Wolsey Wessington High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.33 | Riyli Peterson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
13.41 | Kailynn Dorris | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
13.56 | SB | Mya Boomsma | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.33 | Riyli Peterson | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
31.47 | SB | Tierney Breen | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.14 | SB | Samara Clemente | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
1:17.32 | SB | Arianna Langbehn | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
1:18.32 | SB | Juliana Lind | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.35 | SB | Kendal Uttecht | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
2:33.04 | Payton Kemnitz | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
2:38.71 | SB | Kelsie Roberts | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
3:02.28 | SB | Arianna Langbehn | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
3:03.53 | SB | Juliana Lind | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.55 | Payton Kemnitz | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
6:55.38 | SB | ConLai Lind | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
7:12.41 | SB | Bridget Rose | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:50.51 | SB | Bridget Rose | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.74 | Rachel Boomsma | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.86 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.47 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.14 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:17.71 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:11.09 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | Tatum Luce | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
4-9 | Samara Clemente | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
4-5 | Lily Hoverson | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.5 | Mya Boomsma | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
12-3 | SB | Maria Nelson | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-8 | Samara Clemente | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
28-10.25 | Rachel Boomsma | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Tatum Luce | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
7-6 | Emree White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
7-6 | Tierney Breen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
87-0 | Lainey Uttecht | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
80-7 | Summer Stahl | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
77-9 | SB | Roxy Glanzer | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-7.5 | Kenli Hooks | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
28-1.5 | Ava Beerman | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
28-0.75 | Roxy Glanzer | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.38 | SB | Joey Hoverson | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
12.22 | Breydyn Skipper | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
12.90 | Cooper Hochhalter | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.38 | SB | Joey Hoverson | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
27.34 | Kaydin Carter | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.40 | SB | Caleb Richmond | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
53.07 | SB | Moshe Richmond | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
1:01.67 | Wyatt Koester | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.58 | Caleb Richmond | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
2:30.92 | SB | Carson Finn | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
2:37.77 | SB | Kaleb Cleveland | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:31.22 | SB | Harley Roberts | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
5:36.97 | SB | Carson Finn | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
5:41.75 | SB | Kaleb Cleveland | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:33.79 | SB | Edwyn Reyes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
11:48.73 | SB | Jackson Carter | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.94 | Sawyer Nelson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.42 | SB | Carson Walters | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
49.68 | Grant Timm | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
51.16 | Sawyer Nelson | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.42 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.51 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:24.90 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:29.83 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1 | Moshe Richmond | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
5-3 | Colin Hughes | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-9.5 | Penuel Richmond | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
16-3.75 | SB | Breydyn Skipper | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |
14-3.5 | Cooper Hochhalter | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-6 | Riccardo Maurovic | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
34-6 | Carson Walters | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Carson Walters | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
9-3 | Jackson Carter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
8-6 | Ashton Hill | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
114-4 | Colin Hughes | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
106-2 | Keegan Haider | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
92-3 | Troy Hughes | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1.25 | Isaiah Sabalier | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
34-7.25 | Colin Hughes | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results | |
31-7.25 | Troy Hughes | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys Results |