Aberdeen Central High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.06 | SB | Brooke Malsom | 14th | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.29 | Melanie Jacobs | 10th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:53.98 | Melanie Jacobs | 6th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.45 | SB | Seyani Peters | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |
15.60 | Seyani Peters | 7th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.82 | Abby Kopecky | 16th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.34 | Relay Team | 14th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.13 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.93 | Relay Team | 12th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:25.60 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:36.86 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6.5 | Brooke Malsom | 23rd | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-10.5 | SB | Alli Joerger | 16th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
Discus | |||||
97-8 | SB | Zuri Richardson | 16th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-8.75 | SB | Paiton Burckhard | 1st | Finals H2 | Saturday Results |
33-4 | Haylee Mork | 16th | Finals H2 | Saturday Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.22 | Preston Barr | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
11.24 | Preston Barr | 7th | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results | |
11.49 | Chris Weber | 18th | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.18 | Preston Barr | 12th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.69 | SB | Seth Martens | 7th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
52.72 | Seth Martens | 7th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.96 | Aaron Ryan | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4:33.06 | SB | Jackson Harrison | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:39.39 | SB | Aaron Ryan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
9:41.83 | SB | Jackson Harrison | 4th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.66 | SB | Avery Bad Moccasin | 13th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.75 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results |
44.13 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.88 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
1:32.47 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.44 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H2 | Class AA Friday Results |
3:33.05 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:45.15 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H3 | Class AA Friday Results | |
3:45.68 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.06 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Makhi Jones | 14th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
5-8 | Jordan Schnaidt | 20th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
5-8 | SB | Greg Liddell | 20th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5 | Jordan Schnaidt | 9th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-8.75 | SB | Greg Liddell | 8th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
38-8.5 | Sam Rohlfs | 16th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | SB | Will Jarrott | 9th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
Discus | |||||
163-0 | SB | Nick Olsen | 1st | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results |
139-0 | Mason Flakus | 8th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
124-1 | Jacob Kuch | 17th | Finals H1 | Class AA Friday Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-2.25 | SB | Caleb Jones | 2nd | Finals H2 | Saturday Results |
48-10 | SB | Jacob Kuch | 7th | Finals H2 | Saturday Results |
46-1.5 | Nick Olsen | 11th | Finals H2 | Saturday Results |