Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Parker 68
2 Elk Point-Jefferson 78
3 Viborg-Hurley 113
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity Results
=====================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Tavin Schroeder 12 Freeman Academy/Marion 16:27.56
2 Finley McConniel 11 Freeman Academy/Marion 17:11.74
3 Ethan Hartung 12 McCrossan 18:23.53
4 Tyler Tjeerdsma 12 Avon 18:31.18
5 Braydan Mangel 8 Freeman 18:42.97
6 Mason Marx 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 18:45.57
7 Lane McCune 8 Freeman 18:51.72
8 Daniel Swenson 10 Chester 19:01.28
9 Jason Brave 10 McCrossan 19:11.67
10 Ben Ferdig 9 Viborg-Hurley 19:17.89
11 Lincoln Kippes 12 Parker 19:18.89
12 Camden Tebay 8 Dell Rapids St. Mary 19:20.20
13 Carson Ferry 11 Hanson 19:27.72
14 Matthew Heinemann 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary 19:27.92
15 Reece Christian 7 Canistota 19:32.65
16 Hayden Schmidt 11 Freeman Academy/Marion 19:35.89
17 Will Pirak 11 Gayville-Volin 19:44.95
18 Jayson Allison 10 Freeman Academy/Marion 19:48.75
19 Erick Buechler 10 Menno 19:49.54
20 Brayden Schut 12 Chester 19:58.58
21 Isaac Haich 8 Irene-Wakonda 20:04.34
22 John Fathke 11 Avon 20:18.98
23 Austin Clercx 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 20:19.12
24 Colten Preheim 10 Parker 20:25.31
25 Novis Hoyes Luna 11 Parker 20:41.85
26 Dean Harkness 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 20:55.38
27 Jonas Sattler 10 Parker 20:58.60
28 Will Jarding 11 Hanson 21:01.55
29 Logan Ruter 7 Centerville 21:04.37
30 Anthony Geist 11 Hanson 21:30.28
31 Kevin Martinez 12 Parker 21:45.69
32 Garrett Hansen 11 Chester 22:14.83
33 Landon Tieszen 10 Canistota 22:15.26
34 Caleb Schroeder 8 Canistota 22:23.33
35 Aiden Jansen 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 22:26.99
36 Lane Ruter 7 Centerville 22:41.63
37 Ryder Andersen 7 Viborg-Hurley 23:57.13
38 Jayse Vande Vegte 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 24:00.68
39 Keller Smith 8 Canistota 24:01.54
40 Tyce Ryan 12 Colman-Egan 24:22.54
41 Tate Bair 11 Marty 24:23.81
42 Maxx Holm 9 Viborg-Hurley 25:58.72
43 Peyton Hansen 12 Viborg-Hurley 26:21.64
44 Brayden Morrison 10 Viborg-Hurley 27:44.87