Garretson High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.67 | Morgan Pierret | 24th | Finals H1 | complete | |
14.73 | Hannah Frewaldt | 25th | Finals H1 | complete | |
15.17 | Samantha Shellum | 29th | Finals H1 | complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.49 | SB | Jordyn Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | complete |
30.81 | Hannah Frewaldt | 25th | Finals H1 | complete | |
31.00 | Samantha Shellum | 26th | Finals H1 | complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.41 | Tierra Thomas | 12th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1:11.11 | SB | Morgan Pierret | 15th | Finals H1 | complete |
1:11.85 | Kylee Christensen | 17th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1:15.12 | SB | Sydney Olson | 21st | Finals H1 | complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.75 | Tierra Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | complete | |
2:48.90 | SB | Kylee Christensen | 7th | Finals H1 | complete |
2:53.01 | Payton Campbell | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
3:03.62 | Erin Steen | 14th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.47 | SB | Taylor Benson | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete |
6:12.01 | SB | Payton Campbell | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:04.65 | SB | Makayla Heesch | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.31 | Lily Ranschau | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.49 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.41 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.34 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:42.16 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:50.70 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Logan Bly | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
4-4 | Kylee Christensen | 9th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Discus | |||||
85-5 | Molly Hulscher | 9th | Finals H1 | complete | |
82-10 | Mattea Fiegen | 12th | Finals H1 | complete | |
79-4 | Oliviyah Thornton | 13th | Finals H1 | complete | |
63-3 | Sydney Olson | 27th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-10.5 | Madden Lardy | 6th | Finals H1 | complete | |
33-1 | Molly Hulscher | 7th | Finals H1 | complete | |
31-10.5 | Oliviyah Thornton | 9th | Finals H1 | complete | |
27-4 | Sydney Olson | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | Cody Erickson | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
13.72 | Michael Olson | 20th | Finals H1 | complete | |
13.76 | Chris Wynia | 22nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
15.17 | Caleb Roth | 29th | Finals H1 | complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.10 | SB | Dominick Abraham | 9th | Finals H1 | complete |
25.42 | SB | Hunter Abraham | 12th | Finals H1 | complete |
26.63 | Treyton Chester | 14th | Finals H1 | complete | |
27.83 | Michael Olson | 17th | Finals H1 | complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.71 | SB | Trevon Cross | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
58.89 | Seth Petersen | 6th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1:01.91 | SB | Treyton Chester | 12th | Finals H1 | complete |
1:03.49 | Chris Wynia | 14th | Finals H1 | complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.20 | SB | Devon Leedy | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
2:20.80 | Matthew Gilbert | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
2:23.59 | Trevon Cross | 11th | Finals H1 | complete | |
2:26.00 | SB | Seth Petersen | 12th | Finals H1 | complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.40 | SB | Matthew Gilbert | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete |
5:15.70 | Devon Leedy | 5th | Finals H1 | complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.54 | SB | Sam Schleuter | 6th | Finals H1 | complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.75 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:57.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:46.98 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-5 | Cody Erickson | 10th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Discus | |||||
97-4 | Jaden Richter | 9th | Finals H1 | complete | |
80-9 | Tyler Edmundson | 18th | Finals H1 | complete | |
70-7 | Adam Hulscher | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-5.5 | Jaden Richter | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
26-6 | Tyler Edmundson | 21st | Finals H1 | complete | |
25-11.5 | Adam Hulscher | 23rd | Finals H1 | complete |