Beresford High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.56 | SB | Becca Nelson | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.55 | SB | Morgan Klostergaard | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:48.77 | SB | Holly Van Gelder | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.76 | SB | Julia Mochel | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.49 | SB | Rylee Homandberg | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:48.56 | SB | Shelby Bickett | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.13 | SB | Jenna Frink | 20th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.54 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 | SB | Alison Klostergaard | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
11-10.75 | SB | Jenna Frink | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-7 | SB | Alison Klostergaard | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
30-2 | SB | Jenna Frink | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-2 | SB | Hannah Mckelvey | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-4 | SB | Sophie Doeden | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-1 | SB | Jennifer Swanstrom | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.65 | SB | Dalton Jones | 20th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results |
8.32 | SB | Sam Wyatt | 59th | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.34 | SB | Seth Weiland | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:16.54 | SB | Jared Truman | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.75 | SB | Thaine Sira | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:19.06 | SB | Nicholas O'Connell | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.81 | SB | Nick Antonson | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.33 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H3 | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-11 | SB | Joseph Kirkebak | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-4 | SB | Nick Antonson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-8 | SB | Oliver Doeden | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
36-2 | SB | Keegan Nordquist | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
35-10 | SB | Nick Adams | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |