Results

Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2013 06:07 PM
                 Last Chance Track and Field Meet - 5/16/2013                  
                           Woodle Field-Sturgis, SD                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyerra Titus-Baer         12 Douglas                  12.76Q  1 
  2 Katrina Mellegard         12 RC Central               13.03Q  2 
  3 Alaina Klapperich         10 RC Central               12.99q  1 
  4 Emily Haar                10 RC Stevens               13.25q  1 
  5 Jacey Sawyer               - RC Stevens               13.38q  1 
  6 Cierra Rogers             11 Douglas                  13.95q  2 
  7 Maura Williams            11 RC Stevens               13.97q  2 
  8 Savannah Hartl            11 RC Central               13.99q  1 
  9 Maddie Gary                9 RC Central               14.12   2 
 10 Morgan Aasgaard            9 RC Central               14.36   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katrina Mellegard         12 RC Central               12.97  
  2 Alaina Klapperich         10 RC Central               13.10  
  3 Kyerra Titus-Baer         12 Douglas                  13.13  
  4 Emily Haar                10 RC Stevens               13.44  
  5 Jacey Sawyer               - RC Stevens               13.64  
  6 Cierra Rogers             11 Douglas                  13.93  
  7 Maura Williams            11 RC Stevens               14.21  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Ireland            11 Sturgis Brow             25.64   3 
  2 Olivia Lyle                9 Sturgis Brow             26.84   3 
  3 Emily Haar                10 RC Stevens               27.16   3 
  4 Illiana Schuck            10 Sturgis Brow             27.34   3 
  5 Kyerra Titus-Baer         12 Douglas                  27.71   3 
  6 Maddie Gary                9 RC Central               28.04   2 
  7 Lynsey Prosser            11 Sturgis Brow             28.28   3 
  8 Marie Engbrecht           10 Sturgis Brow             28.63   3 
  9 Grace Weeks               11 RC Central               28.67   2 
 10 Jacey Sawyer               - RC Stevens               28.72   1 
 11 Cierra Rogers             11 Douglas                  28.76   2 
 12 Morgan Aasgaard            9 RC Central               28.78   2 
 13 Brianna Bedard            12 RC Stevens               28.81   2 
 14 Savannah Hartl            11 RC Central               29.96   1 
 15 Miranda Ebach             10 Douglas                  30.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Person              10 RC Stevens             1:01.74  
  2 Grace Weeks               11 RC Central             1:04.25  
  3 Miranda Ebach             10 Douglas                1:11.21  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renae Dykstra             11 RC Stevens             2:19.93  
  2 Brooke Ireland            11 Sturgis Brow           2:19.99  
  3 Jamie Schweiss             9 RC Stevens             2:21.29  
  4 Hannah Hearn              11 RC Central             2:21.43  
  5 McKenzie Wolf             12 RC Stevens             2:23.32  
  6 Alexis Colhoff             9 RC Central             2:26.34  
  7 Bailey Broderick          11 RC Central             2:26.53  
  8 Berkley Fierro            11 RC Stevens             2:27.43  
  9 Mallory Fine              10 RC Stevens             2:28.08  
 10 Makinze Maiden             9 RC Stevens             2:28.75  
 11 Hannah Peterson           10 Sturgis Brow           2:28.90  
 12 Nakaila Steen             11 RC Central             2:31.04  
 13 Karli Wilson              10 Sturgis Brow           2:31.56  
 14 Reegin Kehn                7 Sturgis Brow           2:37.99  
 15 Regan Enos                11 RC Central             2:38.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Green                 7 Sturgis Brow           5:25.07  
  2 Shacey Burgess             9 RC Central             5:35.81  
  3 Kendra Dykstra             9 RC Stevens             5:40.06  
  4 Erika Akers                9 RC Central             6:14.17  
  5 Paige Frost               10 Sturgis Brow           6:19.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Green                 7 Sturgis Brow          11:50.53  
  2 RaeAnn Mayforth            8 RC Central            12:51.20  
  3 Kayla Horst               11 RC Central            15:04.12  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tessa Gorsuch             12 RC Central               15.02Q  2 
  2 Ashley Thompson           12 RC Stevens               15.47Q  1 
  3 Kati Rath                 12 RC Stevens               15.55q  1 
  4 Savannah Morgan            - RC Stevens               16.74q  2 
  5 Claire Deuter             10 RC Stevens               17.24q  2 
  6 Chelsey Christensen        8 RC Central               17.44q  1 
  7 Kylee Pourier             10 Douglas                  17.86q  1 
  8 Courtney Llera            11 Sturgis Brow             18.01q  1 
  9 Rilee Potter              10 RC Stevens               18.07   1 
 10 Savannah Shelly            9 Sturgis Brow             18.59   2 
 11 Torrie Phillips            9 Douglas                  19.55   2 
 12 Taryn Sorbel               9 RC Central               19.58   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessa Gorsuch             12 RC Central               14.92  
  2 Ashley Thompson           12 RC Stevens               15.50  
  3 Kati Rath                 12 RC Stevens               15.51  
  4 Claire Deuter             10 RC Stevens               16.70  
  5 Savannah Morgan            - RC Stevens               17.16  
  6 Kylee Pourier             10 Douglas                  17.75  
  7 Courtney Llera            11 Sturgis Brow             18.02  
  8 Chelsey Christensen        8 RC Central               18.38  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Thompson           12 RC Stevens               46.07   2 
  2 Kati Rath                 12 RC Stevens               47.78   2 
  3 Claire Deuter             10 RC Stevens               48.47   2 
  4 Chelsey Christensen        8 RC Central               50.81   2 
  5 Savannah Shelly            9 Sturgis Brow             50.89   2 
  6 Kylee Pourier             10 Douglas                  51.39   2 
  7 Rilee Potter              10 RC Stevens               53.62   1 
  8 Rashelle Lattimore         9 Douglas                  54.14   1 
  9 Taryn Sorbel               9 RC Central               54.44   2 
 10 Courtney Llera            11 Sturgis Brow             56.52   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                               50.73  
  2 Rapid City Stevens  'A'                               52.59  
  3 Sturgis Brown  'B'                                    59.36  
  4 Sturgis Brown  'A'                                  1:02.35  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                             1:47.94  
  2 Rapid City Stevens  'A'                             1:49.91  
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        1:54.90  
  4 Sturgis Brown  'A'                                  2:05.43  
  5 Sturgis Brown  'B'                                  2:10.43  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Stevens  'A'                             4:06.75  
  2 Rapid City Central  'A'                             4:08.93  
  3 Rapid City Central  'B'                             4:20.69  
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        4:31.04  
  5 Sturgis Brown  'A'                                  4:42.69  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                            10:55.32  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                             4:25.66  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorden Three Stars        11 RC Stevens             5-02.00  
  2 Taylor Molstad            10 RC Stevens             5-00.00  
  3 Kori Nye                  11 RC Stevens             4-10.00  
  4 Madison Larsen            11 RC Stevens            J4-10.00  
  5 Ariel Toles               12 RC Central             4-08.00  
  5 Lynsey Prosser            11 Sturgis Brow           4-08.00  
 -- Grace Weeks               11 RC Central                  NH  
 -- Lauren Schad              12 RC Central                  NH  
 -- Collette Christensen      11 RC Central                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klara Lyon                10 Sturgis Brow          10-09.25  
  2 Courtney Cassen           12 Sturgis Brow          10-00.00  
  3 Brianna Bedard            12 RC Stevens           J10-00.00  
  4 Alaina Klapperich         10 RC Central             9-06.00  
  5 Vanessa Rickertsen        11 RC Stevens             9-00.00  
  6 Sara Gramberg             12 RC Stevens             8-06.00  
  6 Ayla Hoover               11 Douglas                8-06.00  
  8 Shelby Stotz              10 RC Stevens             8-00.00  
 -- McKinsey Kost             12 RC Central                  NH  
 -- Sydney Barrett             9 RC Stevens                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collette Christensen      11 RC Central            15-09.25  
  2 Abigail Wahl              11 RC Central            15-04.00  
  3 Jessica Sundstrom          - RC Stevens            14-11.00  
  4 Lynsey Prosser            11 Sturgis Brow          14-07.50  
  5 Kristin Kelly             10 Douglas               13-07.75  
  6 Taryn Urbanik             10 Sturgis Brow          13-03.00  
 -- Rose Miller               11 RC Central                  ND  
 -- Shayna Tonderum           12 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Kylee Medler              10 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Ariel Toles               12 RC Central                  ND  
 -- Lauren Schad              12 RC Central                  ND  
 -- Nicki Quinn               10 RC Stevens                  ND  
 -- Malika Burke              12 RC Central                  ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malika Burke              12 RC Central            34-05.75  
  2 Ariel Toles               12 RC Central            34-02.50  
  3 Rose Miller               11 RC Central            33-00.00  
  4 Taylor Molstad            10 RC Stevens            32-11.00  
  5 Abigail Wahl              11 RC Central            32-05.00  
  6 Sydney Daane              10 RC Stevens            32-03.00  
  7 Tarra Eddington            9 Sturgis Brow          31-03.00  
  8 Taryn Urbanik             10 Sturgis Brow          28-02.25  
 -- Jessica Sundstrom          - RC Stevens                  ND  
 -- Kristin Kelly             10 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Collette Christensen      11 RC Central                  ND  
 -- Lauren Schad              12 RC Central                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Holt                 12 RC Central            37-05.00  
  2 Samantha Tippmann         11 RC Central            33-00.00  
  3 Kerry Wilson              12 Sturgis Brow          32-05.00  
  4 Marissa Hirchert          10 RC Stevens            32-02.00  
  5 Britney Olson             11 RC Central            32-01.00  
  6 Ellie Wing                 9 RC Stevens            31-07.00  
  7 Brooklyn Clark            10 Douglas               31-06.00  
  8 Britanni Clark            11 Douglas               30-09.00  
  9 Lacee Kelly               11 Sturgis Brow          29-06.00  
 10 Katie Roselles            10 Sturgis Brow          28-02.00  
 10 Cassidy Geersen            9 RC Stevens            28-02.00  
 12 Denee Lindgren            11 Sturgis Brow          28-00.00  
 13 Shae Heitsch              10 RC Central            26-06.00  
 14 Sabrina Day                9 Sturgis Brow          25-11.00  
 15 Alexis Yim                 9 RC Stevens            25-10.00  
 15 Whitney Werdell           12 Sturgis Brow          25-10.00  
 17 Darrian Gibson             9 Douglas               24-07.00  
 18 Kaitlyn Macks              9 Douglas               23-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Holt                 12 RC Central              105-01  
  2 Samantha Tippmann         11 RC Central              101-04  
  3 Marissa Hirchert          10 RC Stevens              101-00  
  4 Britanni Clark            11 Douglas                  96-04  
  5 Ellie Wing                 9 RC Stevens               89-09  
  6 Kerry Wilson              12 Sturgis Brow             87-09  
  7 Shae Heitsch              10 RC Central               87-07  
  8 Cassidy Geersen            9 RC Stevens               83-09  
  9 Whitney Werdell           12 Sturgis Brow             78-10  
 10 Kaitlyn Macks              9 Douglas                  75-01  
 11 Katie Roselles            10 Sturgis Brow             74-03  
 12 Brooklyn Clark            10 Douglas                  70-02  
 13 Alexis Yim                 9 RC Stevens               68-10  
 14 Denee Lindgren            11 Sturgis Brow             68-08  
 15 Sabrina Day                9 Sturgis Brow             65-03  
 16 Darrian Gibson             9 Douglas                  64-08  
 -- Britney Olson             11 RC Central                  ND  
 -- Searra Mcleod             12 RC Central                  ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quade Ruffin-Hill         11 RC Central               11.42Q  2 
  2 Jake Riss                 12 RC Central               11.49Q  1 
  3 Skyler Grim               10 Douglas                  11.84q  2 
  4 Donovin Neugebauer        11 RC Central               11.94q  1 
  5 Carter Price               9 RC Stevens               12.00q  1 
  6 Eddie Woods               12 RC Central               12.10q  2 
  7 John Wolfe                 9 RC Central               12.15q  1 
  8 Gavin Cusson              10 Douglas                  12.21q  2 
  9 Christian Whitesell       12 RC Stevens               12.27   2 
 10 Keeton Schick             12 RC Stevens               12.28   2 
 11 Colin Weinzirl            12 Douglas                  12.29   1 
 12 Taylor Sperlich           11 RC Stevens               12.47   1 
 13 Aaron Murphy              10 Douglas                  12.56   2 
 14 Peyton Oxner               - RC Stevens               12.57   2 
 15 Colton Hitshew             9 Douglas                  12.96   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Riss                 12 RC Central               11.24  
  2 Quade Ruffin-Hill         11 RC Central               11.40  
  3 Donovin Neugebauer        11 RC Central               11.76  
  4 Skyler Grim               10 Douglas                  11.86  
  5 Eddie Woods               12 RC Central               11.99  
  6 John Wolfe                 9 RC Central               12.07  
  7 Carter Price               9 RC Stevens               12.08  
  8 Gavin Cusson              10 Douglas                  12.17  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Riss                 12 RC Central               22.67   3 
  2 Jason Schneider           10 Sturgis Brow             23.37   3 
  3 Christian Whitesell       12 RC Stevens               24.33   2 
  4 Taylor Sperlich           11 RC Stevens               24.34   3 
  5 John Wolfe                 9 RC Central               24.43   3 
  6 David Burger              11 Douglas                  24.74   2 
  7 Colin Weinzirl            12 Douglas                  24.84   2 
  8 Jacob Macks               10 Douglas                  24.94   2 
  9 Aaron Murphy              10 Douglas                  25.06   2 
 10 Colby Houchin             10 RC Central               25.17   1 
 11 Matt Sundberg             10 Sturgis Brow             25.31   2 
 12 Colton Hitshew             9 Douglas                  25.60   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asher Pikula              11 RC Central               50.63  
  2 Riley Smith               12 RC Central               51.27  
  3 Ian Rice                  11 RC Stevens               52.63  
  4 Justin Ashburn            11 Sturgis Brow             54.30  
  5 Ryan Stiles               10 RC Central               54.54  
  6 Colby Houchin             10 RC Central               56.13  
  7 Grant Youngblood           9 RC Stevens               56.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Burdick              11 RC Stevens             1:56.43  
  2 Matthew Wilson            11 RC Stevens             2:02.42  
  3 Jordan Haefs              10 RC Stevens             2:03.64  
  4 Garrett Peterson          12 RC Stevens             2:04.23  
  5 Madden Pikula              8 RC Central             2:04.66  
  6 Aaron Schone              12 RC Stevens             2:04.92  
  7 Connor Haaland            10 RC Stevens             2:11.27  
  8 Caydon Noble              10 Sturgis Brow           2:20.08  
  9 Matt Takahashi            10 Sturgis Brow           2:25.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Diggs               11 Douglas                4:35.86  
  2 Jake Schlepp              10 RC Stevens             4:40.13  
  3 Connor Haaland            10 RC Stevens             4:43.37  
  4 Andrew Jones              10 RC Stevens             4:53.09  
  5 Brad Drake                10 RC Stevens             4:57.89  
  6 Bryce Blank               10 RC Stevens             4:57.94  
  7 Parker Harrison           10 RC Stevens             5:00.12  
  8 Caydon Noble              10 Sturgis Brow           5:03.09  
  9 Taran Vollmer              9 RC Central             5:19.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Simmons             10 Sturgis Brow           9:49.41  
  2 Mark Poston               10 RC Stevens            10:34.81  
  3 Andrew Cottier             8 RC Central            10:35.52  
  4 Andrew Jones              10 RC Stevens            10:37.25  
  5 Nick Dunn                 11 RC Stevens            11:04.91  
  6 Bryce Blank               10 RC Stevens            11:32.39  
  7 Parker Harrison           10 RC Stevens            11:39.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cale Fierro               12 RC Stevens               15.49q 
  2 Till Olson                12 Sturgis Brow             16.07q 
  3 Alexander Klapperich      10 RC Central               16.46q 
  4 Bennett Fierro             9 RC Stevens               16.86q 
  5 Justin Hoff               10 RC Stevens               17.26q 
  6 Talon Maxon               10 RC Central               17.55q 
  7 Jeremy Schick             10 RC Stevens               18.70q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cale Fierro               12 RC Stevens               15.53  
  2 Till Olson                12 Sturgis Brow             15.95  
  3 Alexander Klapperich      10 RC Central               16.31  
  4 Bennett Fierro             9 RC Stevens               16.72  
  5 Jeremy Schick             10 RC Stevens               17.78  
  6 Justin Hoff               10 RC Stevens               17.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cale Fierro               12 RC Stevens               41.35  
  2 Till Olson                12 Sturgis Brow             41.62  
  3 Keeton Schick             12 RC Stevens               42.16  
  4 Alexander Klapperich      10 RC Central               43.37  
  5 Bennett Fierro             9 RC Stevens               43.66  
  6 Justin Hoff               10 RC Stevens               44.50  
  7 Jeremy Schick             10 RC Stevens               44.81  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                               43.34  
  2 Rapid City Stevens  'A'                               44.87  
  3 Douglas  'A'                                          46.24  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                             1:34.62  
  2 Douglas  'A'                                        1:36.07  
  3 Rapid City Stevens  'A'                             1:38.27  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Stevens  'B'                             3:25.73  
  2 Rapid City Central  'A'                             3:31.10  
  3 Rapid City Stevens  'A'                             3:35.14  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                             8:56.94  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapid City Central  'A'                             3:49.62  
  2 Douglas  'A'                                        3:53.61  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Diggs               11 Douglas                6-00.00  
  2 Dallyn Schmidtlein        12 RC Stevens            J6-00.00  
  3 Tanner Aberle              9 RC Central             5-11.00  
  4 Evan Ainslie              11 RC Stevens             5-09.00  
  5 Trevor Stahl              10 RC Stevens            J5-09.00  
  6 Donovan Pallatto          10 RC Central             5-05.00  
  6 Wyatt Weidenbach          11 RC Central             5-05.00  
  6 Alex Lewis                11 RC Stevens             5-05.00  
  6 Sawyer Mathiesen          12 Sturgis Brow           5-05.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Mastel              12 Douglas               12-06.00  
  2 Brock Loftus              11 RC Stevens           J12-06.00  
  3 Bryce Boser               12 Douglas              J12-06.00  
  4 Daniel Lang               10 RC Central            11-06.00  
  5 Brody Jorenson            11 Sturgis Brow         J11-06.00  
  6 Jacob Sperlich            10 RC Central            11-00.00  
  7 Seth Goodro               11 RC Central            10-06.00  
  8 Tyler Ashley              10 Douglas               10-00.00  
  9 Casen Burgess             10 RC Central           J10-00.00  
 -- Henrik Pinholt            12 RC Stevens                  NH  
 -- Daniel Van Dam            10 RC Central                  NH  
 -- David Geditz               9 RC Central                  NH  
 -- Joseph Brannan            11 RC Stevens                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Horst              12 RC Central            19-08.50  
  2 Alex Richardson           12 RC Central            18-06.75  
  3 Kelygyn Serbas            11 Douglas               18-01.25  
 -- Jason Schneider           10 Sturgis Brow                ND  
 -- Jacob Vifquain            11 RC Stevens                  ND  
 -- Anjel Rangel              10 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Luke Bates                 9 RC Stevens                  ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Stahl              10 RC Stevens            40-03.00  
  2 Tanner Aberle              9 RC Central            38-07.25  
  3 Jeremy Horst              12 RC Central            37-06.75  
  4 Colin Weinzirl            12 Douglas               36-02.50  
  5 Alex Richardson           12 RC Central            34-09.25  
 -- Kelygyn Serbas            11 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Anjel Rangel              10 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Jacob Vifquain            11 RC Stevens                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colton Bender             12 RC Stevens            45-01.00  
  2 Kenneth Eiman             11 Douglas               43-04.00  
  3 Morgan Gayton             12 RC Central            41-00.00  
  4 John Johnson              12 RC Stevens            39-10.00  
  5 Jared MacieJczak          10 Douglas              J39-10.00  
  6 Calvin Tucker             10 Douglas               39-09.00  
  7 James Dethlefs             9 RC Stevens            35-11.00  
  8 Gage Blakeman              9 Sturgis Brow          27-08.00  
  9 Colter Williams            9 Sturgis Brow          27-02.00  
 10 Clayton Linhardt          10 Sturgis Brow          20-00.00  
 -- Brandon Kneebone           9 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Taylor Weymouth           11 Douglas                     ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colton Bender             12 RC Stevens              143-00  
  2 Calvin Tucker             10 Douglas                 123-09  
  3 James Dethlefs             9 RC Stevens              115-01  
  4 Mitchell Newhouse         12 RC Central              112-09  
  5 Jared MacieJczak          10 Douglas                 110-06  
  6 John Johnson              12 RC Stevens              108-05  
  7 Morgan Gayton             12 RC Central              100-01  
  8 Kenneth Eiman             11 Douglas                  95-07  
  9 Colter Williams            9 Sturgis Brow             82-05  
 10 Gage Blakeman              9 Sturgis Brow             76-03  
 11 Matt Sundberg             10 Sturgis Brow             72-08  
 12 Carl Gifford               9 Sturgis Brow             67-08  
 -- Taylor Weymouth           11 Douglas                     ND  
 -- Brandon Kneebone           9 Douglas                     ND