Garretson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Garretson Cross Country Meet - 9/10/2013
Garretson, SD
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sudtelgte, Justin Elkton-Lake Benton 16:53.8 1
2 Hess, Cody Luverne 17:04.7 2
3 Timmerman, Nathan Lennox 17:19.9 3
4 Fargen, Quinn Elkton-Lake Benton 17:25.5 4
5 Weis, Drew Luverne 17:30.9 5
6 Friese, Josh Lennox 17:37.3 6
7 Marshall, Ethan Luverne 17:39.7 7
8 Liester, Josh Garretson 17:41.9 8
9 Auch, Peter Beresford 17:43.1 9
10 Guse, Reid Madison 17:48.3 10
11 Powell, Josh Garretson 17:50.8 11
12 Weischedel, Austin Lennox 17:51.6 12
13 Schaap, Riley Beresford 17:54.9 13
14 Erlandson, Mike Beresford 17:56.8 14
15 Roemen, Mitch Dell Rapids 18:01.2 15
16 Hubbell, Garrett Madison 18:05.4 16
17 Peters, Mitchell Lennox 18:11.4 17
18 Erickson, Dylan Flandreau 18:22.0 18
19 Schumaker, Zane Dell Rapids 18:23.3 19
20 Fick, Evan Garretson 18:24.3 20
21 Knuppe, Trent Dell Rapids 18:28.4 21
22 Anderson, Isaac McCook Centr 18:31.9 22
23 Raabe, Creighton Lennox 18:40.2 23
24 Harming, Cameron Elkton-Lake Benton 18:42.2 24
25 Powell, Sam Garretson 18:44.2 25
26 Fitzgerald, Jacob Garretson 18:52.0 26
27 Farmer, Matt Dell Rapids 19:00.1 27
28 Johnson, Tait Garretson 19:06.0 28
29 Limmer, Jake Beresford 19:06.8 29
30 O'Connell, Nick Beresford 19:12.3 30
31 Fernau, Dallas Madison 19:21.3 31
32 Jongeling, Devon Lennox 19:26.8 32
33 Schmidt, Ethan Dell Rapids 19:29.7 33
34 DeRuyter, Cole Elkton-Lake Benton 19:30.6 34
35 Brown, Luke Dell Rapids 19:41.5 35
36 Schwebach, Jared Colman-Egan 19:46.5 36
37 Pinnick, Travis Flandreau 19:47.3 37
38 Wohnoutka, Erik Luverne 19:49.7 38
39 Krell, Justin Mt. Vernon/P 20:00.6 39
40 Iraheta, Edwin Madison 20:03.3 40
41 Hatch, Ethan Madison 20:05.0 41
42 Oehlerts, Mitchell Luverne 20:16.1 42
43 Mogen, Brett Dell Rapids 20:18.6 43
44 Dorris, Kaiden Madison 20:32.8 44
45 Julson, Anthony Flandreau 20:33.1 45
46 Oltmanns, Christopher Lennox 20:37.8
47 Mayclin, James Mt. Vernon/P 20:43.7 46
48 Geary, Jacob Tri-Valley 20:45.6 47
49 Gee, Tyler Dell Rapids 20:53.9 48
50 VanderWal, Collin Sioux Valley 20:58.2 49
51 Roemen, Micah Dell Rapids 21:00.4 50
52 Butzke, Ryan McCook Centr 21:03.9 51
53 Marlette, Ethan Sioux Valley 21:07.6 52
54 Vincent, Tayton Sioux Valley 21:14.6 53
55 Brown, Zach Chester Area 21:16.2 54
56 Sanders, Jordan Tri-Valley 21:19.6 55
57 DeLange, Ted Dell Rapids 21:20.9 56
58 VanVoorst, Sam Dell Rapids 21:22.8
59 Holmes, Nick Dell Rapids 21:29.0
60 Leighton, Hunter Sioux Valley 21:35.2 57
61 Heiberger, Eli Tri-Valley 21:35.8 58
62 Trooien, Lucas Sioux Valley 22:42.1 59
63 Eng, Jakob Sioux Valley 22:43.4 60
64 Dishman, Tyler Dell Rapids 23:01.9
65 Brown, Noah Baltic 23:34.0 61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lennox 38 3 6 12 17 23 32
Total Time: 1:11:00.20
Average: 17:45.05
2 Luverne 52 2 5 7 38 42
Total Time: 1:12:05.00
Average: 18:01.25
3 Elkton-Lake Benton 63 1 4 24 34
Total Time: 1:12:32.10
Average: 18:08.03
4 Garretson 64 8 11 20 25 26 28
Total Time: 1:12:41.20
Average: 18:10.30
5 Beresford 65 9 13 14 29 30
Total Time: 1:12:41.60
Average: 18:10.40
6 Madison 97 10 16 31 40 41 44
Total Time: 1:15:18.30
Average: 18:49.58
7 Dell Rapids St. Mary 110 15 27 33 35
Total Time: 1:16:12.50
Average: 19:03.13
8 Dell Rapids 131 19 21 43 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:18:04.20
Average: 19:31.05
9 Sioux Valley 211 49 52 53 57 59 60
Total Time: 1:24:55.60
Average: 21:13.90