elk Point-Je 16-00.00 14-02.25
-- Davis, Cody 10 Elk Point-Je 16-05.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nichols, Brett 11 Dell Rapids 42-09.25 41-10.50 10
2 Ljunggren, Tanner 10 Dell Rapids 42-01.50 40-04.50 8
3 Antonson, Nick 12 Beresford 38-10.00 39-06.00 6
4 Jennings, Brian 11 Canton 40-00.00 39-01.00 5
5 VanEssen, Isaac 12 Sioux Falls 40-02.00 38-06.25 4
6 Ripley, Eli 11 Canton 38-00.00 38-02.00 3
7 Haugen, Clark 11 Tri-Valley 39-05.50 37-07.00 2
8 Berven, Kahler 11 Dell Rapids 38-01.00 37-03.00 1
9 Faldmo, Isaac 11 Dakota Valle 38-07.00 37-00.50
10 Lohan, Jesse 8 Canton 38-00.00 36-09.50
11 Hansen, Cooper 11 Tea Area 39-06.50 36-02.50
12 Teel, Connor 10 Tri-Valley 36-01.50 34-08.75
13 Voss, Jeremy 9 Sioux Falls 38-08.00 33-08.75
14 Gors, Zach 9 Tea Area 33-01.00 32-11.50
15 Reed, Cody 11 Elk Point-Je 32-00.00 32-04.00
16 Wilson, Christian 9 Beresford 34-10.00 31-00.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langer, Cole 12 Dell Rapids 59-05.00 56-07.00 10
2 Morehead, Zach 11 Tea Area 49-00.00 50-00.50 8
3 Lambert, Taylor 12 Dakota Valle 53-10.00 49-01.25 6
4 Lems, Tyler 11 Canton 50-00.00 48-07.00 5
5 Koch, Bryce 12 Dell Rapids 47-07.00 46-00.50 4
6 Schroder, Nate 12 Tea Area 42-00.50 45-01.50 3
7 Dancler, Jacob 12 Tea Area 43-06.00 44-06.00 2
8 Newman, Joey 11 Tri-Valley 45-00.00 44-04.50 1
9 Brandon, Jordan 11 Elk Point-Je 39-05.00 42-06.25
10 Teply, Andrew 9 Elk Point-Je 41-00.00 42-00.00
11 Forsling, Luke 10 Elk Point-Je 42-00.00 41-05.25
12 Nordquist, Kole 10 Beresford 40-00.00 41-00.25
13 Broughton, Tanner 11 Canton 43-00.00 40-07.00
14 Busch, Logan 9 Beresford 40-00.00 39-11.50
15 Anderson, Jon 12 Dell Rapids 44-11.00 39-03.75
16 Ackerman, Sam 11 Sioux Falls 40-11.00 38-05.25
17 Johnson, Brady 9 Tri-Valley 38-02.00 38-01.00
18 Plimpton, Justin 11 Tri-Valley 38-03.00 36-04.00
19 Adams, Nick 11 Beresford 40-00.00 35-03.75
20 Treloar, Zane 10 Dakota Valle 38-07.00 34-09.25
21 Gabel, Matt 9 Sioux Falls 35-00.00 33-06.50
22 Miller, Adam 8 Canton 35-00.00 32-01.75
23 McCarron, Tanner 9 Sioux Falls 35-00.00 28-11.50
-- Lupkes, Jason 11 Dakota Valle 44-08.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langer, Cole 12 Dell Rapids 166-10 150-00 10
2 Lems, Tyler 11 Canton 153-00 137-05 8
3 Jennings, Brian 11 Canton 140-00 135-09 6
4 Geary, CJ 11 Elk Point-Je 119-00 134-09 5
5 Morehead, Zach 11 Tea Area 127-00 134-02 4
6 Lupkes, Jason 11 Dakota Valle 143-08 132-06 3
7 Davelaar, John 11 Sioux Falls 136-06 131-11 2
8 Newman, Joey 11 Tri-Valley 132-09 131-04 1
9 Schroder, Nate 12 Tea Area 130-00 126-00
10 Lewis, Austin 12 Dakota Valle 143-08 123-11
11 Hammer, Ben 10 Dell Rapids 131-08 123-07
12 Lambert, Taylor 12 Dakota Valle 139-05 116-05
13 Teply, Andrew 9 Elk Point-Je 115-00 113-09
14 Nebben, Peter 12 Dell Rapids 139-02 112-02
15 Ackerman, Sam 11 Sioux Falls 115-00 106-11
16 Brandon, Jordan 11 Elk Point-Je 100-00 98-09
17 Gabel, Matt 9 Sioux Falls 90-00 97-00
18 Dejong, Alex 8 Canton 92-00 96-05
19 Schmidt, A.J. 10 Beresford 100-06 92-07
20 Van Asselt, Alex 9 Tri-Valley 82-02 86-09
21 Andrews, Chris 12 Beresford 95-10 85-02
22 Dolan, Justin 10 Beresford 85-00 84-10
-- Johnson, Brady 9 Tri-Valley 102-07 ND
-- Dancler, Jacob 12 Tea Area 142-00 ND