Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Dom Santiago 12 Chamberlain 16:27
2 Kade Watson 12 Winner 16:28
3 Evan Bartelt 10 Ethan/Parkston 17:39
4 Luke Sinclair 11 Gregory 18:10
5 Fin Adams 9 Burke 18:21
6 Collin Engebretson 12 Platte-Geddes 18:35
7 Joseph Laprath 10 Winner 18:39
8 Hunter Dean 9 Ethan/Parkston 19:07
9 Kylar Meek 12 Winner 19:11
10 Gavin Gustad 11 Platte-Geddes 19:15
11 Declan Tveit 11 Chamberlain 19:28
12 Jack Swanson 11 Chamberlain 19:31
13 Pierce Stukel 8 Gregory 19:34.3
14 Carson Klundt 12 Gregory 19:34.4
15 Gage Hohn 10 Ethan/Parkston 19:52
16 Hayden McMurtrey 9 Winner 19:53
17 Sam Byers 9 Chamberlain 20:00
18 Isaac Shepherd 8 Chamberlain 20:04
19 Noah Mahoney 12 Ethan/Parkston 20:05
20 Hudson Schmidt 7 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20:10
21 David Brock 10 Ethan/Parkston 20:18
22 Jayden Digmann 8 Ethan/Parkston 20:25
23 Grady Bowar 7 Ethan/Parkston 20:26
24 Carson Vanden Berge 9 Platte-Geddes 20:41
25 Kory Storm 11 Ethan/Parkston 20:58
26 Caleb Zephier 10 Wagner 21:10
27 Nick Nelson 11 Burke 21:28
28 Spencer Frost 10 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 21:29
29 Emmit Holzbauer 9 Platte-Geddes 21:37
30 Karter Weber 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 21:43
31 Chaz Blotsky 11 Winner 21:53
32 Brock Kotalik 10 Bon Homme 22:06.1
33 Vincent Bechen 10 Wagner 22:06.7
34 Cade Burrus 10 Burke 22:25
36 William Hanzlik 9 Chamberlain 22:41
37 Memphis Kaul 11 Bon Homme 22:53
38 Lael Young 11 Wagner 23:40
39 Braxton Breukelman 9 Platte-Geddes 24:11
40 Noah Ray 11 Bon Homme 24:49
41 Carter Davis 11 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 24:56
42 Hayden Hostettler 9 Winner 25:04
43 Derrick Fletcher 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 26:46
44 Dash Bauld 12 Burke 36:22
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Winner 18
2 Chamberlain 24
3 Ethan/Parkston 26
4 Gregory 31
5 Platte-Geddes 40
6 Burke 66
7 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 78
8 Wagner 96
9 Bon Homme 107
Boys 4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nathan Riggs 11 Ethan/Parkston 16:28
2 Benjamin Gerlach 8 Ethan/Parkston 16:40
3 josiah Vaad 7 Chamberlain 16:47
4 Davin Hohn 8 Ethan/Parkston 17:10
5 Jackson Rolston 9 Wagner 17:15
6 Ty Rolland 7 Platte-Geddes 17:17
7 Caden Barnes 10 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 18:03
8 Logan Koch 11 Ethan/Parkston 18:06
9 Evander Walker 9 Bon Homme 18:21
10 Witman Tziboy 7 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 18:22
11 Austin Samis 9 Bon Homme 18:34
12 Shooter Frederick 7 Platte-Geddes 18:41
13 Parker Taylor 8 Ethan/Parkston 19:20
14 Zach McCully 8 Ethan/Parkston 19:29
15 Nathan DeHaan 7 Platte-Geddes 19:53
16 Matthew Calhoon 9 Winner 20:22.7
17 Dyreese Spotted Elk 7 Gregory 20:30
18 Henry Saquil-Chub 7 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20:30
19 Judd Hansen 8 Gregory 20:45
20 DJ Schroeder 11 Wagner 25:57.8
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ethan/Parkston 6
2 Platte-Geddes 23
3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 24
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Kinsey Evans 10 Chamberlain 19:23
2 Lindsey Roth 12 Ethan/Parkston 19:59
3 Emma Thomas 12 Gregory 20:10
4 Aine Graesser 8 Chamberlain 20:16
5 Abigail Hough 11 Chamberlain 20:49
6 Morgan Maxwell 7 Ethan/Parkston 21:09
7 Suri Schmidt 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 21:09.3
8 Grace Mousseau 9 Chamberlain 21:12
9 Asia VanDerWerff 8 Gregory 21:29
10 Kylah Biggins 8 Chamberlain 21:37
11 Samantha Peppel 12 Chamberlain 21:51
12 Berkley Ziebart 7 Ethan/Parkston 21:56
13 Brecken Bolander 11 Burke 21:57
14 Calli Slaba 11 Platte-Geddes 22:19
15 Sadie Mueller 7 Ethan/Parkston 22:47
16 Kyia Schmidt 10 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 23:00
17 Sidda Schuyler 12 Winner 23:20
18 Kayleigh Royston 11 Ethan/Parkston 23:28
19 Avery Zeisler 9 Burke 23:37
20 Nyomi Mahrt 12 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 23:44
21 Allison Hough 11 Chamberlain 23:47
22 Taylor Schrank 7 Platte-Geddes 23:54
23 Taryn Lentsch 11 Ethan/Parkston 24:00.8
24 Leah Klock 10 Ethan/Parkston 24:02
25 Ella Phillips 11 Chamberlain 24:08
26 Emily Shepherd 11 Chamberlain 24:12
27 Isabella Shepherd 12 Chamberlain 24:13
28 Melanie Brozik 11 Winner 25:11
29 Dakota Timanus 12 Gregory 25:38
30 Hannah Kirsch 10 Platte-Geddes 26:30
31 Gracie Stephens 11 Burke 28:14
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Chamberlain 10
2 Ethan/Parkston 20
3 Gregory 39
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42
5 Burke 60
6 Platte-Geddes 63
Girls 4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Annabelle LaMie 7 Chamberlain 17:19
2 Silvana Houska 7 Chamberlain 18:43
3 Sage Woster 8 Chamberlain 18:51
4 Elizbeth Schoenfel... 7 Ethan/Parkston 19:13
5 Taryn Bialas 9 Ethan/Parkston 20:26
6 Presley Slaba 9 Wagner 20:33
7 Elyssa Bartelt 10 Ethan/Parkston 20:48
8 Braelyn Qualm 8 Platte-Geddes 21:00
9 Claire Maydew 7 Platte-Geddes 21:13
10 Berkley Block 7 Platte-Geddes 21:21
11 Isabelle Suits 7 Platte-Geddes 21:36
12 Jerni Severson 7 Platte-Geddes 21:39
13 Jessica Barnett 7 Wagner 21:45
14 Jennifer Barnett 10 Wagner 22:48
15 Hanna Scheffler 11 Winner 23:41
16 Ava Olson 7 Platte-Geddes 23:43.3
17 Kala Maxon 7 Platte-Geddes 24:43.7
18 Mali Beehler 11 Winner 26:09
19 Kahris Tapio 7 Ethan/Parkston 28:23
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Chamberlain 6
2 Ethan/Parkston 16
3 Platte-Geddes 27
4 Wagner 33