Meet Results

South Dakota Track & Field and Cross Country Meet Results

January 2020 Location Photos Videos
1/19 Northern State - Jamestown Dual Aberdeen, SD
1/19 The Showcase Hillside, IL
1/18 CSC Open Chadron, NE
1/18 Mizzou HS Indoor Series Meet #1 Columbia, MO
December 2019 Location Photos Videos
12/15 Nebraska Indoor Championship Series-Meet #1 Seward, NE
12/14 Foot Locker National Championship San Diego, CA
12/14 USATF National Junior Olympics Championships Madison, WI
12/7 AAU National Championships Knoxville, TN
12/7 Nike Cross Nationals Portland, OR
12/7 Yellowjacket Holiday Open Spearfish, SD
November 2019 Location Photos Videos
11/30 Foot Locker Midwest Regional Kenosha, WI
11/22 NAIA National Championship Fort Vancouver, WA
11/10 Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional Sioux Falls, SD
11/9 GPAC XC Championship , SD
11/9 NCAA Division II South Central Region Championship Canyon, TX
11/2 Summit League Championships Fargo, ND
October 2019 Location Photos Videos
10/26 Mount Marty Invite Yankton, SD
10/26 Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championship Wayne, NE
10/26 SDHSAA State Championship Huron, SD
10/17 Best of the West H.S. Invite Rapid City, SD
10/17 Metro Conference Championship Meet Yankton, SD
10/17 Region 3A Beresoford, SD
10/12 Dordt XC Invite , SD
10/12 ESD Conference Yankton, SD
10/9 BHC HS & MS XC Meet Belle Fourche, SD
10/5 Briar Cliff XC Invitational Sioux City, IA
10/3 Lennox Invitational Lennox, SD
10/3 Sturgis Invitational Sturgis, SD
September 2019 Location Photos Videos
9/28 Lakota Nation Invitational Meet , SD
9/28 Roy Griak Invitational Falcon Heights, MN
9/27 Rapid City Invitational Rapids City, SD
9/26 Brookings Russ Strande Invitational , SD
9/26 Sioux Center Warrior Invitational Sioux Center, IA
9/24 Hot Springs Invitational , SD
9/24 Vicksburg at Sturgis Sturgis , SD
9/21 Heartland Classic Pella, IA
9/21 Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen Invitational Lincoln, NE
9/19 Eldon Knudson XC Invite , SD
9/19 CHARGER Invitational Meet Sioux Falls, SD
9/14 DSU Herb Blakely Invitational Madison, SD
9/14 Ipswitch Invitational , SD
9/13 Millard South Invitational Omaha, NE
9/12 Belle Fourche XC Invitational , SD
9/10 Garretson Jesse James Invitational Garretson, SD
9/10 Jim Thorpe Invitational Pine Ridge, SD
9/7 SD Mines Hardrocker XC Classic Rapid City, SD
9/6 Augie Twilight Sioux Falls, SD
9/6 Minnesota Oz Memorial Falcon Heights, MN
9/6 Moorhead Dragon Twilight Moorhead, MN
9/6 Northern Hills Invitational Spearfish, SD