Black Hills State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.21 | Shayna Soderstrom | 4th | Prelims H9 | Womens Results | |
8.70 | Meghan Ramey | 7th | Prelims H7 | Womens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.65 | SB | Shayna Soderstrom | 5th | Finals H10 | Womens Results |
27.47 | SB | Taylor Arsaga | 7th | Finals H12 | Womens Results |
27.85 | SB | Dakotah Winsor | 3rd | Finals H16 | Womens Results |
27.98 | Hannah Kirk | 7th | Finals H15 | Womens Results | |
28.26 | SB | Brittney Marosok | 1st | Finals H17 | Womens Results |
28.29 | Abby Moerkerke | 4th | Finals H16 | Womens Results | |
28.46 | SB | Olivia Byrns | 3rd | Finals H17 | Womens Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.36 | SB | Zoe Langseth | 6th | Finals H10 | Womens Results |
1:03.98 | Hannah Kirk | 2nd | Finals H12 | Womens Results | |
1:04.45 | SB | Olivia Byrns | 2nd | Finals H13 | Womens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.92 | SB | Cailey Roth | 8th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:09.59 | SB | Kate Griffin | 4th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:08.91 | SB | Christine Thorn | 10th | Finals H6 | Womens Results |
5:16.28 | SB | Shelby Stoltz | 6th | Finals H5 | Womens Results |
5:21.67 | SB | Tori Moore | 6th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
5:23.39 | SB | Nicole Allerdings | 8th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
5:24.51 | SB | Kate Griffin | 12th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
5:38.62 | SB | Savannah Huntley | 10th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:17.68 | SB | Christine Thorn | 5th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
10:27.25 | SB | Tori Moore | 7th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
10:29.22 | SB | Shelby Stoltz | 10th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
10:50.61 | SB | Nicole Allerdings | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
11:13.51 | Savannah Huntley | 15th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.62 | Brittney Marosok | 2nd | Prelims H8 | Womens Results | |
9.70 | Taylor Arsaga | 5th | Prelims H4 | Womens Results | |
9.97 | Katie Campbell | 4th | Prelims H10 | Womens Results | |
9.97 | Meghan Ramey | 4th | Prelims H7 | Womens Results | |
9.99 | Abby Moerkerke | 6th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:07.38 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:28.35 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | Alexandra Richards | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-9.25 | Kaitlyn Hadley | 6th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-5.75 | Kaitlyn Hadley | 3rd | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
33-1.75 | Katie Campbell | 9th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Alexandra Richards | 11th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-2.5 | Atlanta Lundstrom | 4th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.25 | Logan Stalder | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Mens Results | |
7.50 | Seth Kovar | 4th | Prelims H13 | Mens Results | |
7.57 | Bailey Rosenstrauch | 5th | Prelims H8 | Mens Results | |
7.67 | Isaac Langi | 7th | Prelims H14 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.91 | SB | Tristan Hepp | 1st | Finals H12 | Mens Results |
22.99 | SB | Logan Stalder | 2nd | Finals H13 | Mens Results |
23.12 | Mark Fruechte | 6th | Finals H6 | Mens Results | |
23.36 | Taylor Hepp | 6th | Finals H12 | Mens Results | |
23.47 | SB | Ryan Mehalick | 2nd | Finals H16 | Mens Results |
23.49 | SB | Garrett Snook | 2nd | Finals H15 | Mens Results |
23.68 | SB | Bailey Rosenstrauch | 8th | Finals H14 | Mens Results |
23.74 | SB | Kyler Flock | 5th | Finals H15 | Mens Results |
23.81 | SB | Isaac Langi | 2nd | Finals H19 | Mens Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.32 | Mark Fruechte | 5th | Finals H9 | Mens Results | |
52.32 | SB | Garrett Snook | 3rd | Finals H11 | Mens Results |
52.61 | Bailey Rosenstrauch | 3rd | Finals H13 | Mens Results | |
53.37 | SB | Kyler Flock | 6th | Finals H13 | Mens Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:21.04 | SB | Levi Fried | 3rd | Finals H8 | Mens Results |
1:23.09 | SB | Chris Johnson | 2nd | Finals H5 | Mens Results |
1:24.17 | SB | Keegan Her Many Horses | 4th | Finals H5 | Mens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.61 | SB | Levi Fried | 2nd | Finals H7 | Mens Results |
1:56.91 | SB | Keegan Her Many Horses | 8th | Finals H6 | Mens Results |
1:57.90 | SB | Chris Johnson | 3rd | Finals H5 | Mens Results |
1:58.07 | Justin Thorstad | 2nd | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.48 | SB | Justin Thorstad | 1st | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:09.73 | SB | Jonah Theisen | 3rd | Finals H8 | Mens Results |
4:22.52 | SB | Jake Iverson | 1st | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:24.33 | SB | Isaac Iverson | 3rd | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:25.30 | SB | Jordan Theisen | 1st | Finals H5 | Mens Results |
4:28.25 | SB | Chance Dooley | 6th | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:28.74 | SB | Aaron Schone | 6th | Finals H5 | Mens Results |
4:29.30 | SB | Austin Williamson | 9th | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:34.61 | SB | Josh Davis | 14th | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
4:41.37 | Walter Bordewyk | 16th | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:25.93 | SB | Jonah Theisen | 1st | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
8:44.83 | SB | Chance Dooley | 6th | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
8:45.13 | SB | Jake Iverson | 7th | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
8:57.66 | SB | Jordan Theisen | 2nd | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
9:06.54 | SB | Aaron Schone | 12th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:22.68 | SB | Isaac Iverson | 4th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
15:23.33 | SB | Josh Davis | 5th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
15:33.47 | SB | Austin Williamson | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
16:01.46 | SB | Walter Bordewyk | 17th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.69 | Seth Kovar | 3rd | Prelims H7 | Mens Results | |
8.78 | Tristan Hepp | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Mens Results | |
9.20 | Isaac Langi | 5th | Prelims H3 | Mens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.42 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-3.5 | Ryan Olsen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6-1.5 | Tristan Hepp | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4.5 | Payton Holloway | 4th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-3 | Payton Holloway | 5th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-1 | Bryce Boser | 11th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
13-7.25 | Leighton Blanchard | 14th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-2 | Dartanian Vukota | 8th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
39-9.25 | Laketon Mclaughlin | 10th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
41-5 | Laketon Mclaughlin | 11th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
36-8.25 | Dartanian Vukota | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |