Best of the West H.S. Invite 2020 vs Best of the West Invite 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +9 125 116
Overall Average +1:02.93 22:01.45 20:58.52
1st-10th Place +42.19 17:53.76 17:11.57
1st-25th Place +39.20 18:34.74 17:55.54
1st-50th Place +46.29 19:32.62 18:46.33
1st-100th Place +43.63 20:57.31 20:13.69
Common Athletes -- -- 39
Ran Faster -7 16 23
Ran Season Best -16 -- 16
Average Time +34.17 21:23.43 20:49.25
Median Time +31.80 20:59.70 20:27.90
Middle 80% Times +17.10 21:01.71 20:44.62
Top 10% Times -11.98 17:45.28 17:57.25
Top 25% Times -18.65 18:12.87 18:31.52
Top 50% Times -3.67 19:11.78 19:15.45
Bottom 50% Times +1:10.31 22:30.91 21:20.60
Bottom 25% Times +1:55.87 25:30.69 23:34.82
Bottom 10% Times +3:41.03 28:43.70 25:02.67
Average Difference +34.17 -- --
Median Difference +37.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +13.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference -5.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.64 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.64 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:14.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:59.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4:06.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hayden Grosz Rapid City Stevens High School +20.20 17:36.80 17:16.60
Alex Otten Rapid City Stevens High School -26.40 17:30.80 17:57.20
Stone Graves Rapid City Stevens High School -1:03.90 17:51.50 18:55.40
Taylor Tobias Sturgis Brown High School -29.80 18:02.00 18:31.80
Keaton Fierro Rapid City Stevens High School +1.10 18:09.60 18:08.50
Ray Henderson Sturgis Brown High School -16.40 18:10.30 18:26.70
Deron Graf Sturgis Brown High School -1:47.30 18:11.70 19:59.00
Beck Bruch Sturgis Brown High School -2:08.70 18:23.60 20:32.30
Brady Buchholz Sturgis Brown High School +1:05.80 19:46.30 18:40.50
Sam Conroy Rapid City Central High School +36.20 19:18.90 18:42.70
Matthew Werner Rapid City Stevens High School -31.00 18:53.50 19:24.50
Hailey Uhre Rapid City Stevens High School +30.90 19:48.70 19:17.80
Alissa Wieman Douglas High School +2:17.00 21:35.00 19:18.00
Miles Mitchell Douglas High School -36.10 19:32.10 20:08.20
Evan Roles Spearfish High School +57.90 20:31.00 19:33.10
Carter Schmitz Rapid City Stevens High School -26.90 19:40.40 20:07.30
Nick Whitesell Douglas High School +1:14.70 20:59.70 19:45.00
Kain Peters Sturgis Brown High School -31.70 19:56.20 20:27.90
Gracin Larson Rapid City Central High School +45.70 20:42.30 19:56.60
Ace Bilton Rapid City Stevens High School +59.70 21:07.70 20:08.00
Josie Tobin Spearfish High School -1:13.80 20:10.10 21:23.90
Elise Unkenholz Rapid City Stevens High School +15.90 20:40.10 20:24.20
Makaen Degeest Rapid City Central High School +37.10 21:05.30 20:28.20
Cassidy Teeslink Rapid City Stevens High School +3.90 21:11.10 21:07.20
Baker Mitchell Douglas High School +58.70 22:13.50 21:14.80
Kazlyn Bachelor Rapid City Central High School +1:55.80 23:19.70 21:23.90
Aydan Prudich Rapid City Central High School +20.00 21:45.10 21:25.10
Haelee Wuertzer Rapid City Stevens High School +52.60 22:31.20 21:38.60
Allie Salazar Rapid City Stevens High School -48.00 21:47.70 22:35.70
Joselyn Veneklasen Rapid City Stevens High School +41.40 22:31.10 21:49.70
Colin Gholson Douglas High School -2:03.80 21:54.70 23:58.50
Haley Ferguson Sturgis Brown High School +2:16.20 24:19.90 22:03.70
Mason Matthew Rapid City Stevens High School +12:59.10 35:15.00 22:15.90
Claire Bernard Rapid City Stevens High School -12.10 22:38.10 22:50.20
Josie Kaufman Sturgis Brown High School -0.50 22:51.20 22:51.70
Daryn Meyer Rapid City Stevens High School +1:31.70 24:32.00 23:00.30
Connor Clausen Rapid City Central High School +50.50 24:37.00 23:46.50
Kayla Maquindang Douglas High School -11.90 25:28.50 25:40.40
Joslyn Russell Douglas High School +2:49.00 29:34.30 26:45.30