Ethan-Parkston High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.92 | SB | Rachel Hawkins | 28th | Prelims | B Division |
9.01 | SB | Justene Alley | 36th | Prelims | B Division |
9.07 | SB | Ellie Hohn | 40th | Prelims | B Division |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.56 | SB | Alex Gerlach | 20th | Finals | B Division |
1:13.13 | SB | Mersadie Dvorak | 33rd | Finals | B Division |
1:13.40 | SB | Justene Alley | 36th | Finals | B Division |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.97 | SB | Hannah Wegehaupt | 26th | Finals | B Division |
3:01.61 | SB | Katie Murtha | 41st | Finals | B Division |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:37.96 | SB | Taya Heisinger | 25th | Finals | B Division |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:20.04 | SB | Taya Heisinger | 14th | Finals | B Division |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.93 | SB | Mersadie Dvorak | 14th | Semis | B Division |
11.25 | Mersadie Dvorak | 16th | Prelims | B Division | |
11.52 | SB | Katie Murtha | 28th | Prelims | B Division |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.66 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | B Division |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:57.08 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Finals | B Division |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4 | SB | Anna Mueller | 13th | Finals | B Division |
12-11.5 | SB | Rachel Hawkins | 29th | Finals | B Division |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.65 | SB | Jesse Thuringer | 22nd | Prelims | B Division |
7.72 | SB | Anthony Huber | 30th | Prelims | B Division |
8.11 | SB | Ty Kinneberg | 70th | Prelims | B Division |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.16 | SB | Blake Bartscher | 28th | Finals | B Division |
1:02.88 | SB | Jake DeLange | 50th | Finals | B Division |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.24 | SB | Kyle Hohn | 8th | Finals | B Division |
2:31.12 | SB | Ty Kinneberg | 33rd | Finals | B Division |
2:35.29 | SB | Hunter Jackson | 47th | Finals | B Division |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:25.72 | SB | Kyle Hohn | 24th | Finals | B Division |
5:31.80 | SB | Ethan Murtha | 29th | Finals | B Division |
5:35.07 | SB | Nick Zolnowsky | 34th | Finals | B Division |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:32.87 | SB | Nick Zolnowsky | 18th | Finals | B Division |
11:58.95 | SB | Ethan Murtha | 26th | Finals | B Division |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.96 | SB | Wes Dvorak | 3rd | Semis | B Division |
9.01 | Wes Dvorak | 2nd | Prelims | B Division | |
9.04 | Wes Dvorak | 4th | Finals | B Division | |
10.54 | SB | Evan Murtha | 24th | Prelims | B Division |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.18 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | B Division |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:07.52 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals | B Division |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Camden Myers | 7th | Finals | B Division |
5-8 | SB | Anthony Huber | 11th | Finals | B Division |
5-4 | SB | Jace Connor | 14th | Finals | B Division |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.75 | SB | Jake DeLange | 20th | Finals | B Division |
13-10.25 | SB | Kyle Schnabel | 63rd | Finals | B Division |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1.5 | SB | Blake Bartscher | 20th | Finals | B Division |
32-0.75 | SB | Kyle Schnabel | 43rd | Finals | B Division |
29-4.75 | SB | Hunter Jackson | 50th | Finals | B Division |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Wes Dvorak | 7th | Finals | B Division |
Shot Put | |||||
45-0 | SB | Anthony Huber | 6th | Finals | B Division |
39-7.5 | SB | Austin Bertram | 20th | Finals | B Division |
35-6 | SB | Tyler Myers | 33rd | Finals | B Division |