Augustana Twilight Cross Country Invitational - 9/5/2014
Yankton Trails
Sioux Falls, SD
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, Katie 10 SF Lincoln 10:57.98 1
2 Person, Emily 12 RC Stevens 11:08.04 2
3 Schweiss, Jamie 11 RC Stevens 11:09.74 3
4 Nelson, Laura 10 Gayville-Volin 11:10.92 4
5 Lavin, Maddie Vermillion 11:19.16
6 Cooper, Jasmyne 9 SF Lincoln 11:23.51 5
7 Dykstra, Kendra 11 RC Stevens 11:24.20 6
8 Roskam, Felicia 11 RC Stevens 11:27.43 7
9 Wahl, Hanna 12 West Central 11:29.21 8
10 Fine, Mallory 12 RC Stevens 11:33.34 9
11 Clark, Genevieve 11 Gayville-Volin 11:41.35 10
12 VanHolland, Lauren 9 Harrisburg 11:43.46 11
13 Bierwagen, Alyssa 10 SF Roosevelt 11:45.91 12
14 Sudbeck, Caroline 7 SF Lincoln 11:48.64 13
15 Werner, Kylie 10 SF Roosevelt 11:50.12 14
16 Carlson, Sara Martin County West 11:50.17 15
17 Infield, Brooke 11 SF Lincoln 11:52.56 16
18 Bornhoft, Alyssa 12 SF O'Gorman 11:52.89 17
19 Houwman, Emma 8 SF O'Gorman 11:53.61 18
20 Pearson, Bethany 12 SF Roosevelt 11:55.41 19
21 Smith, Whitney Martin County West 11:58.09 20
22 Smith, Sydney 9 RC Stevens 11:58.46 21
23 Johnson, Peyton 7 SF Lincoln 12:09.28 22
24 Larson, Morgan Martin County West 12:11.31 23
25 Hooker, Lydia 10 SF Lincoln 12:11.44 24
26 Fine, Erin 9 RC Stevens 12:12.67 25
27 Sealey, Emma Sioux City Heelan 12:14.14 26
28 Schenk, Meagan 11 Harrisburg 12:14.64 27
29 Sawyer, Vanessa 11 Hot Springs 12:16.32
30 Rue, Nicole 8 Hot Springs 12:22.48
31 Fehrs, Morgan 12 SF Lincoln 12:22.60 28
32 VanHolland, Taylor 11 Harrisburg 12:23.28 29
33 DeVos, Brooke 12 SF Roosevelt 12:23.65 30
34 Deuter, Claire 12 RC Stevens 12:24.72
35 Peck, Madi Sioux City Heelan 12:24.97 31
36 Dekkenga, Anna 8 SF Lincoln 12:25.45
37 Ripperda, Abbey SF O'Gorman 12:26.12 32
38 Huber, Sydney 8 SF Lincoln 12:36.47
39 Bachenberg, Maggie Martin County West 12:36.81 33
40 Koerner, Clara 12 Freeman Academy 12:37.47
41 Lanier, Mallory 12 Harrisburg 12:38.26 34
42 Anderson, Brooke Martin County West 12:38.81 35
43 Pearson, Lydia 9 SF Roosevelt 12:39.25 36
44 Jensen, Annie Sioux City Heelan 12:40.35 37
45 Morales, Vanessa Sioux City Heelan 12:41.06 38
46 Delzer, Emily 12 RC Stevens 12:44.01
47 Vockler, Katie 8 SF O'Gorman 12:44.48 39
48 Ketcham, Jessalyn 10 SF Roosevelt 12:44.71 40
49 Yager, Leigha 8 Harrisburg 12:46.81 41
50 Dykstra, Erica 9 RC Stevens 12:46.84
51 Dow, Sara 12 SF Lincoln 12:47.41
52 Meyer, Carter 9 RC Stevens 12:48.22
53 Wilson, Megan 11 RC Stevens 12:49.20
54 Glover, Katie Sioux City Heelan 12:49.77 42
55 Smithback, Austyn 7 Harrisburg 12:52.17 43
56 Althoff, Olivia 8 SF O'Gorman 12:52.85 44
57 Sweeter, Sydney 11 SF Lincoln 12:53.40
58 Vacanti, Taya 12 SF Christian 12:58.41 45
59 Torgerson, Gretchen 11 RC Stevens 13:00.53
60 Ermer, Lauren 11 SF O'Gorman 13:01.42 46
61 Bauers, Isabelle 9 SF Roosevelt 13:02.62 47
62 Keck, Kiley 10 RC Stevens 13:03.74
63 Schaeffer, Claire Sioux City Heelan 13:08.69 48
64 Luft, Lauren Sioux City Heelan 13:09.44 49
65 Breukelman, Julia 10 SF Lincoln 13:09.91
66 De Weerd, Megan 12 SF Christian 13:12.20 50
67 Emmick, Ashley 8 Gayville-Volin 13:15.83 51
68 Clark, Elianna 9 Gayville-Volin 13:20.65 52
69 Kreber, Kendyl 10 SF O'Gorman 13:20.83 53
70 Taber, Julia 9 RC Stevens 13:20.90
71 Van Kalsbeek, Micah 8 SF Christian 13:25.05 54
72 Rynefors, Sara Martin County West 13:27.05 55
73 Groen, Lindsey 9 SF Christian 13:28.47 56
74 Schnabel, Mia 8 SF Christian 13:33.39 57
75 Hirsch, Megan 10 Gayville-Volin 13:33.40 58
76 Borg, Jessica Martin County West 13:35.57 59
77 Giles, Laramie 10 SF Roosevelt 13:35.71
78 Rupp, Delaney 10 SF Roosevelt 13:37.00
79 Alpers, Lauren 11 SF Christian 13:37.03 60
80 Blancard, Madison 11 SF O'Gorman 13:37.71
81 Eickman, Rachel 8 West Central 13:37.79 61
82 Whiteshirt, Dana 9 SF Lincoln 13:42.51
83 Droge, Hannah 7 West Central 13:43.66 62
84 Matejka, Emily Martin County West 13:45.95
85 Boetel, Paige 9 Harrisburg 13:46.62 63
86 Maxon, Kiana 12 RC Stevens 13:46.93
87 Kuiken, Jennifer 10 West Central 13:48.71 64
88 Hohn, Ashley 9 West Central 13:53.32 65
89 Rames, Haley 9 SF Roosevelt 13:54.73
90 Elsinger, Darsie 11 Freeman Academy 13:58.28
91 Chamberlain, Kaedyn 10 SF Roosevelt 14:01.00
92 Downey, Hope 12 SF Lincoln 14:02.58
93 Jones, Hannah 8 SF Christian 14:03.23 66
94 Hoffman, Ali 12 SF Lincoln 14:07.94
95 Longley, Jasmine Martin County West 14:10.76
96 Jenkins, Patti 9 SF Lincoln 14:19.91
97 Hanna, Bryn 10 RC Stevens 14:21.41
98 Haugen, Emma 8 West Central 14:23.64 67
99 Lortscher, Audrey 10 SF Lincoln 14:23.94
100 Blue, Jenni 10 West Central 14:26.35 68
101 Lord, Tess Sioux City Heelan 14:29.79
102 Tjaden, Alexis 9 Harrisburg 14:32.98
103 Parker, Josie 9 Harrisburg 14:34.37
104 Wohlhunter, Austyn Martin County West 14:34.86
105 Linneman, Laura 8 West Central 14:42.28
106 Nettifee, Ashley 8 West Central 14:46.90
107 Lovrien, Sydney 12 SF Lincoln 14:47.02
108 Hawks, Ruby 8 West Central 14:50.22
109 Brumitt, Alix 10 SF Roosevelt 14:54.21
110 Groseth, Brooke 12 SF Roosevelt 14:56.23
111 Peterson, Madison 11 SF Lincoln 14:56.67
112 Holloway, Sydney 9 West Central 14:58.75
113 Kuiken, Jessie 7 West Central 14:59.81
114 Sevold, Lauren 8 Harrisburg 15:02.02
115 Buckman, Sarah 9 Gayville-Volin 15:07.09 69
116 Rohan, Olivia 9 West Central 15:09.04
117 Engan, Jayden 9 Gayville-Volin 15:10.35 70
118 Buckman, Meghan 9 Gayville-Volin 15:10.84
119 Larson, Kylie 7 West Central 15:12.10
120 Linder, Bergen SF O'Gorman 15:14.71
121 Mendel, Josee 12 SF Lincoln 15:26.50
122 Lawrence, Natalie Martin County West 15:35.33
123 Smith, Nichole Martin County West 15:39.42
124 Meyer, Alyssa Martin County West 15:46.45
125 Henningsen, Kaitlyn Martin County West 15:48.08
126 Blue, Kayli 8 West Central 15:59.84
127 Kluver, Sarah Martin County West 16:14.87
128 Gilbery, Breeanna Gayville-Volin 16:18.87
129 Whitehead, Vanessa Martin County West 16:19.40
130 Olson, Bailey Martin County West 16:27.42
131 Heumiller, Hayle 12 West Central 16:38.94
132 Lange, Morgan Martin County West 17:10.20
133 Mayo, Gracie Martin County West 17:12.99
134 Larson, Madyson Martin County West 17:13.48
135 Christensen, Alexis 9 SF Roosevelt 17:56.75
136 Maier, Heather 8 Gayville-Volin 20:22.22
137 Werner, Lacy Martin County West 20:22.22
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 RC Stevens 27 2 3 6 7 9 21 25
Total Time: 56:42.75
Average: 11:20.55
2 SF Lincoln 57 1 5 13 16 22 24 28
Total Time: 58:11.97
Average: 11:38.40
3 SF Roosevelt 111 12 14 19 30 36 40 47
Total Time: 1:00:34.34
Average: 12:06.87
4 Martin County West 126 15 20 23 33 35 55 59
Total Time: 1:01:15.19
Average: 12:15.04
5 Harrisburg 142 11 27 29 34 41 43 63
Total Time: 1:01:46.45
Average: 12:21.29
6 SF O'Gorman 150 17 18 32 39 44 46 53
Total Time: 1:01:49.95
Average: 12:21.99
7 Sioux City Heelan 174 26 31 37 38 42 48 49
Total Time: 1:02:50.29
Average: 12:34.06
8 Gayville-Volin 175 4 10 51 52 58 69 70
Total Time: 1:03:02.15
Average: 12:36.43
9 West Central 260 8 61 62 64 65 67 68
Total Time: 1:06:32.69
Average: 13:18.54
10 SF Christian 262 45 50 54 56 57 60 66
Total Time: 1:06:37.52
Average: 13:19.51