Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.05 | SB | Hope Grismer | 5th | Finals H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
2:34.58 | SB | Lydia Pearson | 13th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
2:38.08 | SB | Carly Clark | 14th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.09 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.25 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.28 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4:13.12 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:23.49 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:56.25 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | SB | Aliyah Immeker | 21st | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4-9 | SB | Taliyah Hayes | 21st | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-3 | Jadyn Kelley | 13th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-10 | SB | Aubri Dicus | 1st | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
116-10 | SB | Jasmine Greer | 4th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
88-0 | Shayla Tuschen | 18th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-4 | Jasmine Greer | 2nd | Finals H2 | Saturday Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.35 | SB | Brad Dannenbring | 5th | Finals H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.32 | SB | Isaiah Lee | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |
4:54.90 | Colin Ferri | 19th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:21.54 | Isaiah Lee | 10th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
10:47.31 | SB | Colin Ferri | 14th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.58 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results |
44.32 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.08 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
1:32.71 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.10 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:41.30 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:09.17 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | SB | Nathan Moon | 10th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
Discus | |||||
155-1 | Mason Mccormick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-0 | Mason Mccormick | 5th | Finals H2 | Saturday Results |