Augie Meet of Champions 2012

, SD

Varsity Girls

                          Augie Meet of Champions
                              Windrows Field
                              Sioux Falls, SD
                            September 8th, 2012


Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run
Place TmPl Name                Year   School                  Time     Pace
===== ==== =================== ====   =====================   ======== =====
    1    1 Tamara Gorman       JR     Rapid City Stevens      14:45.93 5:57
    2    2 Emily Person        SO     Rapid City Stevens      15:22.15 6:12
    3    3 Kelsi Kearney       8      Sioux Falls Washingto   15:33.10 6:16
    4    4 Katie Patrick       8      Lincoln                 15:35.78 6:17
    5    5 Kaija Nitz          JR     Brandon Valley          15:40.39 6:19
    6    6 Annie Kruse         JR     Yankton                 15:46.08 6:21
    7    7 Jamie Schweiss      FR     Rapid City Stevens      15:46.42 6:21
    8    8 Madison Schandelmei 8      Luverne                 15:47.99 6:22
    9    9 Whitlee Larson      JR     Yankton                 16:01.78 6:27
   10   10 Danielle Riesberg   SR     Crofton                 16:11.54 6:31
   11   11 Katelyn Dickens     8      Sioux Falls Washingto   16:17.26 6:34
   12   12 Savannah Woods      FR     Yankton                 16:18.86 6:34
   13   13 Kaitlyn Fischer     8      Sioux Falls Washingto   16:18.99 6:34
   14   14 Makayla Hohn        JR     Luverne                 16:21.18 6:35
   15   15 Hattie Seten        FR     Lincoln                 16:27.51 6:38
   16   16 Shelby Youngblood   SR     Rapid City Stevens      16:29.59 6:39
   17   17 Haylee Waterfall    7      Brandon Valley          16:31.87 6:40
   18      Justine VanZee      SR     Sioux Falls Christian   16:33.99 6:40
   19   18 Chastin Leikas      JR     Sioux Falls Roosevelt   16:38.67 6:42
   20   19 Mallory Fine        SO     Rapid City Stevens      16:40.33 6:43
   21      Audrey Brooks       JR     Sioux Falls Christian   16:42.14 6:44
   22   20 Coryn Johnson       SO     Sioux Falls Washingto   16:44.78 6:45
   23   21 Quinn Wragge        SO     Crofton                 16:45.96 6:45
   24   22 Jaidon Birath       FR     Brandon Valley          16:49.38 6:47
   25   23 WHITNEY SMITH       FR     Martin County West      16:50.28 6:47
   26   24 Taylor Redlin       SO     Watertown               16:52.51 6:48
   27   25 Emma Nykamp         SO     Lincoln                 16:53.78 6:48
   28   26 Mariah Aukes        8      Luverne                 16:59.22 6:51
   29   27 Carly Rahn          8      Brandon Valley          16:59.41 6:51
   30   28 Kendy Kube          SO     Crofton                 17:06.88 6:54
   31      Hanna Wahl          SO     West Central            17:07.08 6:54
   32   29 Sydney Kreutzmann   JR     Sioux Falls Roosevelt   17:14.24 6:57
   33   30 Cassie Stoick       SO     Sioux Falls Washingto   17:19.90 6:59
   34   31 Karen Mayfield      SR     Watertown               17:21.67 7:00
   35      McKayla Wieczorek   JR     West Central            17:27.54 7:02
   36      Emily Hanson        FR     Hanson                  17:27.97 7:02
   37   32 Molly DeSpiegler    JR     Watertown               17:28.97 7:03
   38   33 Vanessa McFarland   SO     Crofton                 17:32.67 7:04
   39   34 MORGAN LARSON       FR     Martin County West      17:42.55 7:08
   40   35 RACHEL VIESSELMAN   SR     Martin County West      17:44.46 7:09
   41   36 Anna Tofteland      JR     Luverne                 17:48.94 7:11
   42   37 Kerigan Pieper      FR     Watertown               17:52.92 7:12
   43   38 Ashley Schobert     SO     Brandon Valley          17:53.79 7:13
   44   39 Abby Braun          SR     Crofton                 17:57.47 7:14
   45   40 Haley Severson      SO     Sioux Falls Washingto   17:57.52 7:14
   46   41 Kiana Hein          JR     Sioux Falls Roosevelt   17:59.97 7:15
   47   42 Megan Loger         JR     Sioux Falls Roosevelt   18:00.23 7:15
   48   43 Sydney Sweeter      FR     Lincoln                 18:01.04 7:15
   49   44 Ashtyn Haak         JR     Yankton                 18:01.39 7:16
   50   45 Lily Harvison       8      Brandon Valley          18:01.53 7:16
   51   46 Lexy Johnsen        SO     Beresford               18:03.68 7:16
   52   47 Jessica Wettestad   JR     Watertown               18:05.36 7:17
   53   48 Bethany Pearson     SO     Sioux Falls Roosevelt   18:07.42 7:18
   54   49 Sarah Presler       8      Brandon Valley          18:08.04 7:18
   55   50 Ashley Berkey       SO     Watertown               18:10.17 7:19
   56   51 Berkley Fierro      JR     Rapid City Stevens      18:11.05 7:19
   57   52 BROOKE ANDERSON     8      Martin County West      18:12.08 7:20
   58   53 Kaitlin Behrend     SR     Brandon Valley          18:13.86 7:21
   59   54 Alyson Johnsen      SR     Beresford               18:19.89 7:23
   60      Clara Koerner       SO     Freeman Academy         18:21.68 7:24
   61   55 Molly Reiffenberge SR      Watertown               18:23.20 7:24
   62   56 NOEL BJERKEN        SR     Martin County West      18:24.46 7:25
   63   57 Bergin Flom         8      Luverne                 18:26.39 7:26
   64   58 Julia Mochel        FR     Beresford               18:27.12 7:26
   65   59 Shelby Bickett      JR     Beresford               18:30.79 7:27
   66   60 Maria Little        FR     Watertown               18:37.93 7:30
   67   61 Ashley Lortscher    JR     Lincoln                 18:38.03 7:30
   68      Lexi McGee          SR     Brandon Valley          18:43.74 7:33
   69   62 Leah Ervin          SR     Sioux Falls Washingto   18:48.44 7:35
   70      Abbi Hanna          8      Brandon Valley          18:51.59 7:36
   71   63 Zayna Hustoft       8      Luverne                 18:58.96 7:39
   72      Maria Jensen        SO     Watertown               19:16.32 7:46
   73   64 Madi Oye            FR     Luverne                 19:19.63 7:47
   74   65 Tristin Roy         SO     Yankton                 19:31.52 7:52
   75   66 Morgan Fehrs        SO     Lincoln                 19:44.28 7:57
   76   67 Rylee Homandberg    FR     Beresford               19:57.50 8:02
   77   68 Jessica Leat        SR     Sioux Falls Roosevelt   20:34.60 8:17
   78   69 Sarah Hicks         SR     Yankton                 20:54.36 8:25
   79   70 Sara Carlson        SO     Martin County West      21:19.93 8:35
                         Augie Meet of Champions
                             Windrows Field
                             Sioux Falls, SD
                           September 8th, 2012

Team Scores
  1.    45 Rapid City Stevens     ( 15:50 1:19:07     1:55)
====================================
  1      1 Tamara Gorman             14:46
  2      2 Emily Person              15:23
  3      7 Jamie Schweiss            15:47
  4     16 Shelby Youngblood         16:30
  5     19 Mallory Fine              16:41
  6   ( 51) Berkley Fierro           18:12
  2.    77 Sioux Falls Washingto ( 16:28 1:22:16      1:46)
====================================
  1      3 Kelsi Kearney             15:34
  2     11 Katelyn Dickens           16:18
  3     13 Kaitlyn Fischer           16:19
  4     20 Coryn Johnson             16:45
  5     30 Cassie Stoick             17:20
  6   ( 40) Haley Severson           17:58
  7   ( 62) Leah Ervin               18:49

  3.   109 Brandon Valley         ( 16:48 1:23:57     2:13)
====================================
  1      5 Kaija Nitz                15:41
  2     17 Haylee Waterfall          16:32
  3     22 Jaidon Birath             16:50
  4     27 Carly Rahn                17:00
  5     38 Ashley Schobert           17:54
  6   ( 45) Lily Harvison            18:02
  7   ( 49) Sarah Presler            18:09
  8   ( 53) Kaitlin Behrend          18:14

  4.   131 Crofton                ( 17:08 1:25:36     1:46)
====================================
  1     10 Danielle Riesberg         16:12
  2     21 Quinn Wragge              16:46
  3     28 Kendy Kube                17:07
  4     33 Vanessa McFarland         17:33
  5     39 Abby Braun                17:58
  5.   136 Yankton                ( 17:09 1:25:42     3:45)
====================================
  1      6 Annie Kruse               15:47
  2      9 Whitlee Larson            16:02
  3     12 Savannah Woods            16:19
  4     44 Ashtyn Haak               18:02
  5     65 Tristin Roy               19:32
  6   ( 69) Sarah Hicks              20:55
  6.   141 Luverne                ( 17:06   1:25:26   2:39)
====================================
 1      8    Madison Schandelmeie   15:48
 2     14    Makayla Hohn           16:22
 3     26    Mariah Aukes           17:00
 4     36    Anna Tofteland         17:49
 5     57    Bergin Flom            18:27
 6   ( 63)   Zayna Hustoft          18:59
 7   ( 64)   Madi Oye               19:20
  7.   148 Lincoln                ( 17:08 1:25:39   3:03)
====================================
  1      4 Katie Patrick             15:36
  2     15 Hattie Seten              16:28
  3     25 Emma Nykamp               16:54
  4     43 Sydney Sweeter            18:02
  5     61 Ashley Lortscher          18:39
  6   ( 66) Morgan Fehrs             19:45

  8.   171 Watertown              ( 17:33 1:27:43   1:13)
====================================
  1     24 Taylor Redlin             16:53
  2     31 Karen Mayfield            17:22
  3     32 Molly DeSpiegler          17:29
  4     37 Kerigan Pieper            17:53
  5     47 Jessica Wettestad         18:06
  6   ( 50) Ashley Berkey            18:11
  7   ( 55) Molly Reiffenberge       18:24
  8   ( 60) Maria Little             18:38
  9.   178 Sioux Falls Roosevelt ( 17:37 1:28:03    1:29)
====================================
  1     18 Chastin Leikas            16:39
  2     29 Sydney Kreutzmann         17:15
  3     41 Kiana Hein                18:00
  4     42 Megan Loger               18:01
  5     48 Bethany Pearson           18:08
  6   ( 68) Jessica Leat             20:35
 10.   200 Martin County West     ( 17:48 1:28:57   1:34)
====================================
  1     23 WHITNEY SMITH             16:51
  2     34 MORGAN LARSON             17:43
  3     35 RACHEL VIESSELMAN         17:45
  4     52 BROOKE ANDERSON           18:13
  5     56 NOEL BJERKEN              18:25
  6   ( 70) Sara Carlson             21:20

 11.   284 Beresford              ( 18:41 1:33:21   1:54)
====================================
  1     46 Lexy Johnsen              18:04
  2     54 Alyson Johnsen            18:20
  3     58 Julia Mochel              18:28
  4     59 Shelby Bickett            18:31
  5     67 Rylee Homandberg          19:58