Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trevor Severson 12 Douglas 11.68
2 Alexander Knudtson 12 Rapid City Central 11.68
3 Gavin Haefs 12 Lead-Deadwood 11.69
4 Chance Sorensen 12 Douglas 11.85
5 Kyle Kobza 12 Custer 12.03
6 Austin Hughes 12 Douglas 12.05
7 Caleb Simons 9 Edgemont 12.11
8 Brock Kjellsen 11 Newell 12.20
9 Kelby Olson 10 Belle Fourche 12.28
10 Jacob Alley 12 Lead-Deadwood 12.28
11 Hadyn Miller 10 Rapid City Central 12.30
12 Evenau Rasby 10 Rapid City Central 12.31
13 Jake Lacey 11 Newcastle 12.36
14 Ryan Simons 11 Edgemont 12.50
15 David Severson 9 Douglas 12.51
16 Morgen Garrett 11 Belle Fourche 12.74
17 Bryce Nicholas 11 Belle Fourche 12.82
18 Wyatt Hudson 11 Custer 12.96
19 Kadden Dillman 10 Lead-Deadwood 12.98
20 Quintin Cadotte-Gray 11 Rapid City Central 13.09
21 Gavin Heil 10 Hot Springs 13.09
22 Kris Tubbs 12 Hot Springs 13.21
23 Patrick Clifford 11 Pine Ridge 13.23
24 Chad Kelso 11 Hot Springs 13.30
25 Seth Raposa 10 Newell 13.37
26 Dylan Drost 9 Newcastle 13.46
27 Gage McGarrigle 10 Custer 13.59
28 Dillon Kenney 9 Newcastle 13.65
29 Carl Cortier 10 Oelrichs 13.94
30 Kaleb Darrow 11 Edgemont 14.20
31 Luke Harris 10 Newcastle 14.46
32 Jason Pettigrew 10 Red Cloud 14.52
33 Tristan Olson 10 Rapid City Central 14.79
34 Enrique Hudspeth 11 Pine Ridge 20.45
9th Grade Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Liam Porter 9 Rapid City Central 12.50
2 Brextin Garza 9 Belle Fourche 12.83
3 Dennis Weston 9 Red Cloud 13.00
4 Octavious Owens 9 Rapid City Central 13.18
5 Taylor Arehart 9 Lead-Deadwood 13.20
6 Camden Phillips 9 Douglas 13.49
7 Mekieh Hon 9 Lead-Deadwood 13.59
8 Nicholas Cole 9 Douglas 13.69
9 Kage Kutil 9 Rapid City Central 13.72
10 Christian Santos 9 Newcastle 13.75
11 Chaunncey Jenerou 9 Newcastle 13.77
12 Paul Red Hair 9 Douglas 13.80
13 Skyler Jenkins 9 Newcastle 13.83
14 David Morell 9 Newell 13.85
15 Dontae Carpio 9 Red Cloud 14.39
16 Gavin Klein 9 Custer 14.56
17 Brian Neidan 9 Rapid City Central 14.92
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chance Sorensen 12 Douglas 24.13
2 Derrien Popovich 9 Douglas 25.07
3 Dylan Burns 12 Belle Fourche 25.13
4 Mitchell Emory 10 Rapid City Central 25.55
5 Caleb Simons 9 Edgemont 25.56
6 EJ Gonzalez 10 Custer 25.60
7 Wyatt Hess 12 Lead-Deadwood 26.14
8 Dylin Johnson 12 Lead-Deadwood 26.15
9 Chandler Kerr 11 Belle Fourche 26.41
10 Morgen Garrett 11 Belle Fourche 26.42
11 Thomas Looney 12 Rapid City Central 26.67
12 Wyatt Hudson 11 Custer 27.02
13 Zach Mann 9 Custer 27.14
14 Jett Blakeman 10 Belle Fourche 27.27
15 Gavin Heil 10 Hot Springs 27.46
16 Ryan Simons 11 Edgemont 27.49
17 Dylan Drost 9 Newcastle 27.62
18 Kris Tubbs 12 Hot Springs 27.70
19 Chad Kelso 11 Hot Springs 28.20
20 Christian Santos 9 Newcastle 28.99
21 Luke Harris 10 Newcastle 30.07
22 Kaden Young 10 Little Wound 30.38
23 Jason Pettigrew 10 Red Cloud 31.13
24 Tristan Olson 10 Rapid City Central 31.96
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trinity Brady 11 Lead-Deadwood 52.70
2 Payton Burtzlaff 11 Newell 55.83
3 Caleb Simons 9 Edgemont 56.26
4 Kevin Larson 10 Douglas 57.47
5 Tate Hostetter 11 Belle Fourche 58.49
6 Ralph Bear Killer 10 Little Wound 58.88
7 Dennis Weston 9 Red Cloud 58.98
8 Daniel Sedlacek 9 Custer 59.13
9 Colby Nowowiejski 10 Belle Fourche 59.42
10 Diego Castanedo 12 Lead-Deadwood 1:00.76
11 Morgen Garrett 11 Belle Fourche 1:00.96
12 Gavin Heil 10 Hot Springs 1:01.41
13 Anthony Centineo 11 Rapid City Central 1:02.08
14 Tate Larson 10 Belle Fourche 1:02.34
15 Constantine Schueert 12 Hot Springs 1:02.60
16 Darren Pekas 12 Rapid City Central 1:03.20
17 Ryan Hohenberger 9 Newell 1:04.47
18 Scott White Eyes 12 Little Wound 1:09.12
19 John Lane 9 Hot Springs 1:09.66
20 Zach Cox 12 Hot Springs 1:09.85
21 Jason Pettigrew 10 Red Cloud 1:10.11
22 Dontae Carpio 9 Red Cloud 1:10.73
23 Kaden Young 10 Little Wound 1:15.90
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cameron Quigley 12 Newcastle 2:08.37
2 Trinity Brady 11 Lead-Deadwood 2:09.66
3 Ben Wahlstrom 12 Custer 2:16.02
4 Jeremiah Whalen 11 Red Cloud 2:17.19
5 Kevin Larson 10 Douglas 2:17.63
6 Tyler Winscot 12 Hot Springs 2:18.51
7 Antonio Frazier 9 Little Wound 2:18.72
8 Kaleb Darrow 11 Edgemont 2:19.86
9 Vincent England 10 Rapid City Central 2:20.09
10 PJ Martin 11 Newcastle 2:23.51
11 Pratt Williams 10 Lead-Deadwood 2:24.17
12 Sam Conroy 9 Rapid City Central 2:24.59
13 Tate Hostetter 11 Belle Fourche 2:24.71
14 Tucker Youngblood 10 Custer 2:25.89
15 Diego Castanedo 12 Lead-Deadwood 2:27.26
16 Nathaniel Kirby 10 Newell 2:27.38
17 Kobe Gay 9 Little Wound 2:27.98
18 Emiliio Cepedes 10 Little Wound 2:29.63
19 Jett Blakeman 10 Belle Fourche 2:29.67
20 Dillon Kenney 9 Newcastle 2:30.80
21 Jaredon Dosch 11 Belle Fourche 2:31.37
22 Ethan Jones 10 Belle Fourche 2:37.98
23 Daniel Shuster 12 Rapid City Central 2:45.22
24 Zach Cox 12 Hot Springs 2:46.06
25 Gunnar Wainscott 10 Newcastle 2:46.19
26 Sean Silverson 12 Hot Springs 2:52.61
27 John Lane 9 Hot Springs 2:57.73
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joe Rush 12 Custer 4:44.21
2 Jackson Wilson 11 Douglas 4:52.28
3 Kaleb Wragge 9 Custer 4:53.98
4 Jeremiah Whalen 11 Red Cloud 5:05.32
5 Jace Oesterling 10 Custer 5:07.12
6 Ethan Stebbins 12 Douglas 5:08.07
7 PJ Martin 11 Newcastle 5:12.74
8 Eli Jordan 12 Lead-Deadwood 5:16.85
9 Wyatt Dooley 12 Custer 5:18.86
10 Ben Parrow 11 Newell 5:20.50
11 Nathaniel Kirby 10 Newell 5:22.75
12 Lance Christensen 9 Little Wound 5:23.43
13 Adam Consoer 11 Hot Springs 5:23.49
14 Tyler Winscot 12 Hot Springs 5:30.22
15 Ethan Jones 10 Belle Fourche 5:32.21
16 Kobe Gay 9 Little Wound 5:37.51
17 Richard Patton 7 Pine Ridge 5:42.24
18 Caleb Preim 9 Hot Springs 5:52.62
19 Daniel Shuster 12 Rapid City Central 5:59.76
20 Gunnar Wainscott 10 Newcastle 6:03.82
21 Michael LeBeaux 7 Pine Ridge 6:15.00
22 Antonio Frazier 9 Little Wound 6:35.64
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 William George 11 Douglas 11:21.78
2 Adam Consoer 11 Hot Springs 11:37.60
3 Jeremiah Whalen 11 Red Cloud 11:42.63
4 Kaleb Darrow 11 Edgemont 11:50.50
5 Lance Christensen 9 Little Wound 11:54.81
6 Mitchell Snyder 12 Custer 11:55.63
7 Caleb Preim 9 Hot Springs 12:48.70
8 Peyton Purviance 11 Newcastle 12:53.00
9 Michael LeBeaux 7 Pine Ridge 13:20.14
10 Emiliio Cepedes 10 Little Wound 13:41.62
11 Chance Yellow Boy 10 Little Wound 13:59.17
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 16.54
2 Caden Brown 9 Douglas 18.19
3 Grayson Ramsey 9 Newcastle 18.32
4 Henry London 9 Rapid City Central 18.92
5 Dawson Kenoyer 10 Douglas 19.35
6 Octavious Owens 9 Rapid City Central 20.13
7 Carter Shackleton 10 Douglas 21.89
8 Cade Olson 9 Rapid City Central 23.18
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gavin Haefs 12 Lead-Deadwood 40.85
2 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 43.32
3 Austin Hughes 12 Douglas 44.58
4 Logan Block 12 Custer 45.41
5 Grayson Ramsey 9 Newcastle 47.00
6 Caden Brown 9 Douglas 48.06
7 Dawson Kenoyer 10 Douglas 48.61
8 Ryan Simons 11 Edgemont 48.80
9 Octavious Owens 9 Rapid City Central 50.22
10 Brock Kjellsen 11 Newell 50.33
11 Henry London 9 Rapid City Central 50.70
12 Carter Shackleton 10 Douglas 51.30
13 Severt Long Soldier 12 Little Wound 54.09
14 Cade Olson 9 Rapid City Central 57.54
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Newcastle 46.86
2 Rapid City Central 47.05
3 Rapid City Central 48.12
4 Belle Fourche 48.25
5 Hot Springs 49.54
6 Custer 50.45
7 Lead-Deadwood 50.83
8 Newell 57.21
-- Douglas DQ
Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rapid City Central 1:40.03
2 Hot Springs 1:40.66
3 Belle Fourche 1:43.07
4 Newell 1:44.87
5 Rapid City Central 1:54.69
-- Douglas DNF
9th Grade Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rapid City Central 1:44.12
-- Custer DQ
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Custer 3:40.71
2 Custer 3:42.26
3 Newcastle 3:47.21
4 Belle Fourche 3:50.82
5 Douglas 3:55.01
6 Lead-Deadwood 3:55.59
7 Newell 3:56.05
8 Belle Fourche 4:01.07
9 Hot Springs 4:02.22
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Custer 8:50.12
2 Douglas 8:54.12
3 Custer 8:59.15
4 Little Wound 9:15.16
5 Hot Springs 9:30.18
6 Rapid City Central 9:33.18
Varsity Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Custer 3:45.47
2 Belle Fourche 3:56.02
3 Newcastle 4:08.13
4 Hot Springs 4:27.15
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reed Ashmore 12 Custer 41-11.50
2 Timothy May 12 Douglas 40-06.00
3 Sawyer Roberson 11 Newcastle 40-00.00
4 Garrett Heil 11 Hot Springs 38-00.00
5 Brigham Williams 12 Lead-Deadwood 37-07.00
6 Caleb Maciejewski 10 Hot Springs 37-05.50
7 Logan Merdanian 10 Pine Ridge 37-04.00
8 Nate Laher 10 Douglas 37-03.00
9 Robbie Lester 10 Lead-Deadwood 37-02.25
10 Bryce Nicholas 11 Belle Fourche 36-06.00
11 AJ Kortemeyer 10 Custer 36-02.00
12 Hunter Mitchell 11 Belle Fourche 36-00.00
13 Caden Shanklin 11 Hot Springs 35-05.00
14 Logan Goeders 9 Belle Fourche 35-04.50
14 Nicholas Peterson 12 Belle Fourche 35-04.50
16 Riley McMeekin 12 Douglas 35-03.50
17 Jaiden Walton 10 Douglas 34-09.50
18 Chaunncey Jenerou 9 Newcastle 34-07.00
19 Alex Peterson 9 Newcastle 33-04.25
20 Matthew Schad 10 Rapid City Central 33-04.00
21 Kolby Pisciotti 11 Newcastle 33-02.00
22 Carl Cortier 10 Oelrichs 32-07.00
23 Jared Harrison 10 Lead-Deadwood 32-03.00
24 Marcus Harkless 9 Hot Springs 32-01.00
25 Enrique Hudspeth 11 Pine Ridge 31-11.50
26 Evan Gray 10 Newell 31-08.00
27 Garrett Kiefer 12 Lead-Deadwood 31-01.00
27 Alex Clifford 10 Little Wound 31-01.00
29 Jordan McIntosh 10 Rapid City Central 30-11.00
30 Denato Two Bulls 11 Oelrichs 30-08.50
31 David Morell 9 Newell 30-05.00
32 Lewis Wilson 9 Oelrichs 29-00.00
32 Sage Fridell 9 Custer 29-00.00
34 Dante Bravo 10 Pine Ridge 28-08.25
35 Colton Jung 10 Rapid City Central 28-01.00
36 DeShane Pourier 10 Little Wound 26-03.50
37 Duane Brings Plenty 9 Little Wound 25-10.50
38 Neuly Mahaffy 9 Newell 25-08.00
39 Jake West 9 Custer 25-07.00
40 Jay Greenwald 11 Pine Ridge 25-01.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reed Ashmore 12 Custer 135-03
2 Jaiden Walton 10 Douglas 116-00
3 AJ Kortemeyer 10 Custer 108-00
4 Marcus Harkless 9 Hot Springs 107-07
5 Caden Shanklin 11 Hot Springs 104-10
6 Brand Baker 11 Hot Springs 104-05
7 Logan Goeders 9 Belle Fourche 103-03
8 Nicholas Peterson 12 Belle Fourche 99-07
9 Ty Weeg 10 Newcastle 99-06
10 Garrett Kiefer 12 Lead-Deadwood 98-00
11 Jared Harrison 10 Lead-Deadwood 96-08
12 Caleb Maciejewski 10 Hot Springs 96-07
13 Brigham Williams 12 Lead-Deadwood 94-08
14 Dante Bravo 10 Pine Ridge 94-03
15 Carl Cortier 10 Oelrichs 93-02
16 Mason Knox 12 Douglas 93-00
17 Dylan Thaut 10 Custer 88-10
18 Jake Lacey 11 Newcastle 88-07
19 Evan Gray 10 Newell 88-00
20 Nate Laher 10 Douglas 85-05
21 David Morell 9 Newell 84-06
22 Jordan McIntosh 10 Rapid City Central 79-08
23 Skyler Jenkins 9 Newcastle 78-04
24 Colton Jung 10 Rapid City Central 78-02
25 Neuly Mahaffy 9 Newell 77-04
26 Matthew Schad 10 Rapid City Central 76-10
27 McGavyne Lone Elk 11 Pine Ridge 71-11
28 Alex Clifford 10 Little Wound 70-11
29 Ty Dailey 9 Custer 70-00
30 Duane Brings Plenty 9 Little Wound 68-00
31 Robbie Lester 10 Lead-Deadwood 67-04
32 Logan Merdanian 10 Pine Ridge 61-00
33 James Cox 9 Newcastle 60-06
34 Enrique Hudspeth 11 Pine Ridge 60-04
-- Timothy May 12 Douglas ND
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dae'Jon Fordham 9 Douglas 6-00.00
2 Dawson Woolett 10 Douglas 5-08.00
3 David Severson 9 Douglas 5-08.00
4 Payton Burtzlaff 11 Newell 5-06.00
5 Kohl Meisman 9 Rapid City Central 5-06.00
5 EJ Gonzalez 10 Custer 5-06.00
7 Nathan Bledsoe 10 Rapid City Central 5-04.00
8 Damon Hartman 9 Custer 5-02.00
9 William Dubray 10 Pine Ridge 5-00.00
10 Patrick Clifford 11 Pine Ridge 5-00.00
-- Kage Kutil 9 Rapid City Central NH
-- Shelby Steele Tymes 10 Pine Ridge NH
-- Gage McGarrigle 10 Custer NH
-- Ryan Hohenberger 9 Newell NH
-- Christian Santos 9 Newcastle NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wyatt Hess 12 Lead-Deadwood 12-06.00
2 Dathon Elmore 10 Custer 11-00.00
3 Bobby Bertolotto 12 Custer 11-00.00
4 Daniel Gleason 10 Douglas 10-06.00
5 Hunter Morgan 10 Rapid City Central 9-00.00
6 Sumner Griffin 9 Rapid City Central 8-06.00
7 Jett Blakeman 10 Belle Fourche 8-06.00
8 Stephen Hennies 9 Rapid City Central 8-06.00
9 Dusty Plaisted 9 Custer 8-00.00
-- Kolby Kost 12 Rapid City Central NH
-- Gavin Haefs 12 Lead-Deadwood NH
-- Nicholas Cole 9 Douglas NH
-- Dylin Johnson 12 Lead-Deadwood NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trevor Severson 12 Douglas 21-02.00
2 Dylan Burns 12 Belle Fourche 20-07.00
3 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 20-07.00
4 Dae'Jon Fordham 9 Douglas 19-08.50
5 Caleb Simons 9 Edgemont 19-02.50
6 Ryan Simons 11 Edgemont 18-09.00
7 Chandler Kerr 11 Belle Fourche 18-05.50
8 Matt Norton 11 Hot Springs 18-02.50
9 Nathan Bledsoe 10 Rapid City Central 18-01.50
10 Tate Larson 10 Belle Fourche 17-03.50
11 Dennis Weston 9 Red Cloud 17-02.00
12 Mekieh Hon 9 Lead-Deadwood 17-00.00
13 William Dubray 10 Pine Ridge 16-10.50
14 Taylor Arehart 9 Lead-Deadwood 15-07.50
15 Carl Cortier 10 Oelrichs 15-07.00
16 Daniel Gleason 10 Douglas 15-06.00
17 Dillon Kenney 9 Newcastle 14-06.00
18 Isaac Prell 11 Newcastle 14-04.00
19 Logan DeSersa 9 Hot Springs 14-00.00
20 Conner Rhodes 9 Rapid City Central 13-11.00
21 Zackary Brown 10 Rapid City Central 13-10.50
22 Cade Olson 9 Rapid City Central 13-03.50
23 Kadden Dillman 10 Lead-Deadwood 11-07.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Alley 12 Lead-Deadwood 40-07.00
2 Jackson Tyndall 10 Belle Fourche 40-00.00
3 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 38-10.25
4 Dawson Woolett 10 Douglas 38-03.00
5 Ralph Bear Killer 10 Little Wound 37-01.00
6 William Dubray 10 Pine Ridge 36-09.25
7 Kelby Olson 10 Belle Fourche 36-06.75
8 Chandler Kerr 11 Belle Fourche 35-05.25
9 Kadden Dillman 10 Lead-Deadwood 35-05.00
10 Camden Phillips 9 Douglas 34-09.50
11 Matt Norton 11 Hot Springs 34-02.50
12 Paul Red Hair 9 Douglas 33-10.50
13 Conner Rhodes 9 Rapid City Central 33-10.25
14 Nathaniel Kirby 10 Newell 33-03.50
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daeja Goings 9 Douglas 13.46
2 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 13.68
3 Carolyn Groeger 12 Lead-Deadwood 13.79
4 Cammie Crosby 12 Hot Springs 13.82
5 Brook McConville 11 Belle Fourche 13.89
6 Hannah Campbell 10 Lead-Deadwood 14.07
7 Kaitlynn Clark 9 Douglas 14.10
8 Savannah Rosales 10 Belle Fourche 14.12
9 Morgan Peterson 8 Edgemont 14.19
10 Rylee Young 11 Belle Fourche 14.23
11 Chantell Jones 9 Douglas 14.45
12 Savannah Montileaux 9 Little Wound 14.55
13 Aryann Hoffer 11 Newell 14.56
14 Sarah Barker 9 Edgemont 14.65
15 Nique High Hawk 10 Douglas 14.69
16 Lizzy Tidball 10 Edgemont 15.01
17 Isabella Lakota 11 Red Cloud 15.09
18 Moriah Kersey 10 Custer 15.14
19 Cinthia Rubio-Hernandez 10 Custer 15.15
20 Rainbow Stands 10 Pine Ridge 15.30
21 Olivia Rogers 11 Lead-Deadwood 15.33
22 Ashley Byrd 11 Belle Fourche 15.36
23 Bailey Juhl 10 Hot Springs 15.47
24 Shailey Mahaffey 11 Newell 16.10
25 Serra Bettelyoun 8 Pine Ridge 19.69
9th Grade Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Laney Brill 9 Belle Fourche 13.95
2 Taylor Pourier 9 Rapid City Central 14.38
3 Katie Mailloux 9 Belle Fourche 14.38
4 Bella Jensen 9 Belle Fourche 14.47
5 Jaida Kramer 9 Hot Springs 14.68
6 Rachel Brunner 9 Custer 15.04
7 Peyton Ostenson 7 Edgemont 15.34
8 Taylor Coots 9 Rapid City Central 15.38
9 Chancy Witt 8 Pine Ridge 15.39
10 Liz Phlipsen 9 Newell 15.56
11 McKalee Mahaffy 9 Newell 15.71
12 Elizabeth Whalen 9 Red Cloud 15.87
13 Sarah Wallace 9 Newell 16.08
14 Shyanne Howell 9 Belle Fourche 16.15
15 Terrielle Mesteth 9 Little Wound 16.91
16 Melody Pond 7 Pine Ridge 16.96
17 Tristiana Brewer 8 Pine Ridge 18.55
18 Katera Brewer 8 Pine Ridge 19.50
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shayla Howell 12 Belle Fourche 26.78
2 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 28.43
3 Daeja Goings 9 Douglas 28.71
4 Cammie Crosby 12 Hot Springs 29.20
5 Hannah Campbell 10 Lead-Deadwood 29.23
6 Kaitlynn Clark 9 Douglas 29.79
7 Grace Coy 10 Newcastle 29.88
8 Morgan Peterson 8 Edgemont 30.22
9 Jordyn Rubelt 9 Rapid City Central 30.44
10 Brook McConville 11 Belle Fourche 30.46
11 Breah Mulvehill 10 Douglas 30.58
12 Shawnee White 9 Little Wound 31.13
13 Saige Van Tassel 12 Lead-Deadwood 31.29
14 Carly Mehlberg 11 Lead-Deadwood 31.31
15 Savannah Montileaux 9 Little Wound 31.53
16 Amina Ghost Dog 10 Pine Ridge 31.84
17 Moriah Kersey 10 Custer 31.89
18 Isabella Lakota 11 Red Cloud 31.92
19 Cinthia Rubio-Hernandez 10 Custer 32.06
20 Blake Mehlberg 10 Lead-Deadwood 32.18
21 Ashley Byrd 11 Belle Fourche 32.20
22 Aryann Hoffer 11 Newell 32.27
23 Emily Meyer 9 Custer 32.29
24 Rainbow Stands 10 Pine Ridge 32.74
25 Kassidy Weeldreyer 9 Newell 32.76
26 Peyton Ostenson 7 Edgemont 32.79
27 Bailey Juhl 10 Hot Springs 33.14
28 Julie Pedeerson 12 Hot Springs 33.22
29 Shailey Mahaffey 11 Newell 33.34
30 Lizzy Tidball 10 Edgemont 33.80
31 Elizabeth Whalen 9 Red Cloud 33.90
32 Rachel Two Bulls 10 Red Cloud 34.15
33 Talaiah Bear Killer 9 Little Wound 34.82
34 Jenna Ostenson 10 Edgemont 34.91
35 Alexis Herreman 11 Rapid City Central 35.68
36 Aurora Marshall Pine Ridge 36.90
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Delaney Leber 12 Newell 59.77
2 Josey Wahlstrom 8 Custer 1:02.13
3 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 1:03.73
4 Jadyn Brown 10 Douglas 1:06.66
5 Lexa Burtzlaff 9 Newell 1:07.00
6 Kayden Steele 9 Newell 1:07.04
7 Laney Brill 9 Belle Fourche 1:07.28
8 Nancy Falkenburg-Brown 8 Custer 1:07.89
9 Makenna Ward 10 Belle Fourche 1:08.99
10 Rachel Two Bulls 10 Red Cloud 1:12.49
11 Brook McConville 11 Belle Fourche 1:12.49
12 Wohpe Bull Bear 9 Red Cloud 1:12.50
13 Skye Thomas 12 Rapid City Central 1:15.09
14 Bailey Juhl 10 Hot Springs 1:15.18
15 Kyla Emmert 9 Newell 1:18.82
16 Ava Knutson 10 Red Cloud 1:21.31
17 Odalys Estrada 9 Custer 1:23.56
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mallory Delmont 10 Custer 2:26.21
2 Delaney Leber 12 Newell 2:28.05
3 Alissa Wieman 9 Douglas 2:28.62
4 Tayler Carlson 12 Custer 2:34.48
5 Kenzie Becker 12 Custer 2:38.34
6 Calissa Strohbeen 9 Douglas 2:48.99
7 Hailey McGuire 10 Newcastle 2:53.20
8 Destrie Brewer 12 Red Cloud 2:57.19
9 Layla Hockenbary 9 Belle Fourche 3:06.50
10 Emma Singer 11 Belle Fourche 3:08.36
11 Zariah Jones 9 Lead-Deadwood 3:11.99
12 Ava Knutson 10 Red Cloud 3:21.98
13 Makenzie LeBlanc 10 Douglas 4:02.66
14 Jordan Yankton 12 Red Cloud 4:38.35
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alissa Wieman 9 Douglas 5:26.38
2 Kadense Dooley 8 Custer 5:56.84
3 Jade Ecoffey 7 Red Cloud 6:16.20
4 Mackenzie Laverick 12 Custer 6:20.77
5 Hailey McGuire 10 Newcastle 6:27.32
6 Chase Baird 11 Red Cloud 6:38.80
7 Kacie Gross 10 Rapid City Central 6:52.21
8 Elli Hollenbeck 9 Edgemont 7:00.83
9 Makenzie LeBlanc 10 Douglas 7:03.33
10 Ava Knutson 10 Red Cloud 7:03.59
11 Layla Hockenbary 9 Belle Fourche 7:13.73
12 Amina Ghost Dog 10 Pine Ridge 7:23.34
13 Aurora Marshall Pine Ridge 8:13.18
14 Elizabeth Whalen 9 Red Cloud 9:48.00
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tierra Baird 11 Red Cloud 13:49.61
2 Destrie Brewer 12 Red Cloud 14:01.05
3 Jashaun St. John 11 Red Cloud 14:16.22
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jordynn Toliver 11 Douglas 16.79
2 Breah Mulvehill 10 Douglas 17.11
3 Echo Ecoffey 11 Red Cloud 17.34
4 Anna Lewis 9 Custer 17.75
5 Grace Lewis 11 Custer 18.18
6 Abrianne Baca 12 Hot Springs 18.35
7 Jenna Ostenson 10 Edgemont 19.30
8 Morgan Smith 11 Douglas 19.39
9 Jordyn Rubelt 9 Rapid City Central 19.71
10 Sierra Kolve 10 Douglas 19.76
11 Kaitlyn Spring 9 Custer 19.92
12 Aryann Hoffer 11 Newell 20.13
13 Sarah Barker 9 Edgemont 21.41
14 Angelita Two Bulls 10 Pine Ridge 21.61
15 Alexis Herreman 11 Rapid City Central 24.12
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jordynn Toliver 11 Douglas 51.54
2 Anna Lewis 9 Custer 51.72
3 Austin Alexander 10 Newell 53.46
4 Grace Lewis 11 Custer 55.53
5 Echo Ecoffey 11 Red Cloud 56.11
6 Angelita Two Bulls 10 Pine Ridge 59.16
7 Sarah Barker 9 Edgemont 59.66
8 Morgan Smith 11 Douglas 1:00.82
9 Jenna Ostenson 10 Edgemont 1:01.00
10 Zoe Long Soldier 9 Little Wound 1:04.49
11 Terrielle Mesteth 9 Little Wound 1:20.07
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Belle Fourche 52.61
2 Douglas 53.47
3 Rapid City Central 56.52
4 Edgemont 57.44
5 Little Wound 1:00.23
6 Newell 1:00.82
7 Red Cloud 1:00.86
8 Lead-Deadwood 1:01.89
9 Pine Ridge 1:02.07
Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Belle Fourche 1:52.53
2 Douglas 1:54.38
3 Hot Springs 2:03.07
4 Red Cloud 2:08.64
5 Lead-Deadwood 2:13.31
9th Grade Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Belle Fourche 1:59.58
2 Rapid City Central 2:02.56
3 Newell 2:02.57
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Custer 4:25.78
2 Belle Fourche 4:41.16
3 Newell 4:48.05
4 Hot Springs 4:49.82
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Newell 10:31.22
2 Custer 10:39.14
3 Red Cloud 11:04.12
4 Rapid City Central 11:51.22
Varsity Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Custer 4:53.10
2 Red Cloud 5:09.81
3 Edgemont 5:19.99
4 Little Wound 5:21.82
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kellyn Kortemeyer Custer 37-01.00
2 Angeline Rasby 9 Rapid City Central 34-01.00
3 Cassie Bawdon 12 Custer 34-00.50
4 Abby Tidball 11 Edgemont 33-11.50
5 Dana Youngberg 11 Newell 33-10.50
6 Lizzy Tidball 10 Edgemont 33-02.00
7 McKensie Cope 12 Hot Springs 32-09.00
8 Darci Dawson 9 Douglas 32-08.50
9 Jasmine Derby 12 Red Cloud 30-08.00
10 Josie Haden 12 Hot Springs 30-07.00
11 Liz Phlipsen 9 Newell 30-00.50
12 Saige Van Tassel 12 Lead-Deadwood 29-08.00
13 Hannah Golder 9 Custer 29-07.00
14 Elisha Merdian Pine Ridge 29-05.00
15 Taylor Henrichs 9 Custer 29-04.50
16 McKalee Mahaffy 9 Newell 27-08.00
17 Janelle Brock Hot Springs 27-06.75
18 Sarah Wallace 9 Newell 27-03.00
19 Deidra Long 9 Douglas 26-00.00
20 Wiyaka Little Spotted Hor 11 Little Wound 25-11.00
21 Katie Harris 9 Hot Springs 25-09.50
22 Honesty Olson 9 Newcastle 25-05.00
23 Makenzie Wagoner 11 Newcastle 24-09.00
24 Carrie Twiss 11 Red Cloud 23-10.00
25 Shyanne Howell 9 Belle Fourche 23-09.00
26 Kaylee Sweet 11 Newcastle 23-00.25
27 Lauren Steveson 11 Newcastle 21-02.00
28 Lilly Jo Herreman 9 Rapid City Central 20-07.00
29 Serra Bettelyoun 8 Pine Ridge 17-05.50
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Leah Zacher 12 Custer 115-07
2 Kellyn Kortemeyer Custer 103-00
3 McKensie Cope 12 Hot Springs 99-11
4 Lizzy Tidball 10 Edgemont 98-00
5 Cassie Bawdon 12 Custer 95-10
6 Dana Youngberg 11 Newell 93-04
7 Josie Haden 12 Hot Springs 89-00
8 Angeline Rasby 9 Rapid City Central 88-05
9 Abby Tidball 11 Edgemont 84-06
10 Carrie Twiss 11 Red Cloud 80-07
11 Liz Phlipsen 9 Newell 77-11
12 Laney Carlin 9 Custer 77-08
13 Honesty Olson 9 Newcastle 77-05
14 Wiyaka Little Spotted Hor 11 Little Wound 77-00
15 Jordan Derby 9 Red Cloud 73-06
16 Loghan Pitts 10 Douglas 72-11
17 Darci Dawson 9 Douglas 72-03
18 Lauren Steveson 11 Newcastle 70-03
19 Sarah Wallace 9 Newell 68-05
20 Katie Harris 9 Hot Springs 67-09
21 Lilly Jo Herreman 9 Rapid City Central 66-08
22 Makenzie Wagoner 11 Newcastle 66-06
22 McKalee Mahaffy 9 Newell 66-06
24 Shyanne Howell 9 Belle Fourche 66-05
25 Janelle Brock Hot Springs 62-04
26 Saige Van Tassel 12 Lead-Deadwood 61-05
27 Kaylee Sweet 11 Newcastle 57-07
28 Emma Koenig 11 Lead-Deadwood 51-11
29 Zinzii Banks 10 Red Cloud 50-00
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chantell Jones 9 Douglas 4-10.00
2 Aspen Braning 10 Belle Fourche 4-10.00
3 Jordyn Rubelt 9 Rapid City Central 4-10.00
4 Sydney Pearson 9 Rapid City Central 4-08.00
5 Grace Coy 10 Newcastle 4-06.00
6 Kassidy Weeldreyer 9 Newell 4-04.00
7 Kyla Emmert 9 Newell 4-02.00
7 Rainbow Stands 10 Pine Ridge 4-02.00
9 Ashley Byrd 11 Belle Fourche 4-00.00
-- Elli Hollenbeck 9 Edgemont NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carolyn Groeger 12 Lead-Deadwood 10-09.00
2 Josey Wahlstrom 8 Custer 8-09.00
3 Jessica Martian 10 Douglas 7-09.00
4 Olivia Rogers 11 Lead-Deadwood 7-03.00
5 Morgan Smith 11 Douglas 7-03.00
6 Tawnie Williams 11 Rapid City Central 6-09.00
7 Emma Singer 11 Belle Fourche 6-09.00
8 Mackenzie Miller 10 Custer 6-03.00
9 Emma Zaic 11 Custer 6-03.00
-- Lexie McQuarrie 10 Custer NH
-- Sadi Curtis 11 Rapid City Central NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jordynn Toliver 11 Douglas 16-00.50
2 Echo Ecoffey 11 Red Cloud 15-06.50
3 Grace Coy 10 Newcastle 15-03.75
4 Valarie Doud 12 Douglas 15-00.50
5 Bella Jensen 9 Belle Fourche 14-08.50
6 Ferren Smith 9 Rapid City Central 14-04.00
7 Rylee Young 11 Belle Fourche 14-01.50
8 Shay Woodward 11 Custer 13-11.75
9 Taryn Stedillie 10 Belle Fourche 13-10.50
10 Chancy Witt 8 Pine Ridge 13-06.00
11 Nique High Hawk 10 Douglas 13-01.50
12 Ashley Byrd 11 Belle Fourche 12-10.00
13 Mackenzie Miller 10 Custer 12-09.00
14 Mary Lane 11 Hot Springs 12-04.25
15 Blake Mehlberg 10 Lead-Deadwood 12-03.25
16 Tristiana Brewer 8 Pine Ridge 12-01.50
17 Amya Dotson 9 Rapid City Central 11-11.75
18 Lyric Clifford 9 Red Cloud 11-05.50
19 Zinzii Banks 10 Red Cloud 11-03.50
20 Wohpe Bull Bear 9 Red Cloud 10-11.00
21 Carli Pex 11 Custer 9-11.00
-- Carly Mehlberg 11 Lead-Deadwood ND
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shayla Howell 12 Belle Fourche 36-06.75
2 Jessica Martian 10 Douglas 32-05.50
3 Bella Jensen 9 Belle Fourche 32-03.75
4 Echo Ecoffey 11 Red Cloud 31-11.50
5 Chantell Jones 9 Douglas 30-10.00
6 Taryn Stedillie 10 Belle Fourche 30-09.25
7 Hannah Campbell 10 Lead-Deadwood 30-08.75
8 Aspen Braning 10 Belle Fourche 29-04.25
9 Mary Lane 11 Hot Springs 28-08.25
10 Peyton Ostenson 7 Edgemont 26-01.25
11 Amya Dotson 9 Rapid City Central 26-00.25
12 Shay Woodward 11 Custer 25-10.75
13 Kaitlyn Spring 9 Custer 25-09.50