Track Events



Licensed to Mitchell High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:56 PM
                        Corn Palace Relays - 4/14/2012                         
                          Mitchell-Joe Quintal Field                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lahren, Allie                Sioux Falls            12.90      13.24Q  3 
  2 Beckmann, Danielle           Yankton                13.00      13.36Q  5 
  3 Elshami, Aliya               Sioux Falls            12.80      13.41Q  2 
  4 Hossle, Kamber               Winner                 13.40      13.51Q  1 
  5 Gaetze, Amy                  Mitchell               13.20      13.64Q  4 
  6 Fitzsimmons, Brenna          Yankton                13.40      13.62q  1 
  7 Shillingstad, Sydney         Huron                  13.50      13.69q  3 
  8 Palmer, Tara                 Mitchell               13.60      13.76q  5 
  9 Schenk, Lexy                 Irene-Wakond           13.10      13.82   5 
 10 Gaidelis, Pearl              Irene-Wakond           13.20      14.26   3 
 11 McConnell, Natalie           Sioux Falls            13.30      14.27   2 
 12 Zoss, Brittany               Mitchell Chr           13.87      14.32   2 
 13 Henriksen, Josephine         Aberdeen Cen           13.90      14.42   1 
 14 Kehn, Jena                   Plankinton             13.50      14.62   2 
 15 VanLaecken, Alexa            Mitchell Chr           14.00      14.81   2 
 16 Young, Abby                  Mitchell               14.70      14.84   2 
 17 Donald, Brooklyn             Kimball/Whit           14.80      14.89   1 
 18 Carey, Sidney                Wolsey-Wessi           13.90      15.20   1 
 19 Verba, Tessa                 Plankinton             14.00      15.21   3 
 20 Hinker, Haley                Mt. Vernon             14.50      15.33   4 
 21 Logue, Lexi                  Irene-Wakond           14.60      15.52   3 
 22 Henke, Franziska             Huron                  14.40      15.58   5 
 23 Woodruff, Amy                Wessington S           15.50      15.84   3 
 24 Pohlen, Cassidy              Mt. Vernon             14.90      16.55   1 
 25 Ness, Stephanie              Kimball/Whit           14.20      17.26   5 
 26 Byrd, Rowan                  Kimball/Whit           15.10      17.52   2 
 27 Bermeier, Katrina            Plankinton             12.80      18.36   1 
 -- Osborne, Janae               Yankton                13.60         NT   4 
 -- Rohrbach, Sarah              Aberdeen Cen           13.70         NT   5 
 -- Smidt, Stacy                 Sioux Falls            12.99         NT   4 
 -- Bulstma, Megan               Plankinton             20.00         NT   4 
 -- Moore, Rachelle              Sanborn Cent           14.00         NT   4 
 -- Stoltenburg, Kelsey          Huron                  13.80         NT   4 
 -- Faulhaber, Stephanie         Plankinton             13.80         NT   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lahren, Allie                Sioux Falls            13.24      13.00  
  2 Beckmann, Danielle           Yankton                13.36      13.16  
  3 Elshami, Aliya               Sioux Falls            13.41      13.47  
  3 Shillingstad, Sydney         Huron                  13.69      13.47  
  5 Gaetze, Amy                  Mitchell               13.64      13.48  
  6 Fitzsimmons, Brenna          Yankton                13.62      13.53  
  6 Hossle, Kamber               Winner                 13.51      13.53  
  8 Palmer, Tara                 Mitchell               13.76      13.73  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smidt, Stacy                 Sioux Falls            26.50      25.82   5 
  2 Velgersdyk, Miranda          Sioux Falls            26.90      26.33   5 
  3 Farnham, Megan               Mitchell               28.50      27.12   4 
  4 Beckmann, Danielle           Yankton                27.90      27.19   5 
  5 Magnuson, Liz                Sioux Falls            26.90      27.54   5 
  6 Uthe, Anna                   Sioux Falls            27.30      27.59   5 
  7 Schenk, Lexy                 Irene-Wakond           27.40      27.78   5 
  8 Fitzsimmons, Brenna          Yankton                28.40      28.60   4 
  9 Krall, Taylor                Mitchell Chr           30.30      29.41   3 
 10 Zoss, Brittany               Mitchell Chr           29.85      29.57   4 
 11 Little, Deyona               Huron                  31.80      30.44   2 
 12 Verba, Tessa                 Plankinton             30.00      30.90   3 
 13 Schuyler, Sydney             Winner                 32.20      30.95   2 
 14 Antaya, Cynthia              Mt. Vernon             31.20      30.97   2 
 15 Olsen, Kelsey                Kimball/Whit           33.19      31.21   2 
 16 Hoiten, Morgan               McCook Centr           30.20      31.61   3 
 17 Thompson, Lindsay            Mitchell Chr           31.00      31.68   3 
 18 Faulhaber, Stephanie         Plankinton             30.00      31.69   4 
 19 Bezerra, Camilla             Aberdeen Cen           31.20      31.74   2 
 20 Forster, Dani                McCook Centr           30.10      32.14   3 
 21 Mortenson, Madison           Aberdeen Cen           29.90      32.30   4 
 22 Erdahl, Jorgan               Plankinton             32.00      32.80   2 
 23 Woodruff, Amy                Wessington S           34.50      33.75   1 
 24 Henke, Franziska             Huron                  31.90      33.95   2 
 25 Faulstich, Clara             Kimball/Whit           34.45      34.58   1 
 26 Holan, Shelby                Kimball/Whit           36.00      36.89   1 
 27 Prissel, Paige               Aberdeen Cen           31.20      39.04   2 
 -- Paulson, Emily               Mitchell               29.50         NT   4 
 -- Osborne, Janae               Yankton                28.80         NT   4 
 -- Gardner, Raysha              Winner                 30.10         NT   3 
 -- Ristesund, CJ                McCook Centr           30.00         NT   4 
 -- Halverson, Haley             Winner                 30.20         NT   3 
 -- Stern, Kristin               Sioux Falls            27.10         NT   5 
 -- Steffen, Brittany            Huron                  30.10         NT   3 
 -- Lahren, Allie                Sioux Falls            27.00         NT   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stern, Kristin               Sioux Falls          1:00.20    1:00.84   5 
  2 Farnham, Megan               Mitchell             1:01.00    1:02.36   5 
  3 Volek, Jesse                 Mitchell             1:02.10    1:03.01   5 
  4 Kopfmann, Shyanne            Wessington S         1:03.00    1:05.58   5 
  5 Hohman, Carly                Sioux Falls          1:04.90    1:06.82   5 
  6 Halverson, Haley             Winner               1:05.90    1:07.32   4 
  7 Sokolowski, Andrea           Irene-Wakond         1:05.20    1:07.55   5 
  8 Graham, Cassidy              Hanson               1:07.20    1:07.59   4 
  9 Rabenberg, Aubrey            Platte-Gedde         1:05.00    1:07.84   5 
 10 Verba, Tessa                 Plankinton           1:10.00    1:09.73   3 
 11 McConnell, Natalie           Sioux Falls          1:07.00    1:10.26   4 
 12 Tobin, Shaylee               Plankinton           1:09.00    1:10.46   3 
 13 Neugebauer, Sidney           Mitchell             1:10.30    1:11.25   2 
 14 Ekeren, Charlotte            Yankton              1:08.00    1:11.64   4 
 15 Hoiten, Morgan               McCook Centr         1:09.00    1:11.81   3 
 16 Schuyler, Sydney             Winner               1:09.00    1:12.19   3 
 17 Krall, Taylor                Mitchell Chr         1:12.00    1:12.23   2 
 18 Thompson, Lindsay            Mitchell Chr         1:14.00    1:12.45   1 
 19 Hutchison, Tayler            Yankton              1:07.00    1:13.44   4 
 20 Faulhaber, Stephanie         Plankinton           1:12.00    1:13.93   2 
 21 Woodruff, Amy                Wessington S         1:22.00    1:20.12   1 
 22 Prissel, Paige               Aberdeen Cen         1:08.60    1:29.45   3 
 -- Steiner, Meggie              Yankton              1:11.00         NT   2 
 -- Ristesund, CJ                McCook Centr         1:08.00         NT   4 
 -- Bradshaw, Deanna             Sioux Falls          1:06.90         NT   4 
 -- Velgersdyk, Miranda          Sioux Falls          1:00.50         NT   5 
 -- Carey, Sidney                Wolsey-Wessi         1:12.50         NT   2 
 -- Halsey, Annika               McCook Centr         1:10.00         NT   2 
 -- Smith, Eliza                 Huron                1:08.90         NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Michelle            Huron                1:09.90         NT   3 
 -- Wehde, Jecelyn               Huron                1:06.90         NT   4 
 -- Heath, Justine               Kimball/Whit         1:13.40         NT   2 
 -- Hinker, Jazmyn               Kimball/Whit         1:09.30         NT   3 
 -- Grussing, Randi              Kimball/Whit         1:18.00         FS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nykamp, Emma                 Sioux Falls          2:28.50    2:28.80  
  2 Rabenberg, Shelby            Platte-Gedde         2:32.00    2:34.66  
  3 Dordevic, Jelena             Sioux Falls          2:39.90    2:39.85  
  4 Kraft, Mindy                 Wessington S         2:41.00    2:41.49  
  5 Thieman, Carlie              Winner               2:41.00    2:45.38  
  6 Smith, Rylee                 Yankton              2:43.00    2:45.75  
  7 Moon, Cassidy                Huron                2:55.50    2:50.29  
  8 Appl, Katie                  Aberdeen Cen         2:58.20    2:51.08  
  9 Ramsay, Sarah                Mitchell             2:59.60    2:54.96  
 10 Knight, Julie                Mitchell             2:58.40    2:56.99  
 11 Neugebauer, Sidney           Mitchell             3:01.40    2:59.40  
 12 Barclay, Rachel              Aberdeen Cen         3:00.10    3:02.53  
 -- Mack, Sloane                 Huron                2:51.20         NT  
 -- Tobin, Shaylee               Plankinton           2:50.00         NT  
 -- Hicks, Sarah                 Yankton              3:00.00         NT  
 -- Dickson, Elisebeth           Huron                2:42.20         NT  
 -- Nikolaus, Cadee              Kimball/Whit         3:32.00         NT  
 -- Natvig, Cassie               Kimball/Whit         3:12.00         NT  
 -- Richey, Emily                Winner               2:43.00         NT  
 -- Ness, Stephanie              Kimball/Whit         2:51.00         NT  
 -- VanZee, Justine              Sioux Falls          2:28.00         NT  
 -- Brooks, Audrey               Sioux Falls          2:30.00         NT  
 -- Antaya, Cynthia              Mt. Vernon           2:52.70         NT  
 -- Palmer, Geralyn              Sioux Falls          2:37.90         NT  
 -- Morman, Amy                  Irene-Wakond         2:48.00         NT  
 -- Miles, Sierra                McCook Centr         2:36.00         NT  
 -- Matthaei, Morgan             McCook Centr         2:36.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidenaar, Sylvia            Sioux Falls          5:45.90    6:01.71  
  2 Betzler, Nikki               Sioux Falls          5:57.50    6:07.92  
  3 Mack, Sloane                 Huron                5:53.40    6:18.83  
  4 Gauer, Shelby                Huron                5:54.60    6:22.00  
  5 Ramsay, Sarah                Mitchell             6:38.00    6:24.95  
  6 Barclay, Rachel              Aberdeen Cen         6:06.00    6:26.41  
  7 Krause, Mary                 Mitchell             6:21.20    6:27.11  
  8 Knight, Julie                Mitchell             6:38.60    6:28.46  
  9 Ramey, Logan                 Yankton              6:30.00    6:57.74  
 -- Aune, Alicia                 Yankton              6:00.00         NT  
 -- Dickson, Elisebeth           Huron                5:45.50         NT  
 -- Appl, Katie                  Aberdeen Cen         6:02.00         NT  
 -- Hicks, Sarah                 Yankton              7:00.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kraft, Mindy                 Wessington S         5:40.00    5:35.98  
  2 Brooks, Audrey               Sioux Falls          5:45.00    5:36.69  
  3 Glanzer, Becca               Mitchell Chr         5:58.00    5:50.39  
  4 Wynia, Rochelle              Platte-Gedde         5:50.00    5:54.36  
  5 Hanson, Emily                Hanson               6:02.00    5:59.23  
  6 Schmidt, Savanah             Plankinton           6:08.00    6:02.21  
  7 Thieman, Carlie              Winner               6:00.00    6:04.53  
  8 Richey, Emily                Winner               6:26.00    6:09.22  
  9 Nielsen, Chloe               Irene-Wakond         6:12.00    6:09.51  
 10 Kopfmann, Shyanne            Wessington S         5:42.00    6:09.52  
 11 Matthaei, Morgan             McCook Centr         5:50.00    6:11.36  
 12 Sees, Autumn                 Irene-Wakond         6:34.00    6:12.66  
 13 McDonald, Adriana            Irene-Wakond         6:51.00    6:20.74  
 14 Moore, Lucy                  Plankinton           6:23.00    6:29.81  
 15 McGhee, Maci                 Mt. Vernon           5:29.30    6:37.70  
 16 Hanson, Abby                 Hanson               7:12.00    6:48.14  
 -- Carda, Cassidy               Kimball/Whit         6:46.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Ashley             Wolsey-Wessi         7:00.10         NT  
 -- Porter, Cydney               Platte-Gedde         6:45.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kappes, Kaylee               Aberdeen Cen        12:22.00   12:10.42  
  2 VanZee, Justine              Sioux Falls         11:45.00   12:14.42  
  3 Brooks, Audrey               Sioux Falls         12:00.50   12:14.82  
  4 Woods, Savannah              Yankton             12:10.00   12:29.37  
  5 Kraft, Mindy                 Wessington S        12:19.00   12:36.41  
  6 Waage, Madison               Aberdeen Cen        12:23.00   12:38.02  
  7 Glanzer, Becca               Mitchell Chr        13:12.00   12:39.38  
  8 Sweeter, Sydney              Sioux Falls         12:59.00   12:49.38  
  9 Schmidt, Savanah             Plankinton          13:08.00   13:13.37  
 10 Matthaei, Morgan             McCook Centr        13:00.00   13:41.78  
 11 Hanson, Emily                Hanson              13:30.00   13:50.58  
 12 McGhee, Maci                 Mt. Vernon          15:32.00   15:00.83  
 13 Moore, Lucy                  Plankinton          14:00.00   15:21.91  
 -- Robinson, Ashley             Wolsey-Wessi        16:57.40         NT  
 -- Wynia, Rochelle              Platte-Gedde        12:32.00         NT  
 -- Holmstrom, Carly             Sioux Falls         12:59.00         NT  
 -- Nielsen, Chloe               Irene-Wakond        13:01.00         NT  
 -- Miles, Sierra                McCook Centr        13:00.00         NT  
 -- McDonald, Adriana            Irene-Wakond        14:05.00         NT  
 -- Sees, Autumn                 Irene-Wakond        13:31.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diez, Dayna                  Winner                 16.00      16.26Q  2 
  2 Murray, Savannah             Sioux Falls            16.80      16.60Q  1 
  3 Bartels, Sydney              Sioux Falls            16.40      17.12Q  3 
  4 Weier, Lexi                  Mitchell               16.80      16.97q  2 
  5 Rew, Ellie                   Mitchell               16.80      17.31q  1 
  6 Binder, Kelly                McCook Centr           17.90      18.08q  2 
  7 Painter, Brianna             McCook Centr           18.00      18.25q  1 
  8 Piper, Brittney              Mt. Vernon             17.09      18.45q  3 
  9 Luken, Hailey                Yankton                17.00      18.76   2 
 10 Zell, Samantha               Huron                  18.10      19.09   2 
 11 Schneider, Kamelia           Huron                  18.10      19.47   3 
 12 Brist, Abby                  Aberdeen Cen           18.10      19.63   3 
 13 Bouska, McKayla              Yankton                19.00      19.71   1 
 14 Achterberg, Jordan           Plankinton             18.00      19.76   1 
 15 Beckmann, Desi               Yankton                19.00      19.81   1 
 16 Jahn, Mikaela                Sioux Falls            17.70      20.48   3 
 17 Lyso, Taylor                 Irene-Wakond           18.90      21.77   2 
 18 Pohlen, Cassidy              Mt. Vernon             22.85      23.66   3 
 19 Hinker, Haley                Mt. Vernon             21.09      25.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Savannah             Sioux Falls            16.60      15.87  
  2 Bartels, Sydney              Sioux Falls            17.12      16.54  
  3 Weier, Lexi                  Mitchell               16.97      16.83  
  4 Piper, Brittney              Mt. Vernon             18.45      17.66  
  5 Binder, Kelly                McCook Centr           18.08      18.09  
  6 Painter, Brianna             McCook Centr           18.25      18.41  
  7 Rew, Ellie                   Mitchell               17.31      19.75  
 -- Diez, Dayna                  Winner                 16.26         DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Savannah             Sioux Falls            51.50      50.76   2 
  2 Beckmann, Desi               Yankton                52.00      51.31   2 
  3 Bartels, Sydney              Sioux Falls            50.00      53.23   2 
  4 Geppert, Kylee               Mitchell               52.80      53.26   2 
  5 Jahn, Mikaela                Sioux Falls            53.00      56.53   2 
  6 Zell, Samantha               Huron                  56.40      56.68   1 
  7 Schneider, Kamelia           Huron                  54.30      57.09   2 
  8 Wuestewald, Anna             Yankton                58.00      57.30   1 
  9 Brist, Abby                  Aberdeen Cen           55.40      59.63   2 
 10 Bezerra, Camilla             Aberdeen Cen         1:00.20    1:00.73   1 
 -- Wells, Courtney B            Mitchell               53.20         NT   2 
 -- Layne, Julia                 Yankton                59.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Katie                Winner                 51.80      53.56   2 
  2 Painter, Brianna             McCook Centr           54.00      54.12   2 
  3 Weiss, Mikayla               Mt. Vernon           1:00.23      56.02   1 
  4 Glanzer, Ashley              Mitchell Chr           58.20      56.31   2 
  5 Forster, Dani                McCook Centr           57.00      58.33   2 
  6 Achterberg, Jordan           Plankinton             53.00      58.90   2 
  7 Lyso, Taylor                 Irene-Wakond           57.80      59.05   2 
  8 Bulstma, Megan               Plankinton             59.00    1:02.19   1 
  9 Heath, Justine               Kimball/Whit         1:04.00    1:02.83   1 
 10 Reuland, Nikki               Kimball/Whit         1:03.00    1:02.90   1 
 11 Reuland, Allison             Kimball/Whit           59.50    1:03.10   1 
 -- Sokolowski, Lauren           Irene-Wakond           50.10         NT   2 
 -- Piper, Brittney              Mt. Vernon             59.13         NT   1 
 -- Lee, Morgan                  Irene-Wakond           54.90         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell  'A'                                       53.50      53.97  
  2 Huron  'A'                                          54.40      55.56  
  3 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                            53.20      55.62  
  4 Yankton  'A'                                        54.00      58.05  
  5 Aberdeen Central  'A'                               56.80      59.06  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian  'A'                          52.00         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                  54.30      54.38   1 
  2 Hanson  'A'                                         57.70      55.33   1 
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     55.49      56.08   1 
  4 Mitchell Christian  'A'                                        56.10   2 
  5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                     57.10      56.96   1 
  6 Winner  'A'                                         56.20      57.14   1 
  7 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                        58.00      57.68   2 
  8 Plankinton  'A'                                     58.00    1:00.95   2 
  9 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                             56.20    1:02.80   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian  'A'                        1:48.00    1:44.65  
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                          1:52.00    1:48.90  
  3 Winner  'A'                                       1:51.50    1:52.53  
  4 Yankton  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:54.47  
  5 Mitchell  'A'                                     1:55.70    1:55.44  
  6 Huron  'A'                                        1:58.40    2:04.98  
  7 Aberdeen Central  'A'                             1:58.60    2:10.73  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                       1:57.30    1:57.66  
  2 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      1:58.00    1:57.69  
  3 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                   2:01.00    1:57.78  
  4 Plankinton  'A'                                   1:55.00    2:00.58  
  5 Mitchell Christian  'A'                                      2:00.79  
  6 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                1:59.00    2:01.76  
  7 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   2:04.50    2:02.86  
  8 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                           2:06.00    2:15.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian  'A'                        4:14.10    4:07.61  
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                          4:09.90    4:17.63  
  3 Mitchell  'A'                                     4:28.60    4:21.77  
  4 Yankton  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:36.30  
  5 Huron  'A'                                        4:38.00    4:42.60  
 -- Aberdeen Central  'A'                             4:06.80         NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platte-Geddes  'A'                                4:22.00    4:30.16  
  2 Hanson  'A'                                       4:37.30    4:32.32  
  3 Winner  'A'                                       4:26.00    4:33.06  
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   4:52.30    4:50.14  
  5 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                4:31.00    4:53.09  
  6 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      4:38.00    4:53.66  
  7 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                           4:34.00    5:13.19  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                  11:20.00   10:56.65  
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                               11:28.00   11:29.98  
  3 Plankinton  'A'                                  10:50.00   12:05.62  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platte-Geddes  'A'                               10:22.00   10:44.49  
  2 Aberdeen Central  'A'                            11:30.50   11:06.52  
  3 Mitchell  'A'                                    10:31.60   11:07.39  
  4 Yankton  'A'                                     11:25.00   11:13.26  
  5 Huron  'A'                                       11:10.50   11:13.31  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platte-Geddes  'A'                                4:39.00    4:41.54  
  2 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      4:50.00    4:46.09  
  3 Winner  'A'                                       4:48.00    4:47.93  
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   5:06.90    4:51.15  
  5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                   4:53.00    4:54.14  
  6 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                           4:44.00    5:17.98  
 -- Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                5:02.30         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:31.10  
  2 Huron  'A'                                        4:44.40    4:49.66  
  3 Yankton  'A'                                      4:57.00    4:59.09  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian  'A'                        4:28.70         NT  
 -- Aberdeen Central  'A'                             4:57.00         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenway, Jason              Mitchell               10.90      11.05Q  1 
  2 Godi, Gemechu                Sioux Falls            11.10      11.28Q  2 
  3 Belhaj, Adam                 Sioux Falls            11.10      11.53Q  3 
  4 Morris, Jet                  Sioux Falls            11.50      11.72Q  6 
  5 Thuringer, Jesse             Ethan/Parkst           11.30      11.84Q  5 
  6 Blindert, Dominic            McCook Centr           12.40      12.46Q  4 
  7 Heller, Kole                 Platte-Gedde           11.60      11.89q  6 
  8 Culver, Ricky                Yankton                11.80      11.97q  5 
  9 Johnson, Ryne                Wolsey-Wessi           12.26      12.31   6 
 10 Davis, Levi                  Yankton                12.30      12.36   6 
 11 Lumpkin, Roy                 Wolsey-Wessi           12.09      12.43   1 
 12 Hinker, Cote                 Mt. Vernon             12.10      12.44   2 
 13 Naasz, Nathan                Winner                 12.20      12.48   5 
 14 Schaefer, Max                Irene-Wakond           11.90      12.50   4 
 15 Wesseling, Tim               Mt. Vernon             12.20      12.59   4 
 16 Harvey, Logan                Huron                  12.80      12.66   6 
 17 Krall, Matt                  Mitchell Chr           12.40      12.74   5 
 18 Hossle, Nick                 Winner                 12.50      12.75   3 
 19 Harris, Tom                  Plankinton             12.00      12.82   2 
 20 Long, Logan                  Mitchell               12.60      12.83   1 
 21 Harms, Chase                 Mitchell               12.60      12.98   1 
 22 Lilly, Mike                  Aberdeen Cen                      13.08   5 
 23 Overweg, Brandon             Kimball/Whit           13.00      13.09   5 
 24 Miller, Brenden              Aberdeen Cen           12.70      13.20   2 
 25 Heirigs, Chris               Irene-Wakond           12.20      13.25   3 
 26 Peterson, Bo                 McCook Centr           12.80      13.38   4 
 27 Zavala, Levi                 Irene-Wakond           12.60      13.41   2 
 28 Bortle, Andrew               Plankinton             12.80      13.50   3 
 29 Hildebrandt, Taylor          Kimball/Whit           13.80      13.52   2 
 30 Aman, Alex                   Aberdeen Cen           13.40      13.64   1 
 31 Wieseler, Alex               Yankton                12.80      13.74   5 
 32 Sweet, Jonathan              Mt. Vernon             13.00      13.92   4 
 33 Henglefelt, Jon              Hanson                 13.90      14.44   3 
 34 Huang, Bin                   Aberdeen Cen                      14.92   5 
 35 Vissis, Cordell              Plankinton             13.00      15.18   3 
 36 Overweg, Hayden              Kimball/Whit           14.50      15.28   4 
 -- Bales, Trayten               Huron                  13.80         NT   1 
 -- Jones, Isaac                 Aberdeen Cen                         NT   2 
 -- Carr, Will                   Huron                  13.10         NT   2 
 -- Aahenson, Denton             Sioux Falls                          NT   6 
 -- Allen, Tyson                 Mitchell                             NT   3 
 -- Kaven, Kody                  Aberdeen Cen                         NT   4 
 -- Korn, Brett                  Sioux Falls            11.25         NT   4 
 -- Steed, Alex                  Aberdeen Cen                         NT   6 
 -- Olson, Hunter                McCook Centr           12.90         NT   6 
 -- Krueger, Tyler               Sanborn Cent           11.91         NT   3 
 -- Miller, Nick                 Sanborn Cent           12.01         NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Godi, Gemechu                Sioux Falls            11.28      10.87  
  2 Greenway, Jason              Mitchell               11.05      10.97  
  3 Belhaj, Adam                 Sioux Falls            11.53      11.36  
  4 Morris, Jet                  Sioux Falls            11.72      11.66  
  4 Thuringer, Jesse             Ethan/Parkst           11.84      11.66  
  6 Heller, Kole                 Platte-Gedde           11.89      11.77  
  7 Culver, Ricky                Yankton                11.97      12.31  
  8 Blindert, Dominic            McCook Centr           12.46      12.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Jet                  Sioux Falls            23.90      21.57   6 
  2 Bartow, Dylan                Sioux Falls            23.80      23.49   6 
  3 Fitzsimmons, Connor          Yankton                24.50      23.90   6 
  4 Peters, Kyle                 Kimball/Whit           25.20      24.36   5 
  5 Williams, Chris              Wolsey-Wessi           25.45      24.37   5 
  6 Meyers, Luke                 Sioux Falls            24.00      24.41   6 
  7 Taylor, Jesse                Kimball/Whit           24.80      24.50   6 
  8 Naasz, Nathan                Winner                 26.00      24.89   4 
  9 Berens, Mitchell             Mitchell               25.00      24.90   6 
 10 Ryken, Patrick               Yankton                26.20      25.07   4 
 11 Moody, Miles                 Mt. Vernon             26.00      25.09   4 
 12 Meshoto, Taylor              Yankton                25.50      25.43   5 
 13 Wesseling, Tim               Mt. Vernon             26.90      25.50   3 
 14 Frongner, Kyler              Mitchell               25.90      25.79   4 
 15 Schroeder, Luke              Irene-Wakond           24.90      25.93   6 
 16 Harvey, Logan                Huron                  26.50      25.98   3 
 17 Krall, Matt                  Mitchell Chr           25.80      26.05   5 
 18 Hinker, Cote                 Mt. Vernon             27.20      26.29   2 
 19 Heirigs, Chris               Irene-Wakond           25.10      26.51   5 
 19 Cheeseman, Cole              McCook Centr           26.20      26.51   4 
 21 Lilly, Mike                  Aberdeen Cen           27.00      26.64   3 
 22 Krolikowski, Kray            Winner                 26.20      26.86   4 
 23 Willman, Bailey              Wessington S           25.60      26.89   5 
 24 Salinas, James               Huron                  25.80      26.93   5 
 25 Hettich, Kurtis              Aberdeen Cen           27.10      26.98   3 
 26 Zavala, Levi                 Irene-Wakond           26.20      27.44   4 
 27 Pulse, Jace                  Kimball/Whit           27.50      27.57   2 
 28 Aman, Alex                   Aberdeen Cen           27.50      27.60   2 
 29 Peterson, Bo                 McCook Centr           26.40      28.03   3 
 30 Neuharth, Greyson            Aberdeen Cen                      28.14   1 
 31 Weig, Josh                   Aberdeen Cen           29.20      28.18   2 
 32 Miller, Brenden              Aberdeen Cen                      29.17   1 
 33 Henglefelt, Jon              Hanson                 30.70      29.32   1 
 34 Huang, Bin                   Aberdeen Cen           31.60      30.78   1 
 35 Anderson, JD                 Plankinton             28.00      36.67   2 
 -- Korn, Brett                  Sioux Falls            23.30         NT   6 
 -- Bales, Trayten               Huron                  27.70         NT   2 
 -- Larson, Tyler                Mitchell               26.80         NT   3 
 -- Hargasten, Malte             Plankinton             26.00         NT   4 
 -- Vissis, Cordell              Plankinton             26.50         NT   3 
 -- Olson, Hunter                McCook Centr           26.40         NT   3 
 -- Boschee, Aden                Aberdeen Cen           27.90         NT   2 
 -- Jones, Braden                Wessington S           25.60         NT   5 
 -- Peterson, Dalton             Aberdeen Cen           28.20         NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kummer, Nick                 Mitchell               53.00      53.25   5 
  2 Butterfield, Terrek          Wessington S           53.10      54.17   5 
  3 Miler, Jade                  Mitchell               53.90      54.29   5 
  4 Greenfield, Paul             Sioux Falls            55.00      55.33   5 
  5 Brenner, Derek               Yankton                55.20      55.81   4 
  6 Rose, Lee                    Yankton                55.20      56.47   5 
  7 Francom, Reagan              Huron                  53.20      57.02   5 
  8 Jones, Braden                Wessington S           58.00      57.17   4 
  9 Overweg, Brandon             Kimball/Whit           57.10      58.08   4 
 10 Williams, Chris              Wolsey-Wessi           59.45      58.09   3 
 11 Sternhagen, Ryan             Yankton                58.50      58.25   3 
 12 Galbraith, Nathan            Winner                 56.10      58.54   4 
 13 Harris, Tom                  Plankinton             58.50      58.75   4 
 14 Hieb, Trevor                 Aberdeen Cen           58.30    1:00.22   4 
 15 Fendrich, Adam               McCook Centr           58.00    1:00.33   4 
 16 Boschee, Aden                Aberdeen Cen         1:04.50    1:00.42   1 
 17 Cheeseman, Cole              McCook Centr           59.00    1:01.57   3 
 18 Koch, Quinton                Mt. Vernon           1:01.00    1:01.63   2 
 19 Pulse, Jace                  Kimball/Whit         1:00.10    1:01.92   2 
 20 Glissendorf, Ryan            Kimball/Whit         1:02.40    1:02.45   2 
 21 Krepinsky, Adrian            Aberdeen Cen         1:03.80    1:02.86   2 
 22 Hettich, Kurtis              Aberdeen Cen         1:02.00    1:03.34   2 
 23 Schallenkamp, Ethan          McCook Centr         1:00.00    1:04.45   3 
 24 Gustad, Jesse                Irene-Wakond         1:03.50    1:05.80   2 
 25 Sweet, Jonathan              Mt. Vernon           1:07.00    1:07.23   1 
 26 Henglefelt, Jon              Hanson               1:14.80    1:09.05   1 
 27 Heirigs, Skyler              Irene-Wakond         1:05.00    1:11.86   1 
 -- VanZee, Craig                Mitchell Chr         1:05.00         NT   1 
 -- Sage, Zachary                Yankton              1:11.00         NT   1 
 -- Godi, Gemechu                Sioux Falls            51.00         NT   5 
 -- Renken, Cody                 Mt. Vernon           1:00.00         NT   3 
 -- Hartman, Nick                Mitchell             1:01.30         NT   2 
 -- Schlicht, Rex                Sanborn Cent           58.00         NT   4 
 -- Peterson, Dalton             Aberdeen Cen         1:05.00         NT   1 
 -- Hargasten, Malte             Plankinton           1:03.00         NT   2 
 -- Carr, Will                   Huron                  59.30         NT   3 
 -- Urban, Tyler                 Plankinton             59.80         NT   3 
 -- Muhamed, Abdullahi           Sioux Falls            53.50         NT   5 
 -- Noonan, JP                   Huron                  58.50         NT   3 
 -- Steed, Alex                  Aberdeen Cen         1:04.53         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brother of All, Donovan      Winner               2:12.00    2:05.82  
  2 Smith, Logan                 Yankton              2:05.00    2:05.94  
  3 Daum, Darren                 Platte-Gedde         2:06.00    2:08.71  
  4 Lemon, Aaron                 Mitchell Chr         2:10.00    2:09.07  
  5 Olson, Ryan                  Yankton              2:08.00    2:09.08  
  6 Weiss, Kody                  Mt. Vernon           2:07.00    2:10.85  
  7 Taylor, Jesse                Kimball/Whit         2:14.00    2:13.13  
  8 Jamison, Jon                 Mitchell             2:19.00    2:15.36  
  9 McComber, Corey              Sioux Falls          2:10.00    2:15.84  
 10 Phillips, Cole               Winner               2:25.00    2:21.65  
 11 Persson, Trey                Hanson               2:30.00    2:27.08  
 12 Gaulke, Eathan               Kimball/Whit         2:21.00    2:27.09  
 13 Denning, Deric               Mt. Vernon           2:36.00    2:27.46  
 14 Blasius, Turner              Kimball/Whit         2:20.00    2:28.69  
 15 Thill, Alex                  Mitchell             2:29.80    2:31.18  
 16 Deinert, Tate                Mt. Vernon           2:33.00    2:33.16  
 17 Greenway, Justin             Mitchell             2:30.00    2:34.35  
 18 Witte, Owen                  Wessington S         2:26.00    2:36.28  
 19 Winter, Brandon              Winner               2:40.00    2:40.20  
 20 Heirigs, Skyler              Irene-Wakond         2:38.00    2:42.55  
 21 Reif, Justin                 McCook Centr         2:40.00    2:47.63  
 22 Skaggs, Jayme                Aberdeen Cen         3:29.60    3:28.77  
 -- Ringling, Keagan             Platte-Gedde         2:04.00         NT  
 -- Struck, Andrew               Yankton              2:10.00         NT  
 -- Fendrich, Adam               McCook Centr         2:15.00         NT  
 -- Norton, Kevin                Aberdeen Cen                         NT  
 -- VandeKamp, Jake              Sioux Falls          2:07.00         NT  
 -- Muhamed, Abdullahi           Sioux Falls          2:03.90         NT  
 -- Harris, Tye                  Plankinton           2:30.00         NT  
 -- Braley, Dayton               Sioux Falls          2:10.00         NT  
 -- Hines, Arthur                Huron                2:34.70         NT  
 -- Garrett, John                McCook Centr         2:35.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauer, Will                  Sioux Falls          4:37.00    4:52.97  
  2 McComber, Corey              Sioux Falls          4:36.00    4:55.21  
  3 Blaschke, Gage               Sioux Falls          4:38.00    4:56.49  
  4 Grode, Justin                Yankton              5:00.00    5:03.94  
  5 Chambers, Connor             Yankton              5:15.00    5:09.16  
  6 Dannenbring, John            Yankton              5:15.00    5:17.04  
  7 Thill, Alex                  Mitchell             5:30.90    5:29.63  
 -- Fossum, Christian            Mitchell             5:21.40         NT  
 -- Norton, Kevin                Aberdeen Cen                         NT  
 -- Hines, Arthur                Huron                5:45.90         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kraft, Jase                  Wessington S         4:44.00    4:41.55  
  2 Hohn, Kyle                   Ethan/Parkst         4:58.00    4:58.69  
  3 Vollmer, Jake                Irene-Wakond         4:56.00    4:59.16  
  4 Langbehn, Sawyer             Wolsey-Wessi         5:12.10    4:59.56  
  5 Lawson, Nick                 Plankinton           5:06.00    5:01.55  
  6 McCullough, Luke             Mitchell Chr         5:25.00    5:11.35  
  7 Sabers, Ryan                 McCook Centr         5:10.00    5:12.63  
  8 Erickson, Hunter             McCook Centr         5:10.00    5:13.32  
  9 Alberda, Trey                Platte-Gedde         5:01.00    5:13.93  
 10 Schuyler, Coleton            Winner               5:18.00    5:14.72  
 11 Phillips, Cole               Winner               5:20.00    5:15.33  
 12 Eagle Elk, Stetson           Plankinton           5:25.00    5:18.14  
 13 Krell, Justin                Plankinton           5:25.00    5:22.43  
 14 Deinert, Tate                Mt. Vernon           5:30.00    5:32.57  
 15 Combs, Dalton                McCook Centr         5:25.00    5:33.86  
 16 Witte, Owen                  Wessington S         5:49.00    5:38.30  
 17 Pohlen, Cody                 Mt. Vernon           5:20.00    5:38.54  
 18 Heirigs, Skyler              Irene-Wakond         5:35.00    5:41.03  
 19 Langbehn, Carter             Wolsey-Wessi         5:55.70    5:42.89  
 20 Winter, Brandon              Winner               5:55.00    5:44.63  
 21 Knight, Levi                 Mitchell Chr         5:48.00    5:44.66  
 22 Pieper, Triston              Mt. Vernon           5:40.00    5:54.75  
 23 Schroeder, Nathaniel         Kimball/Whit         5:55.00    6:15.43  
 -- Mathieu, Chris               McCook Centr         5:50.00         NT  
 -- Geppert, Colin               Kimball/Whit         5:54.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kraft, Jase                  Wessington S        10:23.00   10:12.84  
  2 Schroeder, Nathan            Sioux Falls          9:59.00   10:12.89  
  3 Jelen, Luke                  Sioux Falls          9:59.00   10:15.21  
  4 Brother of All, Donovan      Winner              10:36.00   10:18.13  
  5 Vollmer, Jake                Irene-Wakond        10:55.50   11:01.35  
  6 Grode, Justin                Yankton             10:40.00   11:04.04  
  7 Lawson, Nick                 Plankinton          11:30.00   11:11.47  
  8 Patrick, Ryan                Sioux Falls         10:35.00   11:12.51  
  9 Hohn, Kyle                   Ethan/Parkst        10:40.00   11:15.00  
 10 Sabers, Ryan                 McCook Centr        11:00.00   11:29.82  
 11 Erickson, Hunter             McCook Centr        11:00.00   11:30.05  
 12 Eagle Elk, Stetson           Plankinton          11:50.00   11:42.62  
 13 Krell, Justin                Plankinton          11:50.00   11:51.03  
 14 Nelson, Matt                 Irene-Wakond        11:48.00   12:04.74  
 15 Combs, Dalton                McCook Centr        11:35.00   12:39.75  
 16 Persson, Trey                Hanson              11:46.90   12:52.55  
 17 Pohlen, Cody                 Mt. Vernon          13:02.00   12:56.94  
 18 Pieper, Triston              Mt. Vernon          14:06.00   13:11.97  
 19 Binder, Patrick              Yankton             13:10.00   13:47.96  
 20 Millar, Phillip              Mt. Vernon          14:12.00   13:57.77  
 -- Knight, Levi                 Mitchell Chr        13:54.00         NT  
 -- McCullough, Luke             Mitchell Chr        13:30.00         NT  
 -- Langbehn, Carter             Wolsey-Wessi        10:13.00         NT  
 -- Langbehn, Sawyer             Wolsey-Wessi        11:30.80         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Dustin           Irene-Wakond           16.40      16.73Q  2 
  2 Randall, Matthew             Platte-Gedde           16.10      17.10Q  1 
  3 Deinert, Cameron             Mt. Vernon             17.30      17.33q  1 
  4 Wagner, Matt                 Sioux Falls            17.10      18.08q  1 
  5 Vermeulen, Brian             Mt. Vernon             18.20      18.47q  2 
  6 Hooker, Max                  Sioux Falls            17.20      19.14q  2 
  7 Sabers, Mitchell             McCook Centr           17.20      20.30q  2 
  8 Nelson, Matt                 Irene-Wakond           19.90      21.32q  2 
  9 Mayclin, James               Plankinton             18.00      21.65   1 
 10 Sonne, Jacob                 Mt. Vernon             17.10      26.58   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingston, Dustin           Irene-Wakond           16.73      16.40  
  2 Wagner, Matt                 Sioux Falls            18.08      16.71  
  3 Randall, Matthew             Platte-Gedde           17.10      17.16  
  4 Deinert, Cameron             Mt. Vernon             17.33      17.31  
  5 Sabers, Mitchell             McCook Centr           20.30      17.64  
  6 Hooker, Max                  Sioux Falls            19.14      18.07  
  7 Vermeulen, Brian             Mt. Vernon             18.47      18.77  
  8 Nelson, Matt                 Irene-Wakond           21.32      21.19  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randall, Matthew             Platte-Gedde           43.30      42.56   2 
  2 Fritz, Tanner                Winner                 43.80      42.75   2 
  3 Deinert, Cameron             Mt. Vernon             43.40      43.79   2 
  4 Taylor, Jesse                Kimball/Whit           44.00      45.13   2 
  5 Sonne, Jacob                 Mt. Vernon             46.00      45.35   2 
  6 Blindert, Dominic            McCook Centr           44.20      45.45   2 
  7 Peters, Kyle                 Kimball/Whit           45.00      45.92   2 
  8 Sabers, Mitchell             McCook Centr           46.50      46.44   1 
  9 Bies, Zach                   McCook Centr           46.00      46.92   2 
 10 Frey, Dean                   Mt. Vernon             48.00      49.87   1 
 11 Naasz, Sam                   Winner                 48.10      51.61   1 
 -- Schlicht, Rex                Sanborn Cent           47.64         NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenway, Jason              Mitchell               39.00      39.52  
  2 Decosse, Ethan               Sioux Falls            42.10      43.80  
  3 Wagner, Matt                 Sioux Falls            42.90      43.97  
  4 Rector, Caleb                Sioux Falls            43.00      45.42  
  5 Stephenson, Charlie          Yankton                49.00      48.03  
  6 Cross, Tim                   Yankton                47.00      48.19  
  7 Wenzel, Mason                Mitchell               47.10      48.88  
  8 Hubbs, Jacob                 Yankton                48.00      50.78  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                  46.50      46.52  
  2 Platte-Geddes  'A'                                  47.10      47.18  
  3 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                             50.10      47.85  
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     48.80      49.36  
  5 Winner  'A'                                         47.50      50.01  
  6 Plankinton  'A'                                     47.89      51.58  
  7 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                        52.20      57.33  
 -- Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                     49.50         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                            44.50      45.09  
  2 Mitchell  'A'                                       45.40      45.74  
  3 Huron  'A'                                          46.40      47.60  
  4 Yankton  'A'                                        48.00      49.75  
  5 Aberdeen Central  'A'                               47.40      50.80  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian  'A'                          45.03         NT  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                          1:30.00    1:29.82  
  2 Winner  'A'                                       1:36.20    1:36.52  
  3 Mitchell  'A'                                     1:35.30    1:41.30  
  4 Aberdeen Central  'A'                             1:38.80    1:44.38  
 -- Yankton  'A'                                      1:38.00         NT  
 -- Huron  'A'                                        1:44.20         NT  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platte-Geddes  'A'                                1:41.00    1:36.65  
  2 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      1:38.00    1:37.33  
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                1:40.30    1:37.93  
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   1:38.60    1:41.24  
  5 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                           1:49.00    1:43.32  
  6 Plankinton  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:46.90  
 -- Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                   1:43.00         NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winner  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:39.27  
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   3:49.80    3:46.04  
  3 Kimball/White Lake  'A'                           3:48.10    3:46.50  
  4 Platte-Geddes  'A'                                3:40.00    3:50.16  
  5 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                3:50.00    3:56.36  
  6 Wessington Springs  'A'                           4:00.00    3:56.80  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian  'A'                        3:38.80         NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:28.48  
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                          3:28.00    3:29.26  
  3 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      3:36.00    3:42.31  
  4 Yankton  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:49.98  
  5 Aberdeen Central  'A'                             3:38.17    3:56.98  
  6 Huron  'A'                                        3:44.40    4:06.58  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      8:36.00    8:38.74  
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                          8:38.00    8:38.78  
  3 Yankton  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:16.86  
  4 Mitchell  'A'                                     9:18.00    9:23.02  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   9:02.00    8:59.33  
  2 Plankinton  'A'                                   9:40.00    9:31.68  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                          3:42.00    3:41.13  
  2 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                      3:50.00    3:53.61  
  3 Platte-Geddes  'A'                                3:52.00    3:58.75  
  4 Mitchell  'A'                                                4:03.01  
  5 Yankton  'A'                                      3:53.00    4:07.38  
  6 Huron  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:22.34  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:57.27  
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                4:12.00    4:05.34  
  3 Winner  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:09.49  
  4 Plankinton  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:28.97  
 -- Plankinton  'B'                                   4:45.00         NT