SDHSAA Region 2A Cross Country Meet 2020 vs Region 2A 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -4 96 100
Overall Average +3.70 21:03.46 20:59.76
1st-10th Place -15.16 17:22.91 17:38.08
1st-25th Place -3.79 18:06.13 18:09.91
1st-50th Place +6.45 19:12.44 19:05.99
1st-100th Place -46.84 20:12.92 20:59.76
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster 7 24 17
Ran Season Best -24 -- 24
Average Time -17.45 20:43.27 21:00.71
Median Time -45.74 20:19.38 21:05.12
Middle 80% Times -11.86 20:50.34 21:02.20
Top 10% Times -56.52 16:58.88 17:55.41
Top 25% Times -42.73 17:36.31 18:19.04
Top 50% Times -41.79 18:30.09 19:11.88
Bottom 50% Times +7.73 21:57.24 21:49.51
Bottom 25% Times +33.35 24:25.22 23:51.87
Bottom 10% Times +9.69 25:21.17 25:11.48
Average Difference -17.45 -- --
Median Difference -2:11.37 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -16.02 -- --
Top 10% Difference -32.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -46.12 -- --
Top 25% Difference -33.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -46.12 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +5.80 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +43.04 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -11.51 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Isaac Davelaar Sioux Falls Christian -2:02.05 16:13.66 18:15.71
Patrick Vogel Sioux Falls Christian -36.96 16:57.22 17:34.18
Isaac Engbers Sioux Falls Christian -42.04 17:02.99 17:45.03
Derrek Vander Leest Sioux Falls Christian -53.26 17:15.77 18:09.03
Preston Bohl Garretson High School -38.94 17:24.78 18:03.72
Nate Hargreaves Tri-Valley High School -1:39.86 17:46.19 19:26.05
Colby Gatzke Sioux Valley High School -19.88 17:59.26 18:19.14
John Gronewold Baltic School District -3:05.10 18:01.39 21:06.49
Austin Kulm Flandreau High School +9.07 18:14.14 18:05.07
Jordan Schock McCook Central/Montrose High School -13.47 18:19.44 18:32.91
Logan Anderson Dell Rapids High School -43.63 18:24.58 19:08.21
Justin Schumacher West Central High School -1:58.01 18:27.34 20:25.35
Deion Cross Madison High School +57.29 19:40.71 18:43.42
Sam Gassman Flandreau High School -24.15 18:45.50 19:09.65
Liam Streitz Flandreau High School +20.36 19:13.41 18:53.05
Truman Stoller Madison High School -1:33.93 19:04.90 20:38.83
Cade Gross Sioux Valley High School +54.65 20:09.41 19:14.76
Evan Debates Garretson High School -2:36.25 19:22.07 21:58.32
Devon Leedy Garretson High School -2:11.37 19:31.58 21:42.95
Andrew Jones Madison High School +30.82 20:22.01 19:51.19
Anastasia Wilkison Baltic School District +1:31.44 21:45.63 20:14.19
Sam Konechne Garretson High School -2:07.72 20:18.12 22:25.84
Madison Vanderhaar Sioux Falls Christian -1:23.36 20:19.38 21:42.74
Gabe Clark Dell Rapids High School +2:13.55 22:45.81 20:32.26
Grace Lenning Sioux Falls Christian -1:31.80 20:40.21 22:12.01
Mathew Krempges McCook Central/Montrose High School -34.71 20:47.56 21:22.27
Brie Peters Tri-Valley High School -47.67 21:02.03 21:49.70
Payton Campbell Garretson High School +49.23 21:51.84 21:02.61
Reese Olinger Flandreau High School +2:37.54 23:42.66 21:05.12
Ellie Keller Madison High School -1:18.63 21:21.25 22:39.88
Kylee Christensen Garretson High School +7.61 21:59.00 21:51.39
Adisen Stadem Dell Rapids High School +2:42.49 24:45.83 22:03.34
Sayda Rolfson West Central High School +56.27 23:11.20 22:14.93
Drew Caffrey West Central High School -3:09.05 22:35.22 25:44.27
Kaylyn Kunz West Central High School +7.68 22:55.30 22:47.62
Addy Meyer Madison High School +2:59.07 25:56.97 22:57.90
Kathryn Fletcher Dell Rapids High School +1:03.75 24:30.75 23:27.00
Kate Comes Madison High School +1:23.30 24:53.00 23:29.70
Adair Hanisch Garretson High School +6.37 24:54.50 24:48.13
Emily Ditter Baltic School District -39.50 25:00.14 25:39.64
Andrea Weber McCook Central/Montrose High School -14.43 26:01.23 26:15.66