South Dakota State Cross Country Championships 2011 vs South Dakota State Cross Country Meet 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +3 353 350
Overall Average -12.86 18:56.08 19:08.94
1st-10th Place -8.88 16:08.74 16:17.62
1st-25th Place -12.62 16:26.97 16:39.59
1st-50th Place -18.19 16:48.26 17:06.46
1st-100th Place -20.76 17:14.54 17:35.31
Common Athletes -- -- 174
Ran Faster -36 69 105
Ran Season Best -24 51 75
Average Time +9.96 18:49.01 18:39.05
Median Time +12.35 18:44.60 18:32.25
Middle 80% Times +6.82 18:47.85 18:41.03
Top 10% Times +9.56 16:39.85 16:30.29
Top 25% Times +5.12 17:09.95 17:04.83
Top 50% Times +4.39 17:42.22 17:37.83
Bottom 50% Times +15.53 19:55.81 19:40.28
Bottom 25% Times +24.99 20:42.07 20:17.07
Bottom 10% Times +37.18 21:20.43 20:43.25
Average Difference +9.96 -- --
Median Difference +20.58 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +4.60 -- --
Top 10% Difference +10.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2.84 -- --
Top 25% Difference +5.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2.84 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +17.08 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +31.74 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +46.35 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Addison Dehaven Brookings High School -15.81 15:37.99 15:53.80
Tanner Ahrendt Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School -24.41 16:05.59 16:30.00
Nathan Schroeder Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +18.74 16:27.94 16:09.20
Duane Jongeling Parker High School +10.51 16:24.02 16:13.51
Kyle Burdick Rapid City Stevens High School +11.49 16:25.54 16:14.05
Luke Jelen Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +12.19 16:27.79 16:15.60
Caleb Diggs Douglas High School +24.24 16:45.04 16:20.80
Brant Gilbertson Watertown High School +32.49 16:55.94 16:23.45
Jacob Simmons Sturgis Brown High School -47.91 16:23.94 17:11.85
Brice Cowman Yankton High School +23.19 16:47.34 16:24.15
Chance Freese Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School -12.66 16:28.89 16:41.55
Zach Van Ede Brandon Valley High School +36.04 17:07.64 16:31.60
Patrick Chapin Brookings High School +33.69 17:06.84 16:33.15
Jase Kraft Wessington Springs High School +28.11 17:02.87 16:34.76
Eric Yager Hot Springs High School +38.18 17:14.80 16:36.62
Will Lauer Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +14.94 17:00.24 16:45.30
Matt Monfore Pierre TF Riggs -38.16 16:45.34 17:23.50
Steve Gordon Pierre TF Riggs -1:03.86 16:53.29 17:57.15
Logan Burns Custer High School +52.58 17:50.30 16:57.72
Free Bump Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +31.34 17:29.69 16:58.35
Kelly Fitzsimmons Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +22.89 17:24.44 17:01.55
Weston Christensen Pierre TF Riggs +31.79 17:34.24 17:02.45
Jesus Urtusuastegui Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School +32.74 17:39.14 17:06.40
Tyler Lentsch Madison High School +31.08 17:38.60 17:07.52
Austin Berens Milbank High School -15.57 17:11.00 17:26.57
Tyler Slaba Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School +24.09 17:39.29 17:15.20
Adam Kost Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School -0.71 17:15.24 17:15.95
Hunter Streff Madison High School +2.93 17:18.70 17:15.77
Griffin Hieb Aberdeen Central High School +33.74 17:50.79 17:17.05
Corey Mccomber Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +1:34.14 18:53.64 17:19.50
Jebben Keyes Pierre TF Riggs +2.29 17:21.84 17:19.55
Trevor Ward Estelline High School -22.89 17:19.97 17:42.86
Xavier Norris Cheyenne Eagle Butte High School -21.52 17:23.40 17:44.92
Jacob Bies Yankton High School -55.21 17:24.74 18:19.95
Nick Wilde Brandon Valley High School -25.36 17:24.84 17:50.20
Jacob Hegland Brandon Valley High School -15.51 17:26.34 17:41.85
Brennan Witt Custer High School -13.52 17:29.80 17:43.32
Jacob Green Sioux Falls Washington High School -6.46 17:31.24 17:37.70
Guy Zephier Flandreau High School -46.97 17:31.40 18:18.37
Garrett Peterson Rapid City Stevens High School +29.29 18:03.14 17:33.85
Tige Thorman Spearfish High School +2.78 17:37.15 17:34.37
Mitch Prouty Clark/Willow Lake High School -58.12 17:35.40 18:33.52
Austin Handley Madison High School +35.38 18:10.80 17:35.42
Donnie Decker James Valley Christian School -39.99 17:36.32 18:16.31
Steven Bales Sturgis Brown High School -1:03.81 17:36.64 18:40.45
Griffin Cross Flandreau Indian -1:07.32 17:38.05 18:45.37
Tom Pfeifle Rapid City Stevens High School +28.59 18:06.94 17:38.35
Gabe Harms Sturgis Brown High School +44.39 18:23.84 17:39.45
Nathan Ford Vermillion High School -10.77 17:40.50 17:51.27
Cameron Sannes Sioux Falls Washington High School +3.29 17:44.24 17:40.95
Luke Julian St. Thomas More High School +1:02.88 18:44.40 17:41.52
Ryan Olson Yankton High School +2.59 17:46.74 17:44.15
Austin Huether Wall High School -34.59 17:44.37 18:18.96
Jack Johnson Irene-Wakonda High School -44.69 17:46.77 18:31.46
Graham Bacon Dakota Valley High School +30.13 18:17.45 17:47.32
Matthew Zirbel Summit High School +9.71 17:59.62 17:49.91
Brady Chase Redfield / Dolan High School +34.08 18:24.55 17:50.47
Connor Haaland Rapid City Stevens High School -23.21 17:53.54 18:16.75
Grayson Zamora Harrisburg High School +1:52.38 19:47.15 17:54.77
John Olson Brookings High School +2.49 17:57.69 17:55.20
Cole Kosmala Douglas High School +42.94 18:38.59 17:55.65
Justin Grode Yankton High School -4.56 17:56.74 18:01.30
Mason Breitling Miller Area High School +10.03 18:07.05 17:57.02
Keaton Ohlsen Rapid City Stevens High School +7.39 18:04.84 17:57.45
Dan Albl Aberdeen Roncalli High School +10.63 18:08.15 17:57.52
Jordan Houdek Highmore-Harrold High School -10.89 17:58.32 18:09.21
Justin Perry Brookings High School -13.91 17:59.09 18:13.00
Nick Dion Wagner High School +2:24.58 20:24.30 17:59.72
Sam Maxwell Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School -10.56 18:00.19 18:10.75
Matthew Gollaher Deubrook Area High School +1:01.23 19:01.55 18:00.32
Garrett Miles West Central High School +30.48 18:30.85 18:00.37
Anthony Julson Flandreau High School +48.18 18:48.95 18:00.77
Tyler Hohn Ethan-Parkston High School -53.17 18:07.85 19:01.02
Joe Rath Canton High School +1:27.78 19:35.70 18:07.92
Michael Olson Parker High School -15.84 18:09.12 18:24.96
Seth Engen Viborg High School -11.94 18:09.72 18:21.66
Ryan Olson Parker High School -37.09 18:10.27 18:47.36
Christian Pietrich Lennox High School -36.07 18:10.95 18:47.02
Justin Sudtelgte Elkton/Lake Benton High School -1:45.52 18:12.30 19:57.82
John Noyes Redfield / Dolan High School +24.08 18:37.10 18:13.02
Tanner Peltier Aberdeen Central High School +36.64 18:49.94 18:13.30
Austin Hanisch Aberdeen Roncalli High School -6.12 18:15.95 18:22.07
Caleb LeBeau Cheyenne Eagle Butte High School -7.27 18:16.45 18:23.72
Thaine Sira Beresford High School -40.92 18:17.50 18:58.42
Henry Plummer Spearfish High School +31.18 18:48.95 18:17.77
Connor Bollweg Harrisburg High School +19.13 18:37.85 18:18.72
Trevor Sigmond Spearfish High School +13.28 18:32.45 18:19.17
Evan Bergeson Yankton High School +4.64 18:26.54 18:21.90
Shane Herman Custer High School +3.63 18:26.25 18:22.62
Tyson Vogt South Central Cooperative district +17.26 18:45.42 18:28.16
Hosteen Rave Dupree High School +2:35.06 21:03.52 18:28.46
Jacob Brandt Deuel High School +18.13 18:48.10 18:29.97
Tristen Rush Philip High School +25.71 18:55.97 18:30.26
Caleb Hawkes Madison High School +20.58 18:51.10 18:30.52
Josh Friese Lennox High School +14.03 18:44.60 18:30.57
Nick Reiffenberger Watertown High School +8.99 18:41.24 18:32.25
Nate Widow Dupree High School -20.89 18:33.47 18:54.36
Eric Mayforth Rapid City Central High School -1:05.06 18:33.89 19:38.95
Gene Trimble Spearfish High School -1.47 18:34.50 18:35.97
Sam Hanzlik St. Thomas More High School +31.78 19:06.50 18:34.72
Ben Brockmueller Freeman Academy +18.16 18:56.02 18:37.86
Alex Sperlich Deubrook Area High School +29.48 19:07.45 18:37.97
Cayden Noble Sturgis Brown High School -30.51 18:38.29 19:08.80
Dusty Gorder Estelline High School +26.86 19:10.17 18:43.31
Jacob Schweitzer Bridgewater-Emery High School -1:07.14 18:43.47 19:50.61
Favian Aguirre Aberdeen Roncalli High School +1:17.68 20:01.60 18:43.92
Dakota Votaw South Central Cooperative district -3.39 18:45.67 18:49.06
Seth Lundeen Aberdeen Christian School -2:26.84 18:49.27 21:16.11
Dillion Miner Cheyenne Eagle Butte High School -17.17 18:49.55 19:06.72
Lucas Zingmark Madison High School -1:23.92 18:50.00 20:13.92
Cole Phillips Winner High School -1:03.07 18:50.05 19:53.12
Josh Tuttle South Central Cooperative district -54.04 18:50.22 19:44.26
Noble Karels Milbank High School +23.38 19:13.70 18:50.32
Nelson Holman Philip High School +1:17.11 20:07.52 18:50.41
Jared Kovall-Scarlett St. Thomas More High School -8.97 18:52.90 19:01.87
Mitchell Dobson DeSmet High School +17.71 19:11.02 18:53.31
Patrick Woods Aberdeen Central High School +10.24 19:03.74 18:53.50
Hunter Jackson Ethan-Parkston High School +1:27.58 20:26.10 18:58.52
Mathew Beardt White River High School -58.14 18:59.47 19:57.61
Seth Pomrenke Estelline High School +1:49.41 20:50.67 19:01.26
Tate Widow Dupree High School -8.69 19:07.12 19:15.81
Kevin Coffield Spearfish High School +1:58.33 21:06.10 19:07.77
Jimmy Lusk Milbank High School +3.88 19:12.00 19:08.12
Steven Renner Great Plains Lutheran High School +13.81 19:23.77 19:09.96
Dominic Bradford St. Thomas More High School -17.77 19:10.45 19:28.22
Davis Carson Chamberlain High School +15.43 19:26.25 19:10.82
Lane Schopp Warner High School +19.41 19:33.67 19:14.26
Chance Torrence Warner High School +1:16.66 20:31.92 19:15.26
Ethan Maertz Great Plains Lutheran High School +46.26 20:02.32 19:16.06
Garret Reed Estelline High School -24.64 19:17.47 19:42.11
Alex Marsh Ipswich High School -11.54 19:19.22 19:30.76
Trey Persson Hanson High School +1:02.11 20:21.97 19:19.86
Matthew Geditz Ipswich High School -27.94 19:19.97 19:47.91
Nathan Mann DeSmet High School -57.04 19:24.52 20:21.56
Todd Kuhn Timber Lake High School +30.56 19:55.22 19:24.66
Ryan Stiles Rapid City Central High School +3.44 19:28.69 19:25.25
Brock Bumann Lake Preston High School +54.56 20:23.37 19:28.81
Brenden Corbett Huron High School +2:12.24 21:41.74 19:29.50
Elliot Van Well Watertown High School -22.91 19:29.54 19:52.45
Jeremiah McCauley McLaughlin -38.37 19:29.55 20:07.92
Jaylen Uthe Lyman High School +30.46 20:01.07 19:30.61
Layne Meyers Viborg High School +5.56 19:36.62 19:31.06
Ethan Murtha Ethan-Parkston High School -12.67 19:35.95 19:48.62
Brett Kuntson Deuel High School -43.12 19:42.90 20:26.02
Mathew Zobel Arlington High School +18.06 20:02.62 19:44.56
Charlie Wilhelm Dakota Christian School +23.51 20:09.37 19:45.86
Blake Martinez Philip High School -22.84 19:51.32 20:14.16
Layne Diaz Watertown High School -15.66 19:53.09 20:08.75
Deehawk Moran Dupree High School +1:28.76 21:22.72 19:53.96
Ryan Krump St. Thomas More High School -6.02 19:54.60 20:00.62
Evin Millar Redfield / Dolan High School -20.72 19:56.10 20:16.82
Adam Kruger Rosholt +12.96 20:11.77 19:58.81
Devin Weseloh Great Plains Lutheran High School +41.11 20:42.17 20:01.06
Dion Bernard Tiospa Zina +54.43 20:55.75 20:01.32
Justin Rosebrock Aberdeen Roncalli High School +26.58 20:29.85 20:03.27
Tomas Martinez White River High School +16.26 20:21.12 20:04.86
Elyas Roberts McCrossan Boys Ranch +40.71 20:47.42 20:06.71
Arthur Hines Huron High School -46.91 20:07.84 20:54.75
Isaak Peitz Mitchell Christian +2:25.51 22:33.92 20:08.41
Harley Hoogendoorn Lyman High School +58.11 21:07.12 20:09.01
Sean Curley Watertown High School +1:04.29 21:19.29 20:15.00
Myles Bialas Ethan-Parkston High School +12.68 20:28.40 20:15.72
Josh Loecker Mitchell High School +1:54.49 22:13.14 20:18.65
Daniel Holmstrom Aberdeen Roncalli High School +19.48 20:47.40 20:27.92
Josiah Brink Platte-Geddes High School -10.07 20:29.30 20:39.37
Preston Beyers Great Plains Lutheran High School +10.71 20:41.07 20:30.36
Carl Cronin Todd County High School +41.06 21:12.62 20:31.56
Cole VanBockern Arlington High School +20.06 20:51.72 20:31.66
Riley Cowins Mitchell High School -23.01 20:32.39 20:55.40
Owen Witte Wessington Springs High School -1:03.49 20:36.77 21:40.26
Landon Claeys Huron High School +21.69 21:08.54 20:46.85
Ryan Chase Huron High School +37.79 21:25.14 20:47.35
Nick Paulson Wessington Springs High School +1:32.11 22:36.12 21:04.01
Tyler Hansen Redfield / Dolan High School -9.27 21:04.80 21:14.07