Sisseton Invitational 2017 vs Sisseton Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +17 146 129
Overall Average +25.62 22:23.65 21:58.02
1st-10th Place -1:09.70 17:49.70 18:59.39
1st-25th Place -57.29 18:32.20 19:29.49
1st-50th Place -47.94 19:15.69 20:03.63
1st-100th Place -25.17 20:41.10 21:06.27
Common Athletes -- -- 32
Ran Faster 10 21 11
Ran Season Best 13 23 10
Average Time -27.93 21:45.94 22:13.87
Median Time -46.35 21:16.06 22:02.41
Middle 80% Times -27.36 21:54.28 22:21.64
Top 10% Times -1:42.74 17:53.73 19:36.46
Top 25% Times -1:47.64 18:23.16 20:10.80
Top 50% Times -1:25.75 19:33.66 20:59.41
Bottom 50% Times +29.89 23:58.23 23:28.34
Bottom 25% Times +1:06.04 25:42.27 24:36.23
Bottom 10% Times +1:32.89 26:58.41 25:25.52
Average Difference -27.93 -- --
Median Difference -1:05.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -32.76 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:48.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:11.16 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:20.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:11.16 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +15.30 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:22.54 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:23.67 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hunter Bauer Aberdeen Christian School -2:33.62 17:42.01 20:15.63
Jordan Kjenstad Great Plains Lutheran High School -1:29.36 17:49.54 19:18.90
Ryan Maertz Great Plains Lutheran High School -1:15.10 17:55.35 19:10.45
Mack Ashton Great Plains Lutheran High School -1:54.04 18:08.01 20:02.05
Jacob Hernandez Webster Area -2:58.36 18:08.54 21:06.90
Judah Aderhold Aberdeen Christian School -2:51.98 18:52.02 21:44.00
Isaac Ronne Deuel High School -2:18.18 18:55.75 21:13.93
Isaac Smith Groton Area High School -2:46.84 19:34.05 22:20.89
Zach Jordan Redfield / Dolan High School +1:17.54 21:12.00 19:54.46
Victoria Zirbel Waubay -1:43.19 20:00.81 21:44.00
Tristan Anderson Webster Area -1:16.94 20:11.88 21:28.82
Kevin Renner Great Plains Lutheran High School +25.14 20:49.21 20:24.07
Rana Hegg Webster Area -1:56.71 20:29.93 22:26.64
Micah Poor Groton Area High School -59.97 20:59.67 21:59.64
Hannah Kratz Great Plains Lutheran High School -1:05.20 21:00.41 22:05.61
Emily Thompson Groton Area High School -2:37.96 21:09.31 23:47.27
Makayla Zirbel Waubay -25.38 21:16.06 21:41.44
Amaya Street Milbank High School -41.67 21:20.74 22:02.41
Danica Schulte Milbank High School -13.42 21:42.78 21:56.20
Taylor Thue Milbank High School -0.05 21:50.78 21:50.83
Mary Gutenkauf Aberdeen Roncalli High School +44.05 22:43.21 21:59.16
Dylan Stephens Redfield / Dolan High School +42.34 22:47.95 22:05.61
Allison Leddy Milbank High School +1:16.19 23:31.67 22:15.48
Kendra Johnson Webster Area +3:27.44 26:08.74 22:41.30
Christina Lusk Milbank High School +2:46.44 25:32.05 22:45.61
Chloe Kuhlman Great Plains Lutheran High School -2:12.55 22:55.04 25:07.59
Shea Hooth Milbank High School +1:24.29 24:30.19 23:05.90
Zachary Frankki Sargent Central High School -1:11.31 23:16.97 24:28.28
Kylie Carlson Britton - Hecla +4:50.10 28:36.45 23:46.35
Benjamin Frankki Sargent Central High School -2:17.23 24:10.62 26:27.85
Mara Sprang Hamlin High School +1:21.69 26:20.97 24:59.28
Ianna Enget Ellendale High School +1:40.13 26:47.47 25:07.34