Bellevue East High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.57 | SB | Keilani Flowers | 17th | Prelims H4 | Class A, 3/26 |
8.74 | SB | Deja Phillips-taylor | 32nd | Prelims H3 | Class A, 3/26 |
9.70 | SB | Carlea Magee | 56th | Prelims H9 | Class A, 3/26 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.91 | SB | Lindsey Pfender | 10th | Finals H5 | Class A, 3/26 |
1:10.91 | SB | Helen Timmins | 30th | Finals H3 | Class A, 3/26 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.84 | SB | Jackie Mezick | 14th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
2:43.59 | SB | Taylor Young | 20th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
2:48.40 | SB | Michaela Sullivan | 30th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:46.45 | SB | Molly Kingsley | 10th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
5:57.74 | SB | Jackie Mezick | 15th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
6:04.35 | SB | Taylor Young | 19th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:14.52 | SB | Molly Kingsley | 4th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.83 | SB | Jaleesa Stoudermiere | 7th | Semis H1 | Class A, 3/26 |
10.00 | SB | Jaleesa Stoudermiere | 7th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
10.07 | SB | Jaleesa Stoudermiere | 10th | Prelims H1 | Class A, 3/26 |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:59.64 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.20 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:38.16 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Amelia Cisar | 25th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | SB | Taylor Stevens | 7th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
14-5 | SB | Claire Gasparovich | 17th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-2 | SB | Taylor Stevens | 5th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Shot Put | |||||
37-9 | SB | Jessica Vernon | 7th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
31-5 | SB | Jeana Mosley | 21st | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
30-6 | SB | Joy Renfrow | 32nd | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.51 | SB | Jared Pelzer | 24th | Prelims H7 | Class A, 3/26 |
7.81 | SB | Tanner Reese | 48th | Prelims H10 | Class A, 3/26 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.31 | SB | Brady Pelzer | 23rd | Finals H4 | Class A, 3/26 |
56.89 | SB | Raekwon King | 27th | Finals H3 | Class A, 3/26 |
58.67 | SB | Antonio Vazquez | 41st | Finals H2 | Class A, 3/26 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.40 | SB | Roosevelt Boyland | 20th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
2:24.93 | SB | Ryan Boyland | 38th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
2:29.13 | SB | Brandon Maxwell | 44th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.78 | SB | Austin Schwartz | 36th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
5:21.65 | SB | Dustin Dawson | 38th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
5:28.93 | SB | Brandon Maxwell | 40th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:25.02 | SB | Dustin Dawson | 24th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
11:30.67 | SB | Roosevelt Boyland | 28th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
11:35.58 | SB | Austin Schwartz | 29th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.23 | SB | Preston Barrett | 13th | Prelims H4 | Class A, 3/26 |
9.35 | SB | Preston Barrett | 15th | Semis H2 | Class A, 3/26 |
10.00 | SB | Chase Hike | 31st | Prelims H2 | Class A, 3/26 |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.62 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.07 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:05.20 | SB | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Lucas Smith | 16th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8 | SB | Jared Pelzer | 15th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
16-10 | SB | Mamer Mamer | 31st | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6 | SB | Antonio Vazquez | 13th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
33-5 | SB | Jeremy Cassidy | 23rd | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Gage Boyce | 17th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
8-0 | SB | Michael Mezick | 19th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
Shot Put | |||||
46-10 | SB | Jake Sacks | 11th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
43-10.5 | SB | Dante Brown | 25th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |
43-3 | SB | Cameron Haskell | 27th | Finals | Class A, 3/26 |