Rapid City Central High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.40 Alaina Klapperich 1st Finals H6 Results
12.81 Kiana Maxon 2nd Finals H6 Results
13.49 Jaycee Williamson 10th Finals H5 Results
200 Meter Dash
29.08 Maddie Gary 4th Finals H4 Results
30.42 Taryn Sorbel 16th Finals H3 Results
32.60 Kalli Talbot 30th Finals H1 Results
800 Meter Run
2:35.36 Erika Akers 3rd Finals H2 Results
2:39.49 Grace Baumgarten 6th Finals H2 Results
1600 Meter Run
5:56.36 Paige Werner 5th Finals H3 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
17.42 Jenna Corrin 6th Finals H3 Results
18.09 Kalli Talbot 14th Finals H2 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
53.42 Taryn Sorbel 6th Finals H2 Results
54.40 Jenna Corrin 10th Finals H2 Results
1:03.44 Kalli Talbot 26th Finals H2 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
54.89 Relay Team 7th Finals H2 Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:55.87 Relay Team 8th Finals H2 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:18.47 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
High Jump
4-9 Michelle Johnson 5th Finals H1 Results
4-7 Lia Guigui 13th Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
15-10 Abby Wahl 5th Finals H1 Results
13-11.5 Emily Burke 23rd Finals H1 Results
13-10.5 Lia Guigui 27th Finals H1 Results
Triple Jump
34-7 Abby Wahl 1st Finals H1 Results
33-1.5 Emily Burke 4th Finals H1 Results
29-6 Michelle Johnson 27th Finals H1 Results
Discus
119-6 SB Samantha Tippmann 2nd Finals H1 Results
70-11 Jessica Levey 45th Finals H1 Results
Shot Put
36-3.5 Samantha Tippmann 5th Finals H1 Results
31-7.5 Jessica Levey 25th Finals H1 Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.60 Kyler Freeman 5th Finals H6 Results
11.97 Joshua Manzano 17th Finals H4 Results
12.15 Colby Houchin 26th Finals H3 Results
200 Meter Dash
25.46 Joshua Manzano 12th Finals H3 Results
25.95 Preston American Horse 14th Finals H4 Results
26.07 Jake Nickel 16th Finals H3 Results
400 Meter Dash
55.29 Preston American Horse 6th Finals H4 Results
800 Meter Run
2:20.53 Tristan Deming 15th Finals H2 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
43.36 Kyler Freeman 1st Finals H4 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
47.29 Relay Team 8th Finals H2 Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:37.61 Relay Team 4th Finals H2 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:38.13 Relay Team 1st Finals H2 Results
High Jump
6-2 Wyat Weidenbach 6th Finals H1 Results
5-10 SB Tanner Aberle 10th Finals H1 Results
5-6 Josh Dotson 20th Finals H1 Results
Triple Jump
43-5 Josh Dotson 1st Finals H1 Results
38-1.5 Tanner Aberle 15th Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
10-9 Jacob Sperlich 12th Finals H1 Results
Discus
146-0 Aaron Beaird 4th Finals H1 Results
101-11 Andrew Glanzer 41st Finals H1 Results
100-8 Jordan Johnson 46th Finals H1 Results
Shot Put
49-5.5 Aaron Beaird 4th Finals H1 Results
39-2.5 Andrew Glanzer 36th Finals H1 Results
38-1 Jordan Johnson 44th Finals H1 Results