Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 2:37 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 21 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Torrance, Allison South Dakota St. 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.77m 39.67m
2 Henrich, Callie South Dakota 42.58m 139-08
FOUL 42.58m 42.45m
3 Thomas, Mailani Dickinson St. 41.61m 136-06
35.35m FOUL 41.61m
4 Rudebusch, Bailey Sioux Falls 37.26m 122-03
37.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Walker, Savannah Dickinson St. 37.01m 121-05
37.01m 34.95m 35.24m
6 Zinola, Miranda South Dakota St. 35.89m 117-09
35.88m 34.83m 35.89m
7 Dagel, Olivia South Dakota 35.41m 116-02
35.41m FOUL FOUL
8 Ward, Dylana Mount Marty 34.37m 112-09
34.37m 28.59m FOUL
9 Hallock, Hallie Mount Marty 30.09m 98-09
FOUL FOUL 30.09m
Flight 2
1 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 50.18m 164-07
FOUL 49.49m 50.18m FOUL 49.63m FOUL
2 Vollmer, Kasie South Dakota St. 49.63m 162-10
41.89m 44.93m FOUL 49.63m FOUL FOUL
3 Hertz, Emma Sioux Falls 48.44m 158-11
45.33m FOUL 48.44m FOUL FOUL 38.05m
4 Anderson, Amanda North Dakota State 45.46m 149-02
FOUL 44.10m FOUL 45.46m FOUL FOUL
5 Dusterhoft, Leah South Dakota 45.12m 148-00
42.67m 40.76m 45.12m 42.50m 42.55m FOUL
6 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 44.93m 147-05
FOUL FOUL 44.93m 40.85m FOUL 40.00m
7 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota State 43.77m 143-07
36.09m 41.34m 43.77m FOUL 40.27m 43.41m
8 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 43.53m 142-10
40.69m 42.16m 42.92m FOUL 41.02m 43.53m
9 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 43.50m 142-08
42.79m 42.07m FOUL 40.30m FOUL 43.50m
10 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL 39.67m
11 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 38.79m 127-03
37.84m 38.79m FOUL
-- Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 50.18m 164-07
FOUL 49.49m 50.18m FOUL 49.63m FOUL
2 Vollmer, Kasie South Dakota St. 49.63m 162-10
41.89m 44.93m FOUL 49.63m FOUL FOUL
3 Hertz, Emma Sioux Falls 48.44m 158-11
45.33m FOUL 48.44m FOUL FOUL 38.05m
4 Anderson, Amanda North Dakota State 45.46m 149-02
FOUL 44.10m FOUL 45.46m FOUL FOUL
5 Dusterhoft, Leah South Dakota 45.12m 148-00
42.67m 40.76m 45.12m 42.50m 42.55m FOUL
6 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 44.93m 147-05
FOUL FOUL 44.93m 40.85m FOUL 40.00m
7 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota State 43.77m 143-07
36.09m 41.34m 43.77m FOUL 40.27m 43.41m
8 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 43.53m 142-10
40.69m 42.16m 42.92m FOUL 41.02m 43.53m
9 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 43.50m 142-08
42.79m 42.07m FOUL 40.30m FOUL 43.50m
10 Torrance, Allison South Dakota St. 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.77m 39.67m
11 Henrich, Callie South Dakota 42.58m 139-08
FOUL 42.58m 42.45m
12 Thomas, Mailani Dickinson St. 41.61m 136-06
35.35m FOUL 41.61m
13 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL 39.67m
14 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 38.79m 127-03
37.84m 38.79m FOUL
15 Rudebusch, Bailey Sioux Falls 37.26m 122-03
37.26m FOUL FOUL
16 Walker, Savannah Dickinson St. 37.01m 121-05
37.01m 34.95m 35.24m
17 Zinola, Miranda South Dakota St. 35.89m 117-09
35.88m 34.83m 35.89m
18 Dagel, Olivia South Dakota 35.41m 116-02
35.41m FOUL FOUL
19 Ward, Dylana Mount Marty 34.37m 112-09
34.37m 28.59m FOUL
20 Hallock, Hallie Mount Marty 30.09m 98-09
FOUL FOUL 30.09m
-- Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 4:56 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 15 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Kimberly Sioux Falls 4.16m 13-07.75
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26
P P P P XXO O O O XXX
2 Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota State J4.16m 13-07.75
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Falda, Helen South Dakota 4.06m 13-03.75
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Hunt, Makiah South Dakota 3.76m 12-04.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
P P P P O XXX
5 Kemp, Landon South Dakota J3.76m 12-04.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Dinius, Jocelyn North Dakota State 3.61m 11-10.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P O XO O XXX
7 Lilja, Josie North Dakota State 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P XXO XO XXX
8 Dale, Sydney North Dakota State 3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
XXO O XXX
8 Junkroski, Julia South Dakota 3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
XXO O XXX
10 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls J3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
XXO XO XXX
10 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. J3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
XXO XO XXX
12 Ellertson, Jenna Msu-Moorhead 3.16m 10-04.25
3.16 3.31
XXO XXX
-- Derby, Jade Dickinson St. NH
3.16
XXX
-- Waid, Lacey Dickinson St. NH
3.16
XXX
-- Muller, Amy South Dakota St. NH
3.16
XXX
-- Lee, Rachel North Dakota State NH
3.16
XXX
-- Schmidt, Brenna Sioux Falls NH
3.16
XXX
-- St. Catherine, Anna Msu-Moorhead NH
3.16
XXX
-- Herrboldt, Christina Mount Marty NH
3.16
XXX
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 4:21 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 22 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.77m FOUL
2 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 41.69m 136-09
41.69m 40.56m FOUL
3 Rohrich, Devan U-Mary 37.03m 121-06
FOUL FOUL 37.03m
4 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 36.83m 120-10
36.83m 32.60m 34.23m
5 Collier, Christopher Mount Marty 36.64m 120-02
33.79m FOUL 36.64m
6 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 36.60m 120-01
36.60m 36.51m FOUL
7 Hutton, Reece Dickinson St. 36.34m 119-03
FOUL 36.34m FOUL
8 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 36.23m 118-10
FOUL 35.55m 36.23m
9 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 34.98m 114-09
34.98m 33.35m FOUL
10 Gallic, Aiden U-Mary 34.97m 114-09
FOUL 34.97m 24.95m
11 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 32.76m 107-06
31.80m 32.76m 30.03m
Flight 2
1 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 59.06m 193-09
57.31m FOUL 59.04m 57.62m 59.06m 57.11m
2 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 56.37m 184-11
43.47m 52.86m FOUL 51.92m FOUL 56.37m
3 Leiseth, Mason South Dakota St. 50.94m 167-01
44.20m 45.48m 49.98m FOUL FOUL 50.94m
4 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 49.86m 163-07
FOUL FOUL 47.22m 49.86m FOUL 46.71m
5 Huber, Noah South Dakota St. 48.48m 159-01
46.45m FOUL 48.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 48.09m 157-09
44.03m 44.50m 47.93m 46.84m 46.51m 48.09m
7 Slagus, Matt South Dakota 47.45m 155-08
47.45m FOUL 47.32m 45.67m FOUL 47.17m
7 Coker, Jackson South Dakota J47.45m 155-08
47.45m FOUL 46.86m FOUL 45.07m 46.58m
9 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 47.16m 154-09
46.87m 47.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Otterdahl, Trevor North Dakota State 47.12m 154-07
FOUL 47.12m 46.79m
11 Talley, Alex North Dakota State 45.00m 147-08
40.19m FOUL 45.00m
12 McBride, Jacob North Dakota State 44.08m 144-07
44.08m FOUL 43.86m
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 59.06m 193-09
57.31m FOUL 59.04m 57.62m 59.06m 57.11m
2 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 56.37m 184-11
43.47m 52.86m FOUL 51.92m FOUL 56.37m
3 Leiseth, Mason South Dakota St. 50.94m 167-01
44.20m 45.48m 49.98m FOUL FOUL 50.94m
4 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 49.86m 163-07
FOUL FOUL 47.22m 49.86m FOUL 46.71m
5 Huber, Noah South Dakota St. 48.48m 159-01
46.45m FOUL 48.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 48.09m 157-09
44.03m 44.50m 47.93m 46.84m 46.51m 48.09m
7 Slagus, Matt South Dakota 47.45m 155-08
47.45m FOUL 47.32m 45.67m FOUL 47.17m
8 Coker, Jackson South Dakota J47.45m 155-08
47.45m FOUL 46.86m FOUL 45.07m 46.58m
9 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 47.16m 154-09
46.87m 47.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Otterdahl, Trevor North Dakota State 47.12m 154-07
FOUL 47.12m 46.79m
11 Talley, Alex North Dakota State 45.00m 147-08
40.19m FOUL 45.00m
12 McBride, Jacob North Dakota State 44.08m 144-07
44.08m FOUL 43.86m
13 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.77m FOUL
14 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 41.69m 136-09
41.69m 40.56m FOUL
15 Rohrich, Devan U-Mary 37.03m 121-06
FOUL FOUL 37.03m
16 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 36.83m 120-10
36.83m 32.60m 34.23m
17 Collier, Christopher Mount Marty 36.64m 120-02
33.79m FOUL 36.64m
18 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 36.60m 120-01
36.60m 36.51m FOUL
19 Hutton, Reece Dickinson St. 36.34m 119-03
FOUL 36.34m FOUL
20 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 36.23m 118-10
FOUL 35.55m 36.23m
21 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 34.98m 114-09
34.98m 33.35m FOUL
22 Gallic, Aiden U-Mary 34.97m 114-09
FOUL 34.97m 24.95m
23 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 32.76m 107-06
31.80m 32.76m 30.03m
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 5:03 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 13 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kerr, Britny South Dakota 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O O XXX
2 Holtz, Chloe South Dakota St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XXX
3 Morris, D'Andra U-Mary J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XO XXX
4 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XO XXX
5 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St. 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XXX
5 Miller, JeAnna North Dakota State 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
7 Guisinger, Kacia Msu-Moorhead J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XXO O XXX
8 Phipps, Miranda Sioux Falls J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XO XXX
8 Lane, Vanessa South Dakota St. J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
8 Junkroski, Julia South Dakota J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO XXX
11 Jungwirth, Abby St. Cloud State J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO XO XXX
12 Kleinschmit, Moira South Dakota J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
13 Kurtti, Nicole Msu-Moorhead 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXX
13 Lee, Miki North Dakota State 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
13 Collins, Sage Dickinson St. 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XO XXX
13 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXX
13 Lazure, Hanna Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
13 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
13 Johnson, Jocelyn St. Cloud State 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O P XXX
13 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXO XXX
21 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
21 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
21 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
-- Mingo, Maddie South Dakota St. NH
1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XXX
-- Parks, Emily South Dakota NH
1.40
XXX
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 5:22 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 23 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Torrance, Allison South Dakota St. 45.63m 149-08
FOUL 41.54m 45.63m
2 Zinola, Miranda South Dakota St. 41.45m 136-00
41.45m FOUL FOUL
3 Dusterhoft, Leah South Dakota 40.63m 133-04
40.34m 35.56m 40.63m
4 Heitman, Taylor South Dakota 39.20m 128-07
FOUL 39.20m FOUL
5 Cook, Amber Sioux Falls 37.23m 122-02
FOUL 37.23m FOUL
6 Anderson, Amanda North Dakota State 37.04m 121-06
FOUL 37.04m FOUL
7 Wynn, Naomi South Dakota St. 34.30m 112-06
34.30m FOUL FOUL
8 Thomas, Mailani Dickinson St. 33.78m 110-10
FOUL 33.78m FOUL
9 Erickson, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 33.66m 110-05
FOUL FOUL 33.66m
10 Jensen, DaNeila Mount Marty 28.29m 92-10
FOUL FOUL 28.29m
-- Ketelhut, Laurel South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Salerno, Lauren South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 60.30m 197-10
FOUL 60.05m 58.48m FOUL 58.21m 60.30m
2 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 59.26m 194-05
57.07m 59.00m 59.26m FOUL FOUL 59.18m
3 Boman, Lara South Dakota 58.66m 192-05
FOUL 58.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Herrington, Amy North Dakota State 56.41m 185-01
55.11m FOUL 56.41m FOUL 53.37m FOUL
5 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 55.63m 182-06
47.02m FOUL 55.63m FOUL 53.37m FOUL
6 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 55.13m 180-10
FOUL FOUL 51.34m FOUL 55.13m 51.78m
7 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 51.13m 167-09
51.13m 45.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 50.97m 167-03
47.33m 48.48m 50.01m 50.97m 50.06m 49.88m
9 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 47.31m 155-02
45.67m FOUL FOUL 44.45m 47.31m 45.85m
10 Henrich, Callie South Dakota 45.64m 149-09
FOUL 45.64m 44.57m
11 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 42.93m 140-10
42.93m FOUL 42.77m
12 Waletzko, Emily Msu-Moorhead 41.46m 136-00
FOUL 39.86m 41.46m
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 60.30m 197-10
FOUL 60.05m 58.48m FOUL 58.21m 60.30m
2 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 59.26m 194-05
57.07m 59.00m 59.26m FOUL FOUL 59.18m
3 Boman, Lara South Dakota 58.66m 192-05
FOUL 58.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Herrington, Amy North Dakota State 56.41m 185-01
55.11m FOUL 56.41m FOUL 53.37m FOUL
5 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 55.63m 182-06
47.02m FOUL 55.63m FOUL 53.37m FOUL
6 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 55.13m 180-10
FOUL FOUL 51.34m FOUL 55.13m 51.78m
7 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 51.13m 167-09
51.13m 45.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 50.97m 167-03
47.33m 48.48m 50.01m 50.97m 50.06m 49.88m
9 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 47.31m 155-02
45.67m FOUL FOUL 44.45m 47.31m 45.85m
10 Henrich, Callie South Dakota 45.64m 149-09
FOUL 45.64m 44.57m
11 Torrance, Allison South Dakota St. 45.63m 149-08
FOUL 41.54m 45.63m
12 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 42.93m 140-10
42.93m FOUL 42.77m
13 Waletzko, Emily Msu-Moorhead 41.46m 136-00
FOUL 39.86m 41.46m
14 Zinola, Miranda South Dakota St. 41.45m 136-00
41.45m FOUL FOUL
15 Dusterhoft, Leah South Dakota 40.63m 133-04
40.34m 35.56m 40.63m
16 Heitman, Taylor South Dakota 39.20m 128-07
FOUL 39.20m FOUL
17 Cook, Amber Sioux Falls 37.23m 122-02
FOUL 37.23m FOUL
18 Anderson, Amanda North Dakota State 37.04m 121-06
FOUL 37.04m FOUL
19 Wynn, Naomi South Dakota St. 34.30m 112-06
34.30m FOUL FOUL
20 Thomas, Mailani Dickinson St. 33.78m 110-10
FOUL 33.78m FOUL
21 Erickson, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 33.66m 110-05
FOUL FOUL 33.66m
22 Jensen, DaNeila Mount Marty 28.29m 92-10
FOUL FOUL 28.29m
-- Ketelhut, Laurel South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Salerno, Lauren South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 6:45 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 14 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Deshonn South Dakota 2.06m 6-09.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Larson, Travis South Dakota 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XO O XXX
2 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P XO O O XXX
4 Allen, Shenley U-Mary J2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Hejna, JJ South Dakota St. J2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Lamb, Jack U-Mary 1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Hockert, Kyle North Dakota State 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O XO XXX
7 Vande Hoef, Blake South Dakota 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O XO XXX
9 Piper, Zion South Dakota J1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P XO XO XO XXX
10 Mackedanz, Sam U-Mary J1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O XXO XXX
11 Vanerp, Eric North Dakota State 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O P XXX
11 Sears, Riley South Dakota St. 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P P XO XXX
13 Steinbeiser, Jared Dickinson St. 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
O XO XXX
13 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XXX
13 Kirkebak, Joseph Sioux Falls 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XXX
16 Minnick, Jacob Msu-Moorhead 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
O XXX
-- Sweep, Zach Msu-Moorhead NH
1.76 1.81
P XXX
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:42 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 17 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marshall, Kadara Dickinson St. 5.02m 0.2 16-05.75
5.02m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
2 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 4.77m -0.2 15-07.75
4.49m(0.2) 4.77m(-0.2) 4.76m(0.2)
3 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
4.64m(0.1) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.62m(-0.1)
4 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 4.67m 0.9 15-04.00
4.41m(-0.2) FOUL 4.67m(0.9)
5 Laibach, Allison Sioux Falls 4.61m 0.1 15-01.50
4.42m(0.1) FOUL 4.61m(0.1)
6 Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
4.54m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 4.46m +0.0 14-07.75
4.37m(-0.3) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.45m(-0.4)
8 Faulhaber, Stephanie Mount Marty 4.35m 0.2 14-03.25
4.26m(-0.2) 4.35m(0.2) 4.10m(0.7)
Flight 2
1 Altenburg, Emily South Dakota St. 5.50m -0.2 18-00.50
5.21m(0.5) 5.41m(0.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.2) 5.50m(-0.2) 5.42m(0.2)
2 Taylor, Maya St. Cloud State 5.40m 0.7 17-08.75
5.28m(0.5) 5.40m(0.7) 5.00m(0.2) FOUL 5.10m(-0.2) 5.06m(+0.0)
3 Baker, Michaela North Dakota State 5.39m 0.2 17-08.25
5.33m(-0.6) 5.39m(0.2) 5.31m(-0.6) FOUL 5.22m(-0.1) 5.29m(0.2)
4 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 5.30m -0.1 17-04.75
5.30m(-0.1) 4.95m(0.8) FOUL
5 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 5.25m -0.3 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m(-0.3) FOUL
6 Lindley, Ricki U-Mary 5.20m 0.4 17-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.20m(0.4)
7 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 4.91m 0.4 16-01.50
4.87m(0.1) 4.91m(0.4) 4.84m(0.3)
8 Neff, Kayla South Dakota St. 4.87m 0.2 15-11.75
4.67m(0.1) 4.87m(0.2) 4.87m(-0.2)
9 Strasser, Mahli Sioux Falls 4.84m 0.5 15-10.50
FOUL 4.78m(-0.5) 4.84m(0.5)
-- Wall, Maea North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Jensen, Piper North Dakota State 6.12m -0.1 20-01.00
FOUL 5.91m(-0.3) FOUL 5.80m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.1) 6.03m(+0.0)
2 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 5.90m -0.1 19-04.25
5.80m(0.6) 5.73m(-0.3) 5.90m(-0.1) 5.49m(0.2) FOUL 5.52m(-0.1)
3 Bergantine, Kylee North Dakota State 5.35m 0.2 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m(0.2) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.23m(-0.2) 5.34m(0.2) 5.17m(-0.2)
4 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State J5.33m 0.1 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.33m(0.1) 5.19m(-0.2) FOUL 5.18m(0.1)
4 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.33m(-0.0) FOUL 5.23m(-0.4) 5.10m(0.2)
6 Burris, Emelia St. Cloud State 5.31m -0.3 17-05.25
5.31m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.26m(-0.2) 5.28m(0.3) 5.01m(-0.3)
7 Peterson, Chloe Sioux Falls 5.28m 0.1 17-04.00
5.28m(0.1) 5.10m(0.2) 5.19m(+0.0)
8 Lubner, Faith St. Cloud State 5.14m -0.1 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m(-0.1) 5.11m(0.5)
-- Stewart, Emma South Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jensen, Piper North Dakota State 6.12m -0.1 20-01.00
FOUL 5.91m(-0.3) FOUL 5.80m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.1) 6.03m(+0.0)
2 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 5.90m -0.1 19-04.25
5.80m(0.6) 5.73m(-0.3) 5.90m(-0.1) 5.49m(0.2) FOUL 5.52m(-0.1)
3 Altenburg, Emily South Dakota St. 5.50m -0.2 18-00.50
5.21m(0.5) 5.41m(0.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.2) 5.50m(-0.2) 5.42m(0.2)
4 Taylor, Maya St. Cloud State 5.40m 0.7 17-08.75
5.28m(0.5) 5.40m(0.7) 5.00m(0.2) FOUL 5.10m(-0.2) 5.06m(+0.0)
5 Baker, Michaela North Dakota State 5.39m 0.2 17-08.25
5.33m(-0.6) 5.39m(0.2) 5.31m(-0.6) FOUL 5.22m(-0.1) 5.29m(0.2)
6 Bergantine, Kylee North Dakota State 5.35m 0.2 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m(0.2) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.23m(-0.2) 5.34m(0.2) 5.17m(-0.2)
7 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.33m(-0.0) FOUL 5.23m(-0.4) 5.10m(0.2)
8 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State J5.33m 0.1 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.33m(0.1) 5.19m(-0.2) FOUL 5.18m(0.1)
9 Burris, Emelia St. Cloud State 5.31m -0.3 17-05.25
5.31m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.26m(-0.2) 5.28m(0.3) 5.01m(-0.3)
10 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 5.30m -0.1 17-04.75
5.30m(-0.1) 4.95m(0.8) FOUL
11 Peterson, Chloe Sioux Falls 5.28m 0.1 17-04.00
5.28m(0.1) 5.10m(0.2) 5.19m(+0.0)
12 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 5.25m -0.3 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m(-0.3) FOUL
13 Lindley, Ricki U-Mary 5.20m 0.4 17-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.20m(0.4)
14 Lubner, Faith St. Cloud State 5.14m -0.1 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m(-0.1) 5.11m(0.5)
15 Marshall, Kadara Dickinson St. 5.02m 0.2 16-05.75
5.02m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
16 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 4.91m 0.4 16-01.50
4.87m(0.1) 4.91m(0.4) 4.84m(0.3)
17 Neff, Kayla South Dakota St. 4.87m 0.2 15-11.75
4.67m(0.1) 4.87m(0.2) 4.87m(-0.2)
18 Strasser, Mahli Sioux Falls 4.84m 0.5 15-10.50
FOUL 4.78m(-0.5) 4.84m(0.5)
19 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 4.77m -0.2 15-07.75
4.49m(0.2) 4.77m(-0.2) 4.76m(0.2)
20 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
4.64m(0.1) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.62m(-0.1)
21 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 4.67m 0.9 15-04.00
4.41m(-0.2) FOUL 4.67m(0.9)
22 Laibach, Allison Sioux Falls 4.61m 0.1 15-01.50
4.42m(0.1) FOUL 4.61m(0.1)
23 Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
4.54m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
24 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 4.46m +0.0 14-07.75
4.37m(-0.3) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.45m(-0.4)
25 Faulhaber, Stephanie Mount Marty 4.35m 0.2 14-03.25
4.26m(-0.2) 4.35m(0.2) 4.10m(0.7)
-- Stewart, Emma South Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wall, Maea North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:15 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 18 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hieber, Evan South Dakota St. 6.58m 0.8 21-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.58m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Vande Hoef, Blake South Dakota 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
FOUL 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Wrzesinski, Cleet Dickinson St. 6.42m 0.5 21-00.75
6.34m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.3) 6.42m(0.5)
4 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 6.27m 0.1 20-07.00
5.91m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.1) 6.03m(-0.2)
5 McMahan, Kenneth South Dakota 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.20m(+0.0)
6 Callan, Joey Mount Marty 6.18m 0.3 20-03.50
FOUL 6.08m(-0.2) 6.18m(0.3)
7 Wood, Cooper Sioux Falls 6.08m -0.3 19-11.50
5.75m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.3) 5.87m(-0.1)
8 Brown, Deshonn South Dakota 6.03m -0.1 19-09.50
6.03m(-0.1) 5.92m(0.6) FOUL
9 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 5.98m -0.3 19-07.50
FOUL 5.96m(0.7) 5.98m(-0.3)
Flight 2
1 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 6.60m 0.8 21-08.00
6.54m(-0.6) FOUL 6.60m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 6.46m -0.2 21-02.50
FOUL 6.46m(-0.2) FOUL
2 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 6.46m 0.5 21-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.46m(0.5)
4 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 6.45m 0.8 21-02.00
5.75m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.8) FOUL
5 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 6.20m 0.4 20-04.25
6.20m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
6 Khan, Armand South Dakota 6.15m 0.1 20-02.25
5.71m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.15m(0.1)
7 Hatler, Jesse U-Mary 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m(0.7) FOUL
-- Lamb, Jack U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mackedanz, Sam U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Reagan, Joe South Dakota 7.56m 0.4 24-09.75
7.50m(0.6) 7.56m(0.4) 7.34m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.05m 0.7 23-01.75
7.05m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Clarke, Daniel South Dakota St. 6.97m 0.5 22-10.50
6.97m(0.5) FOUL 6.74m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 6.91m 0.2 22-08.00
6.73m(0.4) 6.65m(-0.2) 6.68m(0.1) 6.67m(-0.1) 6.86m(0.2) 6.91m(0.2)
5 Toy, Ethan South Dakota 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
6.55m(-0.5) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL 6.41m(0.1) FOUL 6.61m(+0.0)
6 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
6.71m(0.2) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL 6.42m(-0.3) FOUL 6.39m(-0.1)
7 Vanerp, Eric North Dakota State 6.58m -0.3 21-07.25
6.56m(+0.0) 6.53m(0.4) 6.58m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sullivan, Robert Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan, Joe South Dakota 7.56m 0.4 24-09.75
7.50m(0.6) 7.56m(0.4) 7.34m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.05m 0.7 23-01.75
7.05m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Clarke, Daniel South Dakota St. 6.97m 0.5 22-10.50
6.97m(0.5) FOUL 6.74m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 6.91m 0.2 22-08.00
6.73m(0.4) 6.65m(-0.2) 6.68m(0.1) 6.67m(-0.1) 6.86m(0.2) 6.91m(0.2)
5 Toy, Ethan South Dakota 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
6.55m(-0.5) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL 6.41m(0.1) FOUL 6.61m(+0.0)
6 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
6.71m(0.2) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL 6.42m(-0.3) FOUL 6.39m(-0.1)
7 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 6.60m 0.8 21-08.00
6.54m(-0.6) FOUL 6.60m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hieber, Evan South Dakota St. 6.58m 0.8 21-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.58m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Vanerp, Eric North Dakota State 6.58m -0.3 21-07.25
6.56m(+0.0) 6.53m(0.4) 6.58m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Vande Hoef, Blake South Dakota 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
FOUL 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 6.46m 0.5 21-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.46m(0.5)
11 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 6.46m -0.2 21-02.50
FOUL 6.46m(-0.2) FOUL
13 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 6.45m 0.8 21-02.00
5.75m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.8) FOUL
14 Wrzesinski, Cleet Dickinson St. 6.42m 0.5 21-00.75
6.34m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.3) 6.42m(0.5)
15 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 6.27m 0.1 20-07.00
5.91m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.1) 6.03m(-0.2)
16 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 6.20m 0.4 20-04.25
6.20m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
16 McMahan, Kenneth South Dakota 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.20m(+0.0)
18 Callan, Joey Mount Marty 6.18m 0.3 20-03.50
FOUL 6.08m(-0.2) 6.18m(0.3)
19 Khan, Armand South Dakota 6.15m 0.1 20-02.25
5.71m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.15m(0.1)
20 Wood, Cooper Sioux Falls 6.08m -0.3 19-11.50
5.75m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.3) 5.87m(-0.1)
21 Brown, Deshonn South Dakota 6.03m -0.1 19-09.50
6.03m(-0.1) 5.92m(0.6) FOUL
22 Hatler, Jesse U-Mary 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m(0.7) FOUL
23 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 5.98m -0.3 19-07.50
FOUL 5.96m(0.7) 5.98m(-0.3)
-- Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sullivan, Robert Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lamb, Jack U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mackedanz, Sam U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:21 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 16 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 David, Jake South Dakota 5.05m 16-06.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P XO XO XO O XXX
2 Francom, Trent South Dakota St. 4.90m 16-00.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 DeJong, Connor Sioux Falls 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Zawadzki, Tristan Sioux Falls 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O O XXX
5 Shafer, Noah North Dakota State J4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XXX
6 Ellis, Kaleb South Dakota J4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P O XO O XXX
7 Andera, Anthony South Dakota St. J4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XO XXX
8 Salisbury, Connor North Dakota State J4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXO XXX
9 Branick, Brennan South Dakota St. 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
P XXO XXX
10 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
10 Pflipsen, Jared U-Mary 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
10 Frederickson, Haakon Dickinson St. 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Clement, Jake Msu-Moorhead NH
4.00
XXX
-- Buchman, Derek Msu-Moorhead NH
4.00 4.15
P XXX
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 6:53 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 24 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 45.68m 149-10
FOUL FOUL 45.68m
2 Berby, Tanner Msu-Moorhead 43.23m 141-10
FOUL 43.23m FOUL
3 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 37.83m 124-01
37.83m FOUL 36.84m
4 Butcher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 37.51m 123-01
FOUL 37.51m FOUL
5 Collier, Christopher Mount Marty 32.31m 106-00
32.31m 32.26m FOUL
-- Rohrich, Devan U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coil, Sam Unat-South D FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wixon, Christopher Mount Marty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 64.74m 212-05
64.74m 61.29m 62.74m 60.22m FOUL 62.69m
2 Bender, Colton South Dakota St. 62.25m 204-03
62.25m FOUL 60.58m FOUL 58.68m FOUL
3 Talley, Alex North Dakota State 60.75m 199-04
58.30m 56.99m 58.73m 60.75m FOUL FOUL
4 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 60.18m 197-05
60.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Fenchel, Ethan Unat-South Dakota 56.99m 187-00
FOUL FOUL 53.60m FOUL 54.57m 56.99m
6 Ammons, Logan South Dakota St. 56.40m 185-00
55.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.79m 56.40m
7 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 54.84m 179-11
54.01m FOUL FOUL 54.84m 52.33m FOUL
8 Sheppard, Derrick Unattached 52.14m 171-01
50.70m FOUL 52.14m 49.71m 51.46m FOUL
9 Slagus, Matt South Dakota 51.33m 168-05
51.33m 50.73m FOUL FOUL 48.68m 49.09m
10 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 51.09m 167-07
49.93m 50.24m 51.09m
-- Otterdahl, Trevor North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 64.74m 212-05
64.74m 61.29m 62.74m 60.22m FOUL 62.69m
2 Bender, Colton South Dakota St. 62.25m 204-03
62.25m FOUL 60.58m FOUL 58.68m FOUL
3 Talley, Alex North Dakota State 60.75m 199-04
58.30m 56.99m 58.73m 60.75m FOUL FOUL
4 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 60.18m 197-05
60.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Fenchel, Ethan Unat-South Dakota 56.99m 187-00
FOUL FOUL 53.60m FOUL 54.57m 56.99m
6 Ammons, Logan South Dakota St. 56.40m 185-00
55.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.79m 56.40m
7 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 54.84m 179-11
54.01m FOUL FOUL 54.84m 52.33m FOUL
8 Sheppard, Derrick Unattached 52.14m 171-01
50.70m FOUL 52.14m 49.71m 51.46m FOUL
9 Slagus, Matt South Dakota 51.33m 168-05
51.33m 50.73m FOUL FOUL 48.68m 49.09m
10 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 51.09m 167-07
49.93m 50.24m 51.09m
11 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 45.68m 149-10
FOUL FOUL 45.68m
12 Berby, Tanner Msu-Moorhead 43.23m 141-10
FOUL 43.23m FOUL
13 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 37.83m 124-01
37.83m FOUL 36.84m
14 Butcher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 37.51m 123-01
FOUL 37.51m FOUL
15 Collier, Christopher Mount Marty 32.31m 106-00
32.31m 32.26m FOUL
-- Otterdahl, Trevor North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coil, Sam Unat-South D FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rohrich, Devan U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wixon, Christopher Mount Marty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:28 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dagel, Olivia South Dakota 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Waletzko, Emily Msu-Moorhead 12.50m 41-00.25
11.32m 12.50m FOUL
3 Wynn, Naomi South Dakota St. 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m 11.51m 11.71m
4 Johnson, Emma South Dakota St. 11.98m 39-03.75
10.07m 11.98m 11.03m
5 Meyer, Destiny Msu-Moorhead 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 10.87m 10.83m
6 Thomas, Mailani Dickinson St. 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 11.02m FOUL
7 Dynes, Alex South Dakota St. 11.51m 37-09.25
9.03m 11.13m 11.51m
8 Phipps, Tarissa Dickinson St. 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL 10.23m 10.64m
9 Fasching, Shelby Mount Marty 9.94m 32-07.50
9.54m 9.67m 9.94m
10 Rudebusch, Bailey Sioux Falls 9.86m 32-04.25
FOUL 9.86m FOUL
11 Kamphaus, Lauren Mount Marty 9.85m 32-03.75
9.78m 9.05m 9.85m
Flight 2
1 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m 14.87m 15.61m 14.65m 15.25m 15.78m
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m 15.17m FOUL 14.97m 15.66m 15.58m
3 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.89m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.58m
4 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 15.14m 49-08.25
14.92m FOUL 15.14m 14.94m 14.81m FOUL
5 Waldner, Danielle Unat-South Dakota 14.96m 49-01.00
14.13m 14.96m FOUL FOUL 14.03m 14.68m
6 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota State 14.54m 47-08.50
14.24m FOUL 14.31m 14.31m 14.54m FOUL
7 Moorhouse, Madi South Dakota St. 13.84m 45-05.00
13.40m 13.84m 13.27m 13.28m 13.83m 12.37m
8 Henrich, Callie South Dakota 13.22m 43-04.50
12.87m 12.32m 13.22m 12.94m 13.22m FOUL
9 Boman, Lara South Dakota 12.67m 41-07.00
11.51m 12.67m FOUL
10 Wester, Mary South Dakota 12.46m 40-10.50
12.31m 12.46m FOUL
11 Hertz, Emma Sioux Falls 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.97m
-- Anderson, Amanda North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m 14.87m 15.61m 14.65m 15.25m 15.78m
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m 15.17m FOUL 14.97m 15.66m 15.58m
3 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.89m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.58m
4 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 15.14m 49-08.25
14.92m FOUL 15.14m 14.94m 14.81m FOUL
5 Waldner, Danielle Unat-South Dakota 14.96m 49-01.00
14.13m 14.96m FOUL FOUL 14.03m 14.68m
6 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota State 14.54m 47-08.50
14.24m FOUL 14.31m 14.31m 14.54m FOUL
7 Moorhouse, Madi South Dakota St. 13.84m 45-05.00
13.40m 13.84m 13.27m 13.28m 13.83m 12.37m
8 Henrich, Callie South Dakota 13.22m 43-04.50
12.87m 12.32m 13.22m 12.94m 13.22m FOUL
9 Dagel, Olivia South Dakota 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Boman, Lara South Dakota 12.67m 41-07.00
11.51m 12.67m FOUL
11 Waletzko, Emily Msu-Moorhead 12.50m 41-00.25
11.32m 12.50m FOUL
12 Wester, Mary South Dakota 12.46m 40-10.50
12.31m 12.46m FOUL
13 Wynn, Naomi South Dakota St. 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m 11.51m 11.71m
14 Johnson, Emma South Dakota St. 11.98m 39-03.75
10.07m 11.98m 11.03m
15 Hertz, Emma Sioux Falls 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.97m
16 Meyer, Destiny Msu-Moorhead 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 10.87m 10.83m
17 Thomas, Mailani Dickinson St. 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 11.02m FOUL
18 Dynes, Alex South Dakota St. 11.51m 37-09.25
9.03m 11.13m 11.51m
19 Phipps, Tarissa Dickinson St. 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL 10.23m 10.64m
20 Fasching, Shelby Mount Marty 9.94m 32-07.50
9.54m 9.67m 9.94m
21 Rudebusch, Bailey Sioux Falls 9.86m 32-04.25
FOUL 9.86m FOUL
22 Kamphaus, Lauren Mount Marty 9.85m 32-03.75
9.78m 9.05m 9.85m
-- Anderson, Amanda North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:28 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 26 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hieber, Evan South Dakota St. 49.32m 161-10
48.27m 49.32m 39.61m PASS PASS PASS
2 Heggelund, Marcus South Dakota 45.42m 149-00
FOUL 45.42m 43.13m
3 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 42.03m 137-11
42.03m 41.75m 39.78m
4 McMahan, Kenneth South Dakota 41.56m 136-04
41.56m 39.90m 40.71m
5 Minnick, Jacob Msu-Moorhead 35.63m 116-11
35.40m 35.63m 34.08m
6 Gallic, Aiden U-Mary 35.34m 115-11
35.34m 32.66m 32.42m
7 Davis, Preston Wayne St. (Neb.) 35.18m 115-05
29.49m FOUL 35.18m
8 Weeter, Noah South Dakota 29.94m 98-03
29.94m 28.93m 28.93m
-- Swango, Jordan U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Schmidt, Austin North Dakota State 61.02m 200-02
61.02m FOUL FOUL 60.25m 58.75m 54.71m
2 Ogren, Ty North Dakota State 58.88m 193-02
52.58m 55.59m 51.79m 58.88m 54.44m 57.21m
3 Khan, Armand South Dakota 58.78m 192-10
58.78m 56.17m 55.61m FOUL 55.80m 56.54m
4 Stradley, Curtis North Dakota State 58.64m 192-05
54.59m 58.64m 52.62m 55.65m 54.66m 55.71m
5 Leonhard, Dakota South Dakota St. 55.16m 181-00
46.78m 48.66m FOUL 53.07m 55.16m 52.13m
6 Miller, Paxton Dickinson St. 53.49m 175-06
48.73m 50.49m 51.67m 53.49m 50.70m FOUL
7 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 52.10m 170-11
43.09m 46.41m 45.64m 46.37m 52.10m 51.52m
8 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 51.27m 168-02
49.12m FOUL 51.27m 46.95m 47.87m PASS
9 Bates, Peter South Dakota St. 46.27m 151-10
46.27m x
10 Pike, Andrew U-Mary 45.70m 149-11
44.75m 45.70m 45.55m
11 Grundmayer, Jeremy Mount Marty 44.95m 147-06
FOUL 44.95m 44.79m
12 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 44.79m 146-11
44.79m 44.49m FOUL
13 Winter, Jack South Dakota St. 41.15m 135-00
39.17m 34.62m 41.15m
14 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 39.53m 129-08
39.53m FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Austin North Dakota State 61.02m 200-02
61.02m FOUL FOUL 60.25m 58.75m 54.71m
2 Ogren, Ty North Dakota State 58.88m 193-02
52.58m 55.59m 51.79m 58.88m 54.44m 57.21m
3 Khan, Armand South Dakota 58.78m 192-10
58.78m 56.17m 55.61m FOUL 55.80m 56.54m
4 Stradley, Curtis North Dakota State 58.64m 192-05
54.59m 58.64m 52.62m 55.65m 54.66m 55.71m
5 Leonhard, Dakota South Dakota St. 55.16m 181-00
46.78m 48.66m FOUL 53.07m 55.16m 52.13m
6 Miller, Paxton Dickinson St. 53.49m 175-06
48.73m 50.49m 51.67m 53.49m 50.70m FOUL
7 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 52.10m 170-11
43.09m 46.41m 45.64m 46.37m 52.10m 51.52m
8 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 51.27m 168-02
49.12m FOUL 51.27m 46.95m 47.87m PASS
9 Hieber, Evan South Dakota St. 49.32m 161-10
48.27m 49.32m 39.61m PASS PASS PASS
10 Bates, Peter South Dakota St. 46.27m 151-10
46.27m x
11 Pike, Andrew U-Mary 45.70m 149-11
44.75m 45.70m 45.55m
12 Heggelund, Marcus South Dakota 45.42m 149-00
FOUL 45.42m 43.13m
13 Grundmayer, Jeremy Mount Marty 44.95m 147-06
FOUL 44.95m 44.79m
14 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 44.79m 146-11
44.79m 44.49m FOUL
15 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 42.03m 137-11
42.03m 41.75m 39.78m
16 McMahan, Kenneth South Dakota 41.56m 136-04
41.56m 39.90m 40.71m
17 Winter, Jack South Dakota St. 41.15m 135-00
39.17m 34.62m 41.15m
18 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 39.53m 129-08
39.53m FOUL FOUL
19 Minnick, Jacob Msu-Moorhead 35.63m 116-11
35.40m 35.63m 34.08m
20 Gallic, Aiden U-Mary 35.34m 115-11
35.34m 32.66m 32.42m
21 Davis, Preston Wayne St. (Neb.) 35.18m 115-05
29.49m FOUL 35.18m
22 Weeter, Noah South Dakota 29.94m 98-03
29.94m 28.93m 28.93m
-- Swango, Jordan U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:46 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 19 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor, Maya St. Cloud State 11.16m 0.1 36-07.50
11.16m(0.1) 11.08m(0.5) 11.06m(0.4)
2 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 11.01m 0.1 36-01.50
11.01m(0.1) 10.84m(0.4) 10.72m(0.2)
3 Laibach, Allison Sioux Falls 10.76m 0.4 35-03.75
10.56m(+0.0) 10.76m(0.4) 10.65m(0.1)
4 Kurtti, Nicole Msu-Moorhead 10.59m 0.2 34-09.00
10.59m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
5 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 10.49m -0.2 34-05.00
FOUL 10.41m(0.5) 10.49m(-0.2)
6 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 10.28m 0.6 33-08.75
10.00m(0.2) 10.28m(0.6) 10.05m(+0.0)
7 Faulhaber, Stephanie Mount Marty 9.93m 0.2 32-07.00
9.55m(-0.1) 9.93m(0.2) FOUL
8 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St. 9.70m +0.0 31-10.00
9.61m(-0.1) 9.70m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Bisgard, Sophie South Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Baker, Michaela North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 11.61m 0.2 38-01.25
11.47m(-0.6) 11.61m(0.2) FOUL 11.44m(-0.5) 11.51m(0.2) 11.37m(0.3)
2 Kes, Jenna North Dakota State 11.38m 0.3 37-04.00
FOUL 10.95m(-0.2) 11.38m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jungwirth, Abby St. Cloud State 11.33m -0.2 37-02.25
11.33m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
4 Lindley, Ricki U-Mary 11.21m 0.3 36-09.50
10.67m(+0.0) 11.21m(0.3) 10.61m(0.2) 10.76m(-0.4) 10.85m(-0.1) 10.92m(0.2)
4 Kerr, Britny South Dakota 11.21m -0.7 36-09.50
11.21m(-0.7) FOUL 11.06m(0.4) FOUL 10.79m(-1.2) FOUL
6 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 11.01m 0.3 36-01.50
10.82m(0.2) FOUL 11.01m(0.3) FOUL 10.21m(-0.2) FOUL
7 Bergantine, Kylee North Dakota State 11.00m 0.2 36-01.25
10.93m(-0.8) 11.00m(0.2) 10.72m(-0.1)
8 Marshall, Kadara Dickinson St. 10.93m 0.4 35-10.50
10.80m(-0.2) 10.69m(0.4) 10.93m(0.4) 10.68m(0.2) 10.42m(-0.4) 10.61m(0.4)
9 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 10.70m -0.1 35-01.25
10.70m(-0.1) FOUL 10.69m(0.1)
-- Christensen, Colette South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morris, D'Andra U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 11.61m 0.2 38-01.25
11.47m(-0.6) 11.61m(0.2) FOUL 11.44m(-0.5) 11.51m(0.2) 11.37m(0.3)
2 Kes, Jenna North Dakota State 11.38m 0.3 37-04.00
FOUL 10.95m(-0.2) 11.38m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jungwirth, Abby St. Cloud State 11.33m -0.2 37-02.25
11.33m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
4 Lindley, Ricki U-Mary 11.21m 0.3 36-09.50
10.67m(+0.0) 11.21m(0.3) 10.61m(0.2) 10.76m(-0.4) 10.85m(-0.1) 10.92m(0.2)
4 Kerr, Britny South Dakota 11.21m -0.7 36-09.50
11.21m(-0.7) FOUL 11.06m(0.4) FOUL 10.79m(-1.2) FOUL
6 Taylor, Maya St. Cloud State 11.16m 0.1 36-07.50
11.16m(0.1) 11.08m(0.5) 11.06m(0.4)
7 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 11.01m 0.3 36-01.50
10.82m(0.2) FOUL 11.01m(0.3) FOUL 10.21m(-0.2) FOUL
7 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 11.01m 0.1 36-01.50
11.01m(0.1) 10.84m(0.4) 10.72m(0.2)
9 Bergantine, Kylee North Dakota State 11.00m 0.2 36-01.25
10.93m(-0.8) 11.00m(0.2) 10.72m(-0.1)
10 Marshall, Kadara Dickinson St. 10.93m 0.4 35-10.50
10.80m(-0.2) 10.69m(0.4) 10.93m(0.4) 10.68m(0.2) 10.42m(-0.4) 10.61m(0.4)
11 Laibach, Allison Sioux Falls 10.76m 0.4 35-03.75
10.56m(+0.0) 10.76m(0.4) 10.65m(0.1)
12 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 10.70m -0.1 35-01.25
10.70m(-0.1) FOUL 10.69m(0.1)
13 Kurtti, Nicole Msu-Moorhead 10.59m 0.2 34-09.00
10.59m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
14 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 10.49m -0.2 34-05.00
FOUL 10.41m(0.5) 10.49m(-0.2)
15 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 10.28m 0.6 33-08.75
10.00m(0.2) 10.28m(0.6) 10.05m(+0.0)
16 Faulhaber, Stephanie Mount Marty 9.93m 0.2 32-07.00
9.55m(-0.1) 9.93m(0.2) FOUL
17 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St. 9.70m +0.0 31-10.00
9.61m(-0.1) 9.70m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Christensen, Colette South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Baker, Michaela North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morris, D'Andra U-Mary FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bisgard, Sophie South Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:41 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 20 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Albrecht, Ephram South Dakota St. 13.53m -1.1 44-04.75
13.53m(-1.1) 13.29m(0.1) 13.47m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Berby, Tyler Msu-Moorhead 13.27m 0.2 43-06.50
FOUL 12.95m(-0.1) 13.27m(0.2)
3 Wood, Cooper Sioux Falls 12.77m 0.3 41-10.75
12.61m(-0.1) 12.77m(0.3) FOUL
4 Hatler, Jesse U-Mary 12.72m 0.2 41-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.72m(0.2)
5 Toy, Ethan South Dakota 12.19m 0.3 40-00.00
FOUL 12.19m(0.3) FOUL
-- Vanerp, Eric North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Callan, Joey Mount Marty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steinbeiser, Jared Dickinson St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.50m -0.1 47-07.00
14.50m(-0.1) 14.01m(0.4) 14.27m(0.5) 14.06m(0.3) 13.70m(-0.2) FOUL
2 Dotson, Josh Unat-South D 14.43m 0.3 47-04.25
14.43m(0.3) 14.03m(-0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 14.06m 0.4 46-01.50
13.75m(0.1) 14.06m(0.4) 13.79m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 13.96m 0.1 45-09.75
13.70m(+0.0) 13.96m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.69m(-1.1)
5 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 13.82m -0.7 45-04.25
FOUL 13.54m(-0.1) 13.82m(-0.7) 13.51m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
6 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 13.81m 0.4 45-03.75
13.81m(0.4) 13.74m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.26m(-0.2)
7 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 13.63m -0.1 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 13.37m(0.5) FOUL
8 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 13.50m 0.7 44-03.50
FOUL 13.50m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 13.42m(0.6) FOUL
9 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 13.41m 0.2 44-00.00
FOUL 13.41m(0.2) FOUL
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.50m -0.1 47-07.00
14.50m(-0.1) 14.01m(0.4) 14.27m(0.5) 14.06m(0.3) 13.70m(-0.2) FOUL
2 Dotson, Josh Unat-South D 14.43m 0.3 47-04.25
14.43m(0.3) 14.03m(-0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 14.06m 0.4 46-01.50
13.75m(0.1) 14.06m(0.4) 13.79m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 13.96m 0.1 45-09.75
13.70m(+0.0) 13.96m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.69m(-1.1)
5 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 13.82m -0.7 45-04.25
FOUL 13.54m(-0.1) 13.82m(-0.7) 13.51m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
6 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 13.81m 0.4 45-03.75
13.81m(0.4) 13.74m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.26m(-0.2)
7 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 13.63m -0.1 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 13.37m(0.5) FOUL
8 Albrecht, Ephram South Dakota St. 13.53m -1.1 44-04.75
13.53m(-1.1) 13.29m(0.1) 13.47m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 13.50m 0.7 44-03.50
FOUL 13.50m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 13.42m(0.6) FOUL
10 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 13.41m 0.2 44-00.00
FOUL 13.41m(0.2) FOUL
11 Berby, Tyler Msu-Moorhead 13.27m 0.2 43-06.50
FOUL 12.95m(-0.1) 13.27m(0.2)
12 Wood, Cooper Sioux Falls 12.77m 0.3 41-10.75
12.61m(-0.1) 12.77m(0.3) FOUL
13 Hatler, Jesse U-Mary 12.72m 0.2 41-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.72m(0.2)
14 Toy, Ethan South Dakota 12.19m 0.3 40-00.00
FOUL 12.19m(0.3) FOUL
-- Callan, Joey Mount Marty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steinbeiser, Jared Dickinson St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vanerp, Eric North Dakota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:31 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL FOUL
2 Hutton, Reece Dickinson St. 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 13.04m 13.33m
3 Gallic, Aiden U-Mary 11.95m 39-02.50
11.21m 11.95m 11.40m
4 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL 11.22m 10.68m
5 Butcher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.95m
Flight 2
1 Otterdahl, Trevor North Dakota State 17.02m 55-10.25
16.77m 16.90m FOUL FOUL 17.02m 16.69m
2 Talley, Alex North Dakota State 17.01m 55-09.75
16.46m 17.01m 16.21m 16.25m FOUL FOUL
3 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 16.67m 54-08.25
16.63m 16.67m 16.56m FOUL 15.69m 16.67m
4 Coil, Sam Unat-South D 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL FOUL 16.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Huber, Noah South Dakota St. 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.22m FOUL 15.26m 15.49m FOUL
6 Leiseth, Mason South Dakota St. 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Slagus, Matt South Dakota 15.35m 50-04.50
14.29m FOUL 14.81m 15.30m 14.80m 15.35m
8 Reinke, Max South Dakota St. 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m FOUL 14.74m FOUL 14.68m 14.61m
9 Coker, Jackson South Dakota 15.17m 49-09.25
14.59m 14.55m 14.93m 14.81m 14.96m 15.17m
10 Sheppard, Derrick Unattached 14.68m 48-02.00
14.30m 14.68m FOUL
11 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Otterdahl, Trevor North Dakota State 17.02m 55-10.25
16.77m 16.90m FOUL FOUL 17.02m 16.69m
2 Talley, Alex North Dakota State 17.01m 55-09.75
16.46m 17.01m 16.21m 16.25m FOUL FOUL
3 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 16.67m 54-08.25
16.63m 16.67m 16.56m FOUL 15.69m 16.67m
4 Coil, Sam Unat-South D 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL FOUL 16.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Huber, Noah South Dakota St. 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.22m FOUL 15.26m 15.49m FOUL
6 Leiseth, Mason South Dakota St. 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Slagus, Matt South Dakota 15.35m 50-04.50
14.29m FOUL 14.81m 15.30m 14.80m 15.35m
8 Reinke, Max South Dakota St. 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m FOUL 14.74m FOUL 14.68m 14.61m
9 Coker, Jackson South Dakota 15.17m 49-09.25
14.59m 14.55m 14.93m 14.81m 14.96m 15.17m
10 Sheppard, Derrick Unattached 14.68m 48-02.00
14.30m 14.68m FOUL
11 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m
12 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL FOUL
13 Hutton, Reece Dickinson St. 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 13.04m 13.33m
14 Gallic, Aiden U-Mary 11.95m 39-02.50
11.21m 11.95m 11.40m
15 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL 11.22m 10.68m
16 Butcher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.95m
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:49 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 25 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 35.65m 116-11
35.65m 30.82m 31.27m
2 Villarreal, Greta U-Mary 31.24m 102-06
25.63m FOUL 31.24m
3 Wester, Mary South Dakota 29.97m 98-04
29.69m FOUL 29.97m
4 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State 29.79m 97-09
29.68m 29.79m 29.78m
5 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 29.76m 97-08
28.00m 29.76m 28.07m
6 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 28.83m 94-07
28.77m 26.58m 28.83m
7 Cook, Amber Sioux Falls 28.55m 93-08
25.68m FOUL 28.55m
8 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 27.39m 89-10
FOUL 27.39m 24.30m
9 Salerno, Lauren South Dakota 25.54m 83-09
25.54m 24.09m 23.58m
10 Heitman, Taylor South Dakota 23.50m 77-01
22.20m 23.50m 21.59m
11 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 21.90m 71-10
20.01m 20.98m 21.90m
12 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 21.51m 70-07
16.32m 21.51m 17.06m
Flight 2
1 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 46.32m 152-00
46.32m FOUL 41.77m
2 Smith, Kaitlyn North Dakota State 41.10m 134-10
36.60m 41.10m 36.88m
3 Wangerin, Lindsay North Dakota State 40.48m 132-10
34.46m 38.65m 40.48m
4 Larson, Keyawna North Dakota State 40.23m 132-00
FOUL 40.23m 37.66m
5 Phipps, Miranda Sioux Falls 38.12m 125-01
33.85m 38.12m FOUL
6 Wisher, Alyssa Dickinson St. 36.18m 118-08
36.18m 36.15m 30.23m
7 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 35.84m 117-07
31.84m 35.84m 33.33m
8 Astleford, Rachel South Dakota St. 34.99m 114-09
33.76m 33.86m 34.99m
9 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 34.65m 113-08
32.47m 34.65m 34.03m
10 Lane, Vanessa South Dakota St. 33.20m 108-11
32.20m 33.20m 27.54m
11 Herbst, Paitton Dickinson St. 32.26m 105-10
31.59m 32.26m 31.73m
12 Lake, Alli South Dakota 29.21m 95-10
29.21m FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 46.32m 152-00
46.32m FOUL 41.77m
2 Smith, Kaitlyn North Dakota State 41.10m 134-10
36.60m 41.10m 36.88m
3 Wangerin, Lindsay North Dakota State 40.48m 132-10
34.46m 38.65m 40.48m
4 Larson, Keyawna North Dakota State 40.23m 132-00
FOUL 40.23m 37.66m
5 Phipps, Miranda Sioux Falls 38.12m 125-01
33.85m 38.12m FOUL
6 Wisher, Alyssa Dickinson St. 36.18m 118-08
36.18m 36.15m 30.23m
7 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 35.84m 117-07
31.84m 35.84m 33.33m
8 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 35.65m 116-11
35.65m 30.82m 31.27m
9 Astleford, Rachel South Dakota St. 34.99m 114-09
33.76m 33.86m 34.99m
10 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 34.65m 113-08
32.47m 34.65m 34.03m
11 Lane, Vanessa South Dakota St. 33.20m 108-11
32.20m 33.20m 27.54m
12 Herbst, Paitton Dickinson St. 32.26m 105-10
31.59m 32.26m 31.73m
13 Villarreal, Greta U-Mary 31.24m 102-06
25.63m FOUL 31.24m
14 Wester, Mary South Dakota 29.97m 98-04
29.69m FOUL 29.97m
15 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State 29.79m 97-09
29.68m 29.79m 29.78m
16 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 29.76m 97-08
28.00m 29.76m 28.07m
17 Lake, Alli South Dakota 29.21m 95-10
29.21m FOUL FOUL
18 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 28.83m 94-07
28.77m 26.58m 28.83m
19 Cook, Amber Sioux Falls 28.55m 93-08
25.68m FOUL 28.55m
20 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 27.39m 89-10
FOUL 27.39m 24.30m
21 Salerno, Lauren South Dakota 25.54m 83-09
25.54m 24.09m 23.58m
22 Heitman, Taylor South Dakota 23.50m 77-01
22.20m 23.50m 21.59m
23 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 21.90m 71-10
20.01m 20.98m 21.90m
24 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 21.51m 70-07
16.32m 21.51m 17.06m
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 3:03 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 South Dakota 'A' 46.53
1) Spencer, Samara 2) Cannigan, Shanice
3) Ireland, Brooke 4) Gordon, Tasheka
2 U-Mary 'A' 47.48
1) Brown, Nicolyn 2) Hammerschmidt, Julia
3) Pandohie, Tonie 4) Davis, Tanesha
3 South Dakota St. 'A' 48.68
1) Carlson, Delaney 2) Lane, Vanessa
3) O'Connor, Jaymie 4) Bermel, Chloe
4 Msu-Moorhead 'A' 49.15
1) Johnson, Ki'Arah 2) Robinson, Judith
3) Vaudrin, Mady 4) Smith, Monica
5 Dickinson St. 'A' 50.75
1) McGee, Shelbi 2) Honeyman, Abby
3) Grubbs, Mackenzie 4) Erickson, Megan
6 South Dakota 'B' 52.13
1) Kroger, Josie 2) Bickley, Cortney
3) Parks, Emily 4) Brown, Alyssa
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 3:05 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 35 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 South Dakota 'A' 41.32
1) Penington, Conor 2) Reagan, Joe
3) Thony, Jack 4) Williams, Gawain
2 South Dakota St. 'A' 41.89
1) Kuil, Cameron 2) Larson, Landon
3) Clarke, Daniel 4) Zenner, Sam
3 South Dakota St. 'B' 42.39
1) Williams, Jalen 2) Hilton, Coby
3) Schroeder, Zach 4) Johnson, Sam
4 South Dakota St. 'C' 43.50
1) Courter, Bryant 2) Albrecht, Ephram
3) Hejna, JJ 4) Bates, Peter
5 Msu-Moorhead 'A' 44.07
1) Boegel, Tobias 2) Carlson, Evan
3) Jackson, Clay 4) Buchman, Derek
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 3:05 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 3:37 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bickett, Shelby South Dakota St. 5:02.03
2 Childers, Savannah U-Mary 5:03.04
3 Coyle, Ellie South Dakota 5:03.90
4 Smith, Bailey Dickinson St. 5:07.88
5 Krause, Mary South Dakota St. 5:09.37
6 Gifford, Cate U-Mary 5:10.26
7 McCartney, Molly Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:13.63
8 Welch, Emma South Dakota 5:15.77
9 Hultin, Emily Msu-Moorhead 5:17.07
10 Prouty, Mikayla Mount Marty 5:21.96
11 Welder, Whitney Msu-Moorhead 5:27.23
12 Swenson, Samantha Msu-Moorhead 5:30.20
13 Ross, Mikaylah U-Mary 5:33.25
14 Ellison, Amber South Dakota 5:41.33
15 Wicks, Billie Mount Marty 6:06.28
Section 2
1 Erickson, Bree U-Mary 4:37.08
2 Ceglowski, Taryn Sioux Falls 4:37.91
3 Joyce, Lindsay South Dakota 4:40.95
4 Huhnerkoch, Kayla North Dakota State 4:42.60
5 Covington, Brynnan North Dakota State 4:46.74
6 Dykstra, Kendra South Dakota St. 4:50.89
7 Fox, Kate U-Mary 4:52.19
8 Fasen, Anna South Dakota St. 5:02.32
9 Donnay, Emily Unat-South D 5:02.70
10 Mechels, Halie South Dakota St. 5:03.02
11 Huffman, Rachel Sioux Falls 5:04.88
12 Zeiger, Rachael South Dakota 5:07.99
13 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 5:08.48
14 Kunz, Laura Sioux Falls 5:11.87
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Erickson, Bree U-Mary 4:37.08 2
2 Ceglowski, Taryn Sioux Falls 4:37.91 2
3 Joyce, Lindsay South Dakota 4:40.95 2
4 Huhnerkoch, Kayla North Dakota State 4:42.60 2
5 Covington, Brynnan North Dakota State 4:46.74 2
6 Dykstra, Kendra South Dakota St. 4:50.89 2
7 Fox, Kate U-Mary 4:52.19 2
8 Bickett, Shelby South Dakota St. 5:02.03 1
9 Fasen, Anna South Dakota St. 5:02.32 2
10 Donnay, Emily Unat-South D 5:02.70 2
11 Mechels, Halie South Dakota St. 5:03.02 2
12 Childers, Savannah U-Mary 5:03.04 1
13 Coyle, Ellie South Dakota 5:03.90 1
14 Huffman, Rachel Sioux Falls 5:04.88 2
15 Smith, Bailey Dickinson St. 5:07.88 1
16 Zeiger, Rachael South Dakota 5:07.99 2
17 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 5:08.48 2
18 Krause, Mary South Dakota St. 5:09.37 1
19 Gifford, Cate U-Mary 5:10.26 1
20 Kunz, Laura Sioux Falls 5:11.87 2
21 McCartney, Molly Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:13.63 1
22 Welch, Emma South Dakota 5:15.77 1
23 Hultin, Emily Msu-Moorhead 5:17.07 1
24 Prouty, Mikayla Mount Marty 5:21.96 1
25 Welder, Whitney Msu-Moorhead 5:27.23 1
26 Swenson, Samantha Msu-Moorhead 5:30.20 1
27 Ross, Mikaylah U-Mary 5:33.25 1
28 Ellison, Amber South Dakota 5:41.33 1
29 Wicks, Billie Mount Marty 6:06.28 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 3:50 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Spooner, Logan Msu-Moorhead 4:02.88
2 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 4:07.03
3 Radkte, Daniel South Dakota St. 4:07.49
4 Lawson, Nick Unattached 4:10.57
5 Kjelshus, Hunter Msu-Moorhead 4:10.59
6 Armstrong, Daniel Sioux Falls 4:12.31
7 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 4:12.74
8 Deringer, Devin Msu-Moorhead 4:15.69
9 Boekelheide, Derek South Dakota St. 4:20.74
10 Libbey, Pierce Unat-South Dakota 4:30.55
11 Plumb, Anthony Msu-Moorhead 4:33.41
12 Iraheta, Edwin Sioux Falls 4:45.19
13 Jirele, Matthew Mount Marty 4:57.43
14 Paddack, Justin Mount Marty 5:46.40
15 Talsma, Samuel Mount Marty 6:13.51
16 Penning, Benjamin Mount Marty 6:34.03
-- Dickerson, Jacob Msu-Moorhead DNF
Section 2
1 Warner, Eldon South Dakota 3:58.26
2 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 3:59.36
3 Lundberg, Zach Sioux Falls 3:59.86
4 Beseman, Billy Sioux Falls 4:00.85
5 Kassim, Ayub Unat-South D 4:01.23
6 Wendt, Nathan South Dakota 4:02.88
7 Sowada, Sebastian South Dakota St. 4:03.98
8 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 4:04.66
9 Peters, Gabe South Dakota St. 4:04.74
10 Wilke, Samuel U-Mary 4:05.14
11 Nelson, Lukas South Dakota St. 4:05.56
12 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 4:06.51
13 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 4:07.53
14 Phillips, Mason Unattached 4:11.37
15 Simmons, Jacob South Dakota 4:14.24
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Eldon South Dakota 3:58.26 2
2 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 3:59.36 2
3 Lundberg, Zach Sioux Falls 3:59.86 2
4 Beseman, Billy Sioux Falls 4:00.85 2
5 Kassim, Ayub Unat-South D 4:01.23 2
6 Spooner, Logan Msu-Moorhead 4:02.88 1
7 Wendt, Nathan South Dakota 4:02.88 2
8 Sowada, Sebastian South Dakota St. 4:03.98 2
9 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 4:04.66 2
10 Peters, Gabe South Dakota St. 4:04.74 2
11 Wilke, Samuel U-Mary 4:05.14 2
12 Nelson, Lukas South Dakota St. 4:05.56 2
13 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 4:06.51 2
14 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 4:07.03 1
15 Radkte, Daniel South Dakota St. 4:07.49 1
16 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 4:07.53 2
17 Lawson, Nick Unattached 4:10.57 1
18 Kjelshus, Hunter Msu-Moorhead 4:10.59 1
19 Phillips, Mason Unattached 4:11.37 2
20 Armstrong, Daniel Sioux Falls 4:12.31 1
21 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 4:12.74 1
22 Simmons, Jacob South Dakota 4:14.24 2
23 Deringer, Devin Msu-Moorhead 4:15.69 1
24 Boekelheide, Derek South Dakota St. 4:20.74 1
25 Libbey, Pierce Unat-South Dakota 4:30.55 1
26 Plumb, Anthony Msu-Moorhead 4:33.41 1
27 Iraheta, Edwin Sioux Falls 4:45.19 1
28 Jirele, Matthew Mount Marty 4:57.43 1
29 Paddack, Justin Mount Marty 5:46.40 1
30 Talsma, Samuel Mount Marty 6:13.51 1
31 Penning, Benjamin Mount Marty 6:34.03 1
-- Dickerson, Jacob Msu-Moorhead DNF 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:52 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 16.32
2 Faulhaber, Stephanie Mount Marty 17.02
3 Kreber, Kendyl South Dakota St. 17.03
4 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 17.26
5 Hansen, Morgan Mount Marty 17.68
6 Noecker, Sophie Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.04
Section 2 Wind: 0.7
1 Grubbs, Mackenzie Dickinson St. 15.25
2 Walter, Larkin North Dakota State 15.64
3 Honeyman, Abby Dickinson St. 15.92
4 Dinius, Jocelyn North Dakota State 16.20
5 Villarreal, Greta U-Mary 17.32
6 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 17.64
7 Shearer, Morgan Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.92
Section 3 Wind: 0.7
1 Williams, Alanisse South Dakota 14.76
2 Schug, Ansley North Dakota State 14.94
3 Bermudez, Carmen South Dakota 15.11
4 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 15.35
5 Kes, Jenna North Dakota State 15.85
6 Wall, Maea North Dakota State 15.86 15.853
7 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State 15.86 15.858
8 Johnson, Jocelyn St. Cloud State 16.19
9 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 16.44
Section 4 Wind: 1.0
1 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 13.74
2 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 13.84
3 Lubner, Faith St. Cloud State 14.99
4 Wood, Dakota North Dakota State 15.18
5 Mottinger, Haley South Dakota St. 15.54
6 Baker, Michaela North Dakota State 15.59
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 13.74 1.0 4
2 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 13.84 1.0 4
3 Williams, Alanisse South Dakota 14.76 0.7 3
4 Schug, Ansley North Dakota State 14.94 0.7 3
5 Lubner, Faith St. Cloud State 14.99 1.0 4
6 Bermudez, Carmen South Dakota 15.11 0.7 3
7 Wood, Dakota North Dakota State 15.18 1.0 4
8 Grubbs, Mackenzie Dickinson St. 15.25 0.7 2
9 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 15.35 0.7 3
10 Mottinger, Haley South Dakota St. 15.54 1.0 4
11 Baker, Michaela North Dakota State 15.59 1.0 4
12 Walter, Larkin North Dakota State 15.64 0.7 2
13 Kes, Jenna North Dakota State 15.85 0.7 3
14 Wall, Maea North Dakota State 15.86 0.7 3 15.853
15 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State 15.86 0.7 3 15.858
16 Honeyman, Abby Dickinson St. 15.92 0.7 2
17 Johnson, Jocelyn St. Cloud State 16.19 0.7 3
18 Dinius, Jocelyn North Dakota State 16.20 0.7 2
19 Olson, Emily Sioux Falls 16.32 0.4 1
20 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 16.44 0.7 3
21 Faulhaber, Stephanie Mount Marty 17.02 0.4 1
22 Kreber, Kendyl South Dakota St. 17.03 0.4 1
23 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 17.26 0.4 1
24 Villarreal, Greta U-Mary 17.32 0.7 2
25 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 17.64 0.7 2
26 Hansen, Morgan Mount Marty 17.68 0.4 1
27 Shearer, Morgan Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.92 0.7 2
28 Noecker, Sophie Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.04 0.4 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:52 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 30 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 16.25
2 Hockert, Kyle North Dakota State 16.54
3 Burk, Tyler Dickinson St. 16.97
4 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 18.50
5 Minnick, Jacob Msu-Moorhead 19.71
-- Lawrence, William Mount Marty DNF
-- Lowe, Kyle Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF
Section 2 Wind: 0.2
1 Morse, Jacob Sioux Falls 15.10
2 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 15.76
3 McMahan, Kenneth South Dakota 15.78
4 Weeter, Noah South Dakota 15.85
5 Davis, Preston Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.16
6 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 16.50
7 Khan, Armand South Dakota 17.21
-- Wessels, Nick South Dakota St. FS
Section 3 Wind: 1.8
1 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 14.84
2 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 14.85
3 Cooper, Jay South Dakota 14.91
4 Parsley, Dennis South Dakota 15.10
5 Wrzesinski, Cleet Dickinson St. 15.17
6 Jallow, Habib Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.28
7 Martinez, Dominic North Dakota State 15.38
8 Sweep, Zach Msu-Moorhead 16.06
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 14.84 1.8 3
2 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 14.85 1.8 3
3 Cooper, Jay South Dakota 14.91 1.8 3
4 Parsley, Dennis South Dakota 15.10 1.8 3
5 Morse, Jacob Sioux Falls 15.10 0.2 2
6 Wrzesinski, Cleet Dickinson St. 15.17 1.8 3
7 Jallow, Habib Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.28 1.8 3
8 Martinez, Dominic North Dakota State 15.38 1.8 3
9 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 15.76 0.2 2
10 McMahan, Kenneth South Dakota 15.78 0.2 2
11 Weeter, Noah South Dakota 15.85 0.2 2
12 Sweep, Zach Msu-Moorhead 16.06 1.8 3
13 Davis, Preston Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.16 0.2 2
14 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 16.25 0.7 1
15 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 16.50 0.2 2
16 Hockert, Kyle North Dakota State 16.54 0.7 1
17 Burk, Tyler Dickinson St. 16.97 0.7 1
18 Khan, Armand South Dakota 17.21 0.2 2
19 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 18.50 0.7 1
20 Minnick, Jacob Msu-Moorhead 19.71 0.7 1
-- Wessels, Nick South Dakota St. FS 0.2 2
-- Lawrence, William Mount Marty DNF 0.7 1
-- Lowe, Kyle Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF 0.7 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:52 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mather, Micah South Dakota St. 9:20.84
2 Paulsen, Hunter South Dakota 9:28.35
3 Bartholomay, Alex North Dakota State 9:43.18
4 Klawitter, Chandler South Dakota St. 9:48.06
5 Streich, Cole South Dakota 9:48.87
6 Selbig, Brandon Msu-Moorhead 9:49.50
7 Schwinghamer, Michael South Dakota St. 9:50.55
8 Liester, Josh Sioux Falls 9:51.78
9 Iverson, Seth South Dakota 9:54.72
10 Schank, Connor North Dakota State 10:01.81
11 Bentzel, Harrison U-Mary 10:06.92
12 Johnson, Aaron Msu-Moorhead 10:11.11
13 Petrich, Christian Mount Marty 10:24.87
14 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 10:32.33
15 Blankman, Lukas Mount Marty 11:05.23
16 Wixon, Nick Mount Marty 11:34.00
-- Peters, Gabe South Dakota St. DNF
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:42 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bart, Jonna South Dakota 10:37.78
2 Huglen, Madeline South Dakota 10:53.10
3 Schuette, Jaiden U-Mary 11:03.61
4 Freetly, Alaysia North Dakota State 11:20.66
5 Gannon, Grace North Dakota State 11:22.64
6 Hafdahl, Emma U-Mary 11:29.09
7 Dufner, Jen North Dakota State 11:35.55
8 Herlihy, Kylie Sioux Falls 11:39.49
9 Propst, Rachel South Dakota St. 11:44.47
10 Goertzen, Becca Sioux Falls 11:54.01
11 Smith, Makenzie Msu-Moorhead 11:57.42
12 Herbst, Paitton Dickinson St. 11:58.86
13 Benes, Brook South Dakota 11:59.22
14 Lofgren, Chrissy St. Cloud State 11:59.70
15 Herridge, Jamie St. Cloud State 12:34.29
16 Clark, Genevieve Mount Marty 13:34.30
17 Sack, Sabrina Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:08.79
-- Mechels, Halie South Dakota St. DNF
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:24 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sioux Falls 'A' 3:26.64
1) Kraft, Jase 2) Beseman, Billy
3) Lundberg, Zach 4) Hansen, Logan
2 Msu-Moorhead 'A' 3:27.99
1) Carlson, Evan 2) Boegel, Tobias
3) Matzen, Jonas 4) Minnick, Jacob
3 Dickinson St. 'B' 3:34.60
1) Boschee, Cain 2) Guillot, Tristen
3) Aguirre, Daniel 4) Mansfield, Dakota
4 U-Mary 'A' 3:35.83
1) Olson, Teegan 2) Wilke, Samuel
3) Stomm, Tristan 4) Wulfekuhle, Josh
5 Wayne St. (Neb.) 'A' 3:36.21
1) Pearson, Nathan 2) Holcomb, Bryce
3) Lowe, Kyle 4) Marker, Brandon
-- South Dakota 'B' DNF
1) Parsley, Dennis 2) Kamenik, Tomas
3) Renken, Zach 4) Khan, Armand
Section 2
1 Mount Marty 'A' 3:20.56
1) Robinson, Dewayne 2) Rechtenbaugh, Jonah
3) Pardun, Kyle 4) Paul, Paul
2 South Dakota St. 'A' 3:22.91
1) Johnson, Sam 2) Monaghan, Skyler
3) Goehring, Josh 4) Gatrost, Wyatt
3 North Dakota State 'A' 3:23.57
1) Klos, Aron 2) Wendel, Connor
3) Ferry, Brian 4) Steinwand, Andrew
4 Dickinson St. 'A' 3:27.91
1) Meschke, Gabe 2) Dobitz, Lewis
3) Jones, Trace 4) Henry, Rodney
5 South Dakota St. 'B' 3:30.14
1) Schroeder, Zach 2) Wessels, Nick
3) Hieber, Evan 4) Bates, Peter
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Marty 'A' 3:20.56 2
1) Robinson, Dewayne 2) Rechtenbaugh, Jonah
3) Pardun, Kyle 4) Paul, Paul
2 South Dakota St. 'A' 3:22.91 2
1) Johnson, Sam 2) Monaghan, Skyler
3) Goehring, Josh 4) Gatrost, Wyatt
3 North Dakota State 'A' 3:23.57 2
1) Klos, Aron 2) Wendel, Connor
3) Ferry, Brian 4) Steinwand, Andrew
4 Sioux Falls 'A' 3:26.64 1
1) Kraft, Jase 2) Beseman, Billy
3) Lundberg, Zach 4) Hansen, Logan
5 Dickinson St. 'A' 3:27.91 2
1) Meschke, Gabe 2) Dobitz, Lewis
3) Jones, Trace 4) Henry, Rodney
6 Msu-Moorhead 'A' 3:27.99 1
1) Carlson, Evan 2) Boegel, Tobias
3) Matzen, Jonas 4) Minnick, Jacob
7 South Dakota St. 'B' 3:30.14 2
1) Schroeder, Zach 2) Wessels, Nick
3) Hieber, Evan 4) Bates, Peter
8 Dickinson St. 'B' 3:34.60 1
1) Boschee, Cain 2) Guillot, Tristen
3) Aguirre, Daniel 4) Mansfield, Dakota
9 U-Mary 'A' 3:35.83 1
1) Olson, Teegan 2) Wilke, Samuel
3) Stomm, Tristan 4) Wulfekuhle, Josh
10 Wayne St. (Neb.) 'A' 3:36.21 1
1) Pearson, Nathan 2) Holcomb, Bryce
3) Lowe, Kyle 4) Marker, Brandon
-- South Dakota 'B' DNF 1
1) Parsley, Dennis 2) Kamenik, Tomas
3) Renken, Zach 4) Khan, Armand
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:10 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 'A' 4:03.09
1) Alderson, Mary 2) Noecker, Sophie
3) Kimpson, Allysa 4) Jelimo, Joan
2 St. Cloud State 'A' 4:06.01
1) Yeager, Emily 2) Gessay, Kaylee
3) Brown, Bridget 4) Fischer, Leighten
3 South Dakota 'C' 4:08.62
1) Brenner, Cami 2) Wilson, Ellie
3) Shilling, Kelsey 4) Choal, Phoenix
4 Dickinson St. 'A' 4:12.46
1) Grubbs, Mackenzie 2) Ludwig, Taylor
3) Townsend, Lisa 4) Edeen, Grace
5 Sioux Falls 'A' 4:17.15
1) Kunz, Laura 2) Day, Keegan
3) Mattern, Kiara 4) Ceglowski, Taryn
6 Mount Marty 'A' 4:27.30
1) Hoff-Au, Kiana 2) Prouty, Mikayla
3) Glenn, Katherine 4) Wicks, Billie
7 Wayne St. (Neb.) 'B' 4:37.77
1) McCartney, Molly 2) Peitz, Josephine
3) Shearer, Morgan 4) Crouch, Brianna
-- South Dakota St. 'C' DNF
1) Dykstra, Kendra 2) Dykstra, Renae
3) Gay, Madisson 4) Stoltenberg, Heidi
Section 2
1 South Dakota St. 'A' 3:50.32
1) Dolezal, Savannah 2) Sebern, Allison
3) Lane, Vanessa 4) Steele, Krista
2 North Dakota State 'A' 3:56.46
1) Lind, Alyssa 2) Harris, Paige
3) Bye, Katie 4) Woods, Alexis
3 South Dakota 'A' 3:56.80
1) Thompson, Danielle 2) Fine, Mallory
3) Ireland, Brooke 4) Heinz, Macy
4 South Dakota 'B' 3:59.55
1) Brenner, Cami 2) Wroblewski, Alli
3) Williams, Alanisse 4) Draayer, Hannah
5 U-Mary 'A' 4:01.19
1) Bond, Rebekkah 2) Hestekin, Taylor
3) Erickson, Bree 4) Hammerschmidt, Julia
6 South Dakota St. 'B' 4:03.88
1) Gray, Madison 2) Scislow, Jenni
3) Gramer, Sandra 4) Gay, Madisson
-- Msu-Moorhead 'A' DNF
1) Harner, Iveta 2) Olson, Katie
3) Carlson, Marissa 4) Preusser, Rachael
-- North Dakota State 'B' DNF
1) Heilman, Katie 2) Wall, Maea
3) Wood, Dakota 4) Beachy, Jaelin
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 South Dakota St. 'A' 3:50.32 2
1) Dolezal, Savannah 2) Sebern, Allison
3) Lane, Vanessa 4) Steele, Krista
2 North Dakota State 'A' 3:56.46 2
1) Lind, Alyssa 2) Harris, Paige
3) Bye, Katie 4) Woods, Alexis
3 South Dakota 'A' 3:56.80 2
1) Thompson, Danielle 2) Fine, Mallory
3) Ireland, Brooke 4) Heinz, Macy
4 South Dakota 'B' 3:59.55 2
1) Brenner, Cami 2) Wroblewski, Alli
3) Williams, Alanisse 4) Draayer, Hannah
5 U-Mary 'A' 4:01.19 2
1) Bond, Rebekkah 2) Hestekin, Taylor
3) Erickson, Bree 4) Hammerschmidt, Julia
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) 'A' 4:03.09 1
1) Alderson, Mary 2) Noecker, Sophie
3) Kimpson, Allysa 4) Jelimo, Joan
7 South Dakota St. 'B' 4:03.88 2
1) Gray, Madison 2) Scislow, Jenni
3) Gramer, Sandra 4) Gay, Madisson
8 St. Cloud State 'A' 4:06.01 1
1) Yeager, Emily 2) Gessay, Kaylee
3) Brown, Bridget 4) Fischer, Leighten
9 South Dakota 'C' 4:08.62 1
1) Brenner, Cami 2) Wilson, Ellie
3) Shilling, Kelsey 4) Choal, Phoenix
10 Dickinson St. 'A' 4:12.46 1
1) Grubbs, Mackenzie 2) Ludwig, Taylor
3) Townsend, Lisa 4) Edeen, Grace
11 Sioux Falls 'A' 4:17.15 1
1) Kunz, Laura 2) Day, Keegan
3) Mattern, Kiara 4) Ceglowski, Taryn
12 Mount Marty 'A' 4:27.30 1
1) Hoff-Au, Kiana 2) Prouty, Mikayla
3) Glenn, Katherine 4) Wicks, Billie
13 Wayne St. (Neb.) 'B' 4:37.77 1
1) McCartney, Molly 2) Peitz, Josephine
3) Shearer, Morgan 4) Crouch, Brianna
-- North Dakota State 'B' DNF 2
1) Heilman, Katie 2) Wall, Maea
3) Wood, Dakota 4) Beachy, Jaelin
-- South Dakota St. 'C' DNF 1
1) Dykstra, Kendra 2) Dykstra, Renae
3) Gay, Madisson 4) Stoltenberg, Heidi
-- Msu-Moorhead 'A' DNF 2
1) Harner, Iveta 2) Olson, Katie
3) Carlson, Marissa 4) Preusser, Rachael
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 7:04 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cowman, Brice South Dakota 15:09.75
2 Benz, Isaac South Dakota 15:17.92
3 Fick, Evan South Dakota St. 15:24.13
4 Auch, Alexander Unat-South D 15:37.68
5 Marshall, Nick Msu-Moorhead 15:49.73
6 Johnston, Grant Sioux Falls 16:14.88
7 Bressler, Jonathan U-Mary 16:24.11
8 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St. 16:25.93
9 Doughty, Jack Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:30.22
10 Wilts, Jacob South Dakota St. 16:31.93
11 Sargent, Cole South Dakota St. 16:36.80
12 Johnston, Blake Sioux Falls 16:43.46
13 Solorio, Isaias Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:47.66
14 Noyes, John Sioux Falls 16:51.40
15 Flynn, Hunter Dickinson St. 16:56.59
16 Peckham, Bailey Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:01.69
17 Smollack, Trey Dickinson St. 17:22.80
18 Arellano, Jesus Wayne St. (Neb.) 18:08.63
19 Ives, Dillon Mount Marty 21:08.15
-- Munsterman, Ray South Dakota St. DNF
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 6:36 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Billington, Megan South Dakota 17:03.68
2 Nelson, Laura South Dakota 17:13.72
3 Wetzstein, Erin South Dakota 17:23.05
4 Donnay, Anna South Dakota St. 17:28.12
5 Stewart, Kaycie U-Mary 17:35.61
6 Kuerschner, Melina North Dakota State 17:44.97
7 Narbuvoll, Ida U-Mary 18:01.30
8 Schell, Mackenzie South Dakota St. 18:24.57
9 Berzonsky, Emily South Dakota St. 18:29.88
10 Sistrunk, Kathryn Msu-Moorhead 18:41.65
11 Holt, Mckenzie St. Cloud State 18:49.26
12 Kraft, Kiana Sioux Falls 18:49.37
13 McIntyre, Maddie U-Mary 19:27.78
14 Schwartz, Tenley Sioux Falls 19:43.59
15 Sheffield, Jade Dickinson St. 19:43.61
16 Falcon, Julia Dickinson St. 20:24.16
17 Fanning, Kasandra Mount Marty 21:28.96
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:54 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 22.88
2 Dobitz, Lewis Dickinson St. 23.11
3 Meschke, Gabe Dickinson St. 23.19
4 Weeter, Noah South Dakota 23.28
5 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.46
6 Davis, Cody Mount Marty 25.17
Section 2 Wind: 0.1
1 Butler, JT North Dakota State 21.96
2 Penington, Conor South Dakota 22.13
3 Brosseau, Alex North Dakota State 22.21
4 Boschee, Cain Dickinson St. 22.44
5 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.80
6 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 22.85
7 Wrzesinski, Cleet Dickinson St. 23.01
8 Jackson, Clay Msu-Moorhead 23.62
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1 Zenner, Sam South Dakota St. 21.76
2 Larson, Landon South Dakota St. 21.88
3 Kuil, Cameron South Dakota St. 21.99
4 Williams, Jalen South Dakota St. 22.30
5 Hilton, Coby South Dakota St. 22.42
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Zenner, Sam South Dakota St. 21.76 1.6 3
2 Larson, Landon South Dakota St. 21.88 1.6 3
3 Butler, JT North Dakota State 21.96 0.1 2
4 Kuil, Cameron South Dakota St. 21.99 1.6 3
5 Penington, Conor South Dakota 22.13 0.1 2
6 Brosseau, Alex North Dakota State 22.21 0.1 2
7 Williams, Jalen South Dakota St. 22.30 1.6 3
8 Hilton, Coby South Dakota St. 22.42 1.6 3
9 Boschee, Cain Dickinson St. 22.44 0.1 2
10 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.80 0.1 2
11 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 22.85 0.1 2
12 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 22.88 2.1 1
13 Wrzesinski, Cleet Dickinson St. 23.01 0.1 2
14 Dobitz, Lewis Dickinson St. 23.11 2.1 1
15 Meschke, Gabe Dickinson St. 23.19 2.1 1
16 Weeter, Noah South Dakota 23.28 2.1 1
17 Jackson, Clay Msu-Moorhead 23.62 0.1 2
18 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.46 2.1 1
19 Davis, Cody Mount Marty 25.17 2.1 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:54 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Shearer, Morgan Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.57
2 Hanson, McKayla Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.83
3 Nichols, Hannah Mount Marty 31.47
Section 2 Wind: 0.3
1 Gay, Madisson South Dakota St. 27.26
2 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 27.34
3 Olson, Katie Msu-Moorhead 27.41
4 Parks, Emily South Dakota 28.13
5 Villarreal, Greta U-Mary 28.32
Section 3 Wind: 0.7
1 Baynes, Emma St. Cloud State 26.14
2 Gray, Madison South Dakota St. 26.73
3 Kroger, Josie South Dakota 26.74
4 Harner, Iveta Msu-Moorhead 26.90
5 Oyadare, Mercy Sioux Falls 26.98
6 Bermel, Chloe South Dakota St. 27.05
7 McGee, Shelbi Dickinson St. 27.31
8 Erickson, Megan Dickinson St. 27.46
9 Noecker, Sophie Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.88
Section 4 Wind: 1.5
1 Thill, Jenny South Dakota St. 26.28
2 Neff, Kayla South Dakota St. 26.31
3 Heilman, Katie North Dakota State 26.43
4 Pistulka, Kristin South Dakota St. 26.69
5 Kimpson, Allysa Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.78
6 Mottinger, Haley South Dakota St. 27.12
7 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 27.20
Section 5 Wind: 1.6
1 Gordon, Tasheka South Dakota 24.84
2 Robinson, Judith Msu-Moorhead 25.14
3 Zastrow, Abbey U-Mary 25.44
4 Grommesh, Gabrielle North Dakota State 25.60
5 Alderson, Mary Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.65
6 Burris, Emelia St. Cloud State 25.69
7 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 26.06
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Tasheka South Dakota 24.84 1.6 5
2 Robinson, Judith Msu-Moorhead 25.14 1.6 5
3 Zastrow, Abbey U-Mary 25.44 1.6 5
4 Grommesh, Gabrielle North Dakota State 25.60 1.6 5
5 Alderson, Mary Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.65 1.6 5
6 Burris, Emelia St. Cloud State 25.69 1.6 5
7 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 26.06 1.6 5
8 Baynes, Emma St. Cloud State 26.14 0.7 3
9 Thill, Jenny South Dakota St. 26.28 1.5 4
10 Neff, Kayla South Dakota St. 26.31 1.5 4
11 Heilman, Katie North Dakota State 26.43 1.5 4
12 Pistulka, Kristin South Dakota St. 26.69 1.5 4
13 Gray, Madison South Dakota St. 26.73 0.7 3
14 Kroger, Josie South Dakota 26.74 0.7 3
15 Kimpson, Allysa Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.78 1.5 4
16 Harner, Iveta Msu-Moorhead 26.90 0.7 3
17 Oyadare, Mercy Sioux Falls 26.98 0.7 3
18 Bermel, Chloe South Dakota St. 27.05 0.7 3
19 Mottinger, Haley South Dakota St. 27.12 1.5 4
20 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 27.20 1.5 4
21 Gay, Madisson South Dakota St. 27.26 0.3 2
22 McGee, Shelbi Dickinson St. 27.31 0.7 3
23 Rule, Shantelle U-Mary 27.34 0.3 2
24 Olson, Katie Msu-Moorhead 27.41 0.3 2
25 Erickson, Megan Dickinson St. 27.46 0.7 3
26 Noecker, Sophie Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.88 0.7 3
27 Parks, Emily South Dakota 28.13 0.3 2
28 Villarreal, Greta U-Mary 28.32 0.3 2
29 Shearer, Morgan Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.57 0.9 1
30 Hanson, McKayla Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.83 0.9 1
31 Nichols, Hannah Mount Marty 31.47 0.9 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 5:38 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Davis, Preston Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.35
2 Parsley, Dennis South Dakota 57.05
3 Wulfekuhle, Josh U-Mary 58.14
4 Burk, Tyler Dickinson St. 1:00.17
5 Jaimes, Salvador Sioux Falls 1:07.54
6 Lawrence, William Mount Marty 1:17.97
-- Morse, Jacob Sioux Falls DNF
Section 2
1 Cooper, Jay South Dakota 54.21
2 Klos, Aron North Dakota State 54.78
3 Ferry, Brian North Dakota State 55.72
4 Wendel, Connor North Dakota State 56.61
5 Renken, Zach South Dakota 57.09
6 Bedard, Matt North Dakota State 57.76
7 Steinwand, Andrew North Dakota State 57.78
-- Jallow, Habib Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Jay South Dakota 54.21 2
2 Klos, Aron North Dakota State 54.78 2
3 Davis, Preston Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.35 1
4 Ferry, Brian North Dakota State 55.72 2
5 Wendel, Connor North Dakota State 56.61 2
6 Parsley, Dennis South Dakota 57.05 1
7 Renken, Zach South Dakota 57.09 2
8 Bedard, Matt North Dakota State 57.76 2
9 Steinwand, Andrew North Dakota State 57.78 2
10 Wulfekuhle, Josh U-Mary 58.14 1
11 Burk, Tyler Dickinson St. 1:00.17 1
12 Jaimes, Salvador Sioux Falls 1:07.54 1
13 Lawrence, William Mount Marty 1:17.97 1
-- Jallow, Habib Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF 2
-- Morse, Jacob Sioux Falls DNF 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 5:33 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 36 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Schug, Ansley North Dakota State 1:07.78
2 Fischer, Leighten St. Cloud State 1:08.17
3 Choal, Phoenix South Dakota 1:09.44
4 Walter, Larkin North Dakota State 1:11.38
5 Hoffman, Ashley Mount Marty 1:21.10
6 Hansen, Morgan Mount Marty 1:32.48
Section 2
1 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 1:04.86
2 Lubner, Faith St. Cloud State 1:04.87
3 Bermudez, Carmen South Dakota 1:05.06
4 Grubbs, Mackenzie Dickinson St. 1:05.42
5 Draayer, Hannah South Dakota 1:06.35
6 Brown, Bridget St. Cloud State 1:07.25
7 Holtz, Chloe South Dakota St. 1:08.48
Section 3
1 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 1:01.35
2 Williams, Alanisse South Dakota 1:03.28
3 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 1:04.16
4 Wood, Dakota North Dakota State 1:04.88
5 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 1:05.23
6 Wall, Maea North Dakota State 1:05.27
7 Gramer, Sandra South Dakota St. 1:05.39
8 Hammerschmidt, Julia U-Mary 1:08.51
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 1:01.35 3
2 Williams, Alanisse South Dakota 1:03.28 3
3 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 1:04.16 3
4 Gerberding, Holly South Dakota 1:04.86 2
5 Lubner, Faith St. Cloud State 1:04.87 2
6 Wood, Dakota North Dakota State 1:04.88 3
7 Bermudez, Carmen South Dakota 1:05.06 2
8 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 1:05.23 3
9 Wall, Maea North Dakota State 1:05.27 3
10 Gramer, Sandra South Dakota St. 1:05.39 3
11 Grubbs, Mackenzie Dickinson St. 1:05.42 2
12 Draayer, Hannah South Dakota 1:06.35 2
13 Brown, Bridget St. Cloud State 1:07.25 2
14 Schug, Ansley North Dakota State 1:07.78 1
15 Fischer, Leighten St. Cloud State 1:08.17 1
16 Holtz, Chloe South Dakota St. 1:08.48 2
17 Hammerschmidt, Julia U-Mary 1:08.51 3
18 Choal, Phoenix South Dakota 1:09.44 1
19 Walter, Larkin North Dakota State 1:11.38 1
20 Hoffman, Ashley Mount Marty 1:21.10 1
21 Hansen, Morgan Mount Marty 1:32.48 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 5:22 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Holcomb, Bryce Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.25
2 Pearson, Nathan Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.51
3 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St. 2:00.78
4 Jones, Trace Dickinson St. 2:01.01
5 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 2:01.40
6 Hegarty, Brock Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:03.42
7 Wollman, Jack U-Mary 2:03.90
8 Borrego, Austin U-Mary 2:04.26
9 Chavez, David U-Mary 2:05.57
10 Njai, Abdulia Msu-Moorhead 2:07.02
11 Voigt, Sam Mount Marty 2:12.52
12 Jirele, Matthew Mount Marty 2:29.89
13 Paddack, Justin Mount Marty 2:52.28
14 Talsma, Samuel Mount Marty 2:57.68
Section 2
1 Young, Josh Msu-Moorhead 1:54.32
2 Hansen, Logan Sioux Falls 1:57.91
3 Prohaska, Josh South Dakota St. 1:58.35
4 Arno, Kallo South Dakota 1:58.50
5 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 1:58.67
6 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 1:59.01
7 Kalinowski, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 1:59.78
8 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 2:00.33
9 Stomm, Tristan U-Mary 2:00.53
10 Radkte, Daniel South Dakota St. 2:01.81
11 Gatrost, Wyatt South Dakota St. 2:05.37
12 Peterson, Logan Mount Marty 2:05.99
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Josh Msu-Moorhead 1:54.32 2
2 Hansen, Logan Sioux Falls 1:57.91 2
3 Prohaska, Josh South Dakota St. 1:58.35 2
4 Arno, Kallo South Dakota 1:58.50 2
5 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 1:58.67 2
6 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 1:59.01 2
7 Kalinowski, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 1:59.78 2
8 Holcomb, Bryce Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.25 1
9 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 2:00.33 2
10 Pearson, Nathan Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.51 1
11 Stomm, Tristan U-Mary 2:00.53 2
12 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St. 2:00.78 1
13 Jones, Trace Dickinson St. 2:01.01 1
14 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 2:01.40 1
15 Radkte, Daniel South Dakota St. 2:01.81 2
16 Hegarty, Brock Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:03.42 1
17 Wollman, Jack U-Mary 2:03.90 1
18 Borrego, Austin U-Mary 2:04.26 1
19 Gatrost, Wyatt South Dakota St. 2:05.37 2
20 Chavez, David U-Mary 2:05.57 1
21 Peterson, Logan Mount Marty 2:05.99 2
22 Njai, Abdulia Msu-Moorhead 2:07.02 1
23 Voigt, Sam Mount Marty 2:12.52 1
24 Jirele, Matthew Mount Marty 2:29.89 1
25 Paddack, Justin Mount Marty 2:52.28 1
26 Talsma, Samuel Mount Marty 2:57.68 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 5:12 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum St. Cloud State 2:23.05
2 Jelimo, Joan Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:23.55
3 Mattern, Kiara Sioux Falls 2:23.99
4 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St. 2:24.19
5 Fasen, Anna South Dakota St. 2:26.32
6 Lowman, Kim Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:29.07
7 Hauer, Maria St. Cloud State 2:30.07
8 Bickett, Shelby South Dakota St. 2:31.01
9 Stoltenberg, Heidi South Dakota St. 2:31.78
10 Smith, Bailey Dickinson St. 2:32.05
11 Peitz, Josephine Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.45
12 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 2:37.96
13 Crouch, Brianna Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:51.11
14 Schulz, Annabelle Sioux Falls 2:51.93
15 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 2:54.98
Section 2
1 Hestekin, Taylor U-Mary 2:13.50
2 Fine, Mallory South Dakota 2:15.82
3 Bye, Katie North Dakota State 2:17.08
4 Heinz, Macy South Dakota 2:17.40
5 Erickson, Bree U-Mary 2:18.18
6 Huhnerkoch, Kayla North Dakota State 2:18.29
7 Scislow, Jenni South Dakota St. 2:18.74
8 Carlson, Marissa Msu-Moorhead 2:19.26
9 Gray, Madison South Dakota St. 2:20.02
10 Dykstra, Renae South Dakota St. 2:20.65
11 Lawler, Morgan South Dakota 2:20.87
12 Day, Keegan Sioux Falls 2:23.71
13 Bond, Rebekkah U-Mary 2:24.93
14 Kearney, Kelsi South Dakota 2:25.74
15 Preusser, Rachael Msu-Moorhead 2:28.91
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hestekin, Taylor U-Mary 2:13.50 2
2 Fine, Mallory South Dakota 2:15.82 2
3 Bye, Katie North Dakota State 2:17.08 2
4 Heinz, Macy South Dakota 2:17.40 2
5 Erickson, Bree U-Mary 2:18.18 2
6 Huhnerkoch, Kayla North Dakota State 2:18.29 2
7 Scislow, Jenni South Dakota St. 2:18.74 2
8 Carlson, Marissa Msu-Moorhead 2:19.26 2
9 Gray, Madison South Dakota St. 2:20.02 2
10 Dykstra, Renae South Dakota St. 2:20.65 2
11 Lawler, Morgan South Dakota 2:20.87 2
12 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum St. Cloud State 2:23.05 1
13 Jelimo, Joan Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:23.55 1
14 Day, Keegan Sioux Falls 2:23.71 2
15 Mattern, Kiara Sioux Falls 2:23.99 1
16 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St. 2:24.19 1
17 Bond, Rebekkah U-Mary 2:24.93 2
18 Kearney, Kelsi South Dakota 2:25.74 2
19 Fasen, Anna South Dakota St. 2:26.32 1
20 Preusser, Rachael Msu-Moorhead 2:28.91 2
21 Lowman, Kim Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:29.07 1
22 Hauer, Maria St. Cloud State 2:30.07 1
23 Bickett, Shelby South Dakota St. 2:31.01 1
24 Stoltenberg, Heidi South Dakota St. 2:31.78 1
25 Smith, Bailey Dickinson St. 2:32.05 1
26 Peitz, Josephine Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.45 1
27 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 2:37.96 1
28 Crouch, Brianna Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:51.11 1
29 Schulz, Annabelle Sioux Falls 2:51.93 1
30 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 2:54.98 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:53 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.3
1 Brosseau, Alex North Dakota State 11.01
2 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 11.23
3 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 11.25
4 Jackson, Clay Msu-Moorhead 11.50
5 Heller, Kole Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.53
6 Saydee, William Msu-Moorhead 11.75
Section 2 Wind: 9.7
1 Clarke, Daniel South Dakota St. 10.75
2 Hilton, Coby South Dakota St. 10.77
3 Kuil, Cameron South Dakota St. 11.00
4 Courter, Bryant South Dakota St. 11.14
5 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 11.21
6 Dobitz, Lewis Dickinson St. 11.42
Section 3 Wind: 2.4
1 Williams, Gawain South Dakota 10.49
2 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 10.53
3 Butler, JT North Dakota State 10.69
4 Penington, Conor South Dakota 10.79
5 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.83
6 Boschee, Cain Dickinson St. 10.92
7 Thony, Jack South Dakota 11.14
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Gawain South Dakota 10.49 2.4 3
2 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 10.53 2.4 3
3 Butler, JT North Dakota State 10.69 2.4 3
4 Clarke, Daniel South Dakota St. 10.75 9.7 2
5 Hilton, Coby South Dakota St. 10.77 9.7 2
6 Penington, Conor South Dakota 10.79 2.4 3
7 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.83 2.4 3
8 Boschee, Cain Dickinson St. 10.92 2.4 3
9 Kuil, Cameron South Dakota St. 11.00 9.7 2
10 Brosseau, Alex North Dakota State 11.01 2.3 1
11 Courter, Bryant South Dakota St. 11.14 9.7 2
12 Thony, Jack South Dakota 11.14 2.4 3
13 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 11.21 9.7 2
14 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 11.23 2.3 1
15 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 11.25 2.3 1
16 Dobitz, Lewis Dickinson St. 11.42 9.7 2
17 Jackson, Clay Msu-Moorhead 11.50 2.3 1
18 Heller, Kole Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.53 2.3 1
19 Saydee, William Msu-Moorhead 11.75 2.3 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 8:55 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 13.40
2 Brown, Alyssa South Dakota 14.17
3 Nichols, Hannah Mount Marty 14.54
4 Hoffman, Ashley Mount Marty 14.54
-- Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty FS
Section 2 Wind: 0.1
1 Neff, Kayla South Dakota St. 12.83
2 Kimpson, Allysa Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.88
3 Oyadare, Mercy Sioux Falls 12.91
4 Gay, Madisson South Dakota St. 13.17
5 Bermel, Chloe South Dakota St. 13.19
6 Parks, Emily South Dakota 13.56
7 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 13.83
8 Hanson, McKayla Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.85
Section 3 Wind: 1.4
1 Burris, Emelia St. Cloud State 12.24
2 Baynes, Emma St. Cloud State 12.51
3 Thill, Jenny South Dakota St. 12.60
4 Altenburg, Emily South Dakota St. 12.65
5 Kroger, Josie South Dakota 12.76
6 Erickson, Megan Dickinson St. 12.83
7 McGee, Shelbi Dickinson St. 13.06
8 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 13.13
Section 4 Wind: -0.2
1 Gordon, Tasheka South Dakota 11.94
2 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 12.20
3 Grommesh, Gabrielle North Dakota State 12.30
4 Dufoe, Karina South Dakota 12.34
5 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 12.48
6 Troescher, Sarah Sioux Falls 12.48
7 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 12.71
8 Davis, Tanesha U-Mary 12.75
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Tasheka South Dakota 11.94 -0.2 4
2 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 12.20 -0.2 4
3 Burris, Emelia St. Cloud State 12.24 1.4 3
4 Grommesh, Gabrielle North Dakota State 12.30 -0.2 4
5 Dufoe, Karina South Dakota 12.34 -0.2 4
6 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 12.48 -0.2 4
7 Troescher, Sarah Sioux Falls 12.48 -0.2 4
8 Baynes, Emma St. Cloud State 12.51 1.4 3
9 Thill, Jenny South Dakota St. 12.60 1.4 3
10 Altenburg, Emily South Dakota St. 12.65 1.4 3
11 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 12.71 -0.2 4
12 Davis, Tanesha U-Mary 12.75 -0.2 4
13 Kroger, Josie South Dakota 12.76 1.4 3
14 Neff, Kayla South Dakota St. 12.83 0.1 2
15 Erickson, Megan Dickinson St. 12.83 1.4 3
16 Kimpson, Allysa Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.88 0.1 2
17 Oyadare, Mercy Sioux Falls 12.91 0.1 2
18 McGee, Shelbi Dickinson St. 13.06 1.4 3
19 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 13.13 1.4 3
20 Gay, Madisson South Dakota St. 13.17 0.1 2
21 Bermel, Chloe South Dakota St. 13.19 0.1 2
22 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 13.40 0.2 1
23 Parks, Emily South Dakota 13.56 0.1 2
24 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 13.83 0.1 2
25 Hanson, McKayla Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.85 0.1 2
26 Brown, Alyssa South Dakota 14.17 0.2 1
27 Nichols, Hannah Mount Marty 14.54 0.2 1
28 Hoffman, Ashley Mount Marty 14.54 0.2 1
-- Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty FS 0.2 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 4:28 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Schroeder, Zach South Dakota St. 51.41
2 Carlson, Evan Msu-Moorhead 51.74
3 Boegel, Tobias Msu-Moorhead 52.16
4 Henry, Rodney Dickinson St. 53.46
5 Davis, Cody Mount Marty 55.76
6 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.93
Section 2
1 Paul, Paul Mount Marty 48.52
2 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah Mount Marty 49.37
3 Johnson, Sam South Dakota St. 49.89
4 Goehring, Josh South Dakota St. 49.94
5 Monaghan, Skyler South Dakota St. 50.15
6 Piper, Zion South Dakota 50.78
7 Myers, Logan U-Mary 51.22
8 Meschke, Gabe Dickinson St. 51.29
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Paul, Paul Mount Marty 48.52 2
2 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah Mount Marty 49.37 2
3 Johnson, Sam South Dakota St. 49.89 2
4 Goehring, Josh South Dakota St. 49.94 2
5 Monaghan, Skyler South Dakota St. 50.15 2
6 Piper, Zion South Dakota 50.78 2
7 Myers, Logan U-Mary 51.22 2
8 Meschke, Gabe Dickinson St. 51.29 2
9 Schroeder, Zach South Dakota St. 51.41 1
10 Carlson, Evan Msu-Moorhead 51.74 1
11 Boegel, Tobias Msu-Moorhead 52.16 1
12 Henry, Rodney Dickinson St. 53.46 1
13 Davis, Cody Mount Marty 55.76 1
14 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.93 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 4:23 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bickley, Cortney South Dakota 1:00.22
2 Harner, Iveta Msu-Moorhead 1:00.31
3 Yeager, Emily St. Cloud State 1:00.44
4 Pistulka, Kristin South Dakota St. 1:01.17
5 Ludwig, Taylor Dickinson St. 1:01.25
6 Gessay, Kaylee St. Cloud State 1:01.50
7 Olson, Katie Msu-Moorhead 1:01.97
8 Shilling, Kelsey South Dakota 1:03.05
9 Edeen, Grace Dickinson St. 1:04.47
Section 2
1 Richards, Nelecia U-Mary 58.12
2 Sebern, Allison South Dakota St. 58.21
3 Brenner, Cami South Dakota 58.35
4 Harris, Paige North Dakota State 58.87
5 Thompson, Danielle South Dakota 59.10
6 Wroblewski, Alli South Dakota 1:00.30
7 Hoff-Au, Kiana Mount Marty 1:00.37
8 Wilson, Ellie South Dakota 1:01.24
9 Heilman, Katie North Dakota State 1:01.48
Section 3
1 Woods, Alexis North Dakota State 54.75
2 Zastrow, Abbey U-Mary 56.46
3 Robinson, Judith Msu-Moorhead 56.79
4 Lind, Alyssa North Dakota State 57.08
5 Ireland, Brooke South Dakota 57.29
6 Dolezal, Savannah South Dakota St. 57.36
7 Steele, Krista South Dakota St. 57.60
8 Carlson, Delaney South Dakota St. 57.91
9 Brown, Nicolyn U-Mary 58.05
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Alexis North Dakota State 54.75 3
2 Zastrow, Abbey U-Mary 56.46 3
3 Robinson, Judith Msu-Moorhead 56.79 3
4 Lind, Alyssa North Dakota State 57.08 3
5 Ireland, Brooke South Dakota 57.29 3
6 Dolezal, Savannah South Dakota St. 57.36 3
7 Steele, Krista South Dakota St. 57.60 3
8 Carlson, Delaney South Dakota St. 57.91 3
9 Brown, Nicolyn U-Mary 58.05 3
10 Richards, Nelecia U-Mary 58.12 2
11 Sebern, Allison South Dakota St. 58.21 2
12 Brenner, Cami South Dakota 58.35 2
13 Harris, Paige North Dakota State 58.87 2
14 Thompson, Danielle South Dakota 59.10 2
15 Bickley, Cortney South Dakota 1:00.22 1
16 Wroblewski, Alli South Dakota 1:00.30 2
17 Harner, Iveta Msu-Moorhead 1:00.31 1
18 Hoff-Au, Kiana Mount Marty 1:00.37 2
19 Yeager, Emily St. Cloud State 1:00.44 1
20 Pistulka, Kristin South Dakota St. 1:01.17 1
21 Wilson, Ellie South Dakota 1:01.24 2
22 Ludwig, Taylor Dickinson St. 1:01.25 1
23 Heilman, Katie North Dakota State 1:01.48 2
24 Gessay, Kaylee St. Cloud State 1:01.50 1
25 Olson, Katie Msu-Moorhead 1:01.97 1
26 Shilling, Kelsey South Dakota 1:03.05 1
27 Edeen, Grace Dickinson St. 1:04.47 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License 4/11/2018 - 3:50 PM
South Dakota Invite - 4/11/2018
LILLIBRIDGE TRACK COMPLEX
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Spooner, Logan Msu-Moorhead 4:02.88
2 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 4:07.03
3 Radkte, Daniel South Dakota St. 4:07.49
4 Lawson, Nick Unattached 4:10.57
5 Kjelshus, Hunter Msu-Moorhead 4:10.59
6 Armstrong, Daniel Sioux Falls 4:12.31
7 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 4:12.74
8 Deringer, Devin Msu-Moorhead 4:15.69
9 Boekelheide, Derek South Dakota St. 4:20.74
10 Libbey, Pierce Unat-South Dakota 4:30.55
11 Plumb, Anthony Msu-Moorhead 4:33.41
12 Iraheta, Edwin Sioux Falls 4:45.19
13 Jirele, Matthew Mount Marty 4:57.43
14 Paddack, Justin Mount Marty 5:46.40
15 Talsma, Samuel Mount Marty 6:13.51
16 Penning, Benjamin Mount Marty 6:34.03
-- Dickerson, Jacob Msu-Moorhead DNF
Section 2
1 Warner, Eldon South Dakota 3:58.26
2 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 3:59.36
3 Lundberg, Zach Sioux Falls 3:59.86
4 Beseman, Billy Sioux Falls 4:00.85
5 Kassim, Ayub Unat-South D 4:01.23
6 Wendt, Nathan South Dakota 4:02.88
7 Sowada, Sebastian South Dakota St. 4:03.98
8 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 4:04.66
9 Peters, Gabe South Dakota St. 4:04.74
10 Wilke, Samuel U-Mary 4:05.14
11 Nelson, Lukas South Dakota St. 4:05.56
12 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 4:06.51
13 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 4:07.53
14 Phillips, Mason Unattached 4:11.37
15 Simmons, Jacob South Dakota 4:14.24
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Eldon South Dakota 3:58.26 2
2 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 3:59.36 2
3 Lundberg, Zach Sioux Falls 3:59.86 2
4 Beseman, Billy Sioux Falls 4:00.85 2
5 Kassim, Ayub Unat-South D 4:01.23 2
6 Spooner, Logan Msu-Moorhead 4:02.88 1
7 Wendt, Nathan South Dakota 4:02.88 2
8 Sowada, Sebastian South Dakota St. 4:03.98 2
9 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 4:04.66 2
10 Peters, Gabe South Dakota St. 4:04.74 2
11 Wilke, Samuel U-Mary 4:05.14 2
12 Nelson, Lukas South Dakota St. 4:05.56 2
13 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 4:06.51 2
14 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 4:07.03 1
15 Radkte, Daniel South Dakota St. 4:07.49 1
16 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 4:07.53 2
17 Lawson, Nick Unattached 4:10.57 1
18 Kjelshus, Hunter Msu-Moorhead 4:10.59 1
19 Phillips, Mason Unattached 4:11.37 2
20 Armstrong, Daniel Sioux Falls 4:12.31 1
21 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 4:12.74 1
22 Simmons, Jacob South Dakota 4:14.24 2
23 Deringer, Devin Msu-Moorhead 4:15.69 1
24 Boekelheide, Derek South Dakota St. 4:20.74 1
25 Libbey, Pierce Unat-South Dakota 4:30.55 1
26 Plumb, Anthony Msu-Moorhead 4:33.41 1
27 Iraheta, Edwin Sioux Falls 4:45.19 1
28 Jirele, Matthew Mount Marty 4:57.43 1
29 Paddack, Justin Mount Marty 5:46.40 1
30 Talsma, Samuel Mount Marty 6:13.51 1
31 Penning, Benjamin Mount Marty 6:34.03 1
-- Dickerson, Jacob Msu-Moorhead DNF 1