Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Dordt 45 19:15 1-6-7-15-16-19-30
2 Hastings 68 19:26 3-5-9-22-29-44-48
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 69 19:35 8-11-12-17-21-35-36
4 Concordia (Neb.) 88 19:40 4-13-14-20-37-38-40
5 Morningside 102 19:43 2-10-25-26-39-41-45
6 Midland 194 20:50 18-24-32-54-66-76-81
7 Dakota Wesleyan 221 21:10 27-31-33-57-73-77-
8 Jamestown 237 21:09 28-42-51-52-64-79-82
9 Doane 238 21:05 34-43-50-55-56-60-68
10 Mount Marty 251 21:23 23-49-53-59-67-70-72
11 St. Mary (Neb.) 300 22:11 46-47-62-71-74-78-
12 Briar Cliff 316 22:30 58-61-63-65-69-75-80
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Knevelbaard, AnnechienaJR-3 Dordt 18:25.3 1
2 Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 18:30.8 2
3 Hennings, Heidi SR-4 Hastings 18:49.7 3
4 Grove, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 18:53.6 4
5 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 18:56.7 5
6 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 19:12.2 6
7 Wensink, Sarah SR-4 Dordt 19:22.2 7
8 Harthoorn, Breanna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:23.0 8
9 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 19:25.7 9
10 Warner, Cassie SR-4 Morningside 19:26.2 10
11 Van Meeteren, Emma JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:29.9 11
12 Muilenburg, Autumn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:30.8 12
13 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:34.2 13
14 DeLoach, Abi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 19:37.0 14
15 De Jong, Sienna SO-2 Dordt 19:38.5 15
16 Bandstra, Erin JR-3 Dordt 19:41.5 16
17 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:43.7 17
18 Patterson, Braska SR-4 Midland 19:44.8 18
19 Van Zanten, Danielle SO-2 Dordt 19:46.7 19
20 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:47.2 20
21 Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:51.3 21
22 Mudloff, Makayla JR-3 Hastings 19:52.0 22
23 Prouty, Mikayla SR-4 Mount Marty 19:55.0 23
24 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 20:01.6 24
25 Maaske, Megan SR-4 Morningside 20:03.3 25
26 George, Alex JR-3 Morningside 20:04.2 26
27 Rogers, McKenna JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 20:07.4 27
28 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 20:08.3 28
29 Mundy, Nicole SR-4 Hastings 20:09.1 29
30 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 20:14.6 30
31 Schuyler, Samantha SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 20:16.2 31
32 Thelen, Paige JR-3 Midland 20:19.4 32
33 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 20:19.8 33
34 Lambley, Madison SO-2 Doane 20:20.6 34
35 Brands, Annika FR-1 Dordt 20:22.4
36 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:25.6 35
37 Bosch, Emily FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:27.9 36
38 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:29.4 37
39 Fye, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:30.1 38
40 Lang, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:30.2
41 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 20:35.2 39
42 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:39.5 40
43 Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 20:41.8 41
44 Murphy , Helen Rose FR-1 Jamestown 20:44.4 42
45 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 20:48.7 43
46 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 20:49.0 44
47 Johnston, Jacy SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 20:50.3
48 Moore, Macie SO-2 Morningside 20:52.6 45
49 Bindl, Carly ? St. Mary (Neb.) 20:52.7 46
50 Peck, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 20:53.7 47
51 Garcia, Janice JR-3 Hastings 20:58.5 48
52 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 21:01.5 49
53 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 21:03.1
54 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 21:03.3 50
55 Coronado, Ayleen FR-1 Jamestown 21:03.7 51
56 Weichel, Kailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 21:05.2
57 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 21:08.8 52
58 Westbrook, Davina FR-1 Hastings 21:09.9
59 Helmink, Alexandria SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 21:12.0
60 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 21:17.3 53
61 Muessel, Ally SO-2 Midland 21:17.8 54
62 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 21:18.2
63 Rathjen, Miranda JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 21:22.4
64 Davis, Jacinda SO-2 Doane 21:31.1 55
65 Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 21:32.0
66 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 21:45.0 56
67 Kortlever, Clare SO-2 Morningside 21:46.0
68 Larson, Delanie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 21:49.2 57
69 Hovden, Kacey FR-1 Briar Cliff 21:52.7 58
70 Nelson, Meghan FR-1 Mount Marty 21:55.0 59
71 Hauxwell, Kaley FR-1 Hastings 21:55.8
72 Stevens, Madison FR-1 Doane 22:11.8 60
73 Prue, Amory SO-2 Briar Cliff 22:26.8 61
74 Schleicher, Faith ? St. Mary (Neb.) 22:31.5 62
75 Schaefer, Claire SO-2 Briar Cliff 22:38.8 63
76 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 22:42.0 64
77 Manriquez, Karina SO-2 Briar Cliff 22:44.2 65
78 Kahnk, Erin FR-1 Midland 22:47.3 66
79 Fanning, Kasandra SR-4 Mount Marty 22:47.9 67
80 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 22:49.6 68
81 Moreno, Cindy SO-2 Briar Cliff 22:51.3 69
82 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 23:01.2 70
83 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 23:06.2
84 Blum, Grace FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 23:14.8 71
85 Mahony, Kristin SR-4 Mount Marty 23:15.3 72
86 Schmidt, Savannah SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 23:19.1 73
87 Tonniges, Kaylee FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 23:23.4 74
88 Congrove, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 23:25.6
89 Reidel, Kate FR-1 Briar Cliff 23:27.4 75
90 Bitz, Victoria JR-3 Midland 23:38.8 76
91 Schouboe, Anna JR-3 Doane 23:42.0
92 Jerina, Rebecca SO-2 Doane 23:42.1
93 Meyers, Emma FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23:54.9 77
94 Groteluschen, Summer ? St. Mary (Neb.) 24:21.0 78
95 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 24:32.1 79
96 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 24:40.5
97 Moreno, Aleida SO-2 Briar Cliff 24:49.9 80
98 Meeske, Kaylee SO-2 Mount Marty 25:00.8
99 Dopita, Angela JR-3 Briar Cliff 25:12.0
100 Tetan, Morgan FR-1 Midland 25:19.2 81
101 Ford, Madeline JR-3 Mount Marty 25:42.6
102 Rollf, Starla FR-1 Jamestown 28:09.5 82
103 Clark, Linnea SO-2 Dordt 30:11.6
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Dordt 37 26:28 1-6-7-10-13-20-21
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 78 26:54 4-5-18-23-28-29-30
3 Doane 105 27:11 8-17-22-26-32-44-48
4 Concordia (Neb.) 107 27:13 12-16-19-27-33-39-46
5 Morningside 119 27:30 2-3-25-40-49-50-58
6 Midland 176 28:21 11-24-34-41-66-70-
7 Jamestown 199 28:41 9-38-42-47-63-64-69
8 Hastings 202 28:38 31-36-37-43-55-57-65
9 Mount Marty 233 29:04 14-51-52-56-60-62-67
10 Dakota Wesleyan 266 30:15 35-45-54-61-71-72-
11 Briar Cliff 268 31:14 15-53-59-68-73-74-
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 26:12.8 1
2 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 26:15.2 2
3 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 26:15.4 3
4 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 26:18.9 4
5 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 26:22.8 5
6 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 26:26.5 6
7 Tebben, Davis FR-1 Dordt 26:27.0 7
8 Wick, Evan SO-2 Doane 26:30.3 8
9 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 26:33.3 9
10 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 26:34.6 10
11 Martinez, CJ FR-1 Midland 26:36.1 11
12 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26:38.8 12
13 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 26:41.6 13
14 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 26:43.6 14
15 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 26:44.0 15
16 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 26:52.5 16
17 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 26:54.0 17
18 Bernhagen, Nickolas SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 26:57.8 18
19 McAllister, Josiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27:04.8 19
20 Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 27:05.2 20
21 Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 27:10.7 21
22 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 27:12.1 22
23 Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27:13.2 23
24 Cassidy, Cortland SR-4 Midland 27:13.9 24
25 Ambrose, Zach FR-1 Morningside 27:17.6 25
26 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 27:31.8 26
27 Van Cleave, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27:36.0 27
28 Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 27:36.2
29 Cavanaugh, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27:38.9 28
30 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 27:42.5 29
31 Jacobsma, Dawson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 27:43.0 30
32 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 27:49.1 31
33 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27:50.4
34 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 27:50.6 32
35 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27:53.8 33
36 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 27:59.5 34
37 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28:03.9 35
38 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 28:11.0
39 Hulstein, Tristan SO-2 Dordt 28:15.8
40 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 28:18.9 36
41 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 28:26.7 37
42 Ford, Aaron SR-4 Jamestown 28:34.3 38
43 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28:34.4 39
44 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 28:38.2 40
45 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28:39.7
46 France, Alex FR-1 Midland 28:40.0 41
47 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 28:40.7 42
48 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 28:48.4 43
49 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 28:51.7 44
50 Blank, Bryce SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 28:54.0 45
51 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 28:55.5 46
52 Wagner, Dustin SO-2 Jamestown 28:58.3 47
53 Crom, Brandon JR-3 Doane 29:03.4 48
54 Rizzi, Michael FR-1 Morningside 29:06.7 49
55 Hanson, Garrett FR-1 Morningside 29:09.4 50
56 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 29:11.5 51
57 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 29:12.9 52
58 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 29:13.7
59 Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 29:21.3 53
60 McGee, Stephen SO-2 Doane 29:32.3
61 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 29:47.4 54
62 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 29:48.8
63 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 29:50.8 55
64 Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 29:55.2 56
65 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 30:03.4 57
66 Beller, Drake FR-1 Morningside 30:15.9 58
67 Mathis, Cody JR-3 Briar Cliff 30:19.7 59
68 Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 30:19.9 60
69 Hruby, Alec JR-3 Doane 30:19.9
70 Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 30:22.4 61
71 Jirele, Matt SR-4 Mount Marty 30:31.1 62
72 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 30:40.1 63
73 Calvillo, Martin FR-1 Jamestown 30:40.1 64
74 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 30:54.0
75 Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 30:59.9
76 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 31:07.0 65
77 Olson, Daniel SO-2 Midland 31:15.8 66
78 Villarreal, Matthew SR-4 Doane 31:20.5
79 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 31:27.6 67
80 Walker, Payton FR-1 Briar Cliff 31:43.6 68
81 Casey, Keegan SR-4 Jamestown 32:12.8 69
82 Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 33:08.9
83 Cork, Chandler SR-4 Jamestown 33:10.7
84 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 33:12.6 70
85 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 33:22.0
86 Erickson, Alfonso FR-1 Mount Marty 33:34.7
87 Folsom, Justin SR-4 Jamestown 33:44.1
88 Ives, Dillon SO-2 Mount Marty 34:03.2
89 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 34:09.9 71
90 Fontenot, Anthony JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 34:14.9 72
91 Rosas, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 38:03.1 73
92 Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 39:17.8 74