2021 SDSU Last Chance 2021

Brookings, SD

University of South Dakota Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.66 SB Erin Kinney 2nd Prelims H2 Women's Results
7.70 Erin Kinney 3rd Finals H1 Women's Results
200 Meter Dash
24.38 Sara Reifenrath 1st Finals H1 Women's Results
26.01 SB Danielle Thompson 5th Finals H1 Women's Results
26.11 SB Madison Jochum 7th Finals H1 Women's Results
26.44 SB Kamberlyn Lamer 8th Finals H1 Women's Results
800 Meter Run
2:13.68 Haley Arens 1st Finals H3 Women's Results
2:16.40 Alli Wroblewski 3rd Finals H3 Women's Results
2:17.68 McKenna Herrmann 5th Finals H3 Women's Results
2:18.36 Brigit Blote 6th Finals H3 Women's Results
2:18.75 Helen Gould 7th Finals H3 Women's Results
2:29.14 Brylie Hartwig 17th Finals H3 Women's Results
2:30.35 Kelsi Kearney 23rd Finals H3 Women's Results
One Mile Run
4:56.60 Abrielle Jirele 1st Finals H2 Women's Results
4:57.87 SB Jonna Bart 2nd Finals H2 Women's Results
3000 Meter Run
10:31.72 SB Morgan Lawler 2nd Finals H1 Women's Results
10:34.22 SB Ella Byers 3rd Finals H1 Women's Results
10:41.78 SB Haley Miller 8th Finals H1 Women's Results
10:53.39 SB Renee Thompson 10th Finals H1 Women's Results
11:22.68 SB Abbie Schmidt 14th Finals H1 Women's Results
60 Meter Hurdles
8.80 Holly Gerberding 3rd Prelims H1 Women's Results
8.84 Holly Gerberding 3rd Finals H1 Women's Results
8.84 SB Kylie Larson 4th Prelims H2 Women's Results
8.86 Kylie Larson 4th Finals H1 Women's Results
8.89 SB Kamberlyn Lamer 6th Prelims H3 Women's Results
9.39 SB Laken Gardner 16th Prelims H4 Women's Results
9.47 SB Liberty Justus 17th Prelims H1 Women's Results
9.87 SB Moira Kleinschmit 22nd Prelims H3 Women's Results
High Jump
5-10 SB Carly Haring 1st Finals H1 Women's Results
5-3 Alayna Falak 5th Finals H1 Women's Results
5-1 SB Holly Gerberding 9th Finals H1 Women's Results
5-1 SB Kamberlyn Lamer 11th Finals H1 Women's Results
5-1 SB Moira Kleinschmit 11th Finals H1 Women's Results
Long Jump
18-11.75 SB Kamberlyn Lamer 1st Finals H2 Women's Results
16-10 Lauren Meyer 7th Finals H2 Women's Results
Triple Jump
35-10.75 SB Kamberlyn Lamer 6th Finals H1 Women's Results
33-11.25 SB Liberty Justus 11th Finals H1 Women's Results
Pole Vault
13-10 Gennifer Hirata 1st Finals H2 Women's Results
12-10.25 Deidra Marrison 2nd Finals H2 Women's Results
12-10.25 Landon Kemp 2nd Finals H2 Women's Results
12-4.5 Helen Falda 4th Finals H2 Women's Results
12-4.5 Alayna Falak 5th Finals H2 Women's Results
12-4.5 SB Jaidyn Garrett 6th Finals H2 Women's Results
12-4.5 SB Cassidy Mooneyhan 8th Finals H2 Women's Results
11-10.5 Josephina Wright 9th Finals H2 Women's Results
Shot Put
48-3.5 Callie Henrich 1st Finals H3 Women's Results
46-0.75 Josey Starner 2nd Finals H3 Women's Results
43-9.25 SB Meredith Clark 9th Finals H2 Women's Results
43-0.25 SB Lydia Knapp 11th Finals H2 Women's Results
41-3 Kasey Jensen 14th Finals H2 Women's Results
37-7.75 SB Kaitlyn Gammon 19th Finals H1 Women's Results
Weight Throw
61-8.5 Callie Henrich 1st Finals H3 Women's Results
59-7 Lydia Knapp 4th Finals H3 Women's Results
54-5.5 Meredith Clark 8th Finals H1 Women's Results
40-11.75 SB Kaitlyn Gammon 32nd Finals H1 Women's Results
Men Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
6.84 SB Dylan Kautz 1st Finals H1 Men's Results
6.94 Dylan Kautz 2nd Prelims H4 Men's Results
6.95 Ardell Inlay 4th Prelims H3 Men's Results
7.01 Ardell Inlay 5th Finals H1 Men's Results
7.08 Virgil Steward 9th Prelims H3 Men's Results
7.10 SB Jarek Kindle 10th Prelims H1 Men's Results
200 Meter Dash
21.85 SB Virgil Steward 2nd Finals H1 Men's Results
22.89 SB Lionel McPhaull Jr. 12th Finals H2 Men's Results
400 Meter Dash
47.51 SB Demar Francis 1st Finals H1 Men's Results
51.23 SB Zach Renken 7th Finals H1 Men's Results
800 Meter Run
1:54.81 SB Braden Peters 2nd Finals H2 Men's Results
1:58.08 SB Kallo Arno 8th Finals H1 Men's Results
1:58.72 Luke Olson 9th Finals H2 Men's Results
1:59.00 Brendan Scott 10th Finals H1 Men's Results
2:06.79 SB Camden Wulf 12th Finals H1 Men's Results
One Mile Run
4:16.93 SB Clayton Whitehead 6th Finals H2 Men's Results
4:19.10 SB Alec Atwood 7th Finals H2 Men's Results
4:19.22 Cole Streich 8th Finals H2 Men's Results
3000 Meter Run
8:44.66 SB Charlie Babcock 1st Finals H1 Men's Results
8:44.90 SB Jacob Waymire 2nd Finals H1 Men's Results
9:00.43 SB Seth Iverson 5th Finals H1 Men's Results
9:20.41 SB Jarek Glenn 7th Finals H1 Men's Results
60 Meter Hurdles
7.83 Brithton Senior 1st Finals H1 Men's Results
7.86 Brithton Senior 1st Prelims H3 Men's Results
7.95 Hugo Morvan 2nd Finals H1 Men's Results
7.99 Hugo Morvan 2nd Prelims H2 Men's Results
8.40 SB Noah Weeter 6th Finals H1 Men's Results
8.49 Noah Weeter 8th Prelims H1 Men's Results
8.62 Tre Young 10th Prelims H2 Men's Results
9.18 SB Will Stupalsky 21st Prelims H3 Men's Results
High Jump
6-8.75 SB Ethan Heitman 1st Finals H1 Men's Results
6-4.75 Travis Larson 3rd Finals H1 Men's Results
5-10.75 SB Will Stupalsky 8th Finals H1 Men's Results
Long Jump
22-6.25 SB Zack Anderson 2nd Finals H2 Men's Results
22-3 Ethan Heitman 3rd Finals H2 Men's Results
21-2 SB Jarek Kindle 10th Finals H1 Men's Results
21-0.75 Jacob Jenkins 12th Finals H2 Men's Results
21-0 SB Jack Durst 13th Finals H1 Men's Results
19-8 SB Blake Vande Hoef 17th Finals H1 Men's Results
Triple Jump
46-8 Jacob Jenkins 1st Finals H1 Men's Results
44-11.5 SB Jack Durst 3rd Finals H1 Men's Results
44-1.25 Will Stupalsky 4th Finals H1 Men's Results
Pole Vault
18-6.5 SB Ethan Bray 1st Finals H2 Men's Results
17-10.5 Eerik Haamer 3rd Finals H2 Men's Results
16-4.75 Kaleb Ellis 4th Finals H2 Men's Results
15-11 Marshall Faurot 5th Finals H2 Men's Results
15-11 Tre Young 6th Finals H2 Men's Results
15-5 SB Sean Mcclellan 7th Finals H2 Men's Results
Shot Put
36-2 SB Will Stupalsky 18th Finals H1 Men's Results
Weight Throw
67-4 SB Jessie Sullivan 2nd Finals H2 Men's Results
64-4.5 Matt Slagus 5th Finals H2 Men's Results
56-11.5 Kaden Elder 8th Finals H2 Men's Results