CLASS AA
2014 sd HS F Outdoor Track Team Scores
Calculated as of June 23, 2014
These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We scored 50 deep for individuals and 50 deep for relays. For example, for individuals 1st place received 50 points for their team, on down to 1 point for 50th place.
1. | Rapid City Stevens High School | 815 |
Emily Person (1600m 48 + 3200m 48 + 800m 48 = 144) | ||
Felicia Roskam (1600m 15 + 3200m 25 + 800m 5 = 45) | ||
Jamie Schweiss (1600m 38 + 3200m 38 + 800m 43 = 119) | ||
Jessica Bailey (1600m 33 + 3200m 44 + 800m 16 = 93) | ||
Kendra Dykstra (1600m 36 + 3200m 29 + 800m 47 = 112) | ||
Mallory Fine (1600m 9 + 800m 27 = 36) | ||
Renae Dykstra (1600m 43 + 3200m 37 + 800m 49 = 129) | ||
Tamara Gorman (1600m 49 + 3200m 50 + 800m 38 = 137) | ||
2. | Rapid City Central High School | 424.5 |
Adeline Straatmeyer (1600m 39 + 3200m 41 + 800m 33 = 113) | ||
Ava Paris (1600m 16 = 16) | ||
Bailey Broderick (3200m 10 + 800m 23 = 33) | ||
Erika Akers (800m 15 = 15) | ||
Grace Baumgarten (800m 11 = 11) | ||
Hannah Hearn (1600m 32 + 3200m 24 + 800m 34 = 90) | ||
Leah Emerson (800m 10 = 10) | ||
Maddison Sullivan (800m 35 = 35) | ||
Paige Werner (1600m 11 + 800m 7 = 18) | ||
Raeanna Mayforth (3200m 2 = 2) | ||
Sarra Gutknecht (800m 22 = 22) | ||
Shacey Burgess (1600m 20.5 + 3200m 39 = 59.5) | ||
3. | Brandon Valley High School | 372 |
Abbi Hanna (3200m 3 = 3) | ||
Courtney Klatt (1600m 40 + 3200m 45 + 800m 36 = 121) | ||
Dannika Kocer (1600m 34 = 34) | ||
Haylee Waterfall (1600m 42 + 3200m 34 + 800m 40 = 116) | ||
Lauren Wells (1600m 31 + 3200m 35 = 66) | ||
Sarah Presler (3200m 6 + 800m 26 = 32) | ||
4. | Yankton High School | 353.5 |
Annie Kruse (1600m 50 + 3200m 49 + 800m 19 = 118) | ||
Erica Westerman (800m 6 = 6) | ||
Lauren Graves (800m 29 = 29) | ||
Madison McClure (1600m 26 + 3200m 42 = 68) | ||
Savannah Woods (1600m 44 + 3200m 43 = 87) | ||
Whitlee Larson (1600m 0.5 + 800m 45 = 45.5) | ||
5. | Sturgis Brown High School | 271 |
Allison Green (1600m 41 + 3200m 46 = 87) | ||
Brooke Ireland (800m 50 = 50) | ||
Gwyneth Simmons (1600m 29 + 3200m 26 = 55) | ||
Hannah Peterson (800m 12 = 12) | ||
Kahlie Peterson (1600m 35 + 800m 32 = 67) | ||
6. | Pierre TF Riggs | 250 |
Courtney Dowling (800m 39 = 39) | ||
Eileen Leong (800m 24 = 24) | ||
Emily Mikkelsen (1600m 12 + 3200m 31 = 43) | ||
Hannah Schaffer (800m 14 = 14) | ||
Rachel Propst (1600m 46 + 3200m 47 + 800m 37 = 130) | ||
7. | Sioux Falls Washington High School | 241 |
Carlie Kray (1600m 25 + 3200m 30 = 55) | ||
Cassidy Rodman (3200m 17 = 17) | ||
Coryn Johnson (1600m 4 = 4) | ||
Kaitlyn Fischer (1600m 10 + 3200m 23 = 33) | ||
Kelsey Kearney (1600m 28 + 800m 28 = 56) | ||
Kelsi Kearney (1600m 37 + 800m 31 = 68) | ||
Rachel Goetz (800m 8 = 8) | ||
8. | Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School | 232 |
Alyssa Bierwagen (1600m 23 + 3200m 33 = 56) | ||
Ashley Mielke (1600m 5 + 3200m 22 = 27) | ||
Bethany Pearson (3200m 8 = 8) | ||
Brooke De Vos (800m 44 = 44) | ||
Jessalyn Ketcham (3200m 5 = 5) | ||
Kiana Hein (1600m 17 + 800m 20 = 37) | ||
Kylie Werner (1600m 20.5 + 3200m 20 + 800m 1.5 = 42) | ||
Sydney Kreutzmann (3200m 13 = 13) | ||
9. | Sioux Falls Lincoln High School | 185 |
Brooke Infield (1600m 24 + 3200m 27 + 800m 3 = 54) | ||
Emma Nykamp (800m 17 = 17) | ||
Lydia Hooker (3200m 18 = 18) | ||
Mollie Kelly (1600m 27 + 3200m 36 + 800m 4 = 67) | ||
Sarah Dow (3200m 9 = 9) | ||
Shaylynn Bird-sandven (1600m 19 = 19) | ||
Sydney Sweeter (3200m 1 = 1) | ||
10. | Harrisburg High School | 172.5 |
Jasmyne Cooper (1600m 47 + 800m 42 = 89) | ||
Lauren Vanholland (1600m 14 = 14) | ||
Mallory Lanier (3200m 21 = 21) | ||
Meagan Schenk (1600m 0.5 + 3200m 12 = 12.5) | ||
Taylor Vanholland (1600m 7 + 3200m 11 + 800m 18 = 36) | ||
11. | Aberdeen Central High School | 171 |
Kaylee Kappes (1600m 22 + 3200m 19 = 41) | ||
Lexi Weisbeck (800m 30 = 30) | ||
Madison Waage (1600m 13 + 3200m 28 = 41) | ||
Madisyn Waage (3200m 16 = 16) | ||
Sydney Waterman (1600m 30 + 800m 13 = 43) | ||
12. | Spearfish High School | 162 |
Brooke Grout (3200m 4 = 4) | ||
Caitlin Gehner (800m 41 = 41) | ||
Gretchen Blain (3200m 7 = 7) | ||
Savannah Childers (1600m 45 + 3200m 40 = 85) | ||
Shelby Dittman (800m 25 = 25) | ||
13. | Mitchell High School | 52.5 |
Kaelyn Kaul (800m 9 = 9) | ||
Mary Krause (1600m 8 + 3200m 14.5 = 22.5) | ||
Naomi Munsen (800m 21 = 21) | ||
14. | Brookings High School | 52 |
Madison Gray (800m 46 = 46) | ||
Ronna Heaton (1600m 6 = 6) | ||
15. | Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School | 35.5 |
Alyssa Bornhoft (3200m 32 + 800m 1.5 = 33.5) | ||
Emma Houwman (1600m 2 = 2) | ||
15. | Watertown High School | 35.5 |
Maria Jensen (1600m 3 = 3) | ||
Taylor Redin (1600m 18 + 3200m 14.5 = 32.5) |
CLASS A
2014 sd HS F Outdoor Track Team Scores
Calculated as of June 23, 2014
These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We scored 50 deep for individuals and 50 deep for relays. For example, for individuals 1st place received 50 points for their team, on down to 1 point for 50th place.
1. | Madison High School | 296 |
Anna Theophilus (800m 27 = 27) | ||
Cami Streff (1600m 43 + 3200m 44 = 87) | ||
Hailey Streff (1600m 50 + 3200m 49 + 800m 40 = 139) | ||
Jenni Giles (800m 43 = 43) | ||
2. | Sioux Falls Christian | 234 |
Allison Brooks (3200m 36 = 36) | ||
Audrey Brooks (1600m 33 + 3200m 38 + 800m 14 = 85) | ||
Erin Alpers (1600m 31 + 800m 45 = 76) | ||
Lauren Alpers (800m 37 = 37) | ||
3. | Garretson High School | 227 |
Carmen Bohl (1600m 39 + 3200m 46 = 85) | ||
Haley Sage (800m 44 = 44) | ||
Jaden Bly (1600m 3 + 3200m 27 = 30) | ||
Macey Bohl (3200m 2 = 2) | ||
Payton Sage (1600m 17 = 17) | ||
Teisha Carnicle (1600m 15 + 800m 34 = 49) | ||
4. | Canton High School | 204 |
Halie Mcmains (1600m 25 + 3200m 29 + 800m 33 = 87) | ||
Jaden Wersal (1600m 4 + 3200m 9 = 13) | ||
Natalie Van Wyhe (1600m 26 + 800m 9 = 35) | ||
Sally Peterson (1600m 24 + 3200m 25 = 49) | ||
Saylor Austin (3200m 20 = 20) | ||
5. | West Central High School | 200 |
Alyssa Anderson (800m 39 = 39) | ||
Hanna Wahl (1600m 37 + 3200m 43 = 80) | ||
Kassidy Johnson (800m 3 = 3) | ||
Mckayla Wieczorek (1600m 36 + 3200m 42 = 78) | ||
6. | Custer High School | 180 |
Billie Wicks (800m 30 = 30) | ||
Clara Sedlacek (800m 8 = 8) | ||
Destinee Fish (1600m 10 + 800m 1 = 11) | ||
Emmalee Hollick (800m 4 = 4) | ||
Mattisen Kelley (800m 31 = 31) | ||
Tori Glazier (1600m 46 + 800m 50 = 96) | ||
6. | Hill City High School | 180 |
Brandy Straw (1600m 14 = 14) | ||
Mary Hohn (1600m 49 + 800m 48 = 97) | ||
McKenzie Becker (800m 20 = 20) | ||
Skylar Ross (800m 15 = 15) | ||
Taleigh Adrian (3200m 15 + 800m 19 = 34) | ||
8. | St. Thomas More High School | 175 |
Bridgit Blote (800m 36 = 36) | ||
Cooper Kelly (1600m 21 = 21) | ||
Kennedy Kirsch (800m 26 = 26) | ||
Klaire Kirsch (1600m 45 + 800m 47 = 92) | ||
9. | Beresford High School | 170 |
Ashlynn Atwood (3200m 33 + 800m 25 = 58) | ||
Caitlin Worth (1600m 8 + 3200m 16 = 24) | ||
Caitlyn Savey (1600m 28 + 3200m 37 = 65) | ||
Grace Quartier (1600m 9 = 9) | ||
Hannah Ebert (3200m 13 = 13) | ||
Julia Mochel (1600m 1 = 1) | ||
10. | Redfield / Dolan High School | 165 |
Kate Gillette (1600m 19 + 800m 35 = 54) | ||
Nicolette Schmidt (1600m 42 + 3200m 47 = 89) | ||
Tana Muellenberg (3200m 22 = 22) | ||
11. | Flandreau High School | 155 |
Madeline Hursey (1600m 27 + 3200m 39 = 66) | ||
Sinona Flute (1600m 35 + 3200m 41 + 800m 13 = 89) | ||
12. | Lead - Deadwood High School | 145 |
Maddisen Larsen (1600m 32 + 3200m 21 = 53) | ||
Mattie Fairbairn (1600m 44 + 3200m 48 = 92) | ||
13. | Vermillion High School | 136 |
Maddie Lavin (1600m 48 + 3200m 50 + 800m 38 = 136) | ||
14. | Dakota Valley High School | 124 |
Marisa Schulz (1600m 38 + 3200m 45 + 800m 41 = 124) | ||
15. | Hot Springs High School | 119.5 |
Leah Deering (1600m 30 + 3200m 32 = 62) | ||
Nicole Rue (1600m 23 + 3200m 5.5 = 28.5) | ||
Vanessa Sawyer (3200m 8 + 800m 21 = 29) | ||
16. | Aberdeen Roncalli High School | 114 |
Erica Carrels (800m 42 = 42) | ||
Isabel Litzen (1600m 29 + 3200m 19 = 48) | ||
Jamie Ewart (800m 7 = 7) | ||
Jianna Gellhaus (800m 5 = 5) | ||
Mary Gutenkauf (3200m 12 = 12) | ||
17. | Belle Fourche High School | 108 |
Bret Woelber (800m 2 = 2) | ||
Kassie Willard (3200m 24 + 800m 18 = 42) | ||
Raymie Keegan (1600m 20 + 3200m 28 + 800m 16 = 64) | ||
18. | Clark/Willow Lake High School | 104 |
Mikayla Prouty (1600m 41 + 3200m 34 + 800m 29 = 104) | ||
19. | Tri-Valley High School | 98 |
Riley Hallman (1600m 40 + 3200m 35 + 800m 23 = 98) | ||
20. | Elk Point-Jefferson High School | 96 |
Josie Heeren (1600m 47 + 800m 49 = 96) | ||
21. | Dell Rapids High School | 88 |
Anna Wolles (1600m 16 + 3200m 30 = 46) | ||
Cassy Geraets (3200m 7 = 7) | ||
Cheyenne Spielmann (800m 12 = 12) | ||
Lexi Snyder (1600m 13 + 3200m 10 = 23) | ||
22. | Lennox High School | 79 |
Halie Mechels (800m 46 = 46) | ||
Katelyn Hinker (3200m 31 = 31) | ||
Megan Cramer (1600m 2 = 2) | ||
23. | Winner High School | 74 |
Chloe Bartels (1600m 34 + 3200m 40 = 74) | ||
24. | Todd County High School | 69.5 |
Amory Prue (1600m 11 + 3200m 11 = 22) | ||
Hayl Quick Bear (1600m 18 + 3200m 5.5 = 23.5) | ||
Haylee Quick Bear (1600m 7 + 3200m 17 = 24) | ||
25. | Wagner High School | 46 |
Emily Brunsing (800m 10 = 10) | ||
Kim Koupal (800m 24 = 24) | ||
Sadie Eitemiller (1600m 12 = 12) | ||
26. | Milbank High School | 39 |
Elisabeth Schwenn (3200m 14 = 14) | ||
Gabbi Cummins (3200m 3 = 3) | ||
Taylor Thue (800m 22 = 22) | ||
27. | Chester Area High School | 32 |
Molly Heyn (800m 32 = 32) | ||
28. | Sioux Valley High School | 29 |
Alyssa Haaland (3200m 1 = 1) | ||
Cassie Rawden (800m 28 = 28) | ||
29. | Tea Area High School | 28 |
Cayley Schmitt (800m 11 = 11) | ||
Tyra Klarenbeek (800m 17 = 17) | ||
29. | Red Cloud Indian School | 28 |
Christie Sioux Bob (1600m 22 = 22) | ||
Myriam Alcantar Rama (800m 6 = 6) | ||
31. | Ethan-Parkston High School | 26 |
Lexy Leischner (3200m 26 = 26) | ||
32. | Stanley County High School | 23 |
Kelsey Vandenhemel (3200m 23 = 23) | ||
33. | Groton Area High School | 18 |
Jasmine Schaller (3200m 18 = 18) | ||
34. | Mobridge - Pollock | 11 |
Madiso Eisemann (1600m 6 = 6) | ||
Madison Eisemann (1600m 5 = 5) | ||
35. | Gregory High School | 4 |
Megan Warnke (3200m 4 = 4) |
CLASS B
2014 sd HS F Outdoor Track Team Scores
Calculated as of June 23, 2014
These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We scored 50 deep for individuals and 50 deep for relays. For example, for individuals 1st place received 50 points for their team, on down to 1 point for 50th place.