Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Region 4A Cross Country Meet - 10/17/2013
Chamberlain, SD
Results
Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Beautiful Bald Eagle, De 11 Cheyenne-Eag 15:51.00 1 1
2 Bartels, Chloe 9 Winner 16:02.00 1 2
3 Quick Bear, Haylee 7 St. Francis 16:10.00 1 3
4 Byers, Anna 11 Chamberlain 16:16.00 1 4
5 Schmidt, Savannah 9 Mt. Vernon/P 16:25.00 1 5
6 Prue, Amory 9 Todd County 16:32.00 1 6
7 Westendorf, Taylor 8 Mt. Vernon/P 16:53.00 1 7
8 Gregerson, Lorna 7 Mt. Vernon/P 16:54.00 1 8
9 Glanzer, Becca 12 Mt. Vernon/P 16:56.00 1 9
10 Risseeuw, Savannah 7 Mt. Vernon/P 16:57.00 1 10
11 One Star, Oskate Win 11 Todd County 17:01.00 2 11
12 Prue, Karli 7 Todd County 17:02.00 2 12
13 Gregerson, Lainey 7 Mt. Vernon/P 17:03.00 2 13
14 Larvie, Emma 9 St. Francis 17:03.00 2 14
15 Eitemiller, Sadie 10 Wagner 17:03.00 2 15
16 Byers, Ella 7 Chamberlain 17:07.00 2 16
17 Barnett, Margaret 7 Wagner 17:08.00 2 17
18 Norris, Ivy 9 Cheyenne-Eag 17:20.00 2 18
19 Gunville, Ranger 8 Cheyenne-Eag 17:23.00 2 19
20 Norris, Xandria 7 Cheyenne-Eag 17:31.00 2 20
21 Mathis, Katie 12 Winner 17:43.00 3 21
22 Goodlow, Brittany 11 Chamberlain 17:51.00 3 22
23 Steckelberg, Alayna 10 Chamberlain 17:52.00 3 23
24 Schuyler, Sydney 11 Winner 18:04.00 3 24
25 Lends His Horse, D'Aryn 12 Cheyenne-Eag 18:10.00 3 25
26 Colombe, Raquel 11 Todd County 18:16.00 3 26
27 Sully, Bethany 9 Wagner 18:23.00 3 27
28 Keckler, Dawnee 10 Cheyenne-Eag 18:23.00 3 28
29 Halverson, Hayley 10 Winner 18:35.00 3 29
30 Barnett, Kelsey 9 Wagner 18:48.00 3 30
31 Kohlus, ReAnne 10 Mobridge-Pol 19:10.00 4
32 Fulkerson, Emma 8 Mobridge-Pol 19:21.00 4
33 Martin, Mary 12 Mobridge-Pol 19:42.00 4
34 Arcoren, Charlize 7 St. Francis 20:00.00 4 31
35 Bad Hand, Natasha 10 St. Francis 20:02.00 4 32
36 Tyrell, Maddy 11 Chamberlain 20:15.00 4 33
37 Wilkie, Caitlyn 9 Todd County 20:36.00 4 34
38 Benge, Juliana 9 St. Francis 20:46.00 4 35
39 Cordier, Erica 12 St. Francis 20:50.00 4 36
40 Swalley, Tyra 11 Todd County 20:57.00 4 37
41 Medicine Horn, Alexis 11 Wagner 22:17.00 5 38