The Top 50: 800 Meters

 

 

2013 South Dakota Outdoor TF 800m Rankings

Back

GENERATED BY MILESPLIT ON Thu, 27 Mar 2014 12:03:49 -0400

Rank Time Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 1:53.36 Brennan Witt Custer High School 2014 06/08/2013 Midwest Distance Festival
2. 1:55.07 Jacob Simmons Sturgis Brown High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
3. 1:55.10 Chance Freese Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School 2014 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
4. 1:56.17 Addison Dehaven Brookings High School 2014 05/16/2013 Wendelgass Relays (Huron)
5. 1:56.43 Kyle Burdick Rapid City Stevens High School 2014 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
6. 1:57.30 Nathan Schroeder Sioux Falls Lincoln High School 2015 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
7. 1:57.30 Jase Kraft Wessington Springs High School 2014 05/16/2013 Class B Region 5 Track & Field Meet
8. 2:00.30 Jacob Green Sioux Falls Washington High School 2014 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
9. 2:01.30 Mitchell Selken Brandon Valley High School 2015 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
10. 2:01.41 Eric Yager Hot Springs High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
11. 2:01.69 Chase Glazier Custer High School 2014 04/19/2013 Custer Wildcat Invitational
12. 2:01.70 Ryan Olson Yankton High School 2014 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
13. 2:02.36 Michael Olson Parker High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
14. 2:02.42 Matthew Wilson Rapid City Stevens High School 2014 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
15. 2:02.46 Aaron Lemon Mitchell Christian 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
16. 2:02.60 Jacob Hegland Brandon Valley High School 2016 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
17. 2:02.81 Riley Scherr St. Thomas More High School 2014 05/16/2013 Class A Region 8 Track & Field Meet
18. 2:02.87 Israel Parsons Custer High School 2014 05/16/2013 Class A Region 8 Track & Field Meet
19. 2:03.20 Spencer Hopkins Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School 2014 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
20. 2:03.38 Nick Reiffenberger Watertown High School 2015 04/30/2013 Watertown Track & Field Quad
21. 2:03.38 Trevor Rombough Spearfish High School 2014 05/16/2013 Class A Region 8 Track & Field Meet
22. 2:03.64 Jordan Haefs Rapid City Stevens High School 2015 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
23. 2:03.70 Alex Derr Sioux Falls Washington High School 2016 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
24. 2:03.72 Blake Perryman Dakota Valley High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
25. 2:04.66 Madden Pikula Rapid City Central High School 2017 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
26. 2:04.70 Tyler Slaba Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School 2015 05/07/2013 Sioux Falls City Meet
27. 2:05.19 Jesus Urtusuastegui Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School 2015 04/30/2013 Watertown Track & Field Quad
28. 2:05.21 Bennett Eisenbeisz Pierre TF Riggs 2015 05/16/2013 Wendelgass Relays (Huron)
29. 2:05.23 Free Bump Sioux Falls Lincoln High School 2014 05/03/2013 O'Gorman Invitational
30. 2:05.24 Josh Lamb Sully Buttes High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
31. 2:05.53 Justice Lamer Brookings High School 2015 04/30/2013 Brookings Qualifier
32. 2:05.80 Josh Goehring Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School 2016 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
33. 2:05.95 Sam Dee Mitchell High School 2014 05/16/2013 Wendelgass Relays (Huron)
34. 2:06.20 Jakob Hanna Brandon Valley High School 2017 05/09/2013 Lennox Invitational
35. 2:06.26 Brandon Koch New Underwood High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
36. 2:06.30 Caleb Diggs Douglas High School 2014 04/05/2013 Queen City Classic
37. 2:06.90 Brad Bogue Beresford High School 2014 05/10/2013 Big Sioux Conference
38. 2:06.99 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Christian School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
39. 2:07.30 Daniel Armstrong Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School 2016 05/07/2013 Sioux Falls City Meet
40. 2:07.60 Tiegen Lindner Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School 2016 04/25/2013 Yankton First Dakota Relays
41. 2:07.87 Collin Fligge Sioux Falls Christian 2014 04/16/2013 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson Invite
42. 2:08.67 Dillion Miner Cheyenne Eagle Butte High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
43. 2:08.70 Carter Barkley Sioux Falls Lincoln High School 2015 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
44. 2:08.71 Cody Bollweg Harrisburg High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
45. 2:08.80 Evan Henderson St. Thomas More High School 2015 05/04/2013 Mile High Invitational
46. 2:08.84 Tom Pfeifle Rapid City Stevens High School 2015 04/13/2013 Track-O-Rama
47. 2:09.03 Kenneth Myers Custer High School 2014 04/27/2013 Black Hills Track Classic
48. 2:09.09 Jake Schlepp Rapid City Stevens High School 2015 03/28/2013 Rapid City Developmental Meet
49. 2:09.18 Ryan Stiles Rapid City Central High School 2015 04/05/2013 Queen City Classic
50. 2:09.20 Danzan Gilborne Ipswich High School 2018 04/03/2013 Dakota Clash-Pierre, SD

 

 

2013 South Dakota Outdoor TF 800m Rankings

Back

GENERATED BY MILESPLIT ON Thu, 27 Mar 2014 12:05:32 -0400

Rank Time Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 2:16.89 Macy Heinz Ipswich High School 2017 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
2. 2:17.01 Brooke Ireland Sturgis Brown High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
3. 2:17.54 Tori Glazier Custer High School 2018 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
4. 2:18.49 Renae Dykstra Rapid City Stevens High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
5. 2:19.04 Brooke De Vos Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
6. 2:19.14 Emily Person Rapid City Stevens High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
7. 2:20.36 Lexi Weisbeck Aberdeen Central High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
8. 2:20.48 Jamie Schweiss Rapid City Stevens High School 2016 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
9. 2:20.52 Whitlee Larson Yankton High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
10. 2:20.70 Cailey Roth Freeman High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
11. 2:20.90 Jasmyne Cooper Harrisburg High School 2018 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
12. 2:21.07 Hannah Hearn Rapid City Central High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
13. 2:21.13 Alexis Colhoff Rapid City Central High School 2016 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
14. 2:22.61 Caitlin Gehner Spearfish High School 2014 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
15. 2:22.90 Haylee Waterfall Brandon Valley High School 2018 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
16. 2:23.59 Tamara Gorman Rapid City Stevens High School 2014 05/07/2013 Rapid City Qualifier
17. 2:23.73 Courtney Dowling Pierre TF Riggs 2016 05/16/2013 Wendelgass Relays (Huron)
18. 2:23.81 Sydney Venner Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School 2017 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
19. 2:24.05 Emma Nykamp Sioux Falls Lincoln High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
20. 2:24.22 Naomi Munsen Mitchell High School 2016 05/16/2013 Wendelgass Relays (Huron)
21. 2:24.50 Sarah Presler Brandon Valley High School 2017 05/09/2013 Lennox Invitational
22. 2:24.90 Rachel Goetz Sioux Falls Washington High School 2014 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
23. 2:25.20 Emily Hawkes Madison High School 2015 05/09/2013 Lennox Invitational
24. 2:25.29 Kelsi Kearney Sioux Falls Washington High School 2017 04/27/2013 Bob Coffey Invitational
25. 2:25.30 Rachel Propst Pierre TF Riggs 2015 04/03/2013 Dakota Clash-Pierre, SD
26. 2:25.50 Emily Berzonsky Brookings High School 2015 04/27/2013 Bob Coffey Invitational
27. 2:25.70 Savannah Childers Spearfish High School 2014 04/27/2013 Black Hills Track Classic
28. 2:26.12 Kendra Dykstra Rapid City Stevens High School 2016 04/27/2013 Black Hills Track Classic
29. 2:26.14 Josie Hereen Elk Point-Jefferson High School 2016 04/30/2013 Beresford Lions Meet
30. 2:26.30 Mollie Kelly Sioux Falls Lincoln High School 2018 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
31. 2:26.40 Madison Fenske St. Thomas More High School 2016 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
32. 2:26.53 Bailey Broderick Rapid City Central High School 2014 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
33. 2:26.54 Meagan Schenk Harrisburg High School 2016 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
34. 2:26.90 Katie Patrick Sioux Falls Lincoln High School 2017 05/07/2013 Sioux Falls City Meet
35. 2:27.00 Genevieve Clark Gayville-Volin High School 2016 04/25/2013 Yankton First Dakota Relays
36. 2:27.20 Courtney Klatt Brandon Valley High School 2018 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
37. 2:27.43 Berkley Fierro Rapid City Stevens High School 2014 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
38. 2:27.50 Taylor Redin Watertown High School 2015 04/30/2013 Watertown Track & Field Quad
39. 2:27.50 Jacey Bailey Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School 2016 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
40. 2:27.62 Courtney Bladow Warner High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
41. 2:27.64 Shelby Dittman Spearfish High School 2016 04/27/2013 Black Hills Track Classic
42. 2:27.75 Sierra Wieseler Potter County 2017 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
43. 2:27.77 Kennedy Kirsch St. Thomas More High School 2016 05/16/2013 Class A Region 8 Track & Field Meet
44. 2:27.90 Madison Gray Dakota Valley High School 2017 05/16/2013 Class A Region 4 Track & Field Meet
45. 2:27.92 Allison Sebern South Central Cooperative district 2016 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
46. 2:27.98 Rachel Buxcel Jones County 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
47. 2:28.08 Mallory Fine Rapid City Stevens High School 2015 05/16/2013 Sturgis Last Chance Track & Field Meet
48. 2:28.10 Jaidon Birath Brandon Valley High School 2016 05/16/2013 Brandon Valley Last Chance Meet
49. 2:28.10 Tayah Huether Wall High School 2015 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
50. 2:28.18 Abbie Reynen Mitchell Christian 2017 05/24/2013 South Dakota State Track & Field Championships
Comments