Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Daniel Ayoroa 12 James Valley Christian 16:04.23
2 Kade Watson 12 Winner 16:22.53
3 Evan Bartelt 10 Ethan/Parkston 16:57.66
4 Park Sinclair 9 Kimball/White Lake 17:19.45
5 Dawson Miller 11 Kimball/White Lake 17:46.07
6 Drew Ekstrum 12 Kimball/White Lake 17:46.34
7 Silas Holdeman 7 Mitchell Christian 17:53.44
8 Kylar Meek 12 Winner 18:23.36
9 Hunter Dean 9 Ethan/Parkston 18:25.92
10 Gage Hohn 10 Ethan/Parkston 18:27.35
11 Hayden McMurtrey 9 Winner 18:28.36
12 Porter Miller 11 Kimball/White Lake 18:29.49
13 Dax Frandsen 8 James Valley Christian 18:31.3
14 Monty Gross 8 James Valley Christian 19:00.09
15 Lael Young 11 Wagner 19:05.76
16 Liam Pospisil 12 Mitchell Christian 19:10.84
17 Tyler Tjeerdsma 10 Avon 19:14.22
18 Kory Storm 11 Ethan/Parkston 19:17.14
19 Nahum Anderberg 11 Mitchell Christian 19:17.75
20 Joel Olson 9 James Valley Christian 19:21.74
21 Hudson Schmidt 7 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 19:29.17
22 Grady Bowar 7 Ethan/Parkston 19:43.85
23 Caleb Zephier 10 Wagner 19:51.26
24 Spencer Frost 10 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 19:52.38
25 Joseph Tegethoff 10 Mitchell Christian 19:56.81
26 Noah Mahoney 12 Ethan/Parkston 20:00.08
27 Luke Mentele 7 Mitchell Christian 20:00.49
28 Vincent Bechen 10 Wagner 20:05.29
29 Jayden Digmann 8 Ethan/Parkston 20:06.13
30 Ryen Leamons 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20:08.5
31 John Fathke 9 Avon 20:12.26
32 Tony Hansum 10 Andes Central/Dakota.. 20:16.28
33 Nathan Riggs 11 Ethan/Parkston 20:17.74
34 Rhys Truman 7 Kimball/White Lake 20:27.54
35 Chaz Blotsky 11 Winner 20:31.7
36 Karter Weber 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20:33.35
37 Jacob Woerner 12 Corsica-Stickney 20:34.93
38 Derrick Fletcher 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20:36.14
39 Benjamin Gerlach 8 Ethan/Parkston 20:57.2
40 Micah Leonard 11 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 21:17.75
41 Tayne Herrmann 9 James Valley Christian 21:18.05
42 Caden Barnes 10 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 22:24.88
43 Micah Frey 12 Mitchell Christian 22:31.08
44 Carter Davis 11 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 23:18.23
45 Haden Cahoy 12 Avon 29:34.91
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake 27
2 Ethan/Parkston 38
3 James Valley Christian 46
4 Winner 48
5 Mitchell Christian 61
6 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 93
Boys 4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Joaquin Pulido 8 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 15:18.82
2 Hunter Patton 8 Mitchell Christian 16:56.64
3 Rance Kuhlman 7 Avon 17:06.8
4 Jackson Rolston 9 Wagner 17:17.35
5 Davin Hohn 8 Ethan/Parkston 17:34.09
6 Matthew Calhoon 9 Winner 17:45.15
7 Zach McCully 8 Ethan/Parkston 17:53.18
8 Davis Chase 7 James Valley Christian 18:00.27
9 Logan Koch 11 Ethan/Parkston 18:08.57
10 Witman Tziboy 7 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 18:27.34
11 Paul Kleinsasser 10 Mitchell Christian 18:33.08
12 Aidan Lessman 7 Mitchell Christian 18:37.53
13 Henry Saquil-Chub 7 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 18:37.88
14 Trevor Eggers 9 Avon 18:59.14
15 David Leiferman 8 Kimball/White Lake 19:06.52
16 Jack Fathke 7 Avon 19:47.45
17 Pierce Jonkers 9 Avon 21:46.53
18 DJ Schroeder 11 Wagner 27:44.13
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Avon 10
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Autumn Baker 8 Kimball/White Lake 19:19.59
2 Lindsey Roth 12 Ethan/Parkston 19:38.81
3 Abby Hasart 11 James Valley Christian 20:06.22
4 Lily Baker 7 Kimball/White Lake 20:15.55
5 Suri Schmidt 8 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 20:24.24
6 Morgan Maxwell 7 Ethan/Parkston 20:24.72
7 Lexi Schoenfelder 8 Andes Central/Dakota.. 20:38.26
8 Christine Gaulke 11 Kimball/White Lake 20:40.31
9 Anna DeHaan 11 Andes Central/Dakota.. 20:40.66
10 Berkley Ziebart 7 Ethan/Parkston 20:57.24
11 Leah Klock 10 Ethan/Parkston 21:32.77
12 Sadie Mueller 7 Ethan/Parkston 21:35.2
13 Alli McCord 7 Kimball/White Lake 21:42.26
14 AbbyKate Hamilton 12 James Valley Christian 21:46.32
15 Sidda Schuyler 12 Winner 21:52.6
16 Kyia Schmidt 10 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 22:06.95
17 Hadasah Olson 7 James Valley Christian 22:14.35
18 Eilie DeHaan 7 Andes Central/Dakota.. 22:17.96
19 Josie McCord 11 Kimball/White Lake 22:30.89
20 Rhayonna Hood 10 James Valley Christian 22:31.95
21 Taryn Lentsch 11 Ethan/Parkston 22:35.21
22 Micaiah Brantner 8 James Valley Christian 22:52.58
23 Andie Aughenbaugh 8 James Valley Christian 23:08.13
24 Akane Metcalfe 10 Kimball/White Lake 23:19
25 Kayleigh Royston 11 Ethan/Parkston 23:44.7
26 Rilyn Thury 7 Avon 24:27.24
27 Melanie Brozik 11 Winner 24:53.5
28 Mylie Bares 9 Avon 25:38.13
29 Maesa Kuhlman 9 Avon 25:39.32
30 Kendall Olawsky 11 Corsica-Stickney 25:58.67
31 Elese Gerlach 10 Corsica-Stickney 26:14.84
32 Sonya Hansum 12 Andes Central/Dakota.. 30:59.69
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake 24
2 Ethan/Parkston 26
3 James Valley Christian 47
4 Andes Central/Dakota Chri 51
Girls 4,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Elizbeth Schoenfel... 7 Ethan/Parkston 19:05
2 Presley Slaba 9 Wagner 20:06.49
3 Elyssa Bartelt 10 Ethan/Parkston 20:21.39
4 Taryn Bialas 9 Ethan/Parkston 20:31.02
5 Rylin Wipf 7 James Valley Christian 20:43.05
6 Hannah DeLine 8 Mitchell Christian 21:49.94
7 Jessica Barnett 7 Wagner 21:55.57
8 Jordyn Voigt 7 Avon 23:06.84
9 Kahris Tapio 7 Ethan/Parkston 24:10.25
10 Maggie Overbay 9 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 24:56.42
11 Kinsey VanDerWerff 11 James Valley Christian 26:58.77
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ethan/Parkston 10